Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 2 Team Lists

NSWRL Coronavirus Statement

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 2 Team Lists

Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
Sat February 15 2020, 10:00 am at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Demia Pritchard 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Summah Terare 4. Gwen Swann 5. Chelsee Austin 6. Ruby-Jean Kennard 7. Marama Whanga Katipa 8. Martha Fua 9. Kristen Cawthorne 10. Losalio Sita Payne 11. Lydia Tavui-Leota 12. Rosalia Lea 13. Manaia Blair 14. Amy Kellett 15. Shaelene Elliott 16. Eloisa Seve 17. Lanuola Cross-taateo 18. Emma Cutbush

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

1. Avalon Pallier 2. Jade Doyle 3. Sophie Whitton 4. Jada Karam 5. Shernille Ellis 6. Tayla Montgomery 7. Courtney Tamati 8. Tymekqwa Duckett 9. Iesha Duckett 10. Anita Brown 11. Jazmon Tupou Witchman 12. Tarnee Evans 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Jessica Deakin 15. Milly Lupo 16. Hannah Gerrard 17. Teisha Saunders 18. Taneka Todhunter 19. Checoby Murray 20. Jamie-Lee Rooke

Referees : Michael Bonnici, Sideline : Miriam Rafaie, Justin Saadah

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Dragons
Sat February 15 2020, 10:00 am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Addyson Winterstien 2. Afeni Tabuai-Salee 3. Sara Sautia 4. Aisha Fong 5. Haylee Hifo 6. Anneka Wilson 7. Leilani Wilson 8. Mya Hill-Moana 9. Charkyl Ngamotu 10. Tamika-Che Tohia 11. Indee Brown 12. Shemariah Tagaloamatua 13. Precious Papalii 14. Lily Marsters 15. Molimoli Sika 16. Anjali Mence 19. Sarah Kitiona 20. Mia Henderson

St George Dragons

1. Breeze E’e 2. Courageous Afoa 3. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 5. Chelsea-Lina Koomson 6. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 7. Jessika Lealaiauloto 8. Fatafehi Hanisi 9. Erana Reti 10. Jo-Anna Matavesi 11. Rysh’e Fa’amausili 12. Gardinia Faalogo 13. Myah Tahan 14. Ameena Kanj 15. Nesia Ben 16. Rhonda Chambers 17. Alvie Mau 18. Holly Gatt 20. Grace Tijou

Referees : Mitchell Pitscheider, Sideline : Stephanie Penteado, Jacob Nye

Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 15 2020, 12:00 pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Madyson Tooth 2. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 3. Valasi Asomua 4. Maata Alai-Lokeni 5. Molly Carr 6. Makayla Morris 7. Krystal Blackwell 8. Holly Jane Christison 9. Maddie Dodson 10. Amelia Kiriui 11. Samantha Clegg 12. Grace Martin 13. Geena Elliott 14. Kathryn Niki 15. Hayley Liddle 18. Carly Wilkin 17. Sydney Harrison 16. Jemma Davey

Penrith Panthers

1. Rosemarie Beckett 2. Danielle Kellar 3. Tahleisha Pugh 17. Petesa Lio 4. Madison Graham 22. Loreen Luamanuvae 7. Georgia Edwards 8. Jade Toleafoa 9. Ebony Prior 10. Summer Brown 11. Faith Nimmo 12. Kadeesha King 13. Madison Gaal 16. Gabbi Edwards 23. Pepe Seualuga 15. Kirra Boland 18. Lorijocacha Ane Masame 24. Tyra Gristwood 25. Hayley Campbell

Referees : Lachlan Greenfield, Sideline : Gage Miles, Todd Pieters

Wests Tigers v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 15 2020, 1:30 pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

7. Georgia Nies 9. Taleah Gibson 8. Tiamo Williams 3. Shelby Muir 11. Jessica Kennedy 12. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo 2. Maleah Mayol 19. Tehillah Vaeluaga 14. Monique Najjar 18. Hannah Pratt 15. Eliza Siilata 10. Folau Vaki 16. Piper Sutton 4. Ally Beaufils 1. Jessica Whelan 6. Briana Dean 13. Anna Moa 5. Jaidarose Lene 17. Abbey Riley

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry 2. Madi Singleton 3. Olivia Vale 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Keele Browne 6. Riley Scott 7. Tiana Graham 8. Alex Wallace 9. Salma Nour 10. Viena Tinao 11. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 12. Chantel Tugaga 13. Keeley Kopara 14. Rhiannon Tungai 15. Mollie Bonham 18. Amy Tietjens 20. Madysson Shoemark 23. Jemma Gallagher

Referees : Alexander Ward, Sideline : Ebony Tzoukas, Jordan Chidiac

Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 15 2020, 1:30 pm at Maitland Regional Sportsground

Newcastle Knights

1. Kyah Watters 2. Samara Ross 3. Brielle Riding 4. Carissa Reid 5. Ruby Smith 6. Jorja Holden 7. Tamika Bull 8. Lexi Beagan 9. Monica-Lee Morris 10. Kyhamoana Tevi-Fuimaono 11. Tahlia Smith 12. Bree Chester 13. Kayla Romaniuk 14. Montana Shoesmith 15. Ebony Woodcock 16. Macy Taape 17. Chelsea Brander 18. Morgan Keys 19. Mia Middleton 20. Terri-Lee Van Wyk 21. Matilda Jones

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Jaime Chapman 2. Indiana Killick 3. Ella Barker 4. Andie Robinson 5. Tayah Beckett 6. Ally Weir 7. Zali Hopkins 8. Lilli Kelly 9. Sienna Stewart 10. Skye Brennan 11. Taylah Vella 12. Sian Allen 13. Tegan Dymock 14. Sophia Griffin 15. Tia Hinds 16. Charlee Proctor 17. Erika-May Kavana 18. Kirsty Sant 19. Ella Gould 20. Chloe Boston 21. Bronti Westaway

Referees : Cameron Smith, Sideline : Corey Martin, Deacon Cameron

More posts from this section

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller (photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller

England to face France in European u19s Championship Final (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England to face France in European u19s Final

Nikora Williams playing for Sydney Red at the recent NSWCHS State trials is looking for another Green n Gold jersey (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Australian Schoolboys

ASSRL Nationals day 1 wrap

Castleford Academy RFL Champion Schools Year 10 Girls (Photo : England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Inspiresport RFL Champion Schools

Paul Anderson, the RFL’s Head of England Pathways, has named his England Academy team to face France (Photo - England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England Academy team announcement

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps