Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Bulldogs Harold Matthews and SG Ball 2021 summer squads announced

Bulldogs Harold Matthews and SG Ball 2021 summer squads announced
Bulldogs Harold Matthews and SG Ball 2021 summer squads announced

Bulldogs Harold Matthews and SG Ball 2021 summer squads announced

Author : bulldogs.com.au

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Rugby League Club is pleased to announce their summer squads for the 2021 Harold Matthews and SG Ball Cup competitions.

The quality of players who participated made selections extremely difficult and we would like to thank all those who trialled.

All players selected must confirm their position in the summer squad via email to bulldogspathways@bulldogs.com.au by Friday 23rd October 2020.

Information on an induction night in early November will be emailed to you upon confirming your attendance.

All players listed will be required to attend the induction evening and players will not be able to take part in the squad until they have attended their induction.

Should you require any information on the Harold Matthews and SG Ball Cup Summer Squads please contact the Bulldogs on their newly created pathways email, bulldogspathways@bulldogs.com.au.

In the upcoming weeks we will have further information on our 2021 Peter Moore Academy for our Under 15 & 16 age groups as well as our Under 17 Development Squads.

Bulldogs SG Ball Cup Summer Squad

Abiarthur Tuileapa

Ahmad Skaf

Bayley Cox

Bilal Yazici

Brandon Tapuai

Cameron Lawrence

Charlie Lennon

Christian Emellio

Compton Fuatimau

Danny Ghantous

Diego Bravo-Graham

Eli Clarke

Faatefai Autagavaia

Finley Neilson

Harry Hayes

Hayden Essery

Jack Burgess

Jack Todd

Jadiel Toto-Tavai

Jarod Gibson

Joseph O’Neill

Jordan Roumanous

Kai Brady

Khaled Rajeb

Kyle Weatherall

Lachlan Vale

Liam Khan

Lipoi Hopoi

Louie Yehia

Malakai Manoa

Mark Simon

Omar Yaghi

Presley Sau

Semisi Foliaki

Solomon Akama

Tahj Amone

Tamarere Simons

Taringa Maungaati

Tayson Fakaosi

Trieste Winitana

Turoa Williams

Tusi-Alofa Aonga

William Tuitupou

Bulldogs Harold Matthews Cup Summer Squad

Amir Yatim

Andrew Sulkowski

Bailey Myers

Benet Ma’alo

Braydon Hawes

Brooklyn Taumata

Calvin Levy

Charlie Sorovi

Daniel Mohammed

Dontaye Pritchard

Eddie Markopoulos

Harrison Valevatu

Ibrahim El-Cheikh

Isaiah Liufalani

Iverson Teo

Jake Lane

Joash Papalli

Jonathan Sua

Jordi Mazzone

Josese Lanyon

Julius Deacon Matauma

Junior Taupau

Lachlan Broederlow

Lajuan Vito

Levi Osei

Lisaite Tupou

Louai Mohammed

Maxwell Taotua

Micqut Ngaata

Mitchell Taotua

Paea Tu’iniua

Paul Alamoti

Shaquille Tavita

Sioeli Hopoi

Sione Lolohea

Solomane Saukuru

William Afualo

Zane Bardouh

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps