Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

JFC round 2 team lists

Jerset Flegg Cup round 2 team lists (Photo : Parramatta Eels)
Jerset Flegg Cup round 2 team lists (Photo : Parramatta Eels)

JFC round 2 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

JFC round 2 team lists

All times are listed in SYDNEY Time

Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 11 2023, 1:00 pm @ New Era Stadium, Cabramatta / Cabrogal

Parramatta Eels

1. Arthur Miller-Stephen 2. Lene Feterika 3. Ned Hicks 4. Turoa Williams 5. Matthew Komolafe 6. Mac Puafisi 7. Riley Lack 8. Noah Reed 9. Nicholas Lenaz 10. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 11. Jock Brazel 12. Max Topou 13. Brock Parker 14. Jacob Davis 15. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe 16. Nikau Wrathall 17. Tyson Chase 18. Beau Newlands

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Manaia Waitere 2. Te Wehi Waitere 3. Noah Lester 4. Benjamin Lavender 5. Kristian Dixon 6. Max Riolo 7. Cody Fuz 8. Lachlan Crouch 9. Samuel Healey 10. Max Bradbury 11. Toby Boothroyd 12. Henry O’Kane 13. Blake Hosking 14. Kobie Wilson 15. Salesi Ataata 16. Toataua Porima 17. Thomas Crossle 18. Jed Hardy 19. Ethan Cocco

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat March 11 2023, 1:45 pm @ Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree / Dharawal

St George Illawarra Dragons

Team list not yet announced.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Tyrone Nean 2. Samuel Kanaan 3. Reuben Moyle 4. Eli Clark 5. Montel Sione Lisala 6. Sione Moala 7. Joseph O’neil 8. Jack Todd 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Tim Johannssen 11. Lachlan Vale 12. Harry Hayes 13. Luke Smith 14. Samuel Inoke 15. Fahmy Toilalo 16. Noah Johannssen 17. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 22. Epeli Sukanaivalu

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 11 2023, 2:45 pm @ BlueBet Stadium, Penrith / Dharug

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Daeon Amituanai 3. Luke Philp 4. Samuel Lane 5. Cody Lawson 6. Ryley Smith 7. Blake Moore 8. John Sagaga 9. Connor Mason 10. Peter Taateo 11. Zac Lipowicz 12. Aston Warwick 13. Sunita Lotoaniu 14. Riley Wake 15. Adam Runchel 16. Jack Garrod 17. Kristian-Li Mai 18. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 19. Addison Williams 20. Lleyton Finau

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 2. Carson Kaho 3. Samuel Jinks 4. Jude Saldanha 5. Deijion Leugaimafa 6. Keahlan Bray 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Louis Grossemy 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 12. Cruise Tweedie 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Mitchell Chester 15. William Abou-Arrage 16. Charles Vaka 17. Trent Griffiths 18. Lachoneus Paki 19. Archie Donnelly

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat March 11 2023, 5:00 pm @ AAMI Park, Melbourne / Wurundjeri

Melbourne Storm

1. Ammaron Gudgeon 2. Matthew Hill 3. Coby Williamson 4. Mitchell Jennings 5. Anisi Salani 6. De’ontae Perese 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Jordan Wilson 9. Kobi Aiesi 10. Poasi Manu 11. Jayden Weir 12. Angus Hinchey 13. Sheldon Diaz 14. Tevita Petelo 15. Jerry Musu 16. Che Te Rangi 17. Stanley Huen 18. Joshua Berryman 19. Kade Roberts 20. Tahj Amone 21. Aidan Connell

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Una Uasi 3. Tutonu Junior Wright 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Cameron Brown 6. Joshua Russell 7. Harradyn Wilson 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Connor Cromarty 11. Byron Parnell 12. Kylan Mafoa 13. Zane Dunford 14. Daniel O’Donnell 15. Caleb Navale 16. Iverson Mapu-Satiu 17. Jonathan Chan 18. Nathaniel Bakon 19. Cruz Smith 20. Tom Jarrett

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sun March 12 2023, 11:50 am @ Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wann-gal

Wests Tigers

1. Marcus Tanner 2. Trey Peni 3. Compton Fuatimau 4. Sione Vaihu 5. Jay Kirk 6. Naati Teaupa 7. Zane Camroux 8. Apisalome Saukuru 9. Jaycob Anjoul 10. Jackson Owen 12. Finnley Neilsen 13. Cayne Nicholas 14. Bailey Hodges 16. Tray Lolesio 17. Cody Kelso 18. John Tuipulotu 19. Kienan Tempest 20. Herman Tofaeono

Newcastle Knights

1. Logan Jones 2. Jahoiyakira Afoa 3. Jhett Butler 4. Freeman Forsythe 5. Luke Pietzner 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Liam Sutton 8. Jack Cullen 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Braye Guyan 11. Jackson Shade 12. Travis Petersen 13. Brock Greacen 14. Takarei Kuru 15. Aiden Shepherd 16. Lachlan Williams 17. Declan Pettet 18. Kodi Crowther

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Sun March 12 2023, 2:00 pm @ Raiders Belconnen, Holt / Ngunnawal

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Utuloa Asouma 3. Brad Morkos 4. Deakin Bright 5. Livai Kaloutolu 6. Ethan Strange 7. Noah Ryan 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Mitchell Prest 11. Joshua Billing 12. Tane Kiriona 13. Mitchell Spencer 14. Trent Borthwick 15. Tate Rhea 16. Jacob Piper 17. Jack Hartwig 18. Joshua Pokoney

Sydney Roosters

1. Owen Flaherty 2. Matua Robinson 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Corey Ross 5. Isaac Guba 6. Tyler Colley 7. Braith Alexander 8. Tayson Fakaosi 9. Alan Holten 10. Nicholas Fenton 11. Phoenix Steinwede 12. Max McCathie 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Angus Fahey 15. Watasoni Waqanisaravi 17. Sione Vaenuku 18. Kenny Saad 24. Simone Cakauniqio

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

HMC round 6 team lists

TGC round 6 team lists

SGB round 6 team lists

HNWP round 6 team lists

JFC round 2 team lists

Junior rep’s teams of the week Rnd 5

Junior rep’s Round Five Wrap

20 major talking points Rnd 5

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

Action Photo Galleries

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)