Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 Team list

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 Team list (Photo : Rob Willis)
Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 Team list (Photo : Rob Willis)

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 Team list

Author : OurFootyTeam

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 Team list

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Hook up with us on Social Media too

Instagram : OurFootyTeam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Twitter: Follow @OurFootyteam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Facebook: Like Stevemonty90 

CrashClaim, making new friends by accident

Victoria Thunderbolts v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Thu March 17 2022, 5:30 @ AAMI Park, Melbourne VIC

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Ammaron Gudgeon 2. Michael Vitale 3. Lodoviko Cokanauto 4. Ron Tooala 5. Tiraa Ua 6. Sione Nau 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Adidis Karora 9. Cole Geyer 10. Tahj Amone 11. Jayden Weir 12. Jared Nauma 13. Braith Lawrence-Foye 14. Pacey McGregor 15. Sheldon Diaz 16. Anthony Bucca 17. Ramond Po Ching 18. Nat Latu 19. Aidan Connell 20. Aman Singh

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Jake Tobin 2. Ryan Garner 3. Zane Bijorac 4. Josiah Karapani 5. Lathan Hutchinson-Walters 6. Joshua Rizk 7. Keahlan Bray 8. Thomas Giles 9. Romano Cook 10. Marco Moretti 11. Cruise Tweedie 12. Penioni Tohi 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Brodie Henderson 15. Trent Griffiths 16. Byron Parnell 17. Jacob Karam 18. Drey Mercy

Referee : Dillian Wells
Sideline Ref’s : Mohammad Hussaini & Kyle Grady

St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 19 2022, 11:15 AM @ Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. John Wesley Vunga 3. Tate Roberts 4. Ben Johnson 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Zach Herring 7. Braxton Wallace 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Sam Hooper 10. Aaron Johnson 11. Hayden Budd 12. Duke Grant 13. Dallas Collins 14. Declan Purcell 15. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 16. Thomas Phillips 17. Clive Brett 18. Isaac Morris 19. Harley Sanchez 20. Cooper Roberts 21. Harry Rudd 22. Callum Perryman 23. MacKenzie Roche

Penrith Panthers

1. William Fakatoumafi 2. Daeon Amituanai 3. Jack Garrod 4. Kristian-Li Mai 5. Simon Tito 6. Isaiah Iongi 7. Jack Cole 8. Tyreece Tonga 9. Connor Mason 10. Bradley Fearnley 11. Ativalu Lisati 12. Sunita Lotoaniu 13. Daniel Sykes 14. Ryley Smith 15. Ilai Tuia 16. Kyson Kingi 17. Aston Warwick 19. John Sagaga 20. Braith Alexander 21. Maxwell Pritchard

Referee : Tom Cambourn
Sideline Ref’s : Micheal Ford & Lachlan Greenfield

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 20 2022, 3:45 PM @ PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Trentham Petersen 4. Noah Lester 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Jack Martin 9. Samuel Healey 10. Joshua Finau 11. Kai Parker 12. Kyle Pickering 13. Blake Hosking 14. Rhys Dakin 15. Alec Brennan 16. Thomas Crossle 17. Thomas De Meio 18. Ryan Dodson 19. Cody Fuz 20. Kane Ball

Parramatta Eels

1. Corey Fenning 2. Arthur Miller-Stephen 3. Joshua Tuipulotu 4. Charlie Guymer 5. Matthew Komolafe 6. Dantoray Lui 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Jack Colovatti 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. David Hollis 11. Nikau Wrathall 12. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 13. Ryan Jones 14. David Tui 15. Brock Parker 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Jayden Skinner 18. Ben Olson

Referee : Charlie Suters
Sideline Ref’s : Ethan Murray & Paul Eden

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 19 2022, 5:00 PM @ Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Samuel Kanaan 3. Larson Doyle 4. Harry Hayes 5. Compton Fuatimau 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Jack Todd 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Samuel Hughes 11. Lipoi Hopoi 12. Judda Turahui 13. Joshua Kalati 14. Danny Ghantous 15. Diego Bravo-Graham 16. Solomon Torrens

Canberra Raiders

1. Rayden Burns 2. Steven Numambo 3. Joshua Billing 5. Temple Beauchamp 6. Sione Vuki 7. Sione Moala 8. Carsil Vaikai 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Loghan Lewis 11. Sam Wentworth 12. Kaden Williams 13. Mitchell Prest 14. Thomas Casey 15. Aiden Kawiri 16. Campbell Woolnough 17. Eneseli Kamuta

Referee : Tom Stindl
Sideline Ref’s : Robert Morey & Brandon Mani

Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun March 20 2022, 1:00 PM @ Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield

Sydney Roosters

1. Luke Knight 2. Jack Mossman 3. Jordan Swann 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Moala Graham-Taufa 6. Hugo Savala 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Zac Montgomery 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Petelo Kepaoa 11. Jacob Preston 12. Riley Meyn 13. Corey Ross 14. Alan Holten 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Toesami Toevai 17. Cooper Page-Wilson 18. Michael Coleman 21. Phoenix Steinwede

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Flynn Angles-Corke 2. Sanele Aukusitino 3. Toroa Rapana 4. Jason Smyth 5. Cameron Brown 6. Donovan Boney 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. James Uesele 9. Soakimi Folaumoeloa 10. Viliami Fifita 11. Zane Dunford 12. Oliver Clements 13. Zac Fulton 14. Siua Fotu 15. Ned Hicks 16. Feao Tongia 17. Faleata Iosefa 18. Tom Jarrett 19. Seturi Iakopo 20. Aufaga Autagavaia 21. Sunia Siasau

Referee : Dillian Wells
Sideline Ref’s : Luke Saldern & Luke Heckendorf

Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Mon March 21 2022, 7:15 PM @ Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal

Newcastle Knights

1. Kurt Donoghoe 2. Patrick Achurch 3. Chris Veaila 4. Jamen Johnson 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Krystian Mapapalangi 7. Max Buderus 8. Jyris Glamuzina 9. Kobe Rugless 10. Cooper Jenkins 11. Tevita Toloi 12. Thomas Cant 13. Jaron Purcell 14. Riley Jones 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Brock Greacen 17. Ethan Campbell 18. Harry Croker 20. Harry Neville

Wests Tigers

1. CJ Mundine 2. Livai Saukuru 3. Junior Tupou 4. Trey Peni 5. Marlie Townsand 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Christian Ma’anaima 9. James Valevatu 10. Tray Lolesio 12. Henry O’Kane 13. Braydon Guyan 14. Trent Borthwick 15. Zayn Wilkins 16. Sam Kamu 18. Jackson Owen 20. Elifasa Leilua

Referee : Louis Matheson
Sideline Ref’s : Ben Teague & Rickey McFarlane

Related Links

SG Ball Cup Rnd 6 Draw

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s News

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)