Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup Round 1 Team Lists

The Rabbitoh's come out to battle the Sharks in the 1 and only round last year (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
The Rabbitoh's come out to battle the Sharks in the 1st and only round last year (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup Round 1 Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in Sydney times unless otherwise noted.

Wests Tigers BYE

Parramatta Eels BYE

St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 13 2021, 2:30 PM at Collegians Sports Complex

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Treigh Stewart
2.
3. James Schiller
4. Kaylen Miller
5. Billy Hayburn
6. Blake Barbuto
7. Braxton Wallace
8. Hudson Spicer
9. Connor Muhleisen
10. Matthew Nicholson
11. Bailey Antrobus
12. Shalom O’Ofou
13. Ben Arandt

14. Hayden Budd
15. Blake Dowel
16. Dallas Collins
17. Harris Georgopoulos
20. Zach Herring
21. Oliver Parrish

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Trentham Petersen
2. Kayal Iro
3. Jensen Taumoepeau
4. Kyle Pickering
5. Jonaiah Lualua
6. Harrison Geraghty
7. Angus Ernst
8. Franklin Pele
9. Isaac Longmuir
10. Jack Martin
11. Kai Parker
12. Jack Boyling (c)
13. Tyler Slade

14. Jesse Colquhoun
15. Thomas Giles
16. Rhys Dakin
17. Bailey Cantrill
18. Zane Jegers
19. Alec Brennan

Referees: Dillian Wells
Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Jake Walsh

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 13 2021, 3:30 PM at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Sunia Turuva
2. Flynn Isaacs
3. Logan Cohen
4. Thomas Jenkins
5. Ethan Clark-Wood
6. Sadee Sub Laban
7. Hayden Bonanno
8. Luke Bain
9. Luke Sommerton
10. Liam Henry
11. Sunita Lotoaniu
12. Bradley Fearnley
13. Hohepa Puru

14. Connor Mason
15. Mavrik Geyer
16. Hanna-jonathan El-Nchar
17. Tyreece Tonga
18. Immanuel Tagaloamatua
19. Uenuku Malesala

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Chaise Robinson
2. Thomas Ball
3. Tallis Angianga
4. L. Hutchinson-Walters
5. Zane Bijorac
6. Dylan White
7. Lachlan Ilias
8. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-Aiolupo
9. Peter Mamouzelos
10. Augustine Stowers
11. Maila Chan-Foon
18. Cameron Akauola
12. Ryan Jones

13. Joshua Fepuleai
15. Darcy Hardman
16. Luke Puru
17. Ben Lovett
19. Ulysses Roberts

Referee : 
Sideline Ref’s : 

Victoria Thunderbolts v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 13 2021, 3:45 PM at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts

Full VIC team List Wednesday arvo

1. Saimone Ahomana
2. Damien Chandler
3. Haloti Fonua
4. Antonio Sanele
5.
6.
7. Lewis Habkouk
8.
9.
10.
11. Aman Singh
12.
13.

14. Matthew Craparotta
16. Sam Fomai

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kaylib Svaage
2. Anthony Pele
3. Zac Rumble
4. Kurt Picken
5. Laitia Moceidreke
6. Paul Karatiana
7. Bailey Biondi-Odo
8. Chris Patolo
9. Ryan Gray
10. Peni Teaupa
11. Chase Chapman
12. Mateo Tatola
13. Kurtis Morrin

14. Blake Layton
15. Vikilifi Hopoi
16. Justin Filo
17. Aiden Manowski
19. Mosese Pop
20. Bailey Hayward

Referee : 
Sideline Ref’s : 

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters
Sun March 14 2021, 11:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Flynn Angles-Corke
2. Max Lehmann
3. Jonah Palota-Kopa
4. Daniel Ala
5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega
6. Zane Harris
7. Jude Gibbs
8. Callan Burgess
9. Jack Birt
10. Jacob Sykes
11. Ben Trbojevic
12. Zac Fulton
13. Sione Fainu

14. Jamie Lawler
15. Tom Eveleigh
16. Lewis Afeaki
17. Neihana Oldham
18. Keegan Turner

Sydney Roosters

1. Moala Graham-Taufa
2. Jack Mossman
3. Sidney Noppen
4. Lani Graham-Taufa
5. Corey Fenning
6. Max Batty
8. Hugo Patterson
9. Kobe Rugless
10. Luca Moretti
11. Jacob Preston
12. Riley Meyn
13. Harrison Edwards

14. Jack Stringer
15. Cooper Page-Wilson
16. Connagh Takairangi
17. Trevor-Joseph Sionetali
18. Riley Stevenson
20. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape

Referee : 
Sideline Ref’s : 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)