Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 17 teamlists

NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup Ropund 17 Draw, results, Ladder (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup Ropund 17 Draw, results, Ladder (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 17 teamlists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 17 teamlists

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Victoria Thunderbolts
Thu July 7 2022, 5:25pm at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kane Ball 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Toby Boothroyd 9. Samuel Healey 10. Lachlan Crouch 11. Kai Parker 12. Kyle Pickering 13. Blake Hosking 14. Alec Brennan 15. Joshua Finau 16. Trentham Petersen 17. Jake Biggs 18. Toataua Porima 19. Cody Fuz 20. Thomas Crossle

Victoria Thunderbolts

2. Anisi Salani 3. Lodoviko Cokanauto 4. Deveraux Feo 5. Tiraa Ua 6. Seamus King-smith 7. Noah Natapu 8. Sheldon Diaz 9. Cole Geyer 10. Adidis Karora 11. Emmanuel Vili 12. Poasi Manu 13. Kade Roberts 14. Ron Tooala 15. Anthony Bucca 16. Jack Natapu 17. Tahj Amone 18. Hawani Howe 21. Sualauvi Faalogo

Referee : Ethan Klein
Sideline Ref’s : Luke Heckendorf, Adam Reid

Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Sat July 9 2022, 1:00pm at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Penrith Panthers

1. William Fakatoumafi 2. Addison Williams 3. Cody Lawson 4. Samuel Lane 5. Kristian-Li Mai 6. Keagan Russell-Smith 7. Ryley Smith 8. Ilai Tuia 9. Connor Mason 10. Tyreece Matangi 11. Daniel Sykes 12. Bradley Fearnley 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Braith Alexander 15. Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar 16. Sunita Lotoaniu 17. Elone Taufa 18. Mason Teague 19. Simon Tito 20. Aston Warwick

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Khaled Rajab 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. Reuben Moyle 4. Harry Hayes 5. Compton Fuatimau 6. Joseph O’neil 8. Joshua Kalati 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 12. Lachlan Vale 13. Bayley Cox 14. Luke Rouland 15. Fahmy Toilalo 16. Shaquille Tavita 17. Lajuan Vito 19. Brandon Clarke 24. Caleb Laiman 26. Jermaine Pangai

Referee : Micheal Ford
Sideline Ref’s : Patrick Mackey, Rickey McFarlane

Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Sat July 9 2022, 1:20pm at Raiders Belconnen, Holt

Canberra Raiders

1. Sione Vuki 2. Steven Numambo 3. Josh Smith 4. Jed Stuart 5. Manase Kaho 6. Thomas Casey 7. Noah Ryan 8. Loghan Lewis 9. Sione Moala 10. Eneseli Kamuta 11. Noah Saddler 12. Tane Kiriona 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Campbell Woolnough 15. Mitchell Prest 16. Carsil Vaikai 19. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota

Sydney Roosters

1. Luke Knight 2. Jack Mossman 3. Jordan Swann 4. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 5. Tevita Masima 6. Hugo Savala 7. Rob Miller 8. Connagh Takairangi 9. Alan Holten 10. Zac Montgomery 11. Jacob Preston 12. Corey Ross 13. Jack Stringer 15. Tayson Fakaosi 16. Cooper Page-Wilson 17. Joshua Bevan 18. Michael Coleman 20. Benaiah Ioelu 23. Tyler Colley

Referee : Tom Stindl
Sideline Ref’s : Gage Miles, Nick Beashel

Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat July 9 2022, 2:00pm at St John Oval, Charlestown

Newcastle Knights

1. David Armstrong 2. Luke Pietzner 3. Harry Croker 4. Jamen Johnson 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Riley Jones 7. Liam Sutton 8. Max Bradbury 9. Lachlan O’brien 10. Callan Burgess 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Thomas Cant 13. Brock Greacen 14. Noah Nailagoliva 15. Jyris Glamuzina 16. Paul Bryan 17. Tevita Toloi 18. Mitch Henderson

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Joshua Rizk 2. Carson Kaho 3. Leon Te Hau 4. Byron Parnell 5. Wesley Bruines 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Thomas Giles 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Benn Campagnolo 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Mitchell Chester 15. Oscar Mezzomo 16. Trent Griffiths 17. Cruise Tweedie 18. William Abou-Arrage 19. Keahlan Bray

Referee : Louis Matheson
Sideline Ref’s : Cameron Mitchell, Brayden Hunt

Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
Sat July 9 2022, 3:30pm at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

Wests Tigers

1. Jahream Bula 2. Jay Kirk 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Kurt Picken 5. Joseph Delle 6. Jamie Lawler 7. Zane Camroux 8. Tukimihia Simpkins 9. Michael Tannous 10. Sione Fainu 11. Brandon Webster-Mansfield 12. Henry O’Kane 13. Brandon Tumeth 14. Jaycob Anjoul 15. Apisalome Saukuru 16. Christian Ma’anaima 17. Tray Lolesio 18. Sione Fainu

Parramatta Eels

1. Corey Fenning 2. Arthur Miller-Stephen 3. Lachlan Blackburn 4. Dantoray Lui 5. Matthew Komolafe 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Taylor Mauala 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. David Hollis 11. Ryan Jones 12. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 13. Brock Parker 14. Jacob Davis 15. Nikau Wrathall 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Saxon Pryke

Referee : Paul Eden
Sideline Ref’s : Ethan Murray, Blake Williams

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun July 10 2022, 1:00pm at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Sanele Aukusitino 3. Fletcher Myers 4. Jason Smyth 5. Cameron Brown 6. Flynn Angles-Corke 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Sosaia Moala 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Feao Tongia 11. Faleata Iosefa 12. Samuela Fainu 13. Zane Dunford 14. Oliver Clements 15. Soakimi Fakaua 16. Seturi Iakopo 17. Jonathan Chan 18. Luke Tucker

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. Jack Bostock 3. Leonard Skelton 4. Ben Johnson 5. Cooper Roberts 6. Treigh Stewart 7. Braxton Wallace 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Sam Hooper 10. Jackson Shereb 11. Toby Couchman 12. Hayden Budd 13. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 14. Trey Barlow 15. Thomas Phillips 16. Harley Sanchez 17. Travis Barrett-Hancock

Referee : Brandon Mani
Sideline Ref’s : Robert Morey, Tom Cambourn

Related Links

Jersey Flegg Cup Rnd 17 Draw, Results, Ladder & Player’s Stat’s

Related Links

Daily Telegraph 

ASSRL Champ’s Day 1

ASSRL Champ’s Day 2

ASSRL Champ’s Day 3

ASSRL Champ’s Day 4

ASSRL Champ’s Day 5

ASSRL Champ’s Day 6

Australia’s top 50 Under 18 Rugby League Players

Australia’s top 50 Under 15 Rugby League Players

Confraternity Carnival set for thrilling finals day

Marymount College claim historic Confraternity title

Confraternity Carnival semi-finalists set

Mini Maroons Carnival season comes to town

Confraternity Carnival heavyweights flex muscle

nswrl.com.au

NSW Under 19s return to Origin arena with a vengeance

NSW Women’s Under 19s claim Origin three-peat

Finals results

Boys

(Listed in order of rankings of divisions from top-down)

Confraternity Shield final

Ignatius Park College, Townsville 32 – 0 St Patrick’s College, Mackay

Positional play-offs:

St Brendan’s College, Yeppoon 38 – 6 The Cathedral College, Rockhampton

Iona College, Lindum 10 – 4 Marymount College, Burleigh Waters

St Mary’s College, Toowoomba 16 – 6 St Augustine’s College, Cairns

Bob Lindner Trophy final

Shalom College, Bundaberg 18 – 16 Padua College, Kedron

Positional play-offs:

St Peter Claver College, Riverview 16 – 16 Marist College, Ashgrove

Emmaus College, Rockhampton 32 d- 10 St Patrick’s College, Shorncliffe

Rockhampton Grammar School 22 – 6 Aquinas College, Ashmore

Neil Bloxsidge Plate final

Our Lady of the Southern Cross College, Dalby 28 – 10 St Edmund’s College, Ipswich

Positional play-offs:

Columba Catholic College, Charters Towers 36 – 10 St Michael’s College, Merrimac

St Laurence’s College, South Brisbane 34 – 6 Holy Spirit College, Mackay 6

Assumption College, Warwick 16 – 12 Marist College, Emerald

Confraternity Bowl final

Clairvaux MacKillop College, Mt Gravatt 30 – 12 St Columban’s College, Caboolture

Positional play-offs:

All Souls St Gabriel’s College, Charters Towers 36 – 10 St Thomas More College, Sunnybank

St Teresa’s College, Abergowrie 36 – 6 Blackheath & Thornburgh College, Charters Towers

St Joseph’s College, Toowoomba 28 d Faith Lutheran College, Plainland 4

Confraternity Cup final

Xavier Catholic College, Hervey Bay 30 – 0 Mt Maria College, Mitchelton

Positional play-offs:

Chanel College, Gladstone 20 – 8 Good Shepherd College, Mount Isa

Unity College, Caloundra West 34 – 12 St Patrick’s College, Gympie

St John’s School, Roma 26 – 6 St Mary’s College, Woree

Men of League Challenge final

St Anthony’s College, Townsville 24 d- 10 Gilroy Santa Maria College, Ingham

Positional play-offs:

Emmaus College, Jimboomba 20 – 8 Trinity College, Beenleigh 8

Chisholm Catholic College, Cornubia 16 – 14 Ryan Catholic College, Townsville

St Augustine’s College, Augustine Heights 28 – 4 St James’ College, Spring Hill

ROUND 2 SCHEDULE
Wednesday, June 22

2022 Peter Mulholland Schoolboy cup Rnd 1 Draw, Results, Ladder & Players’ Stat’s

12pm: St Dominic’s College v Hunter Sports High (Action Photo’s SOON)

12.30pm: Patrician Brothers Blacktown v Westfields Sports

1.30pm: Hills Sports v Endeavour Sports High ACTION PHOTO’S

Wednesday, June 29

11am: Farrer MAHS v All Saints Maitland

TBC*

Illawarra Sports High v Hallam College

Erindale College v The Grange P-12 School

Patrician Brothers Fairfield v Holy Cross College, Ryde

Bass High v St Gregory’s College

*Games expected to be scheduled for start of Term 3

RE-WATCH THE ROUND 1 ACTION
Tuesday, May 31

ROUND 1 SCHEDULE
Tuesday, May 31

11am: Patrician Brothers Fairfield 64 – 0 Farrer MAHS

Wednesday, June 1

11am: Holy Cross College 38 – 24 All Saints Maitland

11.30am: Erindale College 64 – 0 Illawarra Sports High

12pm: Endeavour Sports High 20 – 14 Patrician Brothers Blacktown (Action Photo’s Monday 13 June)

Wednesday, June 8

12pm: St Dominic’s v Bass High

1.30pm: Hunter Sports High v St Gregory’s College

11am: The Grange P-12 College v Hallam College

Thursday, June 9

Westfields Sports High v Hills Sports High

Queensland Results

Langer Cup

Ipswich SHS 24 – 16 Keebra Park SHS

Aaron Payne Cup

Mackay State High School 0 – 32 St Patrick’s College

Related Links

DailyTelegraph

More Schoolboy Cup News

More NSW School footy news

Action Photo Galleries

NSWRL Junior Rep’s

NSW School Footy

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)