Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL SG Ball Cup Round 3 Team Lists

Viliami Penisini dives in the corner for his try against the Sharks in Rnd 2 (photo : Steve Montgomery)
Viliami Penisini dives in the corner for his try against the Sharks in Rnd 2 (photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL SG Ball Cup Round 3 Team Lists

Central Coast Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 22 2020, Kick Off @ 11:15am at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Logan Jones 2. Luke Heather 3. Finn Douch 4. Daniel Peters 5. Bailey Frost 6. Witika Rees-Hatu 7. Sandon Smith 8. Zac Montgomery 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Taine Boland 11. Bowen Slee 12. Phoenix Steinwede 13. Tyler Moriarty 14. Dean Browne 15. Jack Bishop 16. Michael Whitton 19. Elvis Johnston-Opetaia 20. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Terrell Ka 2. Carson Kaho 3. Joseph Lavaki 4. Byron Parnell 5. Evan Manning 6. Mac Puafisi 7. Dion Teaupa 8. Etuate Laui 9. Ratu Isireli Tuvana Vesikula 10. Davvy Moale 11. D. Hawe-de-Thierry 12. Ryan Long 13. Ned Hicks 14. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 15. Aiden Hawa 16. Ali Zaman 17. William Taliai 19. Braydon Jang

Referees : Tobi Holder, Sideline : Brett Eyb, Kye Stoneham

Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 22 2020, Kick Off @ 11:30am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters

1. Moala Graham-Taufa 2. Lani Graham-Taufa 3. Jordan Swann 4. Corey Ross 5. Isaac Guba 6. Vaiala Tamati 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Toesami Toevai 9. Joshua Bevan 10. Nicholas Fenton 11. Darcy Clifton 12. Naufahu Whyte 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Alan Holten 15. Henry Mikaele 16. Samuel Iese 17. Asolelei Fretton 18. Kani Manu 19. Aj Kurucake 20. Drey Mercy

Parramatta Eels

1. Freeman Forsythe 2. Francis Faaofo Tuitino 3. Viliami Penisini 4. James Malauulu 5. Tutonu Junior Wright 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Taylor Mauala 9. Vlado Jankovic 10. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 11. Toni Mataele 12. Maximus Tupou 13. Peter Taateo 14. Drew Lloyd 15. Larry Muagututia 16. Jai Vakai 18. Kyle Leonard

Referees : Benjamin Seppala, Sideline : Jayden Kastelan, Reece Sammut

St George Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 22 2020, Kick Off @ 1:00pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

St George Dragons

1. Isaac Hooper 2. Patrick Taukafa 3. Benjamin Johnson 4. Terence Patolo 5. Brendon Tapuai 6. Callum Perryman 7. Isaac Morris 8. Epeli Sukanaivalu 9. Declan Purcell 10. Nikau Wrathall 11. Selwyn Smith 12. Jonathon Afeaki 13. Thomas Flynn 14. MacKenzie Roche 15. Daniel Musolino 16. Carson Lutau 17. Caleb Navale 18. Fletcher Williamson 25. Adam Arkley

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Harry Hayes 2. Kyle Weatherall 3. Compton Fuatimau 4. Natrell Tawa 5. Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa 6. Michael Farah 7. Joshua Parke 8. Fa’afetai Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Solomon Akama 11. Diego Bravo-Graham 12. William Tuitupou 13. Lomi Saukuru 14. Bilal Yazici 15. Omar Yaghi 16. Tahj Amone 17. Lipoi Hopoi 19. Joseph O’Neill

Referees : Micheal Ford, Sideline : Joshua Bradstock, Logan Nielsen

West Coast Pirates v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 22 2020, Kick Off @ 1:30pm (10:30am AWST) at Ken Allen Field

West Coast Pirates

1. Eric Koroa 2. Brayden Karangaroa 3. Jarred Therkelsen 4. Gethin Thomas 5. Jaeree Reuben 6. Brody Gilchrist 7. Joshua Hanlon 8. Deago Tapara-Pu 9. Luke-David Wells-Talamaivao 10. Kenny Siliniu-Tulimafua 11. Artilla Wi-Packer 12. Tere Cameron-Rames 13. Jonathan-Luke Mato 14. Tridant Kara 17. Kobi Aiesi 18. Brenden Jeffree 20. Jaidyn Raumati-Katene 21. Malakai Tuipulotu 22. Micheal Howe

Newcastle Knights

1. Christopher Veaila 2. Tyrone Nean 3. Logan Radzievic 4. Fletcher Myers 5. Jhett Butler 6. Riley Jones 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Brocco Uhrle 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Brock Greacen 11. Tevita Toloi 12. Thomas Cant 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Jacob Davis 15. Sam McIntyre 16. Travis Petersen 17. Tim Johannssen 18. Noah Ryan

Referees : Brock Midson, Sideline : Skye Ogrizek, New Person

Canberra Raiders v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat February 22 2020, Kick Off @ 1:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Junior Tupou 2. Michael Asomua 3. Keegan Vandenberg 4. Brown Kuresa 5. Livai Kaloutolu 6. Mitchell Spencer 7. Connor Williams 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Joshua Pokoney 10. Trey Mooney 11. Henry Alesi 12. Caleb Esera 13. Ethan Foster 15. Eneseli Kamuta 16. Jackson Owen 17. Ashton Kolinisau 18. Jack Williams 19. Kane Smith

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Lene Feterika 3. Sione Finau 4. Deveraux Feo 5. Imila Mataafa 6. Andy Tapatuetoa 7. Noah Natapu 8. Fonua Pole 9. Tui Ieremia 10. Gabriel Bartlett 11. Xaviour Taufa 12. Lotoni Pouhila 13. Jared Nauma 14. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota 15. Josiah Keni 16. Poasa Telepe 17. Allan Lo Tam 18. Nat Latu 19. Devisarn Ene 20. Jake Fox 21. Zacharius Fuimaono

Referees : Daniel Perry, Sideline : Scott Rothery, Ebony Tzoukas

Western Suburbs Magpies v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat February 22 2020, Kick Off @ 2:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Jay Kirk 3. Alosomu Lolohea 4. Salesa Tavui 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 6. Maverick Bantin 7. Jibiril Elrich 8. Jurrado Smith 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Byron Strickland 11. Justin Matamua 12. Isaiah Anamani 13. Charlie Lennon 15. Tristyn Ball 17. Kynan English 18. Che Te Rangi 21. Saumani Solomona 22. Fale Alesana 25. Jude Gomez 26. Rylie Williams

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Noah Lester 2. Harley Lester 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Kade Dykes 7. Manaia Waitere 8. Joshua Finau 9. Romano Cook 10. Burt Tukala 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Samuel Jinks 13. Blake Hosking 14. Kobie Wilson 15. Jed Hardy 16. William Abou-Arrage 17. Zac Hodges

Referees : Brandon Mani, Sideline : Ethan Murray, Harrison Baysarri

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 22 2020, Kick Off @ 3:00pm at Lottoland (Brookvale Oval)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Tolu Koula 2. Charlie Thompson 3. Simon Tito 4. Cameron Brown 5. Sunia Siasau 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Kaeo Weekes 8. Seturi Iakopo 9. Jamie Humphreys 10. Valeli Tonga 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Zane Dunford 13. Hunta Saunders 14. Daniel O’Donnell 15. Beau Dwyer 16. James Uesele 17. Tyreece Tonga 18. Marley Hunter 19. Luke Tucker

Penrith Panthers

1. Sunia Turuva 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Jesse Buchan 4. Zion Tauasa 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Connor Mason 8. Sunita Lotoaniu 9. Trent Borthwick 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Izack Tago 14. Lachlan Blackburn 15. Cruise Tweedie 16. John Sagaga 17. Rylee Blackhall 18. Campbell Fisher 19. Jai Wynbergen 20. Kristian-li Mai

Referees : Mitchell Robinson, Sideline : Jake Walsh, Michael Bonnici

North Sydney Bears v NZ Warriors
Sun February 23 2020, Kick Off @ 11:00am at Macquarie University Sports Field

North Sydney Bears

1. Aiden Brophy 2. Isaac Rosario 3. Christopher Trad 4. Jayden Young 5. Junior Matoe 6. Aaron Kurnoth 7. Brock Wells 8. Peter Hansen 9. Tauvao Falaniko 10. Augustino Mauu 11. Samuel Woollett 12. Lachlan Gibbs 13. Ahmad Skaf 14. Dylan Hodson 15. Brandon Bretlin 16. Dennis Giles 17. Like Harrison 18. Laidley Rouse 19. Wesley Vunga

NZ Warriors

1. Ali Leiataua 2. Josiah Karapani 3. Tamiro Armstrong 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Eric Vaafusuaga 6. Cassius Cowley 7. Sione Moala 8. Kina Kepu 9. Taniela Otukolo 10. Lleyton Finau 11. Valingi Kepu 12. Zyon Maiu’u 13. Tamehana Paruru 14. Jarney Proctor-Harwood 15. Tony Tafa 16. Caleb Savelio Thompson 17. Tray Lolesio 18. Daeon Amituanai 20. T.j Devery

Referees : Blake Williams, Sideline : Cody Simmons, Joel Pitscheider

BYES

Balmain Tigers
Illawarra Steelers

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps