Connect with us

2022 Harold Matthews Cup

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Elimination Final

Harold Matthews Cup Finals week 1 draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Harold Matthews Cup Finals week 1 draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round 10

Round 10 Ladder

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round 10 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17700166689814
286112109012013
386111484610213
496121821107213
596121521044813
68413162126369
78413106116-109
88323110146-368
9832382132-508
10622266116-506
11722384136-526
12721486134-485
13721480138-585
14821564158-945
15711570148-783

Top Point Scorers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Tajh ColquhounPatrician Bros F'fieldFullback, Halfback8243086
2Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre4252070
3Chevy StewartEndavour SHSFullback7170062
4Samuel GashErindaleCentre2242060
5Daniel Wright (c)RabbitohsWing6101046
6Mohamed AlameddineWestfields SHSFullback4140044
7Riley PollardSt. DomsHooker3140040
8Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback590038
9Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth800032
10Matthew HumphriesCC RoostersFive-Eighth281026
11Ethan RobertsRoostersSecond-row600024
12Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback422024
13Michael GabraelEelsCentre600024
14Mitchell WoodsBulldogsFive-Eighth1100024
15Cooper ToyRoostersWing600024
16Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback0110022
17John-Paul DonevskiPatrician Bros B'ktownWing430022
18Alex ContiTigersHalfback190022
19Malik AmineDragonsWing500020
20Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker500020
21Sam TuivaitiEelsProp500020
22Keenan Lawandos (c)TigersSecond-row500020
23Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre500020
24Luke MarounEelsWing330018
25James WalshSteelersWing250018
26Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row400016
27Jordan MillerPatrician Bros F'fieldProp400016
28Navren WillettKnightsCentre400016
29William CraigMagpiesCentre400016
30Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker400016
31Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row400016
32Wilson De CourceyPatrician Bros B'ktownWing400016
33Nathaniel GallagherMagpiesWing400016
34David AfuPanthersCentre400016
35Michael NassarTigersWing310014
36Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing300012
37Jackson Cahill-SmithSea EaglesHalfback140012
38Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row140012
39Jack O’ConnorBearsWing300012
40Calvin LevySea EaglesWing300012
41Tyreece AramaCC RoostersCentre300012
42Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock300012
43Jarred WilliamsKnightsProp300012
44Billy ThompsonPanthersHalfback300012
45Cameron KanaanTigersFullback300012
46Mohamad RajabBulldogsHooker300012
47Tom KirkSteelersCentre300012
48Kade MaguireRoostersWing300012
49Jake ElliottCC RoostersHalfback300012
50Fanafou SeveBullsProp300012
51Richard PenisiniEelsWing300012
52Zaidas MuagututiaEelsHooker300012
53Tana PapuPanthersLock300012
54Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback050010
55Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing210010
56Connor VotanoKnightsFullback130010
57Lachlan AraulloSharksProp20008
58Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre20008
59Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
60Blaize TalagiEelsProp20008
61Mathias Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp20008
62Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker20008
63Thomas EpereBearsProp20008
64Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row20008
65Charbel ChehadeEelsSecond-row20008
66Riley Watson-MileticCC RoostersSecond-row20008
67Jaxen EdgarSt. DomsFive-Eighth20008
68Jake MrencevskiDragonsCentre20008
69Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing20008
70De la Salle VaaRoostersProp20008
71Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker20008
72Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row20008
73Noah MarcantonioRaiders20008
74Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre20008
75Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker20008
76Sione LoloheaBulldogsCentre, Hooker, Second-row20008
77Mitchell HeatherBearsCentre20008
78Brooklyn TaumataBulldogsFive-Eighth11108
79Delasalle VaaRoostersProp20008
80Atticus FotofiliCC RoostersLock20008
81Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre20008
82Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing20008
83Jenson Tuaoi (c)PanthersProp20008
84Joseph DillonBearsHalfback04008
85Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre20008
86Toby RumbleSteelersWing20008
87Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback20008
88Alex ChallenorSharksLock20008
89Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth20008
90Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback20008
91Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp20008
92Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker20008
93Palu TausalaSteelersFive-Eighth20008
94Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback03006
95Hayden StevensHill SHSCentre11006
96Benjamin GearyKnightsWing10004
97Kerisiano RussellSea Eagles10004
98Lipina AtaTigersProp10004
99Patrick YoungTigersLock10004
100Samson McAllister-WoodSteelersWing10004
101Nicholas PantelisSharksWing10004
102Lochi McMartin-CatlettSharksHooker10004
103Jai DaviesSharksProp10004
104Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
105Eden PotterRoostersHooker10004
106Zachary CoomBearsWing02004
107Marshall Le MaitreBearsLock10004
108Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row10004
109Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing10004
110Kit LauliliiMagpiesSecond-row10004
111Semi RopetiMagpiesCentre10004
112James FolaumoetuiMagpiesProp10004
113Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing10004
114Baxter WarnerRoostersWing10004
115Sam ChapmanRaidersFive-Eighth10004
116Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre10004
117Angus GrayTigersCentre10004
118Tully WholertKnightsWing10004
119Casey McleanPanthersWing10004
120Brodie MooreCC RoostersProp10004
121Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre10004
122Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth10004
123Will StewartSharksWing10004
124Cyrus Stanley-TraillEndavour SHS10004
125Kobe PepeneDragons10004
126Darnell Te AhuruSteelersWing10004
127Kade ReedSteelersHalfback02004
128Jed ReardonRaidersSecond-row10004
129Richard WhaleboneSharksWing10004
130Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing10004
131Alex FonotiBearsSecond-row10004
132Noah HillCC Roosters10004
133Kobi WalshBears10004
134Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth10004
135Aymn HamiltonCC RoostersWing10004
136Lawdez Taurerewa-YucelMagpiesWing10004
137Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker10004
138Lehi Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback10004
139Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing10004
140Elvis Nauer-WoodRaidersProp10004
141Kurt MontgomerySharksWing10004
142Terry BallisDragonsWing10004
143Jackson PennellCC RoostersWing10004
144Caleb HallSteelersCentre10004
145Lennox RisatiRabbitohsProp10004
146Javahn Stevenson-HalaRoosters10004
147Bryan JorgensenTigersWing10004
148Braethan BilichRabbitohsFullback10004
149Kade MoujalliTigersFive-Eighth10004
150Zack ViscontiCC Roosters10004
151Zaid LehnTigers10004
152Jeremiah LeatigagaMagpiesSecond-row10004
153Daniel ChristodoulouBulldogsWing10004
154Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth10004
155Semisi FaasisilaPanthersSecond-row10004
156Maxwell TaotuaBullsCentre, Wing10004
157Jay McLaughlinSharks10004
158Max LaingRabbitohsCentre10004
159Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre10004
160Mateus HeslinRabbitohsSecond-row10004
161Hoseah NeliBears10004
162Mitchell TaotuaBullsLock, Second-row10004
163Apiianga ManuBearsWing10004
164Joshua SidotiSharksSecond-row10004
165Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersHalfback10004
166Jordan UtaEels10004
167Fletcher ThompsonKnightsHalfback10004
168Matthew ArthurEelsHooker10004
169Gabe StuartKnightsFullback, Wing01002
170Levi ContiTigersHalfback01002
171Bryce SaitSharksHalfback01002
172Iverson MataiBulldogsFive-Eighth00000
173Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
174Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
175Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp00000
176Lawson CotterSharksSecond-row00000
177Ofele LeneMagpiesWing00000
178TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker00000
179Ryan HodgsonSteelersFive-Eighth00000
180Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
181Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre00000
182Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
183Dylan EganSteelersSecond-row00000
184Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre00000
185Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
186Declan MurrayEelsCentre00000
187Trey BarlowSteelersFullback00000
188Samuel McCullochSharksProp00000
189Joseph NohraRabbitohsHalfback00000
190Hamish StewartSteelersLock00000
191Luron PateaPanthersProp00000
192Godfrey IlavaluPatrician Bros F'fieldCentre, Wing00000
193Christian LoleniBearsProp00000
194Jonah PezetThunderboltsHalfback00000
195Deveraux FeoThunderboltsCentre00000
196Heath MasonSt. Greg'sHalfback00000
197Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereSteelersCentre00000
198Josh Feledy (c)Sea EaglesCentre00000
199Watisoni BogisoTigersProp00000
200Billy ScottPanthersHooker00000
201Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback00000
202Robert ToiaRoostersCentre00000
203Thomas FletcherSt. Greg'sSecond-row00000
204Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00000
205Xavier CacciottiErindaleHooker00000
206Luke RoulandBulldogsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
207Ryley SmithPanthersHooker, Lock00000
208Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp00000
209Yehya AyachePatrician Bros F'fieldHooker00000
210Suliasi AhoEelsWing00000
211Zakariya MaarbaniSouth CoastProp00000
212Justin MatamuaTigersLock00000
213Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
214Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker00000
215Harrison HassettHill SHSSecond-row00000
216Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row00000
217Ethan FergusonKnightsCentre00000
218Liam WilliamsKnightsLock00000
219Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback00000
220Clay SingBullsFive-Eighth00000
221Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000
222Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre00000
223Remi Mant (c)MacarthurProp00000
224Jack KiddCC RoostersWing00000
225Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
226Ashton WardSouth CoastFive-Eighth00000
227Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing00000
228James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre00000
229Finau LatuDragonsLock00000
230Jack HilliarKnights00000
231Antonio TaufaSea Eagles00000
232Alex McFaddenSharks00000
233Matthew NewlynBearsLock00000
234Albert LisoniSharksCentre00000
235Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00000
236Charles AfeakiBulldogsCentre00000
237Solomone SaukuruWestfields SHSCentre, Second-row00000
238Koby DouglasSharksCentre00000
239Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
240Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre00000
241Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
242Tyler MoodieKnightsWing00000
243Jacob HaeataRaidersWing00000
244Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00000
245Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
246Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing00000
247Blake MetcalfeHill SHSHooker00000
248Liam IsonPanthersFullback00000
249Ethan StrangeRoostersFive-Eighth00000
250Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback00000
251Talanoa PenitaniEndavour SHSCentre00000
252Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre00000
253Taj FordSouth CoastHalfback00000
254Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
255Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
256Bailey MyersPatrician Bros F'fieldLock00000
257Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row00000
258Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth00000
259Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
260Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing00000
261Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback00000
262Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row00000
263Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
264Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
265Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
266Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
267Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
268Kohen LewisMagpiesHooker00000
269Faaletino TavanaMacarthurWing00000
270Jay KirkTigersWing00000
271Thomas PatiMagpies00000
272Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00000
273Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp00000
274Jayden SamraniDragonsCentre, Wing00000
275Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
276Joshua AlhazimEelsProp, Second-row00000
277Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
278Jonathan Su’aBullsFullback00000
279Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00000
280Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth00000
281Noah GoodmanCC RoostersCentre00000
282Myles MartinKnightsLock, Prop00000
283Oliver JurasCC RoostersCentre00000
284Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp00000
285Dylan CouttsSea EaglesSecond-row00000
286Kynan CloughSouth CoastHalfback00000
287Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker00000
288Ethan CliffSteelersFullback00000
289Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row00000
290Jacob MarshallKnightsSecond-row00000
291William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
292Thomas FisherMacarthurSecond-row00000
293Joshua LeiatauaMacarthurCentre00000
294Jacob DavisEelsHooker00000
295Haydan RitchieCC RoostersHalfback00000
296Kade YoultenHunter SHSProp00000
297Kaisara TuimaugaMacarthurProp00000
298Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback00000
299Louis Grossemy (c)RabbitohsLock, Second-row00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Tajh ColquhounPatrician Bros F'fieldFullback, Halfback886
2Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth832
3Chevy StewartEndavour SHSFullback762
4Ethan RobertsRoostersSecond-row624
5Daniel Wright (c)RabbitohsWing646
6Michael GabraelEelsCentre624
7Cooper ToyRoostersWing624
8Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker520
9Malik AmineDragonsWing520
10Sam TuivaitiEelsProp520
11Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre520
12Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback538
13Keenan Lawandos (c)TigersSecond-row520
14Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker416
15Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row416
16David AfuPanthersCentre416
17Navren WillettKnightsCentre416
18John-Paul DonevskiPatrician Bros B'ktownWing422
19Jordan MillerPatrician Bros F'fieldProp416
20William CraigMagpiesCentre416
21Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row416
22Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre470
23Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback424
24Mohamed AlameddineWestfields SHSFullback444
25Wilson De CourceyPatrician Bros B'ktownWing416
26Nathaniel GallagherMagpiesWing416
27Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing312
28Jack O’ConnorBearsWing312
29Michael NassarTigersWing314
30Calvin LevySea EaglesWing312
31Riley PollardSt. DomsHooker340
32Tyreece AramaCC RoostersCentre312
33Jake ElliottCC RoostersHalfback312
34Jarred WilliamsKnightsProp312
35Billy ThompsonPanthersHalfback312
36Cameron KanaanTigersFullback312
37Mohamad RajabBulldogsHooker312
38Tom KirkSteelersCentre312
39Luke MarounEelsWing318
40Richard PenisiniEelsWing312
41Fanafou SeveBullsProp312
42Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock312
43Kade MaguireRoostersWing312
44Zaidas MuagututiaEelsHooker312
45Tana PapuPanthersLock312
46Matthew HumphriesCC RoostersFive-Eighth226
47Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker28
48Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row28
49Blaize TalagiEelsProp28
50Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing28
51Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker28
52James WalshSteelersWing218
53Thomas EpereBearsProp28
54Charbel ChehadeEelsSecond-row28
55Riley Watson-MileticCC RoostersSecond-row28
56Jaxen EdgarSt. DomsFive-Eighth28
57Jake MrencevskiDragonsCentre28
58Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing210
59Mathias Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp28
60Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre28
61Noah MarcantonioRaiders28
62Atticus FotofiliCC RoostersLock28
63Sione LoloheaBulldogsCentre, Hooker, Second-row28
64Mitchell HeatherBearsCentre28
65Delasalle VaaRoostersProp28
66Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row28
67Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre28
68Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing28
69Jenson Tuaoi (c)PanthersProp28
70Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre28
71Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row28
72De la Salle VaaRoostersProp28
73Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre28
74Lachlan AraulloSharksProp28
75Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker28
76Toby RumbleSteelersWing28
77Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback28
78Palu TausalaSteelersFive-Eighth28
79Alex ChallenorSharksLock28
80Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth28
81Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback28
82Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker28
83Samuel GashErindaleCentre260
84Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp28
85Richard WhaleboneSharksWing14
86Lipina AtaTigersProp14
87Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp14
88Jai DaviesSharksProp14
89Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row14
90Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing14
91Patrick YoungTigersLock14
92Semi RopetiMagpiesCentre14
93Brooklyn TaumataBulldogsFive-Eighth18
94Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing14
95Baxter WarnerRoostersWing14
96Elvis Nauer-WoodRaidersProp14
97Terry BallisDragonsWing14
98Casey McleanPanthersWing14
99Fletcher ThompsonKnightsHalfback14
100Jed ReardonRaidersSecond-row14

Top Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Tajh ColquhounPatrician Bros F'fieldFullback, Halfback24302786
2Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre25202770
3Samuel GashErindaleCentre24202660
4Chevy StewartEndavour SHSFullback17001762
5Mohamed AlameddineWestfields SHSFullback14001444
6Riley PollardSt. DomsHooker14001440
7Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback11001122
8Daniel Wright (c)RabbitohsWing10101146
9Mitchell WoodsBulldogsFive-Eighth10001024
10Matthew HumphriesCC RoostersFive-Eighth810926
11Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback900938
12Alex ContiTigersHalfback900922
13James WalshSteelersWing500518
14Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback500510
15Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row400412
16Jackson Cahill-SmithSea EaglesHalfback400412
17Joseph DillonBearsHalfback40048
18Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback220424
19John-Paul DonevskiPatrician Bros B'ktownWing300322
20Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback30036
21Luke MarounEelsWing300318
22Connor VotanoKnightsFullback300310
23Kade ReedSteelersHalfback20024
24Zachary CoomBearsWing20024
25Brooklyn TaumataBulldogsFive-Eighth11028
26Bryce SaitSharksHalfback10012
27Gabe StuartKnightsFullback, Wing10012
28Levi ContiTigersHalfback10012
29Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing100110
30Hayden StevensHill SHSCentre10016
31Michael NassarTigersWing100114
32Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth000032
33Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row00008
34Kurt MontgomerySharksWing00004
35Thomas FisherMacarthurSecond-row00000
36Navren WillettKnightsCentre000016
37Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre00004
38Jordan MillerPatrician Bros F'fieldProp000016
39Jay KirkTigersWing00000
40Faaletino TavanaMacarthurWing00000
41Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing000012
42William CraigMagpiesCentre000016
43Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row000016
44Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre00008
45Kade YoultenHunter SHSProp00000
46Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing00004
47Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker00008
48Malik AmineDragonsWing000020
49William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
50Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth00000
51De la Salle VaaRoostersProp00008
52Lehi Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback00004
53Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback00008
54Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row00008
55Eden PotterRoostersHooker00004
56Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback00000
57Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing00004
58Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row00004
59Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker00008
60Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00000
61Noah MarcantonioRaiders00008
62Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre00008
63Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp00004
64Alex McFaddenSharks00000
65Jack O’ConnorBearsWing000012
66Albert LisoniSharksCentre00000
67Sione LoloheaBulldogsCentre, Hooker, Second-row00008
68Mitchell HeatherBearsCentre00008
69Delasalle VaaRoostersProp00008
70Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre00008
71Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre00000
72Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
73Tyler MoodieKnightsWing00000
74Jacob HaeataRaidersWing00000
75Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row00000
76Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre00008
77Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing00008
78Jenson Tuaoi (c)PanthersProp00008
79Lochi McMartin-CatlettSharksHooker00004
80Dylan CouttsSea EaglesSecond-row00000
81Nicholas PantelisSharksWing00004
82Samson McAllister-WoodSteelersWing00004
83Patrick YoungTigersLock00004
84Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00000
85Thomas EpereBearsProp00008
86Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker00004
87Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker000020
88Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row00000
89Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000020
90Justin MatamuaTigersLock00000
91Zakariya MaarbaniSouth CoastProp00000
92Suliasi AhoEelsWing00000
93Yehya AyachePatrician Bros F'fieldHooker00000
94Casey McleanPanthersWing00004
95Jed ReardonRaidersSecond-row00004
96Ryley SmithPanthersHooker, Lock00000
97Luke RoulandBulldogsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
98Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock000012
99Xavier CacciottiErindaleHooker00000
100Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row000016

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Tajh ColquhounPatrician Bros F'fieldFullback, Halfback32786
2Samuel GashErindaleCentre22660
3Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre22770
4Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback2424
5Daniel Wright (c)RabbitohsWing11146
6Matthew HumphriesCC RoostersFive-Eighth1926
7Brooklyn TaumataBulldogsFive-Eighth128
8Joseph DillonBearsHalfback048
9Kurt MontgomerySharksWing004
10Thomas FisherMacarthurSecond-row000
11Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback036
12William CraigMagpiesCentre0016
13Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing0012
14Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row0016
15Kade YoultenHunter SHSProp000
16Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing004
17Alex ContiTigersHalfback0922
18Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker008
19Malik AmineDragonsWing0020
20Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row008
21Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre004
22Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback008
23Gabe StuartKnightsFullback, Wing012
24Jay KirkTigersWing000
25Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing000
26Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker004
27Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing0110
28Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row000
29Navren WillettKnightsCentre0016
30Jordan MillerPatrician Bros F'fieldProp0016
31Faaletino TavanaMacarthurWing000
32William AfualoBulldogsCentre000
33Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row008
34Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback01122
35Lehi Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback004
36De la Salle VaaRoostersProp008
37Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth000
38Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre008
39Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth0032
40Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre008
41Nicholas PantelisSharksWing004
42Patrick YoungTigersLock004
43Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback000
44Albert LisoniSharksCentre000
45Jack O’ConnorBearsWing0012
46Alex McFaddenSharks000
47Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp004
48Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre008
49Noah MarcantonioRaiders008
50Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker008

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback08
2William CraigMagpiesCentre016
3Malik AmineDragonsWing020
4Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker08
5Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing04
6Kade YoultenHunter SHSProp00
7Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row016
8Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing012
9Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre04
10William AfualoBulldogsCentre00
11Thomas FisherMacarthurSecond-row00
12Joseph DillonBearsHalfback08
13Kurt MontgomerySharksWing04
14Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback06
15Alex ContiTigersHalfback022
16Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row08
17Gabe StuartKnightsFullback, Wing02
18Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth032
19Patrick YoungTigersLock04
20Navren WillettKnightsCentre016
21Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00
22Connor VotanoKnightsFullback010
23Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing00
24Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker04
25Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing010
26Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00
27Jordan MillerPatrician Bros F'fieldProp016
28Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre08
29Jay KirkTigersWing00
30Faaletino TavanaMacarthurWing00
31Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row08
32Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback022
33Lehi Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback04
34De la Salle VaaRoostersProp08
35Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth00
36Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre08
37Samson McAllister-WoodSteelersWing04
38Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00
39Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker08
40Jack O’ConnorBearsWing012
41Alex McFaddenSharks00
42Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp04
43Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre08
44Noah MarcantonioRaiders08
45Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00
46Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row04
47Sione LoloheaBulldogsCentre, Hooker, Second-row08
48Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing04
49Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback00
50Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback024

More in 2022 Harold Matthews Cup