Connect with us

International Junior Rugby League

France U17s to play England U17s in 2 tests

France U17s to play England U17s in 2 tests
France U17s to play England U17s in 2 tests

France U17s to play England U17s in 2 tests

Author : French Rugby League

France U17s to play England U17s in 2 tests

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

The France U17 team will face England U17 in a promising double confrontation. The Tricolores will be keen to win victory on their land and in front of their home crowd.

The first confrontation is scheduled for July 22 in Salon-de-Provence at the Marcel Roustan stadium.

The second clash will be played on Monday July 25 at the Delort stadium in Marseille. Admission will be free for FFR XIII licensees and for accompanied children under 12 years old.

The program :

Friday July 22 at 6:30 p.m. – Stade Marcel Roustan – Salon de Provence

Monday July 25 at 6:30 p.m. – Stade Delort – Marseille

Fabien Denis, co-coach of the France U17 team: “We are doing a final preparation course at CREPS in Toulouse on July 11, 12, 13 with a list of 30 players.

Our objective will be to work in more detail on our philosophy of play and to take out the squad of 20 players to perform the tour from July 19 to 25 in Salon-de-Provence and Marseille against the English.

France U19 team: the group for the next camp

The management of the France U19 team has renewed a group of 28 players for a fourth gathering. This will be held from Tuesday July 12 to Wednesday July 13 at the CREPS in Toulouse.

Eric Anselme, coach of the France U19 team: “First of all, the management would like to thank the players who were not selected for their fair play. We therefore have the mission with my staff to prepare a high-performance group to participate in the European Cup.

We will focus during the next two stages, in July and August, on our game plan and our cohesion. These will be two essential points to reach our best level.

But I am confident, because we have a very professional staff and motivated players with unfailing involvement since the beginning of the adventure. Now it is up to us to show resilience to achieve our goals.”

The list :

Barbet Maxence (Rc Salon Xiii)
Ben Abdeslem Yacine (Saint-Estève Xiii Catalan)
Benavent Kylian (Saint-Estève Xiii Catalan)
Chachoua Lenny (Saint-Estève Xiii Catalan)
Cols Valentin (Fc Lézignan Xiii)
Crunel Quentin (Xiii Limouxin)
Delbe Enzo (Saint-Estève Xiii Catalan)
Deltheil Enzo (Villeneuve Xiii Rl)
Ennoyotie Sosthene (Toulouse Olympique)
Fleury Nesta (Villeneuve Xiii Rl)
Fouque Théo (Rc Salon Xiii)
Garrigues Mathieu (Fc Lézignan Xiii)
Goffin Bradley (Villeneuve Xiii Rl)
Huescar Damien (Xiii Limouxin)
Humbert Romain (Saint-Estève Xiii Catalan)
Laporte Julien (Carcassonne Xiii)
Lopez-Buttignol Nolan (Carcassonne Xiii)
Marty Thibaut (Carcassonne Xiii)
Monclus Thomas (Villeneuve Xiii Rl)
Nahal Salim (Fc Lézignan Xiii)
Rigaud Germain (Carcassonne Xiii)
Rubio Jordan (Toulouse Olympique)
Salles Arthur (Fc Lézignan Xiii)
Serre Elian (Rc Salon Xiii)
Sinimale Benjamin (Albi Rl Xiii)
Stefani Mattéo (Rc Saint-Gaudens Xiii)
Tadjeur Rayan (Saint-Estève Xiii Catalan)
Tropis Justin (Toulouse Olympique)

Related Links

More International Junior rugby league news

England Lions u17s announce squad for France tour

Daily Telegraph 

ASSRL Champ’s Day 1

ASSRL Champ’s Day 2

ASSRL Champ’s Day 3

ASSRL Champ’s Day 4

ASSRL Champ’s Day 5

ASSRL Champ’s Day 6

Australia’s top 50 Under 18 Rugby League Players

Australia’s top 50 Under 15 Rugby League Players

Confraternity Carnival set for thrilling finals day

Marymount College claim historic Confraternity title

Confraternity Carnival semi-finalists set

Mini Maroons Carnival season comes to town

Confraternity Carnival heavyweights flex muscle

nswrl.com.au

NSW Under 19s return to Origin arena with a vengeance

NSW Women’s Under 19s claim Origin three-peat

Finals results

Boys

(Listed in order of rankings of divisions from top-down)

Confraternity Shield final

Ignatius Park College, Townsville 32 – 0 St Patrick’s College, Mackay

Positional play-offs:

St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon 38 – 6 The Cathedral College, Rockhampton

Iona College, Lindum 10 – 4 Marymount College, Burleigh Waters

St Mary’s College, Toowoomba 16 – 6 St Augustine’s College, Cairns

Bob Lindner Trophy final

Shalom College, Bundaberg 18 – 16 Padua College, Kedron

Positional play-offs:

St Peter Claver College, Riverview 16 – 16 Marist College, Ashgrove

Emmaus College, Rockhampton 32 d- 10 St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe

Rockhampton Grammar School 22 – 6 Aquinas College, Ashmore

Neil Bloxsidge Plate final

Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby 28 – 10 St Edmund’s College, Ipswich

Positional play-offs:

Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers 36 – 10 St Michael’s College, Merrimac

St Laurence’s College, South Brisbane 34 – 6 Holy Spirit College, Mackay 6

Assumption College, Warwick 16 – 12 Marist College, Emerald

Confraternity Bowl final

Clairvaux MacKillop College, Mt Gravatt 30 – 12 St Columban’s College, Caboolture

Positional play-offs:

All Souls St Gabriel’s College, Charters Towers 36 – 10 St Thomas More College, Sunnybank

St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie 36 – 6 Blackheath & Thornburgh College, Charters Towers

St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba 28 d Faith Lutheran College, Plainland 4

Confraternity Cup final

Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay 30 – 0 Mt Maria College, Mitchelton

Positional play-offs:

Chanel College, Gladstone 20 – 8 Good Shepherd College, Mount Isa

Unity College, Caloundra West 34 – 12 St Patrick’s College, Gympie

St John’s School, Roma 26 – 6 St Mary’s College, Woree

Men of League Challenge final

St Anthony’s College, Townsville 24 d- 10 Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham

Positional play-offs:

Emmaus College, Jimboomba 20 – 8 Trinity College, Beenleigh 8

Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia 16 – 14 Ryan Catholic College, Townsville

St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights 28 – 4 St James’ College, Spring Hill

ROUND 2 SCHEDULE
Wednesday, June 22

2022 Peter Mulholland Schoolboy cup Rnd 1 Draw, Results, Ladder & Players’ Stat’s

12pm: St Dominic’s College v Hunter Sports High (Action Photo’s SOON)

12.30pm: Patrician Brothers Blacktown v Westfields Sports

1.30pm: Hills Sports v Endeavour Sports High

Wednesday, June 29

11am: Farrer MAHS v All Saints Maitland

TBC*

Illawarra Sports High v Hallam College

Erindale College v The Grange P-12 School

Patrician Brothers Fairfield v Holy Cross College, Ryde

Bass High v St Gregory’s College

*Games expected to be scheduled for start of Term 3

RE-WATCH THE ROUND 1 ACTION
Tuesday, May 31

ROUND 1 SCHEDULE
Tuesday, May 31

11am: Patrician Brothers Fairfield 64 – 0 Farrer MAHS

Wednesday, June 1

11am: Holy Cross College 38 – 24 All Saints Maitland

11.30am: Erindale College 64 – 0 Illawarra Sports High

12pm: Endeavour Sports High 20 – 14 Patrician Brothers Blacktown (Action Photo’s Monday 13 June)

Wednesday, June 8

12pm: St Dominic’s v Bass High

1.30pm: Hunter Sports High v St Gregory’s College

11am: The Grange P-12 College v Hallam College

Thursday, June 9

Westfields Sports High v Hills Sports High

Queensland Results

Langer Cup

Ipswich SHS 24 – 16 Keebra Park SHS

Aaron Payne Cup

Mackay State High School 0 – 32 St Patrick’s College

Related Links

DailyTelegraph

More Schoolboy Cup News

More NSW School footy news

Action Photo Galleries

NSWRL Junior Rep’s

NSW School Footy

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in International Junior Rugby League