Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

HMC round 6 team lists

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup round 6 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup round 6 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

HMC round 6 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

HMC round 6 team lists

Top Dog Food - Avaliable for Functions & Corporate Events Phone : 0481 331 333 - OurFootyTeam sponsor

Top Dog Food – Avaliable for Functions & Corporate Events Phone : 0481 331 333 – OurFootyTeam sponsor

Canberra Raiders BYE
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE
North Sydney Bears BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE

St George Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat March 11 2023, 10:00am at Mascot Oval, Mascot / Bidjigal

St George Dragons

1. Zachariah Nachar 2. Javess Lafolua 3. Aiden Hodges 4. Ratu Cayuqueo 5. Ralph Binge 6. Bronson Emery 7. Ibrahim Charara 8. Risiate Smythe 9. Xavier Ndaira 10. Viliami Hikila 11. Cyrus Stanley-Traill 12. Jacob Halangahu 13. Finau Latu 14. Tyrus Siana Salanoa 16. Isaac Thompson 17. Willie Hehea 18. Harley Yates 19. Alex Futialo

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Reilly Caswell 2. Lisiate Mackay-Filihia 3. Benjamin Keene-O’Keefe 4. Carson Tmalii 5. George Mapuilesua 6. Josiah Vahaakolo-Fifita 7. Elijah Tu’ifua 8. Simione Laiafi 9. Kurt Waters 10. Campbell Munn 11. Phoenix Tauasa 12. Finnlay Bartlett 13. Samuel Vandermade 14. Logan Huia 15. Hussein Said 16. Zackaria Lealaiauloto 17. Fakavale Tonga 18. Joshua Weightman 19. Josiah Vahaakolo-Fifita 20. Luke Wakefield 21. Jackson Cahill-Smith

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Illawarra Steelers v Balmain Tigers
Sat March 11 2023, 10:30am at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree / Dharawal

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tom Kirk 2. Harry Wililo 3. Hayden Buchanan 4. Charles Heidke 5. Lucas Borg 6. Aaymon Fitzgibbon 7. Lachlan Greatz 8. Ezekiel Kennedy 9. Brodie Breakspear 11. Dreau Clark 12. Drew Langdon 13. Daniel Meafou 14. Josiah Clifford 15. Leeroy Weatherall 17. Thomas Nelson 18. Joseph Elton 23. Jackson Smith 25. Zachariah Taufa

Balmain Tigers

1. Michael Nassar 2. Ilai Esau 3. Malik Amine 4. James Safi 5. Jonah Watson 6. Marc Tannous 7. Alex Conti 8. Adam Meslemani 9. Jared Haywood 10. Edwin Langi 11. Hayden Elkris 12. Adrien Safi 13. Jordan Bunt 14. Joseph Raad 15. Matthew Aitchison 16. Jamie Carroll 17. Douglas Tuala 18. Soteila Fatui 19. William Lloyd

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 11 2023, 11:30am at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith / Dharug

Penrith Panthers

1. Jaxen Edgar 2. Harry Wald 3. Cooper Hale 4. Casey McLean 5. Cameron Bamblett 7. Jhett Sydir 8. Roman Tuaimau 9. Nathanial Tolu 10. Hokafonu Lemoto 11. Danny Johnstone 12. Heinz Lemoto 13. Kye Raven 14. Jack Attard 15. Kenneth McKeever King 16. Charbel Kheirallah 17. Latrell Toby-Smith 18. Riley Allen 19. Tyson Kunkel 20. Jackson Mcbain 21. Jacob Kelly 24. Harrison Bull 27. Massimo Maestrale

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Braethan Bilich 2. Yasin Kuscu 3. Philip Sosaiete 4. Charlie Poynton 5. Charlie Mann 6. Tylan Black Berryman 7. Matthew Humphries 8. Jaii Robertson 9. Marshall Le Maitre 10. Tanner Mahon 11. Lancelot Tovio 12. Salih Saracoglu 13. Daniel Lua 14. Jacob Fong 15. Kynan Toevai 16. Christian Pasikala 17. Tamoko Berryman 18. Dayne Fallon

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Western Suburbs Magpies v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 11 2023, 11:30am at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah / Dharawal

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Luke Laulilii 2. Riley Oitmann 3. Nathaniel Gallagher 4. Heamasi Makasini 5. Ali Hicham Karnib 6. Onitoni Large 7. Alex Isdale 8. Kohan Lewis 9. Aaron Keppie 10. Cooper Clarke 11. Callum McMenemy 12. Pheonix Godinet 13. Denzel Schaafhausen-Mino 14. Sonny Edwards-moeke 15. Byronn Laupepa 16. Archie Duncombe 17. Kimball Liufau 18. Kurtis Dupond

Newcastle Knights

1. Connor Votano 2. Kyran Blair 3. Demiah Ainuu 4. Lochie Gray 5. Wil Rosenbaum 6. Blake Dorahy 7. Haami Loza 8. Jett Woodward 9. Diesel Hagan 10. Kane Self 11. Will Cannavo 12. Austyn Ah Toon-Hotene 13. Ethan Jarmain 14. Taj Moore 15. Beau Hill 16. Fletcher O’Doherty 17. Zye Midwood 18. Lachlan Hails

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Central Coast Roosters
Sat March 11 2023, 1:00pm at Hammondville Oval, Moorebank / Dharawal

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Tallis McEwen-Welsh 2. Christopher Makhlouf 3. Ayman Maarbani 4. Hori Fua 5. Jope Rauqe 6. Bronson Reuben 7. Mitchell Woods 8. Itula Seve 9. Mason Phillips 10. Mohamed Hadid 11. Solomone Tupou 12. Sosaia Alatini 13. Sheldon Abbey 14. Noah Byrne 15. Mace Karhani 16. Oliva Smith 17. Marc Gregorio 19. Aledin Hrvat 20. Milad El Azar 23. Daniel Christodoulou

Central Coast Roosters

1. Demetrius Kilisimasi 2. Samisoni Talakai 3. Sam Gillespie 4. Brendan Couzens 5. Bailey Vaeau 6. Sean Bullen 7. Chaice Bayley 8. Devonte Vaotuua 9. Travis Jackson 10. Joshua Kopua 11. Taj Matthews 12. Coby Thomas 13. Billy Brown 14. Brooklyn Rosemeyer 15. Trey Watson 16. Josiah Fesolai 17. Edward Mcwilliam 18. Bailey Sigsworth 19. Jaiden Perse 20. Jhet Mcarthur 21. Lorenzo Godoy 22. Cooper Dean-Potaka 23. Conor Packwood

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

 

HMC round 6 team lists

TGC round 6 team lists

SGB round 6 team lists

HNWP round 6 team lists

JFC round 6 team Lists

Junior rep’s teams of the week Rnd 5

Junior rep’s Round Five Wrap

20 major talking points Rnd 5

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

Action Photo Galleries

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup