Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

2021 Junior Representative Trial Squads announced

2021 Junior Representative Trial Squads announced
2021 Junior Representative Trial Squads announced

2021 Junior Representative Trial Squads announced

Author : bulldogs.com.au

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have announced selection trials for our Harold Matthews, SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Cup teams to compete in next year’s NSWRL 2021 Junior Representative campaign.

Invited players are required to bring playing shorts, socks, boots and other protective equipment e.g. mouth guards, headgear.

Jerseys will be provided on the day. Players are also responsible for their own strapping if required. Trialists are also to download the Medical Waiver attached and have it filled out and complete when they attend the trial.

Due to COVID19 restrictions in place, players have been limited to 2 guests to attend the trial.

Please be advised that the players listed below have been selected to trial for the Bulldogs Tarsha Gale Cup 2021 Summer Squad.

Date Thursday October 15th 2020
Venue Terry Lamb Complex / Abbott Park Chester Hill
Address Enter off Banool Street Chester Hill
Registration 4:00PM
Kick-Off 6:00PM
Bulldogs Tarsha Gale Cup 2021 Summer Squad

Addyson Winterstein, Kiiahla Duff, Pricilla Fakaosi, Aisha Fong Leah-Rhys, Rangi-Toka, Rosemarie Beckett, Ana Seata, Takapautolo Leilani, Wilson Sara, Suatia Angelina, Teakaraanga Katoa, Lilly Masters, Sarah Kitiona, Anjali Mence, Loreen Luamanuvae, Shanika Rogers, Anneka Wilson, Madison Binding, Shannon Sua, Brearna Nathan, Maeghan McCauley, Shermarian Tagaloamatua, Charkyl Ngamotu, Mia Henderson, Sian Alle,n Danielle Keller, Millie Graham, Stephanie Baker, Ella Eveleigh, Monique Najjar, Summah Terare, Gabbi Edward,s Mya Hill-Moana,  Tahleisha Pugh, Georgia Edwards, Nelta Lafolua, Tamika-Che Tohia, Gwenn Swann, Nikita Sao Tangikina, Laulea Haylee ,Hifo Paris Ingegneri Tiana Kore Indee Brown Penina Solofa Toa Taufa Kalesita Tausala Petesa Lio Tyla Amiatu Katie Edwards Precious Papalii Wendy Tamoua

Please be advised that the players listed below have been selected to trial for the Bulldogs Harold Matthews Cup 2021 Summer Squad.

Date Tuesday October 13th 2020
Venue Terry Lamb Complex / Abbott Park Chester Hill
Address Enter off Banool Street Chester Hill
Registration 4:00PM
Kick-Off 6:00PM

Bulldogs Harold Matthews Cup 2021 Summer Squad

Abdul-Kareem Kheir Daniel Antoun Jordi Mazzone Orlando Manase Abdullah Tahan Daniel Mohammed Josese Lanyon Orlando Talai Abdul-Latif Ali Jida Dontaye Pritchard Junior Taupau Paea Tu’iniua Abdulrizak Alameddine Eddie Markopoulos Lachlan Broederlow Paul Alamoti Adam Chahine Faasipa Toasefulu Lajuan Vito Samuel Taulaga Adam Noureddine Hamzah Elahmad Levi Osei Sauleone Tamotu Adam Wannous Hamzy Hussein Lisiate Tupou Shaquille Tavita Alaa Lababidi Harrison Valevatu Lockyer Kupu Sioeli Hopoi Amiraldeen Yatim Hsa Aung Louai Mohammed Sione Lolohea Andrew Mikhael Hussam El-Masry Mahmoud Hawa Sitiveni Taulanga
Andrew Sulkowski Ibrahim Elcheikh Malik Ali Solomone Saukuru Antonio Taouk Isaiah Liufalani Maxwell Taotua Talal Yaghi Ayden Najjarine-Dakmak Iverson Matai Micqut Ngaata Tarek Tabbah Bailey Myers Jack O’Keeffe Mike Paese Tareq Ismail Benet Maalo Jacob Harb Mitchell Taotua William Afualo Bilal Elyouseff Jake Lane Mohamad Rajab Yousef Chebli Blake Ireland Jason Zoghaib Moustafa Sankari Yousef El Masri Brooklyn Taumata Jihad Rustom Moustapha Mahfoud Zachariah Chalak Charlie Sorovi Joash Papalli Nasar Hawat Zachariah Eid
Chyrome Pierce Jonathan Sua Omar Hussein Zane Bardouh

Please be advised that the players listed below have been selected to trial for the Bulldogs SG Ball Cup 2021 Summer Squad.

Date Thursday October 8th 2020
Venue Terry Lamb Complex / Abbott Park Chester Hill
Address Enter off Banool Street Chester Hill
Registration 4:00PM
Kick-Off 6:00PM

Bulldogs SG Ball Cup 2021 Summer Squad

Abdul-Rahman Ghanem Blake Hogan Hayden McLintoch Lipoi Hopoi Saige Lloyd Abiarthur Tuilaepa Christian Emelio Jack Burgess Louie Yehia Samuel Kiley Adam Laham Christian Moisidis Jadiel Toto-Tavai Mak Puafisi Semisi Foliaki Adam Mansour Conrad Tumutoa Jake Abbey Malakai Manoa Semisi Lavulu Ahmad Skaf Corey Baldwin Jaxon McGrath Mark Kitiona Solomon Akama Alex Buwary Corey Snellson Jeremy Alam Massimo Morelli Tajh Amone Alex Miltiadous Daniel Kelly Jibiril Elrich Matthew Rosetto Tamarere Simons Ali Fathallah Danny Gabrael Joel Shields Mohamed Ghanem Taringa Maungaati Anthony Baptista Dean Kulevski Jonathan Afeaki Nathaniel Cowan Tayson Fakaosi Anthony Semrani Dean Watson Jordan Roumanous Nazih Chehine Thomas Bardossi Antoine El-Halabi Dominic Kassis Joseph Hayek Nikolas Papadopoulos Thomas Carey Antonio Namoli Elias Kiraz Joseph Isaac Patrick Leece Trieste Winitana Anwar Chahine Gabrael Reweti Joshua Tudehope Peni qio Tanioria Tusi-Alofa Aonga Ari Kordy George Lopeti Kai Brady Presley Sau Tyrese Fuatimau Bailey Lenham Greig Rongokea Khaled Rajeb Raymond Hekeik Wilkinson Papalli-Afoa Bert Tukala Harry Hayes Kyle Weatherall Regan Gregorio William Tuitupou Bilal Yazici Hayden Essery Lachlan Vale Rizky Malik Ali Ibrahim

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps