Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

Harold Matthews Cup Team Lists Rnd 1

NSWRL Coronavirus Statement

TEAMS: NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup – 2020 Round 1
New South Wales Rugby League

Team List Tuesday | Junior Reps kicks off
Author : NSWRL Media
Official team lists for the opening round of the metropolitan Junior Representative competitions kicking off this Saturday 8 February.

Sydney Roosters v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 8 2020, 10:00am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns 2. Zac Sarfati 3. Sam Brial 4. Ramses Ah Chong 5. Dylan Roach 6. Tj Speedy Coe 7. Cassius Tia 8. Modotinrowson Siu 9. Tyren Ryan 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Thomas Fletcher 12. Michael Abdow 13. Brent Hawkins 14. Zane Rugless 15. Kakile Leha 16. Nosa Obaseki 17. Patrick Hoggett 18. Lucius Cappadona 19. Josh Durkin 20. Ethan Roberts 21. Will Johnson

North Sydney Bears

1. Joseph Jaber 2. Bj Wilson 3. Jakai Dixon-davis 4. Mitchell Hyslop 5. Tomasi Tupou 6. Antonio Ma’u 7. Jack Rule 8. Aiafi Pomale 9. Brayden Nicholls 10. Henry Finau 11. Riley Price 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Eden Devonshire 14. Moustafa Dirani 15. Jhet Carroll 16. Krszariah Morel Crichton 17. Papasees Tamaseu 18. Malachi Tareke

Referees : Brandon Cavellaro, Sideline : Lukas Durant, Nicholas Fruend

Balmain Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 8 2020, 10:30am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Max Jorgensen 2. James Mcgregor 3. Chance Kohu 4. Wade Zreika 5. Quinton Vaughan 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Adam Mehrez 9. Cooper Wheelhouse 10. John Melia 11. Tony Sukkar 12. Andrew Musillo 13. Joe Schmitzer 14. Jacob Matta 15. Joseph Caracoglia 16. Temanaakitanga Inia 17. Liam Aarons 18. Manus Bailey 19. Bryan Jorgensen 20. Dimitri Tselis 21. Savelio Lolesio

Penrith Panthers

8. Lleyten Tautua 7. Tylor Bunting 1. Liam Ison 17. Connor Puru 16. Bonamarei Taiki 2. Ethan Hutchings 4. Peteru Pritchard 12. Harrison Hassett 11. Uaale Elisara 9. Billy Scott 5. Ezra Gosche 3. Latrelle Leota 6. Isaiya Katoa 10. Tevita Alatini 22. Samuel Squire 20. Jayden Chapman 13. Luron Patea 14. Luke Hanson 19. Matthew Newlyn 18. Cainan Hardiman 21. Jesse Mclean

Referees : Ethan Klein, Sideline : Lachlan Baker, Harrison Baysarri

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 8 2020, 10:30am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Heta Tulima 3. Eli Sagala 4. Josh Feledy 5. Revelation Sio 6. Latu Fainu 7. Alfred Ah Chong 8. Zechariah Fa’i Tupulua 9. Ollie Cummins 10. Samuela Fainu 11. Roy Quiroz-mapusua 12. Dylan Coutts 13. Noa Faatui 14. Jake Smith 15. Raymond Lole 16. Treybiance Hunt 17. Drew Williams 18. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua

Newcastle Knights

1. Gabe Stuart 2. Brody Perry 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Elijah Faalua 5. Harper Collins 6. Taj Blackman 7. Fletcher Sharpe 8. Jarred Williams 9. Jack Langdon 10. Matthew Hughes 11. Cooper Bigeni 12. Mayson Metcalf 13. Billy Mcnickle 14. Broden Konz 15. Liam Williams 16. Kade Youlten 17. Caleb Garvie 18. Bailey Scholes 19. Levi Cannavo
Referees : James Leane, Sideline : Todd Pieters, Olivia Lawne

Central Coast Roosters v St George Dragons
Sat February 8 2020, 11:15am at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

17. Waylon Pene 2. Kalem Surya 4. Noah Goodman 5. Mason Stottelaar 6. Ethan Strange 1. Benjamin Dufficy 7. Haydan Ritchie 9. Cade Mellon 11. Egan Verheyen 12. Emmet Nicholls 14. Nabil Ali 10. Cody Starr 18. Bryce Davis 21. Braydan Purcell 15. Blake Steep 8. Soakimi Aho 19. Jake Elliott 13. James Miller

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Kaii Moaga 3. Dannie Samani 4. Godfrey Ilavalu 5. Issac Petrus 6. James Harte 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Setefano Sele 9. Kye Robson 10. Ashton Cini 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Kobey O’brien 13. Corey Ackers 14. Noah Kak 15. Jonty Perestrelo 16. Braxton Ohalloran 17. Daniel Tiberti 18. Jared Kennedy 19. Alessandro Pirrello 25. Manase Feiloakitau

Referees : Jack Gerrie, Sideline : Nathan Lorenti, Brayden Hunt

Illawarra Steelers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 8 2020, 11:30am at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Ethan Cliff 2. Noah Guyatt 3. Te Umuariki Heremia-tukere 4. Flynn Allen 5. James Walsh 6. Sam Colgate 7. Ashton Ward 8. Paul Mahanidis 9. Hamish Stewart 10. Jack Quine 11. Jahream Lole-ngarima 12. Dylan Egan 13. Zakariya Maarbani 14. Taj Ford 15. Callum Leikvoll 16. Joshua Specia 17. Kane Graham 18. Bailey Sassall 19. Kyan Hjaltason 20. Kynan Clough 21. Bryden Rutledge

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Tyrell Fakaua 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Koby Douglas 5. Harrison Hood 6. Oliver Townsend 7. Max Demeio 8. Zane Watson 9. Taj Brailey 10. Lachlan Crossle 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Luke Raymond 13. Billy Dickens 14. Osca Catton 15. Lachlan Araullo 16. Cruiz Devine 17. Nicholas Stonestreet 18. Justin Letton 19. Joel Patton

Referees : Curtis Robinson, Sideline : Ebony Tzoukas, Kye Stoneham

Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 8 2020, 1:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Sean Trindall 2. Joshua Petrovic 4. Michael Griffiths 5. Samuel Gash 6. Brock Sing 7. Leroy Murray 9. Blake Metcalfe 10. David White 11. Kaden Williams 12. Clay Sing 13. Owen Hromow 14. Tohu-kadaf Cecil-hamiora 15. Jett Liu 8. Jordan Eti 16. Penieli Faoa 17. Matthew Parkes 18. Jacob Haeata 19. Noah Martin 20. Matthew Davis 3. Siamani Leuluai 21. Jack Craig

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 2. Suliasi Aho 3. Poutoa Hotere-papalii 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Aufag Mino 11. Domenico De Stradis 12. Joshua Alhazim 13. Myles Martin 14. Terrence Lafai 15. Movete Otoota 16. Saxon Pryke 17. Raffaele De Stradis 18. Genesis Talagi Seuala 6. Charlie Guymer

Referees : Brodie Rushby, Sideline : Darcy Hind, Gage Miles

BYES

Western Suburbs MAGPIES
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
South Sydney Rabbitoh’s

More posts from this section

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller (photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller

England to face France in European u19s Championship Final (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England to face France in European u19s Final

Nikora Williams playing for Sydney Red at the recent NSWCHS State trials is looking for another Green n Gold jersey (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Australian Schoolboys

ASSRL Nationals day 1 wrap

Castleford Academy RFL Champion Schools Year 10 Girls (Photo : England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Inspiresport RFL Champion Schools

Paul Anderson, the RFL’s Head of England Pathways, has named his England Academy team to face France (Photo - England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England Academy team announcement

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup