Connect with us

Cronulla Juniors

Sharks 2024 Junior Rep squads

Cronulla Sharks announce their 2024 Harold Matthews and SG Ball Cup squads ahead of the NSWRL Junior Representative seasons kicking off next Saturday (Photos - Steve Montgomery)
Cronulla Sharks announce their 2024 Harold Matthews and SG Ball Cup squads ahead of the NSWRL Junior Representative seasons kicking off Saturday week (Photos - Steve Montgomery)

Sharks 2024 Junior Rep squads

Author : Sharks Media

Sharks 2024 Junior Rep squads

2024 Harold Matthews and SG Ball squads

The Sharks have finalised their 2024 Harold Matthews and SG Ball Cup squads ahead of the NSWRL Junior Representative seasons kicking off Saturday week.

After encouraging trial performances, the club is looking forward to successful campaigns in the elite male under-17 and under-19 competitions.

Round one is on February 3, with all four Sharks teams – including the female Lisa Fiaola and Tarsha Gale Cup sides – hosting the Tigers at PointsBet Stadium.

aramex Pround sponsors of the boys in the Black, White & Blue

aramex Pround sponsors of the boys in the Black, White & Blue

For more information on the 2024 NSWRL draws.

Lisa Fiaola Cup

Harold Matthews Cup

Tarsha Gale Cup

SG Ball Cup

Jersey Flegg Cup

Please see the male junior Sharks squads below. Congratulations to those selected.

Harold Matthews Cup (under 17)

Mason Bevan
Hemi Blackburn-Kingi
Liam Challenor
Elijah Cooper
Jamie Curran
Isaac Dawson
Jyarah Delaney
Thomas Dellow
Jack Ennis
Kaden Garner
Callum Grantham
Daniel Green
Natane Haunga
Jaylan Herron
Bronson Homsy
Ezekiel Ivey
Oliver Lester
Johnathan Mansour
Vakapuna Mataele
Blake Mollica
Cruz Parkin
Dhardyan Patten-Hill
Kade Payne
Harlem Peters
Luca Pirrello
Jack Schumacher
Thomas Stepic
Spencer Swann
Logan Toohey
Sidney Truong
Blake Watman

Coach: Brad Kelly

Assistant coach: James Spencer
Assistant coach: Fine Kula

SG Ball (under 19)

Lama Afu
Lachlan Araullo
Dallas Blackburn-Kingi
Jasper Catton
Alex Challenor
William Charles
Beniel Dakunibubului
Jai Davies
Tanna Featherstone
Pharrel Gray
Cooper Hannay
Sione Latu
Albert Litisoni
Daniel Louka
Max McCarthy
Kurt Montgomery
Kalan Ngaika
Joseph Partch
Manako Piutau
Riley Pollard
Cairo Ruri
Bryce Sait
Harry Samuel
Adrian Sandy
William Saunders
Ashton Simmonds
Will Stewart
Jack Taper
Tipene Thompson
Richard Whalebone
Nikora Williams
Blake Woodger

Coach: Dave Howlett

Assistant coach: Kevin Farquhar
Assistant coach: Luke Bateman

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Cronulla Juniors