Connect with us

2022 Harold Matthews Cup

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final

2022 NSWRL harold Matthews Cup Grand Final Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
2022 NSWRL harold Matthews Cup Grand Final Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final

Round 12 Ladder

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round 12 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1980122810012816
2107211781027616
3962122410412014
496121821107213
596121521044813
69414178146329
78413106116-109
88323110146-368
9832382132-508
10622266116-506
11722384136-526
12721486134-485
13721480138-585
14821564158-945
15711570148-783

Top Point Scorers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Tajh ColquhounPatrician Bros F'fieldFullback, Halfback8243086
2Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre4252070
3Chevy StewartEndavour SHSFullback7170062
4Samuel GashErindaleCentre2242060
5Daniel Wright (c)RabbitohsWing6101046
6Mohamed AlameddineWestfields SHSFullback4140044
7Riley PollardSt. DomsHooker3140040
8Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback590038
9Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth800032
10Matthew HumphriesCC RoostersFive-Eighth281026
11Michael GabraelEelsCentre600024
12Cooper ToyRoostersWing600024
13Mitchell WoodsBulldogsFive-Eighth1100024
14Ethan RobertsRoostersSecond-row600024
15Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback422024
16John-Paul DonevskiPatrician Bros B'ktownWing430022
17Alex ContiTigersHalfback190022
18Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback0110022
19Sam TuivaitiEelsProp500020
20Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker500020
21Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre500020
22Malik AmineDragonsWing500020
23Keenan Lawandos (c)TigersSecond-row500020
24Luke MarounEelsWing330018
25James WalshSteelersWing250018
26Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row400016
27Navren WillettKnightsCentre400016
28Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row400016
29William CraigMagpiesCentre400016
30Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker400016
31Jordan MillerMagpiesProp400016
32Wilson De CourceyPatrician Bros B'ktownWing400016
33Nathaniel GallagherMagpiesWing400016
34David AfuPanthersCentre400016
35Michael NassarTigersWing310014
36Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing300012
37Jackson Cahill-SmithSea EaglesHalfback140012
38Jack O’ConnorBearsWing300012
39Calvin LevySea EaglesWing300012
40Tyreece AramaCC RoostersCentre300012
41Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock300012
42Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp300012
43Tom KirkSteelersCentre300012
44Kade MaguireRoostersWing300012
45Tana PapuPanthersLock300012
46Richard PenisiniEelsWing300012
47Zaidas MuagututiaEelsHooker300012
48Cameron KanaanTigersFullback300012
49Jake ElliottCC RoostersHalfback300012
50Mohamad RajabBulldogsHooker300012
51Billy ThompsonPanthersHalfback300012
52Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row140012
53Jarred WilliamsKnightsProp300012
54Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback050010
55Connor VotanoKnightsFullback130010
56Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing210010
57Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker20008
58Noah MarcantonioRaiders20008
59Charbel ChehadeEelsSecond-row20008
60Jake MrencevskiDragonsCentre20008
61Jaxen EdgarSt. DomsFive-Eighth20008
62Riley Watson-MileticCC RoostersSecond-row20008
63Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker20008
64Blaize TalagiEelsProp20008
65Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
66Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre20008
67Thomas EpereBearsProp20008
68Sione LoloheaBulldogsCentre, Hooker, Second-row20008
69Joseph DillonBearsHalfback04008
70Mathias Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp20008
71Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row20008
72Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing20008
73De la Salle VaaRoostersProp20008
74Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre20008
75Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker20008
76Atticus FotofiliCC RoostersLock20008
77Lachlan AraulloSharksProp20008
78Mitchell HeatherBearsCentre20008
79Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row20008
80Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre20008
81Jenson Tuaoi (c)PanthersProp20008
82Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing20008
83Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre20008
84Delasalle VaaRoostersProp20008
85Brooklyn TaumataBulldogsFive-Eighth11108
86Toby RumbleSteelersWing20008
87Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback20008
88Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp20008
89Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback20008
90Alex ChallenorSharksLock20008
91Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth20008
92Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker20008
93Palu TausalaSteelersFive-Eighth20008
94Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback03006
95Hayden StevensHill SHSCentre11006
96Baxter WarnerRoostersWing10004
97Casey McleanPanthersWing10004
98Semi RopetiMagpiesCentre10004
99James FolaumoetuiMagpiesProp10004
100Jed ReardonRaidersSecond-row10004
101Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing10004
102Patrick YoungTigersLock10004
103Sam ChapmanRaidersFive-Eighth10004
104Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing10004
105Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing10004
106Angus GrayTigersCentre10004
107Elvis Nauer-WoodRaidersProp10004
108Kobi WalshBears10004
109Kade ReedSteelersHalfback02004
110Terry BallisDragonsWing10004
111Jai DaviesSharksProp10004
112Lawdez Taurerewa-YucelMagpiesWing10004
113Noah HillCC Roosters10004
114Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row10004
115Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre10004
116Samson McAllister-WoodSteelersWing10004
117Nicholas PantelisSharksWing10004
118Lochi McMartin-CatlettSharksHooker10004
119Richard WhaleboneSharksWing10004
120Kurt MontgomerySharksWing10004
121Lipina AtaTigersProp10004
122Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersHalfback10004
123Eden PotterRoostersHooker10004
124Tully WholertKnightsWing10004
125Zachary CoomBearsWing02004
126Kerisiano RussellSea Eagles10004
127Alex FonotiBearsSecond-row10004
128Marshall Le MaitreBearsLock10004
129Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing10004
130Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
131Kit LauliliiMagpiesSecond-row10004
132Fletcher ThompsonKnightsHalfback10004
133Darnell Te AhuruSteelersWing10004
134Max LaingRabbitohsCentre10004
135Hoseah NeliBears10004
136Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth10004
137Daniel ChristodoulouBulldogsWing10004
138Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth10004
139Zack ViscontiCC Roosters10004
140Jay McLaughlinSharks10004
141Mateus HeslinRabbitohsSecond-row10004
142Lennox RisatiRabbitohsProp10004
143Zaid LehnTigers10004
144Joshua SidotiSharksSecond-row10004
145Semisi FaasisilaPanthersSecond-row10004
146Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker10004
147Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre10004
148Caleb HallSteelersCentre10004
149Kade MoujalliTigersFive-Eighth10004
150Javahn Stevenson-HalaRoosters10004
151Benjamin GearyKnightsWing10004
152Apiianga ManuBearsWing10004
153Braethan BilichRabbitohsFullback10004
154Bryan JorgensenTigersWing10004
155Lehi Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback10004
156Brodie MooreCC RoostersProp10004
157Jackson PennellCC RoostersWing10004
158Kobe PepeneDragons10004
159Jeremiah LeatigagaMagpiesSecond-row10004
160Jordan UtaEels10004
161Cyrus Stanley-TraillEndavour SHS10004
162Will StewartSharksWing10004
163Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre10004
164Mitchell TaotuaSea EaglesLock10004
165Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth10004
166Matthew ArthurEelsHooker10004
167Aymn HamiltonCC RoostersWing10004
168Bryce SaitSharksHalfback01002
169Levi ContiTigersHalfback01002
170Gabe StuartKnightsFullback, Wing01002
171Iverson MataiBulldogsFive-Eighth00000
172Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp00000
173Ashton WardSouth CoastFive-Eighth00000
174Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre00000
175Lawson CotterSharksSecond-row00000
176James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre00000
177Godfrey IlavaluPatrician Bros F'fieldCentre, Wing00000
178Luron PateaPanthersProp00000
179Christian LoleniBearsProp00000
180Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
181Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
182Trey BarlowSteelersFullback00000
183Joseph NohraRabbitohsHalfback00000
184Declan MurrayEelsCentre00000
185Deveraux FeoThunderboltsCentre00000
186Yehya AyacheEelsHooker00000
187Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
188Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00000
189Hamish StewartSteelersLock00000
190Samuel McCullochSharksProp00000
191Dylan EganSteelersSecond-row00000
192Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
193Ryan HodgsonSteelersFive-Eighth00000
194Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereSteelersCentre00000
195Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000
196Clay SingBullsFive-Eighth00000
197Harrison HassettHill SHSSecond-row00000
198Watisoni BogisoTigersProp00000
199Robert ToiaRoostersCentre00000
200Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
201Billy ScottPanthersHooker00000
202Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback00000
203Xavier CacciottiErindaleHooker00000
204TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker00000
205Liam WilliamsKnightsLock00000
206Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre00000
207Josh Feledy (c)Sea EaglesCentre00000
208Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
209Jack KiddCC RoostersWing00000
210Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre00000
211Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback00000
212Ethan FergusonKnightsCentre00000
213Luke RoulandBulldogsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
214Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row00000
215Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker00000
216Justin MatamuaTigersLock00000
217Zakariya MaarbaniSouth CoastProp00000
218Suliasi AhoEelsWing00000
219Ryley SmithPanthersHooker, Lock00000
220Jayden SamraniDragonsCentre, Wing00000
221Thomas FisherMacarthurSecond-row00000
222Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
223Ethan StrangeRoostersFive-Eighth00000
224Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
225Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
226Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre00000
227Liam IsonSt. DomsFullback00000
228Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth00000
229Taj FordSouth CoastHalfback00000
230Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback00000
231Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
232Louis Grossemy (c)RabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
233Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
234Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row00000
235Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
236Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback00000
237Talanoa PenitaniEndavour SHSCentre00000
238Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing00000
239Antonio TaufaSea Eagles00000
240Solomone SaukuruWestfields SHSCentre, Second-row00000
241Jonah PezetThunderboltsHalfback00000
242Remi Mant (c)MacarthurProp00000
243Jacob MarshallKnightsSecond-row00000
244Thomas FletcherSt. Greg'sSecond-row00000
245Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp00000
246Heath MasonSt. Greg'sHalfback00000
247Ofele LeneMagpiesWing00000
248Kaisara TuimaugaMacarthurProp00000
249Koby DouglasSharksCentre00000
250Jacob DavisEelsHooker00000
251Joshua LeiatauaMacarthurCentre00000
252Ethan CliffSteelersFullback00000
253Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker00000
254Kynan CloughSouth CoastHalfback00000
255Myles MartinKnightsLock, Prop00000
256Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
257Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00000
258Alex McFaddenSharks00000
259Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00000
260Jay KirkTigersWing00000
261Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback00000
262Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth00000
263Noah GoodmanCC RoostersCentre00000
264Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp00000
265Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
266Faaletino TavanaMacarthurWing00000
267Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
268Haydan RitchieCC RoostersHalfback00000
269Kohen LewisMagpiesHooker00000
270Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00000
271Thomas PatiMagpies00000
272Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing00000
273Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
274Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
275Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
276William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
277Kade YoultenKnightsProp00000
278Albert LisoniSharksCentre00000
279Tyler MoodieKnightsWing00000
280Jack HilliarKnights00000
281Matthew NewlynBearsLock00000
282Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00000
283Finau LatuDragonsLock00000
284Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre00000
285Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
286Jacob HaeataRaidersWing00000
287Oliver JurasCC RoostersCentre00000
288Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row00000
289Charles AfeakiBulldogsCentre00000
290Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing00000
291Cody ParrySt. Greg'sCentre, Fullback00000
292Dylan CouttsSea EaglesSecond-row00000
293Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp00000
294Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row00000
295Blake MetcalfeHill SHSHooker00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Tajh ColquhounPatrician Bros F'fieldFullback, Halfback886
2Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth832
3Chevy StewartEndavour SHSFullback762
4Ethan RobertsRoostersSecond-row624
5Daniel Wright (c)RabbitohsWing646
6Michael GabraelEelsCentre624
7Cooper ToyRoostersWing624
8Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker520
9Malik AmineDragonsWing520
10Sam TuivaitiEelsProp520
11Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre520
12Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback538
13Keenan Lawandos (c)TigersSecond-row520
14Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker416
15Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row416
16Jordan MillerMagpiesProp416
17Navren WillettKnightsCentre416
18John-Paul DonevskiPatrician Bros B'ktownWing422
19David AfuPanthersCentre416
20William CraigMagpiesCentre416
21Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row416
22Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre470
23Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback424
24Mohamed AlameddineWestfields SHSFullback444
25Wilson De CourceyPatrician Bros B'ktownWing416
26Nathaniel GallagherMagpiesWing416
27Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing312
28Jack O’ConnorBearsWing312
29Michael NassarTigersWing314
30Calvin LevySea EaglesWing312
31Riley PollardSt. DomsHooker340
32Tyreece AramaCC RoostersCentre312
33Jake ElliottCC RoostersHalfback312
34Jarred WilliamsKnightsProp312
35Billy ThompsonPanthersHalfback312
36Cameron KanaanTigersFullback312
37Mohamad RajabBulldogsHooker312
38Tom KirkSteelersCentre312
39Luke MarounEelsWing318
40Richard PenisiniEelsWing312
41Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp312
42Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock312
43Kade MaguireRoostersWing312
44Zaidas MuagututiaEelsHooker312
45Tana PapuPanthersLock312
46Matthew HumphriesCC RoostersFive-Eighth226
47Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker28
48Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row28
49Blaize TalagiEelsProp28
50Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing28
51Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker28
52James WalshSteelersWing218
53Thomas EpereBearsProp28
54Charbel ChehadeEelsSecond-row28
55Riley Watson-MileticCC RoostersSecond-row28
56Jaxen EdgarSt. DomsFive-Eighth28
57Jake MrencevskiDragonsCentre28
58Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing210
59Mathias Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp28
60Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre28
61Noah MarcantonioRaiders28
62Atticus FotofiliCC RoostersLock28
63Sione LoloheaBulldogsCentre, Hooker, Second-row28
64Mitchell HeatherBearsCentre28
65Delasalle VaaRoostersProp28
66Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row28
67Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre28
68Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing28
69Jenson Tuaoi (c)PanthersProp28
70Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre28
71Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row28
72De la Salle VaaRoostersProp28
73Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre28
74Lachlan AraulloSharksProp28
75Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker28
76Toby RumbleSteelersWing28
77Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback28
78Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker28
79Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp28
80Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth28
81Palu TausalaSteelersFive-Eighth28
82Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback28
83Samuel GashErindaleCentre260
84Alex ChallenorSharksLock28
85Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre14
86Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing14
87Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker14
88Baxter WarnerRoostersWing14
89Sam ChapmanRaidersFive-Eighth14
90Terry BallisDragonsWing14
91Elvis Nauer-WoodRaidersProp14
92Angus GrayTigersCentre14
93James FolaumoetuiMagpiesProp14
94Casey McleanPanthersWing14
95Fletcher ThompsonKnightsHalfback14
96Jed ReardonRaidersSecond-row14
97Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth14
98Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing14
99Marshall Le MaitreBearsLock14
100Kurt MontgomerySharksWing14

Top Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre25202770
2Tajh ColquhounPatrician Bros F'fieldFullback, Halfback24302786
3Samuel GashErindaleCentre24202660
4Chevy StewartEndavour SHSFullback17001762
5Mohamed AlameddineWestfields SHSFullback14001444
6Riley PollardSt. DomsHooker14001440
7Daniel Wright (c)RabbitohsWing10101146
8Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback11001122
9Mitchell WoodsBulldogsFive-Eighth10001024
10Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback900938
11Matthew HumphriesCC RoostersFive-Eighth810926
12Alex ContiTigersHalfback900922
13Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback500510
14James WalshSteelersWing500518
15Jackson Cahill-SmithSea EaglesHalfback400412
16Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback220424
17Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row400412
18Joseph DillonBearsHalfback40048
19John-Paul DonevskiPatrician Bros B'ktownWing300322
20Connor VotanoKnightsFullback300310
21Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback30036
22Luke MarounEelsWing300318
23Brooklyn TaumataBulldogsFive-Eighth11028
24Zachary CoomBearsWing20024
25Kade ReedSteelersHalfback20024
26Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing100110
27Michael NassarTigersWing100114
28Bryce SaitSharksHalfback10012
29Levi ContiTigersHalfback10012
30Gabe StuartKnightsFullback, Wing10012
31Hayden StevensHill SHSCentre10016
32William CraigMagpiesCentre000016
33Navren WillettKnightsCentre000016
34Jordan MillerMagpiesProp000016
35Jay KirkTigersWing00000
36Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing000012
37Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre00004
38Thomas FisherMacarthurSecond-row00000
39Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00000
40Faaletino TavanaMacarthurWing00000
41Kade YoultenKnightsProp00000
42Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row00008
43Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row000016
44Lehi Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback00004
45Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing00004
46Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker00008
47Malik AmineDragonsWing000020
48William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
49Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth000032
50De la Salle VaaRoostersProp00008
51Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth00000
52Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre00008
53Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback00008
54Kurt MontgomerySharksWing00004
55Eden PotterRoostersHooker00004
56Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing00004
57Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row00004
58Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker00008
59Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00000
60Noah MarcantonioRaiders00008
61Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre00008
62Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp00004
63Alex McFaddenSharks00000
64Jack O’ConnorBearsWing000012
65Albert LisoniSharksCentre00000
66Sione LoloheaBulldogsCentre, Hooker, Second-row00008
67Mitchell HeatherBearsCentre00008
68Delasalle VaaRoostersProp00008
69Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row00008
70Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre00000
71Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
72Tyler MoodieKnightsWing00000
73Jacob HaeataRaidersWing00000
74Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row00000
75Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre00008
76Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing00008
77Jenson Tuaoi (c)PanthersProp00008
78Lochi McMartin-CatlettSharksHooker00004
79Nicholas PantelisSharksWing00004
80Samson McAllister-WoodSteelersWing00004
81Patrick YoungTigersLock00004
82Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre00008
83Dylan CouttsSea EaglesSecond-row00000
84Ashton WardSouth CoastFive-Eighth00000
85Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker00004
86Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker000020
87Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000020
88Justin MatamuaTigersLock00000
89Zakariya MaarbaniSouth CoastProp00000
90Suliasi AhoEelsWing00000
91Yehya AyacheEelsHooker00000
92Casey McleanPanthersWing00004
93Jed ReardonRaidersSecond-row00004
94Ryley SmithPanthersHooker, Lock00000
95Luke RoulandBulldogsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
96Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock000012
97Xavier CacciottiErindaleHooker00000
98Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row000016
99Darnell Te AhuruSteelersWing00004
100Richard PenisiniEelsWing000012

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Tajh ColquhounPatrician Bros F'fieldFullback, Halfback32786
2Samuel GashErindaleCentre22660
3Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback2424
4Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre22770
5Brooklyn TaumataBulldogsFive-Eighth128
6Matthew HumphriesCC RoostersFive-Eighth1926
7Daniel Wright (c)RabbitohsWing11146
8Kade YoultenKnightsProp000
9Gabe StuartKnightsFullback, Wing012
10Malik AmineDragonsWing0020
11Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker008
12Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing004
13Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback008
14Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row0016
15William CraigMagpiesCentre0016
16Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre004
17Thomas FisherMacarthurSecond-row000
18Joseph DillonBearsHalfback048
19Kurt MontgomerySharksWing004
20Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback036
21Alex ContiTigersHalfback0922
22Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing0012
23Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth0032
24William AfualoBulldogsCentre000
25Jordan MillerMagpiesProp0016
26Connor VotanoKnightsFullback0310
27Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing000
28Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker004
29Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing0110
30Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row000
31Navren WillettKnightsCentre0016
32Jay KirkTigersWing000
33Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre008
34Faaletino TavanaMacarthurWing000
35Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row008
36Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback01122
37Lehi Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback004
38De la Salle VaaRoostersProp008
39Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth000
40Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row008
41Samson McAllister-WoodSteelersWing004
42Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre008
43Zachary CoomBearsWing024
44Semi RopetiMagpiesCentre004
45Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback000
46Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing004
47Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row004
48Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker008
49Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback000
50Noah MarcantonioRaiders008

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Riley BurkeCC RoostersFullback08
2Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing012
3Gabe StuartKnightsFullback, Wing02
4Malik AmineDragonsWing020
5Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker08
6Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing04
7Kade YoultenKnightsProp00
8Noah MartinErindaleSecond-row016
9William CraigMagpiesCentre016
10Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth032
11Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre04
12Thomas FisherMacarthurSecond-row00
13Joseph DillonBearsHalfback08
14Kurt MontgomerySharksWing04
15Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback06
16Alex ContiTigersHalfback022
17William AfualoBulldogsCentre00
18Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre08
19Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre08
20Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00
21Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00
22Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00
23Connor VotanoKnightsFullback010
24Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing00
25Khynan ButlerAll SaintsHooker04
26Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing010
27Navren WillettKnightsCentre016
28Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth00
29Jordan MillerMagpiesProp016
30Jay KirkTigersWing00
31Faaletino TavanaMacarthurWing00
32Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row08
33Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback022
34Lehi Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback04
35De la Salle VaaRoostersProp08
36Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row08
37Patrick YoungTigersLock04
38Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00
39Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00
40Albert LisoniSharksCentre00
41Jack O’ConnorBearsWing012
42Alex McFaddenSharks00
43Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp04
44Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre08
45Noah MarcantonioRaiders08
46Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker08
47Mitchell HeatherBearsCentre08
48Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row04
49Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing04
50Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback00

More in 2022 Harold Matthews Cup