Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

Harold Matthews Cup Round 4 team lists

Harold Matthews Cup Round 4 team lists (Photo : Trisha Sullivan)
Harold Matthews Cup Round 4 team lists (Photo : Trisha Sullivan)

Harold Matthews Cup Round 4 team lists

Author : NSWRL 

Harold Matthews Cup Round 4 team lists

All times are listed in AEDT SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Crash Claim, Meeting friends by accident

Canberra Raiders v BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v BYE

Parramatta Eels v BYE

Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies

Sydney Roosters

1. Cooper Toy 2. Baxter Warner 3. Zac Sarfati 4. Lachlan Dooner 5. Kade Maguire 6. Caleb Sinclair-harris 7. Toby Rodwell 9. Jaxson Allen 10. Delasalle Vaa 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Zach Fittler 13. Blake Steep 14. Jules Walker 15. Brynn Siltala 16. Lachlan Doheny 17. Jacob Veiru 18. Jonti Morshead-Feildel 19. Julius Mitchell

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Luke Laulilii 2. Nathaniel Gallagher 3. William Craig 4. Daniel Waqa 5. Tajh Colquhoun 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. James Folaumoetui 11. Jeremiah Leatigaga 12. Lachlan Galvin 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Heith Pritchard 15. Ewan Xeureb 16. Kohan Adler 17. Denzel Schaafhausen-mino 18. Bowen Roper 19. Lawdez Taurerewa-yucel 20. Thomas Pati 21. Sosefo Finau

Referee : Mitchell Robinson
Sideline Ref’s : Matthew Gomes & Harrison Baysarri

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 26 2022, 10:00am at Ironmark High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Braethan Bilich 2. Yasin Kuscu 3. Daniel Wright 4. Lancelot Tovio 5. Max Laing 6. Zane Rugless 7. Joseph Teaupa 8. Jerome Joseph-Riogi 9. Bailey Smith 10. Lennox Risati 11. Mateus Heslin 12. Ryan Casey 13. Setefano Sele 14. Mitchell Owen 15. Leon Bunton 16. Cyril Mundine 17. Jack Tucker 18. Benedict Lopeti 19. Tane Wilson

North Sydney Bears

1. Riley Barglik 2. Apiianga Manu 3. Mitchell Heather 4. Cooper Magann 5. Hayden Stevens 6. Cameron Robertson 7. Joseph Dillon 8. Nash Hillier 9. Malakye Enasio 10. Thomas Epere 11. Brooklyn Malietoa 12. Alex Fonoti 13. Blake Graham 14. Marshall Le Maitre 15. Nicholas Ashdown 16. Hoseah Neli 17. Chad Daniels 19. Peter Tafaese 20. Kye Stewart 21. Jack O’Connor 22. Kobi Walsh

Referee : Tobi Holder
Sideline Ref’s: Lukas Durant & Kye Stoneham

Illawarra Steelers v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 26 2022, 11:00am at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Clay Baldock 2. Tom Kirk 3. James Walsh 4. Hayden Buchanan 5. Samson McAllister-Wood 6. Jackson Rieck 7. Kade Reed 8. Viliami Amone 9. Seth Pearman 10. Ramses Munro 11. Daniel Meafou 12. Isaac Laughton 14. Isaiah Hegedus 15. Kaide Pratt 16. Jai Duncan 17. Beau Devlin 18. Letham Manago 19. Darnell Te Ahuru 20. Toby Rumble 21. Caleb Hall 22. Daniel Brady 23. Tristan Dawson

Penrith Panthers

1. Jaxen Edgar 2. John-Paul Donevski 3. Casey McLean 4. Wilson De Courcey 6. Jett Cleary 7. Riley Pollard 8. Hunt Leavai 9. Jenson Tuaoi 10. Connor Autagavaia 11. Grayson Tukaki 12. Braith Boyd 13. Connor Vardanega 14. Billy Thompson 15. Malakai Folau 16. Tana Papu 17. Hokafonu Lemoto 18. Jack Ewer 20. Kaydden Hoad 22. David Afu 23. Angus Thompson 24. Semisi Faasisila 25. Riley Allen

Referee : William Damato
Sideline Ref’s : Aidan Richardson & Corey Fisher

St George Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 26 2022, 11:30am at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Jack O’Connor 2. Samuel Sili 3. James Mirceski 4. Lyric Craft-Te Moananui 5. Malik Amine 6. Shadi Hammoud 7. Bronson Emery 8. Manase Feiloakitau 9. Tyrus Siana Salanoa 10. Corey Ackers 11. Jacob Halangahu 12. Mohammed Salami 13. Finau Latu 14. Jacob Chmaisse 15. Cyrus Stanley-Traill 16. Kobe Pepene 17. Jonty Perestrelo 18. Daniel Tiberti

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Nepote Taufa 3. Maxwell Taotua 4. Thomas Klem 5. Calvin Levy 6. Brycen Anae-Roberts 7. Jackson Cahill-Smith 8. Simione Laiafi 9. Jake Fulton 10. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua 11. Cayden Close 12. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua 13. Leonard Plati 17. Tevita Tukuafu 19. Isaia Tu’ifua 20. Fakavale Tonga 21. Julius Pula 24. Charlie Poynton

Referee : Gage Miles
Sideline Ref’s : Brodie Rushby & Kieren Casey

Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 26 2022, 1:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan 2. Charlie Khamis 3. Bryan Jorgensen 4. Joseph Raad 5. James Safi 6. Christian Moussa 7. Alex Conti 8. Aidan Harb 9. Zaid Lehn 10. Edwin Langi 11. Christos Vournovas 12. Keenan Lawandos 13. Hamze Najjarine 14. Benjamin Noble 15. Charles O’Kane 16. Angus Gray 17. Marc Tannous 19. Velangilala Otutaha 20. Paul Vaokakala

Newcastle Knights

1. Logan Aoake 2. Taylor Griffen 3. Connor Votano 4. Navren Willett 5. Tully Wholert 6. Jye Linnane 7. Aajay Watts 8. Cody Hopwood 9. Harper Collins 10. Beau Slade 11. Jacob Marshall 12. Harper Collins 13. Tyrese Gordon 14. Khynan Butler 15. Jarred Williams 16. Jack Hillier 17. Will Cannavo 19. Jett Woodward

Referee : Isaac El-Hassen
Sideline Ref’s : Logan Nielsen & Dylan Guptil

Central Coast Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun February 27 2022, 1:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Riley Burke 2. Jackson Pennell 3. Tyreece Arama 4. Tyrone Dorrell 5. Aymn Hamilton 6. Matthew Humphries 7. Jake Elliott 8. Atticus Fotofili 9. Malachi Smith 10. Brodie Moore 11. Will Hartley 12. Dylan Coyte 13. James Miller 14. Zac Gillett 15. Layton Hillman-Hohua 16. Noah Hill 18. Kyan Parker 19. Zack Visconti

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Nicholas Pantelis 3. Albert Litisoni 4. Jayze Tuigamala 5. Will Stewart 6. Ashton Simmonds 7. Bryce Sait 8. Lachlan Araullo 9. Blake Woodger 10. Jai Davies 11. Joshua Sidoti 12. Jasper Catton 13. Alex Challenor 14. Lochi Mcmartin-Catlett 15. Lama Afu 16. Chris Christodoulou 17. Max Mccarthy 18. Kurt Montgomery 19. Viliami Hikila 20. Ngarotata Enoka

Referee : Joel Pitscheider
Sideline Ref’s : Jake Walsh & Brett Eyb 

Related Links

NSWRL  

Team Lists

Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 4 team lists

Tarsha Gale Cup Rnd 4 team lists

SG Ball Cup Rnd 4 team lists

Andrew Johns Cup Rnd 4 team lists

Laurie Daley Cup Rnd 4 team lists

Rnd 4 Draws

Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 4 Draw

Tarsha Gale Cup Rnd 4 Draw

SG Ball Cup Rnd 4 Draw

Andrew Johns Cup Rnd 4 Draw

Laurie Daley Cup Rnd 4 Draw

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup