Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

Bulldogs Announce 2020 Junior Representative Squads

Bulldogs Announce 2020 Junior Representative Squads

Bulldogs Announce 2020 Junior Representative Squads

Author : bulldogs.com.au

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 2020 junior representative squads have been announced ahead of this weekend’s opening round.

The Bulldogs will feature in the SG Ball, Harold Matthews and Tarsha Gale Cup competitions.

The Sydney-based Junior Representative competitions kick off on 8 February and will be played across nine weeks, with the opening match of the Finals series kicking off on April 11.

The Bulldogs Harold Matthews (under 16s) team will begin round one with a bye, the SG Ball (under 18s) side host the West Coast Pirates at Belmore Sports Ground, while the Tarsha Gale Cup (under 18s women) play Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy at Henson Park.

Harold Matthews Cup

Paul Alamoti
Zane Bardouh
Lachlan Broederlow
Ibrahim El-Cheikh
Oniti Finau
Braydon Hawes
Sioeli Hopoi
Jake Lane
Josese Lanyon
Isaiah Liufalani
Sione Lolohea
Benet Ma’alo
Micqut Ngaata
Joash Papalli
Dontaye Pritchard
Solomane Saukuru
Charlie Sorovi
Jonathan Sua
Andrew Sulkowski
Brooklyn Taumata
Junior Taupau
Shaquille Tavita
Iverson Teo
Lisaite Tupou
Paea Tu’iniua
Harrison Valevatu
Lajuan Vito
Amiraldeen Yatim

SG Ball Cup

Solomon Akama
Tajh Amone
Tusi-Alofa Aonga
Aufunga Autagavaia
Diego Bravo Graham
Bunsom Chaipanya
Tayson Fakaosi
Michael Farah
Compton Fuatimau
Harry Hayes
Danny Ghantous
Lipoi Hopoi
Semisi Lavulu
Taringa Maungaati
Joseph O’Neill
Joshua Parke
Khaled Rajeb
Presley Sa’u
Apisalome Saukuru
Natrell Tawa
Abiarthur Tuilaepa
William Tuitupou
Kyle Weatherall
Turoa Williams
Trieste Winitana
Omar Yaghi
Bilal Yazici
Louie Yehia
Danny Gabreal
Scott Miller

Tarsha Gale Cup

Aisha Fong
Leilani Arona
Stephanie Baker
Indee Brown
Mia Henderson
Haylee Hifo
Mya Hill-Moana
Sarah Kitiona
Leah-Rhys Rangi-Toki
Anjali Mence
Brearna Nathan
Charkyl Ngamotu
Precious Papalii
Molimoli Sika
Sara Suatia
Afeni Tabuai-Salee
Shemarian Tagaloamatua
Ana Takapautolo
Tamika-Che Tohia
Anneka Wilson
Leilani Wilson
Kiahla Duff
Lilly Masters
Ella Eveleigh
Addyson Winterstein

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup