Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SG Ball Cup Round 3 team lists

SG Ball Cup Round 3 team lists - Jonathan Su'a in action in Rnd 2 of the SG Ball Cup (Photo : Bryden Sharp / bsphotos.com.au)
Jonathan Su'a in action in Rnd 2 of the SG Ball Cup (Photo : Bryden Sharp / bsphotos.com.au)

SG Ball Cup Round 3 team lists

Author : NSWRL

Ok here we go, the SG Ball Cup Round 3 team lists

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

SG Ball Cup Round 3 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Cup Round 3 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

We are 1/3 of our way through the NSWRL junior reps season this weekend, here is a look at the line ups with the SG Ball Cup Rnd 3 team lists

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE

North Sydney Bears BYE

Sydney Roosters BYE

Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Matthew Wheatley 3. Prinston Esera 4. Corey Lewis 5. Kane Rushton 6. Calab Edwards 7. Blake Metcalfe 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Stan Iongi 10. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 11. Kaden Williams 12. Thomas Carey 13. Mitchell Prest 14. Regan Carr 15. Jack Anderson 16. Jacob Piper 18. Jett Liu 21. Jacob Haeata

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Ethan Hutchings 3. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 4. Samuel Lane 5. Jimmy Donnelly 6. Luke Hanson 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. John Sagaga 9. Billy Scott 10. Kyson Kingi 11. Aston Warwick 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Riley Wake 14. Fletcher Haycock 15. Billy Phillips 16. Luron Patea 17. Jakeb Vailalo 18. Siotame Hansen 20. Moustafa Dirani 21. Mitchell Chester 24. Joshua Belfanti

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Victoria Thunderbolts v St George Dragons

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Anisi Salani 2. Iakopo Falefitu 3. Siulagi Pio 4. Leviticus Amiatu 5. Tapena Tamatoa 6. Josiah Keni 7. Devisarn Ene 8. Sheldon Diaz 9. Suliasi Prescott 11. Emmanuel Vili 12. Emmanuel Tuariki 13. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli 14. Nigel Tuafuti 15. Harry Sio 16. River Richards 17. Zayvian Langkilde-fale 19. Muao Kaisala 20. Bishop Walker 24. Mark Vea

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Dannie Samani 3. Tyrell Fakaua 4. Jayden Samrani 5. Terence Patolo 6. Ryan Barden 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Dion Yazdani 9. Ryan Barbuto 10. Kaden Somerville 11. Matthew Alhazim 12. Nicholas Tsougranis 13. Anwar Chahine 14. Tyree Bowman 15. Robert Lepale 17. Patrick Taukafa 18. Callum Mcdonald 19. Kye Beckett 22. Hussein Anani 25. Nathaniel Cowan 26. Dylan Tran

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Faaletino Tavana 2. Ofele Lene 3. Dudley Dotoi 4. Kienan Tempest 5. Tapuaki Lomu 6. Riley Pascoe 7. Christian Jardim 8. Herman Tofaeono 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Zakauri Clarke 12. Solomane Saukuru 13. Justin Matamua 14. Harrison Valevatu 15. Isaiah Anamani 16. Ropeti Lole 17. Metuisela Taungatua 18. Bailey Hodgson 19. Elijah Pettit Young 20. Brandan Hamilton 21. Jude Gomez

Parramatta Eels

1. Arthur Miller-Stephen 2. Suliasi Aho 3. Cody Parry 4. Charlie Guymer 5. Turoa Williams 6. Riley Lack 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Larry Muagututia 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Lance Fualema 11. Saxon Pryke 12. Daniel Readon 13. Nicholas Lenaz 14. Reilly Canning 15. Markis Atoa 16. Domenico De Stradis 17. Joshua Alhazim 18. Mark Simon

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Carson Kaho 3. Aaron Macey 4. Emmanuel Kandidakis 5. Zac Williams 6. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Connor Puru 9. Archie Donnelly 10. William Abou-Arrage 11. Braydon Jang 12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Tj Herring 15. Nathaniel Gallo 16. Samuel Sahyoun 17. Ratu Isireli Tuvana Vesikula 18. Ashton Cini 19. Mitchell Reeve 20. Naati Teaupa

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Kyle Colburn 3. Luke Pietzner 4. Jayden Harris 5. Ethan Ferguson 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Taj Blackman 8. Max Bradbury 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Paul Bryan 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Travis Petersen 13. Myles Martin 14. David West 15. Noah Johannssen 16. Aiden Shepherd 17. Cooper Bigeni 18. Taj Ridley

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Balmain Tigers

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali’i 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. William Afualo 4. Reuben Moyle 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Iverson Matai 7. Joseph O’neill 8. Shaquille Tavita 9. Josese Lanyon 10. Watisoni Bogiso 11. Lajuan Vito 12. William Tuitupou 13. Jarvis Leafa 14. Caleb Laiman 15. Luke Smith 16. Fahmy Toilalo 17. Solomon Akama 19. Danny Gabrael 20. Braye Porter 21. Junior Taupau 22. Ryan Moloney

Balmain Tigers

1. Cathane Hill 2. Joseph Delle 3. Sione Vaihu 4. Semisi Foliaki 5. Tafeuni Vea 6. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 7. Jordan Roumanous 8. Vaka Aho 9. Cayne Nicholas 10. John Tuipulotu 11. Finnley Neilsen 12. Leo Nasio 13. Tony Sukkar 14. Manaia Ngataki-matthews 15. Una Uasi 17. Jake Christian 18. Jack Carroll 19. Jonathan Ibrahim

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Illawarra Steelers

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Luke Tucker 4. Josh Feledy 5. Ashton Kolinisau 6. Latu Fainu 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Hatcher Hatcher 9. Daniel O’Donnell 10. Caleb Navale 11. Samuela Fainu 12. Dylan Coutts 13. Jonathan Chan 14. Kobe Fulton 16. James Malauulu 17. Epeli Lavaki 19. Tainiu Quiroz-mapusua 20. Antonio Taufa 21. Ryan James 22. Eli Sagala

Illawarra Steelers

1. Benjamin Rumble 2. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 3. Campbell Watchirs 4. Jack Bostock 5. Ethan Cliff 6. Ryan Hodgson 7. Ashton Ward 8. Jacob Webster 9. Navajo Doyle 10. Ryan Couchman 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Travis Barrett-Hancock 14. Trey Barlow 16. Tobias Miller 17. Hamish Stewart 18. Mitchell Swadling 24. Jahream Lole-Ngarima

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Related Links

SG Ball Cup Rnd 3 team lists

Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 3 team lists

Tarsha Gale Cup Rnd 3 team lists

NSWRL

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps