Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

NSWRL 2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 team Lists

NSWRL 2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL 2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL 2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 20 2021, 10:30 AM at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kaylib Savage
2.
3. Zachary Rumble
4. Eli Clark
5. Laitia Moceidreke
6. Bailey Hayward
7. Bailey Biondi-Odo
8. Justin Filo
9. Ryan Gray
10. Penisimani Teaupa
11. Chris Patolo
12. Mateo Tatola
13. Kurtis Morrin

14. Blake Layton
15. Vikilifi Hopoi
16. Chase Chapman
17. Aidan Manowski
19. Mosese Pope

Penrith Panthers

1. Sadee Sub Laban
2. Flynn Isaacs
3. Logan Cohen
4. Thomas Jenkins
5. Ethan Clark-Wood
7. Hayden Bonanno
8. Luke Bain
9. Luke Sommerton
10. Liam Henry
11. Sunita Lotoaniu
12. Bradley Fearnley
13. Hohepa Puru

14. Connor Mason
15. Mavrik Geyer
16. Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar
17. Tyreece Tonga
18. Immanuel Tagaloamatua
19. Uenuku Malesala

Referee : Ben McMurray
Sideline Ref’s : Charlie Suters, Jimmy Oliveira

Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat March 20 2021, 3:30 PM at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Tevita Masima
2. Matthew Komolafe
3. Samuel Loizou
4. Jayden Skinner
5. Malie-J Townsend
6. Clayton Faulalo
7. Nicholas Tilburg
8. Aistasi James
9. Kyle Schneider
10. Jack Colovatti
11. Oliver Clements
12. Penioni Tohi
13. Jayden Yates

14. Ethan Le Blanc
15. Mark Tepu-Smith
16. Valance Harris
17. David Tui

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Treigh Stewart
2. Ryan Papas
3. Hayden Budd
4. Kaylen Miller
5. Billy Hayburn
6. Sam Hooper
7. Braxton Wallace
8. Hudson Spicer
9. Connor Muhleisen
10. Matthew Nicholson
11. Bailey Antrobus
12. Shalom O’Ofou
13. Ben Arandt

14. Harris Georgopoulos
15. Blake Dowel
16. Dallas Collins
17. Oliver Parrish
18. Aaron Johnson
19. Zach Herring
21. Sean Payne

Referee : Cameron Turner
Sideline Ref’s : Paul Eden, Liam Nicholls

Wests Tigers v Sydney Roosters
Sun March 21 2021, 11:45 AM at TG Millner Field

Wests Tigers

1. Logan Dillon
2. Liam Scolari
3. Israel Ogden
4. Iverson Fuatimau
5. Jordan Hill
6. Ben Stevanovic
7. Kade Hill
8. Mavoni Tuifua
9. Rua Ngati
10. Ej Lui
11. Eli Morgan
12. Brandon Mansfield
13. Daniel Sykes

14. Tyran Ott
15. Elifasa Leilua
16. Sam Kamu
17. Logan Muir
18. Timanu Alexander
19. Aden Perry

Sydney Roosters

1. Moala Graham-Taufa
2. Corey Fenning
3. Sidney Noppen
4. Jack Mossman
5. Lani Graham-Taufa
6. Max Batty
7. Ronald Volkman
8. Hugo Patterson
9. Kobe Rugless
10. Luca Moretti
11. Jacob Preston
12. Riley Meyn
13. Harrison Edwards

14. Jack Stringer
15. Cooper Page-Wilson
16. Connagh Takairangi
17. Trevor-Joseph Sionetali
18. Riley Stevenson
20. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape

Referee : Dillian Wells
Sideline Ref’s : Ben McMurray, Adam Reid

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun March 21 2021, 2:00 PM at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Flynn Angles-Corke
2. Max Lehmann
3. Jonah Palota-Kopa
4. Daniel Ala
5. Raymon Vaega
6. Zane Harris
7. Jamie Lawler
8. Neihana Oldham
9. Jack Birt
10. Jacob Sykes
11. Ben Trbojevic
12. Zac Fulton
13. Sione Fainu

15. Tom Eveleigh
18. Callan Burgess
19. Lewis Afeaki
21. Jude Gibbs

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Chaise Spyroulias
2. Thomas Ball
3. Tallis Angianga
4. L. Hutchinson-Walters
5. Zane Bijorac
6. Dylan White
7. Lachlan Ilias
8. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-Aiolupo
9. Peter Mamouzelos
10. Augustine Stowers
11. Maila Chan-Foon
12. Ben Lovett
13. Ryan Jones

14. Joshua Fepuleai
15. Darcy Hardman
16. Luke Puru
17. Ulysses Roberts
18. Cameron Akauola

Referee : Luke Saldern
Sideline Ref’s : Robert Morey, Jack Bird

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sun March 21 2021, 3:50 PM at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Trentham Petersen
2. Thomas Rodwell
3. Jenson Taumoepeau
4. Kyle Pickering
5. Joniah Lualua
6. Harrison Geraghty
7. Angus Ernst
8. Franklin Pele
9. Isaac Longmuir
10. Jack Martin
11. Kai Parker
12. Jack Boyling
13. Tyler Slade

14. Jesse Colquhoun
15. Thomas Giles
16. Rhys Dakin
17. Bailey Cantrill
18. Zane Jegers
19. Alec Brennan

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Saimone Ahomana
2. Damien Chandler
3. Antonio Sanele
4. Haloti Fonua
5. Adam Naitoko
6. Ieremia Ieremia
7. Lewis Habkouk
8. Jack Natapu
9. K. Niutili-Schmidt
10. James Atonio
11. Aman Singh
12. Chance Te Atua
13. Sam Fomai

14. Matthew Craparotta
15. Teofilo Seigafo
16. Victor Tereszko
17. Oscar Hillman
18. Ihaka Wirihana

Referee : Charlie Suters
Sideline Ref’s : Nick Beashel, Tom Cambourn

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)