Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

Jersey Flegg Round 11 draw

Jersy Flegg Cup Round 11 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Jersy Flegg Cup Round 11 team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Jersey Flegg Round 11 draw

Author : OurFootyTeam

Jersey Flegg Round 11 draw

All times are listed in SYDNEY Times

Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Sat May 13 2023, 11:00am at St Marys Leagues Stadium, St Marys / Dharug

Penrith Panthers

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Addison Williams 3. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 4. Luke Philp 5. Cody Lawson 6. Kristian-Li Mai 7. Ryley Smith 8. Peter Taateo 9. Connor Mason 10. John Sagaga 11. Harrison Hassett 12. Aston Warwick 13. Billy Scott 14. Fletcher Haycock 15. Luron Patea 16. Billy Phillips 17. Zac Lipowicz 18. Luke Hanson 19. Ilai Tuia 20. Riley Wake 21. Lleyton Finau 22. Hudson Brown

Sydney Roosters

1. Jack Smith 2. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Tavita Henare-Schuster 6. Cassius Tia 7. Braith Alexander 8. Corey Ross 9. Benaiah Ioelu 10. Lafi Tuinauvai 11. Phoenix Steinwede 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Angus Fahey 15. Taylor Mauala 16. Kenny Saad 17. Sione Vaenuku

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat May 13 2023, 12:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground, Cessnock / Wonnarua

Newcastle Knights

1. Tyreece Woods 2. Jahoiyakira Afoa 3. Simon Tito 4. Freeman Forsythe 5. Luke Pietzner 6. Mitch Henderson 8. Jack Cullen 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Sebastian Su’a 12. Edward Hampson 13. Brock Greacen 14. Harry Reid 15. Braye Guyan 16. Aiden Shepherd 17. Jhett Butler 18. Logan Jones

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Wesley Pring 2. Benjamin Rumble 3. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 4. Campbell Watchirs 5. Cooper Roberts 6. Lyhkan King-Togia 7. Ashton Ward 8. Loko Jnr Pasifiki Tonga 9. Declan Purcell 10. Jacob Webster 11. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 12. Nicholas Tsougranis 13. Hamish Stewart 14. Kyan Hjaltason 15. Jett Liu 17. Bryce Magnone 19. Thomas Phillips

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm
Sat May 13 2023, 2:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore / Bidjigal

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Kallum Weatherall-Stacey 2. Samuel Kanaan 3. Danny Gabrael 4. Michael Gabrael 5. Montel Sione Lisala 7. Maraki Aumua 8. Tim Johannssen 10. Noah Johannssen 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Cooper Smith 13. Alekolasimi Jones 14. Jordan Roumanous 15. Bayley Cox 16. Jack Underhill 17. Fanafou Seve

Melbourne Storm

1. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 2. Matthew Hill 3. Coby Williamson 4. Ammaron Gudgeon 5. Ali Okusitino 6. Stanley Huen 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Jordan Wilson 9. Gabriel Satrick 10. Sheldon Diaz 12. Mitchell Jennings 13. Angus Hinchey 14. Suliasi Prescott 15. Jerry Musu 16. Che Te Rangi 17. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 18. Tevita Petelo

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels
Sat May 13 2023, 3:40pm at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce / Ngunnawal

Canberra Raiders

1. Peyton Jenkins 2. Regan Carr 3. Prinston Esera 4. Joshua Billing 5. Livai Kaloutolu 7. Noah Ryan 8. Loghan Lewis 9. Shaun Packer 10. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 11. Joseph Roddy 12. Tane Kiriona 13. Mitchell Spencer 14. Owen Pattie 15. Jaxon Lavender 16. Jake Clydsdale 17. Jack Hartwig 18. Kalani Skipps 19. Jermaine Pangai

Parramatta Eels

1. Lindsay Munro 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Turoa Williams 4. Samuel Loizou 5. Richard Penisini 6. Mac Puafisi 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Noah Reed 9. Jacob Davis 10. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 11. Jock Brazel 12. William Latu 13. Saxon Pryke 14. Ned Hicks 15. Nikau Wrathall 16. Sam Tuivaiti 17. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe 18. Lance Fualema

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun May 14 2023, 11:50am at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale / Cammeraygal

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Blake Metcalfe 2. Lehi Hopoate 3. Terence Patolo 4. Tom Jarrett 5. Cameron Brown 6. Latu Fainu 7. Harradyn Wilson 8. Connor Cromarty 9. Daniel O’Donnell 10. Zane Dunford 11. Iverson Mapu-Satiu 12. Kylan Mafoa 13. Caleb Navale 14. Broden Konz 15. Devante Mihinui 16. Cruz Smith 17. Nathaniel Bakon 18. Una Uasi

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Manaia Waitere 2. Cain Barnes 3. Noah Lester 4. Benjamin Lavender 5. Kristian Dixon 6. Max Riolo 7. Cody Fuz 8. Lachlan Crouch 9. Samuel Healey 10. Joshua Finau 11. JT Manuafetoa 12. Henry O’Kane 13. Blake Hosking 14. Kobie Wilson 15. Toby Boothroyd 16. Max Bradbury 17. Ethan Cocco 19. Jayden Foye 20. Te Wehi Waitere 22. Felix Faatili

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
Sun May 14 2023, 3:00pm at Mascot Oval, Mascot / Bidjigal

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 2. Tyrone Munro 3. Jude Saldanha 4. Josiah Karapani 5. Carson Kaho 6. Jye Gray 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Louis Grossemy 9. Romano Cook 10. William Abou-Arrage 12. Thomas Fletcher 13. Archie Donnelly 15. Charles Vaka 16. Cruise Tweedie 17. Taine Woodford 18. Samuel Jinks 19. Keahlan Bray 20. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry

Wests Tigers

1. Trey Peni 2. Harrison Henson 3. Josh Feledy 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Jay Kirk 6. Michael Tannous 7. Zane Camroux 8. Herman Tofaeono 10. Jackson Owen 11. Sione Vaihu 12. Cody Kelso 13. Cayne Nicholas 14. Tallyn Da Silva 15. Tray Lolesio 16. Tristyn Ball 18. Mitchell Chester

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

City Under 16s overwhelm Country

City Under 18s chalk up three-peat over gallant Country

Representative teams named for Country v City

Country Women take early bragging rights

 

Eels able to outlast determined Knights

Roosters make history with back-to-back Tarsha Gale Cups

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final

Mounties win epic decider with historic scoreline
Monaro compile magnificent seven tries to down Knights

Action Photo Galleries

2023 Women’s Country Championship (Coming Soon)
2023 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final (Coming Soon)
2023 SG Ball Cup Grand Final (Coming Soon)
2023 Tarsha Gale Cup  (Coming Soon)

NSWCHS u18 schoolgirls trials

2023 SG Ball Cup Grand Final team lists

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Grand Final team lists

2023 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final team lists

2023 HNWP Grand Final team lists

SG Ball finals six players to watch

2023 Harold Matthew Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

 

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

2023 SG Ball Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

Action Photo Galleries

Semi Final Laurie Daley Cup Action Photo’s

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)