Connect with us

Harvey Norman Womens Premiership

Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Round 1 Team Lists

Player Points Index System to go statewide in 2022
NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership 2020 Season kicks off this weekend

Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Round 1 Team Lists

Mounties v North Sydney Bears
Sat March 14 2020, Kick Off @ 11:00 AM at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Patricia Raikadroka 2. Taina Naividi 3. Jocephy Daniels 4. Brydie Parker 5. Chantelle Leishman 6. Sereana Naitokatoka 7. Matilda Power 8. Janelle Williams 9. Keeley Davis 10. Karol-Ann Tanevesi 11. Simaima Taufa 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Oneesha Masi 14. Jenaye Collins 15. Mikayla Malaki 16. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 17. Shaylee Bent 20. Filomina Hanisi 21. Elianna Walton

North Sydney Bears

5. Sera Kaukiono 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Sabrina Green 8. Josephine Maejiirs 10. Moniqca Moale 11. Teuila Fotu-Moala 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Caitlin Keefe 18. Pier Pritchard

Referee’s : Brodie Rushby, Sideline : Stephanie Penteado, Jacob Nye

 

Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat March 14 2020, Kick Off @ 3:00 PM at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Jacinta Kiraz 3. Guilhermina El Mir 4. Josephine Lenaz 8. Samaria Taia 9. Monica Dann 11. Kameeka Mye 13. Narmeen Mohamad 16. Safa Laalaa

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Monica Hay 2. Carissa Farrugia 3. Tahlia Alexander 4. Nicole Kennedy 5. Priscilla Younes 6. Jessica Willis 7. Te Aroha Hapuku 8. Teina Clark 9. Amy Quye 10. Alyce Solaese 12. Lekiellia Brown 13. Montana Fonua 15. Shilea-t Schaaf 16. Hayley Tipene 18. Hunter Hakim 19. Tasman Higgins

Referee’s : Cody Simmons, Sideline : Justin Saadah, Mariam Rafaie

 

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Central Coast Roosters
Sat March 14 2020, Kick Off @ 4:00 PM at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1 Corban McGregor (c), 2 Jessica Middleton, 3 Tiana Penitani, 4 Kiana Takairangi, 5 Lynda Howarth, 6 Tayla Preston, 7 Maddie Studdon, 8 Analei Netzler, 9 Kaarla Cowan, 10 Georgie Brooker, 11 Jade Etherden, 12 Jamie-Anne Wright, 13 Talei Holmes,  14 Georgia Page, 15 Lavinia Taukamo, 16 Brandi-Lee Stainton Payne, 17 Zali Fay, 18 Ariel George, 19 Canecia Sims

Central Coast Roosters

1. Claire Reed 2. Anika Butler 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Joeli Morris 6. Bobbi Law 7. Tazmyne Luschwitz 8. Madeline Jones 9. Olivia Higgins 10. Caitlan Johnston 11. Olivia Kernick 12. Alicia Martin 13. Hannah Southwell 14. Alicia Wright 15. Britney Duff 16. Tayla Predebon 17. Shawden Burton 18. Emma Frost

Referee’s : Joshua Bradstock, Sideline : Micheal Ford, Adam Sirianni

 

St Marys v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun March 15 2020, Kick Off @ 11:30 AM at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys

St. Marys

1. Rikeya Horne 2. Reshaun Vaughan 3. Shanai Allison 4. Allison Futialo 5. Taiana Waddell 6. Ashlee Harrison 7. Emily Rains 8. Maitua Feterika 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Kersal Johnson 11. Christian Pio 12. Sally Dwyer 13. Sarah Togatuki 14. Emily Hupton 15. Kimberly Nikua 16. Jacky Lyden 17. Jasmin Huriwai 20. Kirsty Robins

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Rikka Lamb 3. Emma Dennison (c) 4. Nakia Davis-Welsh 5. Nellie Bell 6. Sarah Field 7. Emily Young 8. Crystal Overton 9. Sharnita Woodman 10. Eloise Vunakece 11. Ellie Johnston 12. Jasmin Allende 13. Nikita Wilson 14. Kandy Kennedy 15. Cayla Barlow 16. Rhianna Sutherland 17. Akeisha Kelly 18. Ayesha Flood 19. Dayna Gibson

Referee’s : Ethan Rix, Sideline : Justin Saadah, Mariam Rafaie

 

Penrith Brothers v Wests Tigers
Sun March 15 2020, Kick Off @ 1:15 PM at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Penrith Brothers

Team list not yet announced.

Wests Tigers

1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Ana Fekeila 3. Rachel Simpson 4. Simone Karpani 5. Teagan Toa Toa 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Emily Curtain 8. Awhina Akuhata 9. Tyler Pelligra 10. Kina Hanisi 12. Taylor Osborne 17. Teleah Waitoa 13. Jackie-Anne Tahu 14. Naomi Kara 15. Mereana McManus-Ta’ase 16. Sophie Curtain 19. Stephanie Wilson

Referee’s : Joel Pitscheider, Sideline : Nicholas Freund, Lachlan Baker

 

BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

More posts from this section

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller (photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller

England to face France in European u19s Championship Final (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England to face France in European u19s Final

Nikora Williams playing for Sydney Red at the recent NSWCHS State trials is looking for another Green n Gold jersey (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Australian Schoolboys

ASSRL Nationals day 1 wrap

Castleford Academy RFL Champion Schools Year 10 Girls (Photo : England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Inspiresport RFL Champion Schools

Paul Anderson, the RFL’s Head of England Pathways, has named his England Academy team to face France (Photo - England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England Academy team announcement

Recent Posts

More in Harvey Norman Womens Premiership