Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 Team Lists

Stella Tijou battles her way to one of her 2 tries in Rnd 5 v the Sharks (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Stella Tijou of the St. George Dragons battles her way to one of her 2 tries in Rnd 5 of the NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup v the Sharks (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 6 Team Lists

St George Dragons v Wests Tigers
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 10:00 PM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Breeze E’e 2. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 3. Alvie Mau 4. Bienne Terita 5. Chelsea-Lina Koomson 6. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 7. Limiah Enoka 8. Fatafehi Hanisi 9. Courageous Afoa 10. Jo-Anna Matavesi 11. Rysh’e Fa’amausili 12. Tyla Amiatu 13. Myah Tahan 14. Emily Smidt 15. Nesia Ben 16. Katarina Raravula 17. Jessika Lealaiauloto 18. Adi Melaia Tokabobo 19. Gardinia Faalogo

Wests Tigers

1. Jessica Whelan 2. Shelby Muir 3. Tateana Rauhina 4. Ally Beaufils 5. Chloe Newman 6. Hannah Pratt 7. Georgia Nies 8. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo 9. Taleah Gibson 10. Neetaya Chanadoungdee 11. Tiamo Williams 12. Folau Vaki 13. Jessica Kennedy 14. Monique Najjar 15. Eliza Siilata 16. Imogen Gobran 17. Maleah Mayol 19. Tehillah Vaeluaga 22. Abbey Riley

Referee’s : Reece Sammut, Sideline : Nathan Lorenti, Thomas Williamson

 

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 10:00 AM at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Andie Robinson 2. Indiana Killick 3. Chloe Boston 4. Bronti Westaway 5. Tayah Beckett 6. Tia Hinds 7. Zali Hopkins 8. Tegan Dymock 9. Sienna Stewart 10. Skye Brennan 11. Sian Allen 12. Sophia Griffin 13. Alexandra Weir 14. Kirsty Sant 15. Erika-May Kavana 16. Charlee Proctor 17. Taylah Vella 18. Ella Gould 19. Tipani Matai

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

1. Avalon Pallier 2. Zoe Cass 3. Sophie Whitton 4. Maddie Binding 5. Shernille Ellis 6. Tayla Montgomery 7. Courtney Tamati 8. Tymekqwa Duckett 9. Jessica Deakin 10. Anita Brown 11. Jada Karam 12. Teisha Saunders 13. Tarnee Evans 14. Taneka Todhunter 15. Milly Lupo 16. Hannah Gerrard 17. Checoby Murray 18. Kailah May 19. Jamie-Lee Rooke 20. Maya Svagelli

Referee’s : Ramzi Daizli, Sideline : Darcy Hind, Ebony Tzoukas

 

Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 10:00 PM at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Demia Pritchard 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Summah Terare 4. Gwen Swann 5. Chelsee Austin 6. Hannah Mcfadyen 7. Marama Whanga Katipa 8. Martha Fua 9. Ella Pinder 10. Losalio Sita Payne 11. Lydia Tavui-Leota 12. Ruby-Jean Kennard 13. Manaia Blair 14. Lei-lani Tua 17. Shondell Akhabube 18. Eloisa Seve 21. Shannai Vakai 23. Shaelene Elliott

Penrith Panthers

1. Rosemarie Beckett 2. Danielle Kellar 3. Tahleisha Pugh 6. Hope Tevaga 8. Jade Toleafoa 9. Ebony Prior 10. Tyra Gristwood 12. Kadeesha King 13. Madison Gaal 15. Kirra Boland 17. Petesa Lio 18. Lorijocacha Ane Masame 20. Raquel Leger 21. Pepe Seualuga 22. Summer Brown 23. Loreen Luamanuvae 25. Hayley Campbell 26. Katalina Vave

Referee’s : Mitchell Pitscheider, Sideline : Todd Pieters, Harrison Bayssari

 

Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 12:30 PM at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Mia Middleton 2. Terri-Lee Van Wyk 3. Montana Shoesmith 4. Carissa Reid 5. Kyah Watters 6. Matilda Jones 7. Morgan Keys 8. Janaya Trapman 9. Monica-Lee Morris 10. Kyhamoana Tevi-Fuimaono 11. Tahlia Smith 12. Bree Chester 13. Ebony Woodcock 14. Tamika Bull 15. Kayla Waldron 16. Macy Taape 17. Tanisha Tupou 19. Oaklee Tighe 20. Lexi Beagan 23. Chelsea Brander

Canberra Raiders

1. Madyson Tooth 2. Klaudia Osztrenkovics 3. Valasi Asomua 4. Grace Tai 5. Molly Carr 6. Makayla Morris 7. Krystal Blackwell 8. Holly Jane Christison 9. Maddie Dodson 10. Amelia Kiriui 11. Samantha Clegg 12. Grace Martin 13. Geena Elliott 14. Kathryn Niki 15. Ashleigh Deaton 16. Sophia Scorse 17. Maata Alai-Lokeni 18. Sydney Harrison

Referee’s : Cameron Smith, Sideline : Dylan Guptil, Lukas Durrant

 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers
Sat March 14 2020, KickOff @ 1:00 PM at New Era Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Lily Marsters 2. Addyson Winterstien 3. Mia Henderson 4. Aisha Fong 5. Stephanie Baker 6. Anneka Wilson 7. Leilani Wilson 8. Shemariah Tagaloamatua 9. Charkyl Ngamotu 10. Indee Brown 11. Leah-Rhys Toka 12. Precious Papalii 13. Molimoli Sika 14. Sarah Kitiona 15. Anjali Mence 16. Anna Seata Takapautolo 23. Leilani Arona

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry 2. Madi Singleton 3. Olivia Vale 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Keele Browne 6. Riley Scott 7. Tiana Graham 8. Alex Wallace 9. Salma Nour 10. Viena Tinao 11. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 12. Chantel Tugaga 13. Keeley Kopara 14. Rhiannon Tungai 15. Mollie Bonham 16. Amy Tietjens 17. Jemma Gallagher 18. Madysson Shoemark 19. Alivia Brown 20. Caitlin Clarges 22. Lily Rogan

Referee’s : Jayden Kastelan, Sideline : Jordan Chidiac, Liam Richardson

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps