Connect with us

NSWRL

NSWRL announces Koori Under 17s squad

NSWRL announces Koori Under 17s squad (Photo : NSWRL)
NSWRL announces Koori Under 17s squad (Photo : NSWRL)

NSWRL announces Koori Under 17s squad

Author : NSWRL

NSWRL announces Koori Under 17s squad

Struddys apparel - Australia's leading custom manafacture & supplier

Struddys apparel – Australia’s leading custom manafacture & supplier

The NSWRL is pleased to announce the following players have been selected in the NSW Koori Under 17s to face Queensland Murri Under 17s in an exhibition match in 2024.

The squad was chosen after a Talented Aboriginal Athlete Program (TAAP) camp was held at the NSWRL Centre of Excellence in early December.

Play something UNREAL - Register for club tackle or tag today

Play something UNREAL – Register for club tackle or tag today

The date and the venue of the exhibition match is yet to be determined.

The squad includes two development players with the coaching staff yet to be announced.

NSW KOORI UNDER 17s SQUAD:

Lori Cosgrave
Jerome Cosgrave*
Deacon Davis
Isaac Dawson
Glassie Glassie
Tirowee Golding-Lyons*
Lucas Harding
Ezekiel Ivey
Lewis Jones
Oliver Lester
Dwayne Lyons
Izaak Moggridge
Lochi Moses
Billy Mulheran
Braydon Nean
Kaidyn Peckham
Bailey Roberts-Lintmeijer
Mace Schofield
Preston Smallwood
Darcy Smith

*denotes development players

Related Links

NSWRL

Daily Telegraph

Young Sharks to trial against Souths

PHOTO GALLERY – NSW u17s vs WARRINGTON ACADEMY

Bulldogs win Jersey Flegg Cup

NSW Rugby League Registrations open 1 December

ASSRL Champs News

ASSRL ACTION PHOTO’S

Day 7 Action Photo’s

Boys

NSWCIS v QLD (FINAL)

ASRL Goannas v WA 

NSWCIS v Vic

Girls

NSWCHS v QLD

NSWCIS v VICTORIA

Day 5 ActionPhoto’s

Boys

NSWCHS v NSWCIS

Girls

NSWCHS v VICTORIA

Queensland School footy

Ultimate QLD schoolboys team of 2023

See the Langer Trophy team of the year here

See the Dolphin Cup team of the year here

See the Payne Cup team of the year here

NSWCIS win ASSRL u15 Championships

ASSRL Schoolboy & Schoolgirl Day 4 – 5 Results

ASSRL Schoolboy & Schoolgirl Day 1 – Day 3 Results

ASSRL Boys U15, Girls U16 Championships

 

Westfields smash PBC

Mabel Park make schoolgirls history

National Schoolboy Cup Action Photo’s

Palm Beach Currimibin v Westfields SHS

National Schoolgirl Cup Action Photo’s

Mabel Parks vs The Hills SHS

Schoolboy Trophy Action Photo’s

Kildare CC vs Hallum SC VIC

Hayden Buchanan Schoolboy call up

Australian Schoolboy and Schoolgirls teams

u15 & u16 Championships

Westfields win last minute thriller

Hills survive late scare

Palm Beach 2023 Langer Trophy Champions

Peter Mulholland Cup Semi Finals

Action Photo Galleries

Grand Finals

Schoolgirls – The Hills SHS v Erindale College

Schoolboys – Patrician Bro’s v Westfields

u13 Schoolboys – Patrician Bro’s v Westfields

Semi Finals

Schoolgirls

Westfields SHS v The Hills SHS
Bass HS v Erindale College

Schoolboys

Patrician Brothers v St. Dominics College
Westfields SHS v Erindale College

Quarter Finals

The Hills SHS v St. Dominic’s College
Westfields SHS v All Saints College, Maitland
Endeavour SHS v Erindale College
Westfields SHS v VIC Uni

Queensland School Footy

NSW Schoolboy Cup Action Photo’s

Endeavour SHS v Patrician Brothers Balcktown 

St Greg’s College v Bass HS

Langer Trophy semi finals

Wavell edge out Redcliffe

Ipswich v Palm Beach Currumbin Langer Trophy

Wavell v Keebra Park Langer Trophy

Dolphins Cup Round 4

Marsden v Wavell Langer Trophy

St Brendan’s v The Cathedral College, Dolphins Cup, Round 4

NSW u19 go back to back

NSW Under 19s Women’s go down fighting

NSW CHS rugby league teams named

NSWCHS announce 2023 Rep Teams

NSWCHS State u16 & U15 Action Photo’s (coming next week)

Day 1 Action Photo’s

u16 Schoolgirls

Sydney GOLD v Sydney RED

Southern v Western 

u15 Schoolboys

Presidents v Western

Day 2 Action Photo’s

Day 3 Action Photo’s

Wavell knock out Champs

Patties run riot on Shark Park

Endeavour SHS vs Patricain Brother ACTION PHOTO’S (Coming Thursday)

Erindale knock-out reigning premiers

NSWCHS selects u18 schoolboy / girls teams

Great day for Sydney schoolboy footy

NSWCHS u18 schoolgirls trials

QISSRL

2023 Confro News

New Girls Teams In Confo Carnival

Marymount College Surges into Semis

Confraternity Carnival Takes Off

Confro2023 Preview Ignatius Park College

Confro2023 Preview Ignatius Park College

Sydney East Schools Sports Association

 

Langer Trophy, Round 3

Langer Trophy Marsden v Keebra Park 

Meet the Langer Cup speed Machines

Langer trophy teams rated

Schoolboy Cup Rnd 1 double header

Schoolgirl

Erindale flex their muscle

Day 3 Action Photo’s

BOYS

Sydney GOLD v Presidents

Sydney RED v Southern

Northern V Western

GIRLS

Southern v Western

Sydney RED v Northern

Sydney GOLD v Western

Day 2 Action Photo’s

Boys

Southern v Northern

Sydney GOLD v Northern

Girls

Sydney RED v Southern 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSWRL