Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

Bulldogs Junior Representative 2024 Squads

Bulldogs Junior Representative 2024 Squads Announced (Photo's - Steve Montgomery)
Bulldogs Junior Representative 2024 Squads Announced (Photo's - Steve Montgomery)

Bulldogs Junior Representative 2024 Squads

Author : Bulldogs Caitlin Glanville Media & Communications Manager

Bulldogs Junior Representative 2024 Squads Announced

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs are pleased to announce the final Harold Matthews Cup, Lisa Fiaola Cup, SG Ball Cup and Tarsha Gale Cup Squads for the 2024 New South Wales Rugby League (NSWRL) Junior Representative season.

For the first time in NSWRL history, the 2024 season will see the Lisa Fiaola Cup (Womens U17s) join the Harold Matthews Cup (Mens U17s), SG Ball Cup (Mens U19) and Tarsha Gale Cup (Womens U19s) to run as a full-length, nine-match competition series.

Belmore Sports Ground - Pre Season Challenge - GET TICKETS

Belmore Sports Ground – Pre Season Challenge – GET TICKETS

The four competitions will kick off this weekend with Round 1 set to bring a mega day of intense rugby league action to the home of the Bulldogs; Belmore Sports Ground.

As the Bulldog’s female pathways line up to take on neighbouring rivals, Parramatta, the male pathways will tackle the Roosters. As all four squads prepare to run out in the Blue and White at home this Saturday, there will be plenty of talent to catch with squads now officially finalised.

ROUND 1 – ALL GRADES PLAY AT BELMORE SPORTS GROUND

Gates Open from 9:30am. Please note a $5.00 entry fee applies.

With the Tarsha Gale squad having come close to victory in 2023 (runners-up), they will be eager to kick start their season in style come the weekend (11:30am).

Likewise, a strengthened SG Ball squad, now under the watchful eye of Steve ‘Zap’ Turner, will be keen to begin their own Premiership glory quest (2:30pm).

A new-look Lisa Fiaola Cup squad will be ready to kick start their first-ever full competition series (10:00am), while the Harold Matthews Squad will run out eager to defend their Premiership title (1:00pm).

The 2024 squads are as follows:

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Lisa Fiaola Cup Womens Under 17s Squad:

Abbey Fuz
Aliahana Fuimaono
Amirah Abdallah
Asha Taumoepeau-Williams
Caliche Toki-Rimene
Emily Castillo
Evelyn Roberts
Georgia Clydsdale
Giovanna Siapo Suani
Heilala Fifita
Jayde Vicki Freeman
Josinah Talatupe Filisi Tauiliili
Kiana Rebekah Tagi Vatubua
Lahnayah Daniel
Lilly-Jane Williams
Mary-Jane Fetuao Taito
Meleseini Finehika Makaui
Nazlyn Waaka-Rhind
Olivia Faith Vaalele
Paige Tauaneai
Patience Teao
Rastalia Smith
Seriah Palepale
Taylah Rachel Salapo
Tejahla-Jane Daniels-Maifea
Tenaria George
Trinity Tauaneai

Bulldogs Harold Matthews Cup squad trial vs Sharks (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Bulldogs Harold Matthews Cup squad trial vs Sharks (Photo – Steve Montgomery)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Harold Matthews Cup Mens Under 17s Squad:

Albert Balchin (AJ)
Azariah Toki-Mautairi
Braith Sloane
Chayse Geros
Chinedu Udeh
Coby Pierce
Danny Ata
Elijah Tu’ifua
Fine Fale
Hassan Rabaa
Issac Maarbani
Itula Seve
Jarom Collins
Jope Rauqe
Luke Tiberti
Malaki Ah-Loo
Mason Phillips
Matthew Barakat
Maxwell Afualo
Mikal Papalii-Talanai
Olesa Tai
Paul Johnson
Pietro D’Aprile
Reign Fotu
Shane O’Callaghan
Solomone Tupou
Tawa-Dean Simpkins
Tristan Burns
Viliame Mahe
Wesley Papalii-Afoa
William Lewis
Xzavier Timoteo
Zinedine Lazkani

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Tarsha Gale Cup Womens Under 19s Squad:

Aaliyah Nikua
Abby Aros
Ailani Luana Penese
Ambryn Murphy-Haua
Audrey Nadaya-Harb
Bella McEachern
Casey Cowgill
Elenoa Havea
Emiah Stokes
Faustina Akeje
Grace Ata Leiataua
Hannah Makira
Isla Talau
Jasmine Lane
Jessica Ann Avei Patea
Kayla Henderson
Kylani Koloamatangi
Mackenzie Stephens
Mariah Fasavalu-Faamausili
Paea Uilou
Pauline Suli-Ruka
Shaquaylah Mahakitau-Monschau
Teora Dennis
Tia’ane Fesolai
Waimarie Martin

Bulldogs SG Ball squad trial vs Sharks (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Bulldogs SG Ball squad trial vs Sharks (Photo – Steve Montgomery)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs SG Ball Cup Mens Under 19s Squad:

Alex Conti
Bailey Myers
Bronson Emery
Bronson Reuben
Bud Smith
Cheldon Hayward
Christopher Makhlouf
David Leota
Fanafou Seve
Hamish Wilson
Jayden Smith
Jed Reardon
Ratu (Jethro) Rinakama
Jett Day
Joseph Teaupa
Kaleb Eaton
Lachlan Mifsud
Latrell Fing
Logan Spinks
Massimo Mari
Mitchell Rogers
Mitchell Woods
Mohammed Hadid
Oliva Smith
Oscar Jorgenson
Pat Young
Roy Tatupu
Shaye Faa’aoga
Sheldon Abbey
Sione Siulua
Sosaia Alatini
Sosaia Kaufusi
Sosefo Finau
Taj Hughes
Taj Matthews
Tyrus Salanoa
Zaidas Muagututia

The Bulldogs congratulate all those who have earned selection and we look forward to cheering on our Academy and watching their development throughout the season.

Related Links

sharks.com.au

Daily Telegraph

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup season preview

Sharks 2024 Junior Rep squads

Good signs for junior Sharks

2024 Tarsha Gale Cup season preview

 

Storm completes its male pathways

 

Young Sharks impress in Wests trials

Young Sharks to trial against Souths

 

Trials Photo’s

Harold Matthews Cup Souths v Sharks

Tarsha Gale Cup – SOUTHS v SHARKS

Lisa Fiaola Cup Trials Sharks vs Weststigers

Tarsha Gale Cup Trials Sharks vs Weststigers

Junior Sharks enjoy solid trials against Souths

NSWRL announces Koori Under 17s squad

 

PHOTO GALLERY    NSW u17s vs WARRINGTON ACADEMY

Bulldogs win Jersey Flegg Cup

NSW Rugby League Registrations open 1 December

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup