Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

Jersey Flegg Round 12 team lists

Jersey Flegg Round 12 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Jersey Flegg Round 12 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Jersey Flegg Round 12 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Jersey Flegg Round 12 team lists

All times are listed in SYDNEY

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE
Melbourne Storm BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Newcastle Knights
Sat May 20 2023, 12:45pm at Henson Park, Marrickville / Gadigal-Wanngal

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Manaia Waitere 2. Cain Barnes 3. Noah Lester 4. Benjamin Lavender 5. Kristian Dixon 6. Max Riolo 7. Cody Fuz 8. Lachlan Crouch 9. Samuel Healey 10. Joshua Finau 11. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 12. Henry O’Kane 13. Blake Hosking 14. Kobie Wilson 15. Salesi Ataata 16. Max Bradbury 17. Toby Boothroyd 18. Chaz Jarvis 19. Jayden Foye

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Jahoiyakira Afoa 3. Jarome Falemoe 4. Chris Veaila 5. Kyle McCarthy 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Liam Sutton 8. Jack Cullen 9. Riley Jones 10. Lachlan Williams 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Edward Hampson 13. Brock Greacen 14. Harry Reid 15. Braye Guyan 16. Jermaine McEwen 17. Myles Martin 18. Elijah Leaumoana

Referee : Blake Williams
Sideline Ref’s : Mitchell Stone, Cameron Mitchell

Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sat May 20 2023, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal

Wests Tigers

1. Zane Camroux 2. Harrison Henson 3. Josh Feledy 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Trey Peni 6. Iverson Matai 7. Michael Tannous 8. Tray Lolesio 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Jackson Owen 11. Sione Vaihu 12. Finnley Neilsen 13. Apisalome Saukuru 14. Cayne Nicholas 15. Tallyn Da Silva 16. Herman Tofaeono 17. Christopher Faagutu 18. Mitchell Chester

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 3. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 4. Luke Philp 5. Cody Lawson 6. Kristian-Li Mai 7. Ryley Smith 8. Peter Taateo 9. Connor Mason 10. John Sagaga 11. Harrison Hassett 12. Aston Warwick 13. Billy Scott 14. Fletcher Haycock 15. Luron Patea 16. Billy Phillips 17. Zac Lipowicz 18. Luke Hanson 19. Riley Wake 20. Lleyton Finau 21. Ilai Tuia

Referee : Benjamin Seppala
Sideline Ref’s : Ben Teague, Bradley Kiehne

St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
Sun May 21 2023, 11:15am at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree / Dharawal

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Wesley Pring 2. Benjamin Rumble 3. Savelio Tamale 4. Campbell Watchirs 5. Cooper Roberts 6. Lyhkan King-Togia 7. Ashton Ward 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Declan Purcell 10. Jacob Webster 11. Dylan Egan 12. Nicholas Tsougranis 13. Travis Barrett-Hancock 14. Kyan Hjaltason 15. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 16. Thomas Phillips 17. Hamish Stewart

Sydney Roosters

1. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 2. Emery Jolliffe 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Tavita Henare-Schuster 6. Braith Alexander 7. Hugo Savala 8. Lafi Tuinauvai 9. Alan Holten 10. Nicholas Fenton 11. Kenny Saad 12. Jordan Swann 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Angus Fahey 15. Taylor Logan 16. Sione Vaenuku 17. Jack Smith

Referee : Brandon Mani
Sideline Ref’s : John Woods, Nathan Loveday

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Sun May 21 2023, 11:45am at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park / Wanngal

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Jonathan Sua 3. Danny Gabrael 4. Michael Gabrael 6. Sione Moala 7. Joseph O’Neil 8. Jack Todd 9. Reuben Moyle 10. Zac Montgomery 11. Harry Hayes 12. Lipoi Hopoi 13. Fahmy Toilalo 14. Jordan Roumanous 15. Luke Smith 16. Alekolasimi Jones 19. Jonah Glover

Canberra Raiders

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Kalani Skipps 3. Regan Carr 4. Peyton Jenkins 5. Ryan Woolley 6. Ethan Strange 7. Jalen Afamasaga 8. Loghan Lewis 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Jake Clydsdale 11. Jaxon Lavender 12. Tane Kiriona 13. Jayden Clarkson 14. Owen Pattie 15. Jack Hartwig 16. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 17. Tahrell Feaveai 18. Noah Ryan

Referee : Micheal Ford
Sideline Ref’s : Daniel Luttringer, Dillian Wells

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sun May 21 2023, 3:00pm at Mascot Oval, Mascot / Bidjigal

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Dane Towns 2. Tyrone Munro 3. Jude Saldanha 4. Cruise Tweedie 5. Carson Kaho 6. Jye Gray 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Louis Grossemy 9. Romano Cook 10. Charles Vaka 11. James Kokkinos 12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 15. Isaiah Vailalo 16. Archie Donnelly 17. Taine Woodford 18. Lachoneus Paki 19. Deijion Leugaimafa

Parramatta Eels

1. Apa Twidle 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Turoa Williams 4. Richard Penisini 5. John Martin 6. Mac Puafisi 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Noah Reed 9. Jacob Davis 10. Nikau Wrathall 11. Jock Brazel 12. William Latu 13. Nicholas Lenaz 14. Matthew Arthur 15. Saxon Pryke 16. Lance Fualema 17. Sam Tuivaiti 18. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe

Referee : Ethan Klein
Sideline Ref’s : Joel Pitscheider, Mitchell Robinson 

Related Links

nswrl

2023 Sharks Jnr Rep Presentation Night

 

Panthers announces 2023 Junior Representative award winners

2023 Bulldogs Junior Representative Awards

City Under 16s overwhelm Country

City Under 18s chalk up three-peat over gallant Country

Representative teams named for Country v City

Country Women take early bragging rights

 

Eels able to outlast determined Knights

Roosters make history with back-to-back Tarsha Gale Cups

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final

Mounties win epic decider with historic scoreline
Monaro compile magnificent seven tries to down Knights

Action Photo Galleries

2023 Women’s Country Championship (Coming Soon)
2023 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final
2023 SG Ball Cup Grand Final (Coming Soon)
2023 Tarsha Gale Cup  (Coming Soon)

NSWCHS u18 schoolgirls trials

2023 SG Ball Cup Grand Final team lists

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Grand Final team lists

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final team lists

2023 HNWP Grand Final team lists

SG Ball finals six players to watch

2023 Harold Matthew Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

 

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

2023 SG Ball Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

Action Photo Galleries

Semi Final Laurie Daley Cup Action Photo’s

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)