Connect with us

SG Ball Cup

SGB round 6 team lists

NSWRL SG Ball Cup round 6 team lists (Photo : Trish Sullivan / OurFootyTeam.com)
NSWRL SG Ball Cup round 6 team lists (Photo : Trish Sullivan / OurFootyTeam.com)

SGB round 6 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

SGB round 6 team lists

Top Dog Food - Avaliable for Functions & Corporate Events OurFootyTeam sponsor

Top Dog Food – Avaliable for Functions & Corporate Events OurFootyTeam sponsor

All times are listed in SYDNEY times

Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 11 2023, 11:30am at New Era Stadium, Cabramatta / Cabrogal

Parramatta Eels

1. Te Hurinui Twidle 2. Cainan Hardiman 3. Patrick Spence 4. Devonte Vaivela 5. Mohamed Alameddine 6. Ethan Sanders 7. Joshua Lynn 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Matthew Arthur 10. Lance Fualema 11. Dom DeStradis 12. William Lewis 13. Saxon Pryke 14. Raf DeStradis 15. Sebastian Piukala 16. Lebron Tuala 17. Kobi Hurford 18. Samuel Squire

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Jett Forbes 2. Talanoa Penitani 3. Tre Fotu 4. Jacob Taulani 5. Richard Whalebone 6. Dylan Christensen 7. Bryce Sait 8. Lachlan Crossle 9. Taj Brailey 10. Felix Faatili 11. Lawson Cotter 12. Dylan Coutts 13. Samuel McCulloch 14. Luke Raymond 15. Samson Mairi 16. Lachlan Araullo 17. Riley Lester 18. Osca Catton

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

St George Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat March 11 2023, 11:30am at Mascot Oval, Mascot / Bidjigal

St George Dragons

1. Pat O’Connor 2. Jesse Williams 3. Araz Nanva 4. Kye Wright 5. Joven Gyemore 6. Shadi Hammoud 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Carlos Pauli 9. Jacob Wilson 10. Loko Jnr Pasifiki Tonga 11. Nicholas Tsougranis 12. Jonty Perestrelo 13. Matthew Alhazim 14. James Frazer 15. Corey Ackers 16. Lachlan Mcdowell 18. Zachary Coom 19. Josh Liu 20. Fangavalu Hammond

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Maxwell Taotua 3. Max Hayley 4. Koby Douglas 5. Teapo Stoltman 6. Latu Fainu 7. Josh Clark 8. Raymond Lole 9. Jake Fulton 10. Devante Mihinui 12. Xavier Sofeni 13. Broden Konz 15. Rene Bagon 16. Remi Mant 17. Noa Faatui 18. Jake Smith 19. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua 20. Hussein Anani 22. Jedd Pratt

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Illawarra Steelers v Balmain Tigers
Sat March 11 2023, 12:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree / Dharawal

Illawarra Steelers

1. Wesley Pring 2. Ethan Cliff 3. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 4. Savelio Tamale 5. Jacob Haeata 6. Lyhkan King-Togia 7. Ashton Ward 8. Kane Graham 9. Kyan Hjaltason 10. Jett Liu 11. James Walsh 12. Dylan Egan 13. Tobias Miller 14. Seth Pearman 15. Zakariya Maarbani 16. Jack Quine 17. Callum Leikvoll 19. Taj Ford

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. William Malloy 3. Jordan Tut-Chapman 4. Wade Zreika 5. Jackson Lill 6. Levi Conti 7. Jesse Eljuga 9. Zaid Lehn 10. Elijah Mataale 11. Lachlan Broederlow 12. Keenan Lawandos 13. Kian Edmed 14. Jonathan Ibrahim 15. Adam Mehrez 16. Ratu Sovau 17. Lipina Ata 20. Aidan Harb 21. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 11 2023, 1:00pm at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith / Dharug

Penrith Panthers

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Jirah Liddiard 3. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii 4. Wilson De Courcey 5. Nick Murphy 6. Luke Hanson 7. Jett Cleary 8. Jakeb Vailalo 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Luron Patea 11. Bayden Moran 12. Hudson Brown 13. Billy Phillips 14. Riley Pollard 15. Judah Galuvao 16. Ahmani Leilua 17. Cooper Ferrari 18. David Afu 19. Tana Papu 20. Jenson Tuaoi 21. Delahia Wigmore

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Dane Towns 2. Haizyn Mellars 3. Daniel Wright 4. Bailey Scholes 5. Oliver Juras 6. Jye Gray 7. Brent Hawkins 8. Setefano Sele 9. TJ Herring 10. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 11. Ryan Casey 13. Liam Le Blanc 14. Bailey Smith 15. Daniel Matakaiongo 16. Peteru Pritchard 17. Eden Devonshire 18. Brooklyn Malietoa

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Western Suburbs Magpies v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 11 2023, 1:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah / Dharawal

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Heath Mason 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. William Craig 4. Solomane Saukuru 5. Ofele Lene 6. Lachlan Galvin 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Christopher Faagutu 11. Sosefo Finau 12. Zakauri Clarke 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Harrison Valevatu 15. Lachlan Bush 16. Metuisela Taungatua 17. Teancum Brown 18. Elijah Pettit Young

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Kyle Colburn 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Jarome Falemoe 5. Kyle McCarthy 6. Travis May 7. Taj Blackman 8. Rory Whitby 9. Malachi Smith 10. Caleb Garvie 11. Elijah Leaumoana 12. Jermaine McEwen 13. Myles Martin 14. Cooper Bigeni 15. Tamakaimoana Whareaorere 16. Jayden Harris 17. Brock Thomas 18. Jordan Blundell 19. Bailey Carmichael

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm
Sat March 11 2023, 2:30pm at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank / Dharawal

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kallum Weatherall-Stacey 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. Michael Gabrael 4. William Afualo 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Joseph Teaupa 7. Iverson Matai 8. Jack Underhill 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Damon Marshall 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Jed Reardon 13. Alekolasimi Jones 14. Massimo Mari 15. Thomas Fisher 16. Bailey Myers 17. Jermaine Pangai 19. Mohamad Rajab 20. Daniel Corcoran 21. Charlie Sorovi 22. Joshua Coinakis 23. Taye Cochrane 24. Dakai Lilo Bolatagici 25. Fanafou Seve

Melbourne Storm

1. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 2. Nisifolo Fauonuku 3. Siulagi Pio 4. Vincent Fifita 5. Rhylis Hohepa 6. Ioane Lui 7. Suliasi Prescott 8. Kristian Tornatore 9. Semisi Liu 10. K-Ci Newton-Whare 11. Dickie Terepo 12. Philip Telea 13. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli 14. Josiah Moreli-Alama 15. Nelson Solo 16. Ethan Van Gelderen 17. Suli Pole 18. Daniel Boe 19. Hugo Peel 20. James Finau

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

NZ Warriors v Sydney Roosters
Sun March 12 2023, 11:00am at The Trusts Arena, Henderson / Aotearoa

NZ Warriors

1. Ratu Naborisi 2. Raphael Sio 3. Patrick Moimoi 4. Siale Faeamani 5. Sio Kali 6. Phranklyn Mano-Le-Mamea 7. Sefanaia Cowley-Lupo 8. Tanner Stowers-Smith 9. Etuate Fukofuka 10. Harry Durbin 11. Kayliss Fatialofa 12. Eddie Ieremia 13. Selumiela Halasima 14. Jeriko Filipi 15. Ben Peni 17. Presley Seumanu 18. Makaia Tafua 20. Rodney Tuipulotu Vea 21. Salesi Piliu

Sydney Roosters

1. Zac Sarfati 2. Kade Maguire 3. Cooper Toy 4. Cade Mellon 5. Kalem Surya 6. Cassius Tia 7. Haydan Ritchie 8. Delasalle Vaa 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Zack Visconti 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Michael Abdow 13. Hayden Barton 14. Braydan Purcell 15. Javahn Stevenson-Hala 16. Salesi Foketi 17. Kye Durie 18. Hayden Barton

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Canberra Raiders v North Sydney Bears
Sun March 12 2023, 12:30pm at Raiders Belconnen, Holt / Ngunnawal

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Eddie Tiaina 3. Jack Clutterbuck 4. Jaxen Yow 5. Lekani Mpaso 6. Jalen Afamasaga 7. Keahn Skipps 8. Jake Clydsdale 9. Ethan Alaia 10. Tahrell Feaveai 11. Noah Martin 12. Jaxon Lavender 13. Jack Anderson 14. Xavier Cacciotti 15. Jayden Wolfe 16. Atini Tuialii 20. Elvis Nauer-Wood 21. Trent Jeffrey

North Sydney Bears

1. Joseph Jaber 2. Brad Avery 3. Bernard Wilson 4. Max Martin 5. Jesse Limon 6. Josh Durkin 7. Sebastian Plaister 8. Christian Loleni 9. Thomas Peters 10. Matthew Newlyn 11. Miles Edler 12. Emmet Nicholls 13. Tevita Va’enuku 14. Brock Sing 15. Nash Hillier 16. Luke Pollard 17. David Kelly 18. Nicholas Ashdown 21. Cameron Robertson 22. Riley Barglik

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

HMC round 6 team lists

TGC round 6 team lists

SGB round 6 team lists

HNWP round 6 team lists

JFC round 2 team lists

Junior rep’s teams of the week Rnd 5

Junior rep’s Round Five Wrap

20 major talking points Rnd 5

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

Action Photo Galleries

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in SG Ball Cup