Connect with us

2022 Harold Matthews Cup

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round 4

Harold Matthews Cup rnd 4 (Photo : Brayden Sharp - bsphotos.com.au)
Harold Matthews Cup rnd 4 (Photo : Brayden Sharp - bsphotos.com.au)

Round 4 Ladder

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round 4 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
154108416689
2440010470348
353205438168
453118652347
553116244187
65311787627
75212686085
85212646045
952124446-25
1052125278-265
1142023438-44
1252035062-124
1351223872-344
14511360108-483
15501444102-581

Top Point Scorers Round 4

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Tajh ColquhounM Wests TigersFive-Eighth, Fullback, Halfback8243086
2Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre4252070
3Chevy StewartRaidersFullback7170062
4Samuel GashRaidersCentre2242060
5Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing6101046
6Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback4140044
7Riley PollardSharksHooker3140040
8Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback590038
9Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth800032
10Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth281026
11Cooper ToyRoostersWing600024
12Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row600024
13Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback422024
14Michael GabraelSharksCentre600024
15Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth1100024
16Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback190022
17Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback0110022
18John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing430022
19Sam TuivaitiEelsProp500020
20Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row500020
21Malik AmineTigersCentre, Wing500020
22Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre500020
23Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker500020
24James WalshSteelersWing250018
25Luke MarounEelsWing330018
26Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker400016
27David AfuDragonsCentre400016
28Nathaniel GallagherMagpiesWing400016
29William CraigMagpiesCentre400016
30Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row400016
31Jordan MillerMagpiesProp400016
32Navren WillettMagpiesCentre400016
33Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row400016
34Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing400016
35Michael NassarTigersWing310014
36Cameron KanaanTigersFullback300012
37Kade MaguireRoostersWing300012
38Tana PapuPanthersLock300012
39Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row140012
40Calvin LevySea EaglesWing300012
41Jack O’ConnorBearsWing300012
42Jackson Cahill-SmithSea EaglesHalfback140012
43Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing300012
44Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker300012
45Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp300012
46Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker300012
47Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp300012
48Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock300012
49Richard PenisiniEelsWing300012
50Tom KirkSteelersCentre, Fullback300012
51Mohamad RajabBulldogsHooker300012
52Billy ThompsonPanthersHalfback300012
53Tyreece AramaBearsCentre300012
54Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing210010
55Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback130010
56Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback050010
57Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback20008
58Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth20008
59Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback20008
60Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp20008
61Palu TausalaIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth20008
62Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker20008
63Alex ChallenorSharksLock20008
64Mathias Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp20008
65Toby RumbleSteelersWing20008
66Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
67Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker20008
68Charbel ChehadeEelsSecond-row20008
69Riley Watson-MileticCC RoostersSecond-row20008
70Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth20008
71Jake MrencevskiDragonsCentre20008
72Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker20008
73Noah MarcantonioRaiders20008
74Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre20008
75Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row20008
76Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre20008
77Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth11108
78De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp20008
79Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre20008
80Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing20008
81Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop20008
82Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre20008
83Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row20008
84Joseph DillonBearsHalfback04008
85Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker20008
86Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre20008
87Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row20008
88Thomas EpereBearsProp20008
89Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing20008
90Atticus FotofiliCC RoostersLock20008
91Lachlan AraulloSharksProp20008
92Blaize TalagiEelsProp20008
93Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback03006
94Hayden StevensBearsCentre11006
95Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing10004
96Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker10004
97Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row10004
98Kobe PepeneDragons10004
99Angus GrayTigersCentre10004
100Tully WholertKnightsWing10004
101Kerisiano RussellSea Eagles10004
102Lipina AtaTigersProp10004
103Jai DaviesSharksProp10004
104Marshall Le MaitreRabbitohsLock10004
105Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row10004
106Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing10004
107Zack ViscontiRoostersProp10004
108Jackson PennellRoostersWing10004
109Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre10004
110Braethan BilichRabbitohsFullback10004
111Max LaingRabbitohsCentre10004
112Jay McLaughlinSharks10004
113Lennox RisatiRabbitohsProp10004
114Joshua SidotiSharksSecond-row10004
115Benjamin GearyKnightsWing10004
116Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
117Jordan UtaEels10004
118Matthew ArthurEelsHooker10004
119Apiianga ManuBearsWing10004
120Hoseah NeliBears10004
121Caleb HallIll SC DragonsCentre, Halfback10004
122Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker10004
123Kade MoujalliTigersFive-Eighth10004
124Semisi FaasisilaPanthersSecond-row10004
125Mateus HeslinRabbitohsSecond-row10004
126Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing10004
127Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth10004
128Daniel ChristodoulouBulldogsWing10004
129Zaid LehnPanthersProp10004
130Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row10004
131Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing10004
132Jeremiah LeatigagaMagpiesSecond-row10004
133Fletcher ThompsonNRM KnightsHalfback10004
134Terry BallisDragonsWing10004
135Elvis Nauer-WoodRaidersProp10004
136Sam ChapmanColtsFive-Eighth10004
137Baxter WarnerRoostersWing10004
138James FolaumoetuiM Wests TigersProp10004
139Semi RopetiMagpiesCentre10004
140Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing10004
141Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row10004
142Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
143Zachary CoomBearsWing02004
144Eden PotterRoostersHooker10004
145Lochi McMartin-CatlettSharksHooker10004
146Nicholas PantelisSharksWing10004
147Samson McAllister-WoodIll SC DragonsWing10004
148Patrick YoungBulldogsLock10004
149Kurt MontgomerySharksWing10004
150Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre, Five-Eighth10004
151Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing10004
152Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing10004
153Khynan ButlerSea EaglesHooker10004
154Lawdez Taurerewa-YucelMagpiesWing10004
155Aymn HamiltonCC RoostersCentre, Wing10004
156Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth10004
157Kobi WalshBears10004
158Noah HillCC Roosters10004
159Alex FonotiBearsSecond-row10004
160Richard WhaleboneSharksWing10004
161Casey McLeanPanthersWing10004
162Jed ReardonBulldogsSecond-row10004
163Kade ReedSteelersHalfback02004
164Darnell Te AhuruIll SC DragonsWing10004
165Will StewartSharksWing10004
166Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre10004
167Brodie MooreNC BulldogsProp10004
168Bryce SaitSharksHalfback01002
169Levi ContiRoostersHalfback01002
170Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing01002
171Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
172Samuel McCullochSharksProp00000
173Beau WatsonSharksCentre, Second-row00000
174Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00000
175Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth00000
176Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
177Clay SingBullsFive-Eighth00000
178Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
179Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
180Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback00000
181Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
182Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00000
183Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker00000
184Blake HoskingSharksLock00000
185Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback00000
186Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre00000
187Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000
188Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
189TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker00000
190Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row00000
191Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
192Wil RosenbaumKnightsCentre, Wing00000
193Lochie GrayKnightsCentre00000
194Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
195Declan MurrayEelsCentre00000
196Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row00000
197Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
198Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
199Christian LoleniBearsProp00000
200James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre00000
201Riley OitmannMagpiesWing00000
202Joshua AlhazimEelsProp, Second-row00000
203Sean BullenCC RoostersFullback00000
204Jayden SamraniDragonsCentre, Wing00000
205Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
206Cohen DittmannRoostersCentre00000
207Thomas PatiMagpies00000
208Kohen LewisMagpiesHooker00000
209Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
210Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
211Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp00000
212Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
213Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback00000
214Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback00000
215Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
216Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row00000
217Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp00000
218Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
219Charlie GuymerEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
220Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing00000
221Charles AfeakiBulldogsCentre00000
222Finau LatuDragonsLock00000
223Aiden HodgesDragonsCentre00000
224Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00000
225Matthew NewlynBearsLock, Prop00000
226Jack HilliarKnights00000
227Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
228Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
229Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
230Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
231Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre00000
232Chaice BayleyCC RoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
233Taj FordSteelersHalfback00000
234Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth00000
235Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
236Kurtis DupondMagpiesCentre, Lock00000
237Jacob MarshallKnightsSecond-row00000
238Deveraux FeoThunderboltsCentre00000
239Remi MantSea EaglesProp00000
240Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00000
241Mitchell BrophyColtsHooker00000
242Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp00000
243Drew LangdonSteelersSecond-row00000
244Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
245Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
246Harry WililoSteelersWing00000
247Max BradburySharksSecond-row00000
248Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
249Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
250Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
251Harry WaldPanthersWing00000
252Kaisara TuimaugaM Wests TigersProp00000
253Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
254Joshua LeiatauaM Wests TigersCentre00000
255Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
256Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker00000
257Kynan CloughIll SC DragonsHalfback00000
258Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
259Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
260Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre00000
261Antonio TaufaSea Eagles00000
262Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
263Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing00000
264Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
265Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row00000
266Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre00000
267Liam IsonPanthersFullback00000
268Harry HudsonColtsCentre00000
269Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback00000
270Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth00000
271Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback00000
272Max McCarthySharksSecond-row00000
273Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row00000
274Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
275Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
276Bailey MyersBulldogsLock00000
277Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row00000
278Junior TaupauSharksFullback, Hooker00000
279Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing00000
280Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
281Lachlan CunananColtsCentre, Wing00000
282Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00000
283Finnley EganIll SC DragonsWing00000
284Alex McFaddenSharks00000
285Albert LisoniSharksCentre00000
286Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre00000
287Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
288Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
289Tyler MoodieKnightsWing00000
290Jacob HaeataSteelersWing00000
291Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row00000
292Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
293Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
294Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
295Byronn LaupepaMagpiesSecond-row00000
296Kade YoultenHunter SHSProp00000
297William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
298Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth00000
299Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
300Jay KirkTigersWing00000
301Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00000
302Joseph Jaber (c)BearsFive-Eighth, Fullback, Wing00000
303Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
304Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
305Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00000
306Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
307Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
308Godfrey IlavaluPatrician Bros F'fieldCentre, Wing00000
309Luron PateaPanthersProp00000
310Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00000
311Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre00000
312Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
313Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp00000
314Iverson MataiBulldogsFive-Eighth00000
315Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
316Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre00000
317Josh FeledyTigersCentre00000
318Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
319Kalem SuryaRoostersFullback00000
320Jack KiddBearsWing00000
321Blake DorahyKnightsHalfback00000
322Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00000
323Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre00000
324Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
325Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row00000
326Oliva SmithBulldogsSecond-row00000
327Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock00000
328Zakariya MaarbaniIll SC DragonsProp00000
329Suliasi AhoEelsWing00000
330Yehya AyachePatrician Bros F'fieldHooker00000
331Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00000
332Luke RoulandBulldogsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
333Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker00000
334Joshua WongRoostersSecond-row00000
335Robert ToiaRoostersCentre00000
336Watisoni BogisoTigersProp00000
337Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row00000
338Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000
339Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth832
2Tajh ColquhounM Wests TigersFive-Eighth, Fullback, Halfback886
3Chevy StewartRaidersFullback762
4Cooper ToyRoostersWing624
5Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row624
6Michael GabraelSharksCentre624
7Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing646
8Sam TuivaitiEelsProp520
9Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row520
10Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback538
11Malik AmineTigersCentre, Wing520
12Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre520
13Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker520
14Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker416
15David AfuDragonsCentre416
16Nathaniel GallagherMagpiesWing416
17Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback424
18William CraigMagpiesCentre416
19Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row416
20Jordan MillerMagpiesProp416
21Navren WillettMagpiesCentre416
22John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing422
23Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row416
24Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre470
25Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback444
26Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing416
27Cameron KanaanTigersFullback312
28Kade MaguireRoostersWing312
29Tana PapuPanthersLock312
30Calvin LevySea EaglesWing312
31Michael NassarTigersWing314
32Jack O’ConnorBearsWing312
33Riley PollardSharksHooker340
34Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing312
35Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker312
36Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp312
37Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker312
38Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp312
39Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock312
40Richard PenisiniEelsWing312
41Luke MarounEelsWing318
42Tom KirkSteelersCentre, Fullback312
43Mohamad RajabBulldogsHooker312
44Billy ThompsonPanthersHalfback312
45Tyreece AramaBearsCentre312
46Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback28
47Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth28
48Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback28
49Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp28
50Samuel GashRaidersCentre260
51Palu TausalaIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth28
52Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker28
53Alex ChallenorSharksLock28
54Mathias Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp28
55Toby RumbleSteelersWing28
56Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row28
57Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker28
58James WalshSteelersWing218
59Charbel ChehadeEelsSecond-row28
60Riley Watson-MileticCC RoostersSecond-row28
61Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth28
62Jake MrencevskiDragonsCentre28
63Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker28
64Noah MarcantonioRaiders28
65Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre28
66Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row28
67Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre28
68De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp28
69Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre28
70Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing28
71Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop28
72Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre28
73Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row28
74Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker28
75Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre28
76Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row28
77Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing210
78Thomas EpereBearsProp28
79Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing28
80Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth226
81Atticus FotofiliCC RoostersLock28
82Lachlan AraulloSharksProp28
83Blaize TalagiEelsProp28
84Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing14
85Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker14
86Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row14
87Kobe PepeneDragons14
88Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row112
89Angus GrayTigersCentre14
90Tully WholertKnightsWing14
91Kerisiano RussellSea Eagles14
92Lipina AtaTigersProp14
93Jai DaviesSharksProp14
94Marshall Le MaitreRabbitohsLock14
95Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row14
96Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing14
97Zack ViscontiRoostersProp14
98Jackson PennellRoostersWing14
99Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre14
100Braethan BilichRabbitohsFullback14

Top Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Tajh ColquhounM Wests TigersFive-Eighth, Fullback, Halfback24302786
2Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre25202770
3Samuel GashRaidersCentre24202660
4Chevy StewartRaidersFullback17001762
5Riley PollardSharksHooker14001440
6Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback14001444
7Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback11001122
8Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing10101146
9Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth10001024
10Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback900938
11Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback900922
12Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth810926
13James WalshSteelersWing500518
14Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback500510
15Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row400412
16Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback220424
17Jackson Cahill-SmithSea EaglesHalfback400412
18Joseph DillonBearsHalfback40048
19Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback30036
20Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback300310
21John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing300322
22Luke MarounEelsWing300318
23Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth11028
24Zachary CoomBearsWing20024
25Kade ReedSteelersHalfback20024
26Bryce SaitSharksHalfback10012
27Levi ContiRoostersHalfback10012
28Michael NassarTigersWing100114
29Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing10012
30Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing100110
31Hayden StevensBearsCentre10016
32Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00008
33Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing00004
34Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
35Samuel McCullochSharksProp00000
36Beau WatsonSharksCentre, Second-row00000
37Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00000
38Cameron KanaanTigersFullback000012
39Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth00000
40Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
41Cooper ToyRoostersWing000024
42Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker00004
43Clay SingBullsFive-Eighth00000
44Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00004
45Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth00008
46Kobe PepeneDragons00004
47Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
48Kade MaguireRoostersWing000012
49Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
50Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback00000
51Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00008
52Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
53Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00000
54Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp00008
55Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker00000
56Blake HoskingSharksLock00000
57Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback00000
58Palu TausalaIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth00008
59Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre00000
60Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker000016
61Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000
62Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
63Tana PapuPanthersLock000012
64TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker00000
65Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row00000
66Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
67Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row000024
68Sam TuivaitiEelsProp000020
69Wil RosenbaumKnightsCentre, Wing00000
70Lochie GrayKnightsCentre00000
71Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
72Declan MurrayEelsCentre00000
73Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row00000
74Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
75Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
76Christian LoleniBearsProp00000
77James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre00000
78David AfuDragonsCentre000016
79Riley OitmannMagpiesWing00000
80Joshua AlhazimEelsProp, Second-row00000
81Sean BullenCC RoostersFullback00000
82Jayden SamraniDragonsCentre, Wing00000
83Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
84Cohen DittmannRoostersCentre00000
85Thomas PatiMagpies00000
86Kohen LewisMagpiesHooker00000
87Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
88Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
89Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp00000
90Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
91Angus GrayTigersCentre00004
92Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback00000
93Tully WholertKnightsWing00004
94Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback00000
95Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker00008
96Kerisiano RussellSea Eagles00004
97Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
98Lipina AtaTigersProp00004
99Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row00000
100Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Tajh ColquhounM Wests TigersFive-Eighth, Fullback, Halfback32786
2Samuel GashRaidersCentre22660
3Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback2424
4Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre22770
5Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth128
6Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth1926
7Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing11146
8Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback008
9Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing004
10Hamish StewartDragonsLock000
11Samuel McCullochSharksProp000
12Beau WatsonSharksCentre, Second-row000
13Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row000
14Cameron KanaanTigersFullback0012
15Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth000
16Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing000
17Cooper ToyRoostersWing0024
18Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker004
19Clay SingBullsFive-Eighth000
20Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row004
21Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth008
22Kobe PepeneDragons004
23Jake HaySharksHalfback000
24Kade MaguireRoostersWing0012
25Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock000
26Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback000
27Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback008
28Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing000
29Seth PearmanSteelersHooker000
30Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp008
31Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker000
32Bryce SaitSharksHalfback012
33Blake HoskingSharksLock000
34Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback000
35Palu TausalaIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth008
36Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre000
37Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker0016
38Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing000
39Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row000
40Tana PapuPanthersLock0012
41TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker000
42Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row000
43Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row000
44Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row0024
45Sam TuivaitiEelsProp0020
46Wil RosenbaumKnightsCentre, Wing000
47Lochie GrayKnightsCentre000
48Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row000
49Declan MurrayEelsCentre000
50Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback08
2Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing04
3Hamish StewartDragonsLock00
4Samuel McCullochSharksProp00
5Beau WatsonSharksCentre, Second-row00
6Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00
7Cameron KanaanTigersFullback012
8Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth00
9Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00
10Cooper ToyRoostersWing024
11Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker04
12Clay SingBullsFive-Eighth00
13Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row04
14Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth08
15Kobe PepeneDragons04
16Jake HaySharksHalfback00
17Kade MaguireRoostersWing012
18Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00
19Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback00
20Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback08
21Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00
22Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00
23Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp08
24Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker00
25Bryce SaitSharksHalfback02
26Samuel GashRaidersCentre060
27Blake HoskingSharksLock00
28Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback00
29Palu TausalaIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth08
30Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre00
31Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker016
32Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00
33Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00
34Tana PapuPanthersLock012
35TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker00
36Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row00
37Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00
38Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row024
39Sam TuivaitiEelsProp020
40Wil RosenbaumKnightsCentre, Wing00
41Lochie GrayKnightsCentre00
42Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00
43Declan MurrayEelsCentre00
44Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row00
45Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00
46Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker00
47Christian LoleniBearsProp00
48James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre00
49David AfuDragonsCentre016
50Riley OitmannMagpiesWing00

More in 2022 Harold Matthews Cup