Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

Jersey Flegg Round 22 Team lists

Jersey Flegg Round 22 Team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Jersey Flegg Round 22 Team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Jersey Flegg Round 22 Team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Jersey Flegg Round 22 Team lists


All times are listed in SYDNEY TIMES.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Fri July 28 2023, 6:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore / Bidjigal

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali’i 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. Eric Vaafusuaga 4. Michael Gabrael 5. William Afualo 6. Jonah Glover 7. Joseph O’Neil 8. Lipoi Hopoi 9. Reuben Moyle 10. Tim Johannssen 11. Luke Smith 12. Lachlan Vale 13. Damon Marshall 14. Cameron Lawrence 15. Bayley Cox 16. Alekolasimi Jones 17. Epeli Sukanaivalu 24. Jack Underhill 26. Sione Moala

Sydney Roosters

1. Owen Flaherty 2. Vaiala Tamati 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Jordan Swann 5. Tavita Henare-Schuster 6. Jack Smith 7. Jake Elliott 8. Corey Ross 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Lafi Tuinauvai 11. Phoenix Steinwede 12. Max McCathie 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Angus Fahey 15. Watasoni Waqanisaravi 16. Salesi Foketi 17. Sione Vaenuku

Referee : Micheal Ford
Sideline Ref’s : Lachlan Greenfield, Jack Bird

St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat July 29 2023, 1:30pm at Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour / Wodi Wodi

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Benjamin Rumble 2. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 3. Ben Johnson 4. Campbell Watchirs 5. Wesley Pring 6. Lyhkan King-Togia 7. Ashton Ward 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Kyan Hjaltason 10. Loko Jnr Pasifiki Tonga 11. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 12. Harry Rudd 13. Travis Barrett-Hancock 14. Nicholas Quinn 15. Callum Leikvoll 16. Thomas Phillips 17. Jacob Webster

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Charlie Thompson 3. Iverson Mapu-Satiu 4. Koby Douglas 5. Tom Jarrett 6. Latu Fainu 7. Harradyn Wilson 8. Connor Cromarty 9. Jamie Humphreys 10. Kylan Mafoa 11. Max Hayley 12. Broden Konz 13. Caleb Navale 14. Blake Metcalfe 15. Antonio Taufa 16. Devante Mihinui 18. Kobe Fulton 19. Ryan James

Referee : Brandon Mani
Sideline Ref’s : Luke Heckendorf, John Woods

Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels
Sat July 29 2023, 2:00pm at Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows / Wurundjeri

Melbourne Storm

1. Matthew Hill 2. Maanaima Amosa 3. De’ontae Perese 4. Ali Okusitino 5. Siulagi Pio 6. Stanley Huen 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Jordan Wilson 9. Gabriel Satrick 10. Poasi Manu 11. Mitchell Jennings 12. Angus Hinchey 13. Coby Williamson 14. Suliasi Prescott 15. Jerry Musu 16. Sheldon Diaz 17. Jayden Weir 18. K-Ci Newton-Whare 19. Emmanuel Tuariki 20. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale

Parramatta Eels

1. Te Hurinui Twidle 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Richard Penisini 4. Araz Nanva 5. John Martin 6. Blaize Talagi 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Noah Reed 9. Matthew Arthur 10. Toni Mataele 11. Lachlan Blackburn 12. Max Topou 13. Nicholas Lenaz 14. Saxon Pryke 15. Lance Fualema 16. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe 17. Sam Tuivaiti 18. Patrick Spence

Referee : Ethan Klein
Sideline Ref’s : Damien Fitzgerald, William Roach

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat July 29 2023, 3:35pm at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith / Dharug

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 3. Luke Philp 4. Samuel Lane 5. Cody Lawson 6. Blake Moore 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Sunita Lotoaniu 9. Connor Mason 10. Peter Taateo 11. Harrison Hassett 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Billy Scott 14. Ryley Smith 15. Luron Patea 16. John Sagaga 17. Billy Phillips 18. Riley Wake 19. Wilson De Courcey 20. Luke Hanson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Cain Barnes 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Chris Veaila 5. Kristian Dixon 6. Tully Wilton 7. Noah Lester 8. Jayden Foye 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Salesi Ataata 11. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 12. Henry O’Kane 13. Lachlan Crouch 14. Chaz Jarvis 15. Felix Faatili 16. Toby Boothroyd 17. Ethan Cocco 18. Paaua Papuni-Abbott 19. Tre Fotu 20. Dylan Coutts

Referee : Adam Sirianni
Sideline Ref’s : Mitchell Robinson, Robert Morey

Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun July 30 2023, 12:00pm at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe / Dharug

Wests Tigers

1. Heath Mason 2. Solomane Saukuru 3. Josh Feledy 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Jay Kirk 6. Iverson Matai 7. Michael Tannous 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Christopher Faagutu 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Sione Vaihu 13. Bailey Hodges 14. Danny Ghantous 15. Apisalome Saukuru 16. Herman Tofaeono 17. Kit Laulilii 18. Tony Sukkar 23. Jackson Owen

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Dane Towns 2. Aaron Macey 3. Jude Saldanha 4. Ethan Ferguson 5. Carson Kaho 6. Jye Gray 7. Brent Hawkins 8. Jaxson Rahme 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. James Kokkinos 13. Liam Le Blanc 14. TJ Herring 15. Charles Vaka 16. Cruise Tweedie 17. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 18. Travis Petersen 19. Douglas Levi

Referee : Blake Williams 
Sideline Ref’s : Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell

Canberra Raiders vs Newcastle Knights 
Sun July 30 2023, 1:15pm at Raiders Belconnen, Holt

Canberra Raiders

1. Kalani Skipps 2. Kane Rushton 3. Regan Carr 4. Siamani Leuluai 5. Livai Kaloutolu 6. Jalen Afamasaga 7. Mitch Henderson 8. Jake Clydsdale 9. Shaun Packer 10. Tane Kiriona 11. Joshua Billing 12. Jaxon Lavender 13. Jayden Clarkson 14. Owen Pattie 15. Mitchell Prest 16. Jayden Ford 17. Tahrell Feaveai 18. Noah Ryan

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Jahoiyakira Afoa 3. Kyle McCarthy 4. Freeman Forsythe 5. Luke Pietzner 6. Jye Linnane 7. Taj Blackman 8. Brock Greacen 9. Malachi Smith 10. Jack Cullen 11. Thomas Cant 12. Elijah Leaumoana 13. Edward Hampson 14. Harry Reid 15. Riley Hall 16. Declan Pettet 17. Jermaine McEwen 18. Travis May

Referee : Jack Bird
Sideline Ref’s :Bradley Kiehne, Tom Stindl

Related Links

Daily Telegraph

Erindale knock-out reigning premiers

Queensland School Footy

Wavell edge out Redcliffe

Ipswich v Palm Beach Currumbin Langer Trophy

Wavell v Keebra Park Langer Trophy

Dolphins Cup Round 4

Marsden v Wavell Langer Trophy

St Brendan’s v The Cathedral College, Dolphins Cup, Round 4

NSW u19 go back to back

NSW Under 19s Women’s go down fighting

NSWCHS selects u18 schoolboy / girls teams

Great day for Sydney schoolboy footy

NSWCHS u18 schoolgirls trials

QISSRL

2023 Confro News

New Girls Teams In Confo Carnival

Marymount College Surges into Semis

Confraternity Carnival Takes Off

Confro2023 Preview Ignatius Park College

Confro2023 Preview Ignatius Park College

Sydney East Schools Sports Association

 

Langer Trophy, Round 3

Langer Trophy Marsden v Keebra Park 

Meet the Langer Cup speed Machines

Langer trophy teams rated

Schoolboy Cup Rnd 1 double header

 

Erindale flex their muscle

Day 3 Action Photo’s

BOYS

Sydney GOLD v Presidents

Sydney RED v Southern

Northern V Western

GIRLS

Southern v Western

Sydney RED v Northern

Sydney GOLD v Western

Day 2 Action Photo’s

Boys

Southern v Northern

Sydney GOLD v Northern

Girls

Sydney RED v Southern 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)