Connect with us

Harvey Norman Womens Premiership

Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Grand Final

2022 HNWP Grand Final Draw& Results (Photo's & ani : Steve Montgomery)
2022 HNWP Grand Final Draw& Results (Photo's & ani : Steve Montgomery)

Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Grand Final

Author : OurFootyTeam

Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Grand Final

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

Now for the big dance, teams & ref’s for Saturday’s Grand Final at Campbelltown Stadium with the Sharks and Tigers getting it on.

All times are listed in AEST SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

2022 HNWP GRAND FINAL

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Wests Tigers
Sat July 16 2022, 2:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Sam Bremner 2. Zali Fay 3. Tiana Penitani 4. Leianne Tufuga 5. Teagan Berry 6. Zali Hopkins 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Tegan Dymock 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Holli Wheeler 11. Samantha Economos 12. Talei Holmes 13. Brooke Anderson 14. Rueben Cherrington 15. Natasha Penitani 16. Kirsty Sant 17. Cassie Staples 18. Ella Barker

Cronulla Sharks into the 2022 Harvey Norman Women's Premiership Grand Final (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Cronulla Sharks into the 2022 Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Grand Final (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Wests Tigers

1. Tayla Preston 2. Tess Staines 3. Keele Browne 4. Jessica Sergis 5. Josephine Lenaz 6. Losana Lutu 7. Emily Curtain 8. Imogen Gobran 9. Sophie Curtain 10. Kezie Apps 11. Christian Pio 12. Taylor Osborne 13. Najvada George 14. Ebony Prior 15. Jasmine Lepua 16. Shekinah Edwards 17. Sarah Boyle 18. Bianca Bennetts 19. Jessica Whelan 20. Tyler Pelligra 23. Rachel Simpson

Weststigers into the 2022 Harvey Norman Women's Premiership Grand Final (Photo : Steve Montgomery

Weststigers into the 2022 Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Grand Final (Photo : Steve Montgomery

Referee: Dillian Wells
Sideline Ref’s : Luke Saldern, Benjamin Seppala
In-goal Ref’s : Ethan Klein, Adam Sirianni 

Watch the HNWP - LIVE -

Related Links

sharks.com.au 

weststigers.com.au

Action Photo’s HNWP Semi Final Sharks v Weststigers

Weststigers women into 2022 Grand Final

HNWP Sharks win their way into Grand Final

NSW Women’s Under 19s claim Origin three-peat

More Women’s Footy news

ASSRL Champ’s Day 1

ASSRL Champ’s Day 2

ASSRL Champ’s Day 3

ASSRL Champ’s Day 4

ASSRL Champ’s Day 5

ASSRL Champ’s Day 6

Australia’s top 50 Under 18 Rugby League Players

Australia’s top 50 Under 15 Rugby League Players

Saturday, July 2 – WATCH REPLAYS HERE

3:00 pm: Queensland Maroon 10 – 6 NSW CHS (15)
4.10 pm: Queensland 58 – 0 ACT (18)

Sunday, July 3 – WATCH REPLAYS HERE

9.30 am: Queensland White 22 – 22 NSW CIS (15)
10.40 am: NSW CCC 74 – 0 CAS (18)
11.50 am: NSW CHS 20 – 22 NSW CIS (18)
1:00 pm: NT 10 – 40 ASSRL Goannas (15)
2.10 pm: WA 26 -18 Victoria (15)

Monday, July 4 – WATCH REPLAYS HERE

10.30am: ACT v NSW CIS (15)
11.40am: NSW CCC 16 – 18 NSW CHS (15)
12.50pm: Victoria 36 – 0 NT (15)
2:00 pm: ASSRL Goannas 16 – 18 WA (15)

Tuesday, July 5 – WATCH LIVE HERE

Game 12: 9.20am – 15 Years Pool A Group 2 – QSS White v ACT
Game 13: 10.30am – 18 Years Selection Match 1 – ACT 26 – 6 CAS
Game 14: 11.50am – 15 Years Pool A Group 1 – NSWCCC 6 – 18 QSS Maroon
Game 15: 1.00pm – 18 Years Semi Final 1 – NSWCCC 8 – 30 NSWCHS
Game 20: 2.20pm – 18 Years Semi Final 2 – QSS v NSWCIS

Wednesday, July 6

10.30am: NT v WA (15)
11.40am: ASSRL Goannas v Victoria (15)
12.50pm: 15 Years Semi Final 1 QLD Maroon v NSWCIS
2:00 pm: 15 Years Semi Final 2 NSWCHS v NSWCCC

Thursday, July 7

10.30am: 15 Years Play-Off (3rd Pool B v 4th Pool B)
11.40am: 15 Years Game X (2nd Group 2 v 3rd Group 2)
12.50pm: 18-Years Selection Match 2
2:00 pm: 18-Years Selection Match 3

Friday, July 8

9.30am: 15-Years Consolation (Loser Semi 1 v Loser Game X)
9.30am (Field 2): 15-Years Consolation (Loser Semi 2 v Winner Game X)
10.40am: John Allen Trophy (15) (1st Pool B v 2nd Pool B)
12.20pm: 15-Years Championship Final (QSS 32 – 16 NSWCHS)

2:00 pm: 18-Years Championship Final QSS 32 – 16 NSWCHS

Confraternity Carnival set for thrilling finals day

Marymount College claim historic Confraternity title

Confraternity Carnival semi-finalists set

Mini Maroons Carnival season comes to town

Confraternity Carnival heavyweights flex muscle 

nswrl.com.au

NSW Under 19s return to Origin arena with a vengeance

NSW Women’s Under 19s claim Origin three-peat

Finals results

Boys

(Listed in order of rankings of divisions from top-down)

Confraternity Shield final

Ignatius Park College, Townsville 32 – 0 St Patrick’s College, Mackay

Positional play-offs:

St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon 38 – 6 The Cathedral College, Rockhampton

Iona College, Lindum 10 – 4 Marymount College, Burleigh Waters

St Mary’s College, Toowoomba 16 – 6 St Augustine’s College, Cairns

Bob Lindner Trophy final

Shalom College, Bundaberg 18 – 16 Padua College, Kedron

Positional play-offs:

St Peter Claver College, Riverview 16 – 16 Marist College, Ashgrove

Emmaus College, Rockhampton 32 d- 10 St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe

Rockhampton Grammar School 22 – 6 Aquinas College, Ashmore

Neil Bloxsidge Plate final

Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby 28 – 10 St Edmund’s College, Ipswich

Positional play-offs:

Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers 36 – 10 St Michael’s College, Merrimac

St Laurence’s College, South Brisbane 34 – 6 Holy Spirit College, Mackay 6

Assumption College, Warwick 16 – 12 Marist College, Emerald

Confraternity Bowl final

Clairvaux MacKillop College, Mt Gravatt 30 – 12 St Columban’s College, Caboolture

Positional play-offs:

All Souls St Gabriel’s College, Charters Towers 36 – 10 St Thomas More College, Sunnybank

St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie 36 – 6 Blackheath & Thornburgh College, Charters Towers

St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba 28 d Faith Lutheran College, Plainland 4

Confraternity Cup final

Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay 30 – 0 Mt Maria College, Mitchelton

Positional play-offs:

Chanel College, Gladstone 20 – 8 Good Shepherd College, Mount Isa

Unity College, Caloundra West 34 – 12 St Patrick’s College, Gympie

St John’s School, Roma 26 – 6 St Mary’s College, Woree

Men of League Challenge final

St Anthony’s College, Townsville 24 d- 10 Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham

Positional play-offs:

Emmaus College, Jimboomba 20 – 8 Trinity College, Beenleigh 8

Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia 16 – 14 Ryan Catholic College, Townsville

St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights 28 – 4 St James’ College, Spring Hill

ROUND 2 SCHEDULE
Wednesday, June 22

2022 Peter Mulholland Schoolboy cup Rnd 1 Draw, Results, Ladder & Players’ Stat’s

12pm: St Dominic’s College v Hunter Sports High (Action Photo’s SOON)

12.30pm: Patrician Brothers Blacktown v Westfields Sports

1.30pm: Hills Sports v Endeavour Sports High ACTION PHOTO’S

Wednesday, June 29

11am: Farrer MAHS v All Saints Maitland

TBC*

Illawarra Sports High v Hallam College

Erindale College v The Grange P-12 School

Patrician Brothers Fairfield v Holy Cross College, Ryde

Bass High v St Gregory’s College

*Games expected to be scheduled for start of Term 3

RE-WATCH THE ROUND 1 ACTION
Tuesday, May 31

ROUND 1 SCHEDULE
Tuesday, May 31

11am: Patrician Brothers Fairfield 64 – 0 Farrer MAHS

Wednesday, June 1

11am: Holy Cross College 38 – 24 All Saints Maitland

11.30am: Erindale College 64 – 0 Illawarra Sports High

12pm: Endeavour Sports High 20 – 14 Patrician Brothers Blacktown (Action Photo’s Monday 13 June)

Wednesday, June 8

12pm: St Dominic’s v Bass High

1.30pm: Hunter Sports High v St Gregory’s College

11am: The Grange P-12 College v Hallam College

Thursday, June 9

Westfields Sports High v Hills Sports High

Queensland Results

Langer Cup

Ipswich SHS 24 – 16 Keebra Park SHS

Aaron Payne Cup

Mackay State High School 0 – 32 St Patrick’s College

Related Links

DailyTelegraph

More Schoolboy Cup News

More NSW School footy news

Action Photo Galleries

NSWRL Junior Rep’s

NSW School Footy

More posts from this section

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller (photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller

England to face France in European u19s Championship Final (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England to face France in European u19s Final

Nikora Williams playing for Sydney Red at the recent NSWCHS State trials is looking for another Green n Gold jersey (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Australian Schoolboys

ASSRL Nationals day 1 wrap

Castleford Academy RFL Champion Schools Year 10 Girls (Photo : England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Inspiresport RFL Champion Schools

Paul Anderson, the RFL’s Head of England Pathways, has named his England Academy team to face France (Photo - England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England Academy team announcement

Recent Posts

More in Harvey Norman Womens Premiership