Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 team lists

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 team lists (Photo - Steve Montgomery)
Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 team lists (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Tarsha Gale Cup Round 5 team lists

All times are listed in SYDNEY TIMES NZ game in NZ time

Penrith Panthers BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sat March 2 2024,
10:45am at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Tia-Jordyn Vasilovski 2. Arianna Ruwoldt 3. Joy Levy 4. Grace Regan 5. Raphaela Stojoski 6. Koolee Harbour 7. Olivia Herman 8. Faith Vili 9. Liliana Reardon 10. Koreti Leilua 11. Jaydika Tafua 12. Manilita Takapautolo 13. Stephanie Faulkner 14. Sage Gray 15. Tamika Smith 16. Ariana Harden 17. Marnie Isemonger 18. Kelsey Wilson 19. Alena Pale Eli

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Georgie Coote 2. Ava Osland 3. Shanelle Lyons 4. Jaminey Weatherall 5. Haleigh McCarney 6. Keturah Matoe 7. Lenniece Wright 8. Sophia Dungay 9. Jayla Commins 10. Nyokah Dumas 11. Abbie Ritchie 12. Charli Brookes 13. Mikayla Langer 14. Jamiah Hunt 16. Gracie Canham 17. Melisha Winters 18. Tegan Clark

Referee :
Sideline Refs :

Parramatta Eels v St George Dragons Sat March 2 2024,
11:30am at Eric Tweedale Stadium, Merrylands

Parramatta Eels

1. Dallis Graham-Withell 2. Aysha-Rain Pietersz 3. Caitlin Peadon 4. Lindsay Tui 5. Hayley Bell 6. Raphaella Perigo 7. Aaliyah Haumono 8. Kalisi Mahe 9. Rory Muller 10. Liaina Dimech 11. Leila Black 12. Bella Sandford 13. Ryvrr-Lee Alo 14. Charlotte Cawthorne 15. Micayla Bourne 16. Alliyah Ghannoum 17. Ciara Stockham 18. Losaline Sikahele

St George Dragons

Team list not yet announced.

Referee :
Sideline Refs :

Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders Sat March 2 2024,
11:30am at Kirkham Oval, Elderslie

Wests Tigers

1. Tiana-Lee Thorne 2. Molly Mamo 3. Abbie Hamilton 4. Myracle Matara 5. Chelsea Blankenstein 6. Kiani Duckett 7. Katie Stevens 8. Cheyenne Baker 9. Shelbi Szabo 10. Sofaia Vaki 11. Tayleah Pasili 12. Iemaima Etuale 13. Claudia Brown 14. Kristen Grima 15. Teleciha Filino 16. Fanaafi Fauese 18. Elarnay Pele Taula 19. Dianne Palu 20. Abigail Jay-to

Canberra Raiders

1. Elise Simpson 2. Mya McGlynn 3. Lara Cosgrove 4. Heidi Brownlie 7. Lahni Hall 8. Claudia Finau 9. Molly Chidgey 10. Jaida Faleono 11. Grace Maxwell 12. Chloe Cooper 13. India Dyball 14. Lola Fletcher 15. Angelina Costa 16. Imojean Vea 17. Magdalena Velovski 20. Halle Constable 21. Bridie Hampshire 23. Samantha Nealon

Referee :
Sideline Refs :

North Sydney Bears v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 2 2024,
11:45am at Hills Grammar, Kenthurst

North Sydney Bears

1. Tailah McPherson 2. Shanay Fahey 3. Bronte Morrison 4. Rhiannon Slater 5. Destinie Williams 6. Kate Goodhand 7. Latisha Kaitap 9. Erin Sheehy 10. Caroline Taufao 13. Sienna Deeley 14. April Major 15. Jessica Palmer 21. Emily Butler 22. Emily Audet 23. Olivia Macdonald 24. Seiloni Talifolau 26. Jayla Dicker 27. Maicy Furner

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Abby Aros 2. Mariah Fasavalu-Faamausili 3. Bella McEachern 4. Tavita Fesolai 5. Audrey Nadaya-Harb 6. Shaquaylah Mahakitau-Monschau 7. Ambryn Murphy-Haua 8. Paea Uilou 9. Waimarie Martin 10. Mackenzie Stephens 11. Hannah Makira 12. Isla Talau 13. Pauline Suli-Ruka 14. Kayla Henderson 15. Emiah Stokes 16. Grace Leiataua 17. Ailani Penese 19. Casey Cowgill 20. Teora Dennis

Referee :
Sideline Refs :

Illawarra Steelers v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy Sat March 2 2024,
2:00pm at Sid Parrish Park, Unanderra / Dharawal

Illawarra Steelers

1. Herewaka Pohatu 2. Sienna Leslie 3. Darcy Eade 4. Mia-Rose Walsh 5. Maria Paseka 6. Evie Mcgrath 7. Kasey Reh 8. Hope Millard 9. Chelsea Savill 10. Ella Koster 11. Charlotte Basham 12. Makayla McFayden 13. Sienna Yeo 14. Bianca Jones 15. Rhian Yeo 16. Brielle Luccitti 17. Runi Cowan 20. Teagan Smede

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

1. Tyra Ekepati 2. Ashley Ketuu 3. Elizabeth MacGregor 4. Sharlize Campbell 5. Mele Ketuu 6. Georgie Barrett 7. Lailani Montgomery 8. Moanalei Brown 9. Imogen Hei 10. Phoenix Lamese 11. Taylah Fuiava 12. Tess McWilliams 13. Aliyah Nasio 14. Sienna-Mae Montgomery 15. Zoe Lee 16. Lourdez Luamanu-Leiataua 17. Oriana Epati 18. Katelyn Whitehead

Referee :
Sideline Refs :

Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat March 2 2024,
1:40pm at Kurri Kurri Sports Ground, Kurri Kurri

Newcastle Knights

1. Lilly-Ann White 3. Aylah McCulloch 4. Eve Keeling 5. Lacey Mitchell 6. Evie Jones 7. Kyah Johnston 8. Sophie Smith 9. Malaki Poa 10. Lailah Clarke 11. Fane Finau 13. Makaah Darcy 14. Ruby Jeffries 15. Sienna Newsome 16. Lydia Mulherin 17. Elizabeth Montgomery 18. Charlie Milton 19. Sarah Shankley

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

2. Danielle Dunlop 3. Taleenza Nelson 4. Aleksandra Tunufai 5. Tanaia-Aroha Martin-Herniman 6. Teuwira Rameka-Keremete 7. Danii Nicole Gray 8. Alianna Tonuu 9. Bella Morris 10. Araiterangi Karaitiana 11. Dena-Leigh Broughton 12. Memphis-Cass Pati Ah-Cheung 13. Lili Boyle 14. Krystal Weekes 15. Lucy Stringer 16. Indiana Russell-Lia 17. Malia Afeaki 18. Charlotte Byrne 19. Tahlee Maroney

Referee :
Sideline Refs :

Related Links

sharks.com.au

nswrl.com.au

 

Storm Junior Rep Report Round 4

Eels Harold Matts continue perfect start

Steelers on top in SG Ball Cup

NSW Koori Under 17s claim Shield

Gallant Sea Eagles fight hard

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup season preview

Sharks 2024 Junior Rep squads

Good signs for junior Sharks

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup season preview

Bulldogs Junior Representative 2024 Squads

Storm completes its male pathways

 

Young Sharks impress in Wests trials

Young Sharks to trial against Souths

 

Trials Photo’s

Harold Matthews Cup Souths v Sharks

Tarsha Gale Cup – SOUTHS v SHARKS

Lisa Fiaola Cup Trials Sharks vs Weststigers

Tarsha Gale Cup Trials Sharks vs Weststigers

Junior Sharks enjoy solid trials against Souths

NSWRL announces Koori Under 17s squad

 

PHOTO GALLERY    NSW u17s vs WARRINGTON ACADEMY

Bulldogs win Jersey Flegg Cup

NSW Rugby League Registrations open 1 December

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps