Connect with us

Tarsha Gale Cup

Tarsha Gale Elimination Finals Team Lists

2023 NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Tarsha Gale Elimination Finals Team Lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Tarsha Gale Elimination Finals Team Lists

Canterbury Bulldogs (1st) and Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy (2nd) Bye

All times are listed in SYDNEY time

Elimination Final – 4th v 5th

2023 NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL 2023 NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Illawarra Steelers v Parramatta Eels
Sat April 15 2023, 1:30pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah / Dharawal

Illawarra Steelers

1. Darcy Eade 2. Taleisha Love 3. Shaye Shipton 4. Mia-Rose Walsh 5. Tayleah Handcock 6. Chelsea Savill 7. Sienna Yeo 10. Hope Millard 9. Jayla Commins 19. Ella Koster 11. Charlotte Basham 12. Sulieti Ahio 13. Katie Stevens 14. Brody Preston 15. Ella Fisher 16. Rangitaiki Pohatu 18. Hunter-Lee Afoa-Peterson Patrick 20. Kelsie Frankham

Parramatta Eels

1. Debbie Doueihi 2. Alysha Bell 3. Caitlin Peadon 4. Lindsay Tui 5. Hayley Bell 6. Charlotte Cawthorne 7. Tallara Bamblett 8. Liaina Dimech 9. Ashlee Pottinger 10. Kanye Maru 11. Kalisi Mahe 12. Bella Sandford 13. Makaah Darcy 14. Kasey Quye 15. Melenuku’o Akau’ola Laula 16. Leila Black 17. Kyanna Lokeni 19. Raphaella Perigo 21. Serah Poloaalii 22. Alliyah Ghannoum 23. Siulolovao Vave

Referee : Mitchell Pitscheider
Sideline Ref’s : Marco Levy, Salvatore Marigliano 

Elimination Final – 4th v 5th

Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Sat April 15 2023, 5:00pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah / Dharawal

Newcastle Knights

1. Lilly-Ann White 2. Lilly McNamara 3. Ava Osland 4. Charlotte Barwick 5. Kyah Johnston 6. Evie Jones 7. Lucy Green 8. Sienna Limpic 9. Leah Ollerton 10. Cheyenne Baker 11. Sophie Wilson 12. Keisha Johnston 13. Tiarna West 14. Elizabeth Ferries 15. Sienna Newsome 16. Meg Haylen 17. Sophia Dungay 18. Sophie-Clare Croker 19. Lacey Mitchell

Canberra Raiders

1. Georgia Willey 2. Hunter Ings 3. Samantha Nealon 4. Lara Cosgrove 5. Mya McGlynn 7. Lola Fletcher 8. Beyonce Marela 9. Bonnie Brewer 11. Jemikah Chow 12. Tikirah-Ann Douglas 13. Kayla Fleming 15. India Dyball 17. Abbie Grant 18. Olivia Faitua 20. Elli Beecham 21. Ruby Morrisey 22. Shayla Moreton-Stewart 24. Beth Loco

Referee : Harrison Bayssari
Sideline Ref’s : Aidan Richardson, Rhianna Boag

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

2023 Harold Matthew Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

2023 SG Ball Cup Elimination Finals Team Lists

Action Photo Galleries

Semi Final Laurie Daley Cup Action Photo’s

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Tarsha Gale Cup