Connect with us

2022 Harold Matthews Cup

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round 1

Manly SeaEagles are the 2021 Harold Matthews Cup Champions (Photo : Bryden Sharp bsphotos.com.au)
Manly SeaEagles are the 2021 Harold Matthews Cup Champions (Photo : Bryden Sharp bsphotos.com.au)

Round 1 Ladder

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 1 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
11100326262
21100284242
311003010202
411002210122
511002414102
61100221482
71100181622
811000002
910011618-20
1010011422-80
1110011424-100
1210011022-120
1310011030-200
141001428-240
151001632-260

Top Point Scorers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Tajh ColquhounM Wests TigersFive-Eighth, Fullback, Halfback8243086
2Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre4252070
3Chevy StewartRaidersFullback7170062
4Samuel GashRaidersCentre2242060
5Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing6101046
6Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback4140044
7Riley PollardSharksHooker3140040
8Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback590038
9Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth800032
10Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth281026
11Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row600024
12Cooper ToyRoostersWing600024
13Michael GabraelSharksCentre600024
14Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth1100024
15Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback422024
16John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing430022
17Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback0110022
18Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback190022
19Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre500020
20Sam TuivaitiEelsProp500020
21Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker500020
22Malik AmineTigersCentre, Wing500020
23Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row500020
24James WalshSteelersWing250018
25Luke MarounEelsWing330018
26Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker400016
27Jordan MillerMagpiesProp400016
28David AfuDragonsCentre400016
29Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing400016
30William CraigTigersCentre400016
31Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row400016
32Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row400016
33Navren WillettTigersCentre400016
34Nathaniel GallagherMagpiesWing400016
35Michael NassarTigersWing310014
36Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp300012
37Calvin LevySea EaglesWing300012
38Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row140012
39Cameron KanaanTigersFullback300012
40Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock300012
41Tana PapuPanthersLock300012
42Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp300012
43Richard PenisiniEelsWing300012
44Tom KirkDragonsCentre, Fullback300012
45Mohamad RajabBulldogsHooker300012
46Billy ThompsonPanthersHalfback300012
47Tyreece AramaBearsCentre300012
48Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing300012
49Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker300012
50Jackson Cahill-SmithSea EaglesHalfback140012
51Kade MaguireRoostersWing300012
52Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker300012
53Jack O’ConnorBearsWing300012
54Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback050010
55Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing210010
56Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback130010
57Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
58Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row20008
59Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth11108
60Lachlan AraulloSharksProp20008
61Palu TausalaIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth20008
62Blaize TalagiEelsProp20008
63Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop20008
64Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row20008
65Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback20008
66Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre20008
67Joseph DillonBearsHalfback04008
68Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker20008
69Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre20008
70Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row20008
71Atticus FotofiliCC RoostersLock20008
72Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker20008
73Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing20008
74Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre20008
75Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker20008
76Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth20008
77Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback20008
78Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp20008
79Thomas EpereBearsProp20008
80Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing20008
81Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker20008
82Noah MarcantonioRaiders20008
83Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre20008
84Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre20008
85De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp20008
86Charbel ChehadeEelsSecond-row20008
87Riley Watson-MileticCC RoostersSecond-row20008
88Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth20008
89Jake MrencevskiDragonsCentre20008
90Alex ChallenorSharksLock20008
91Mathias Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp20008
92Toby RumbleSteelersWing20008
93Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback03006
94Hayden StevensBearsCentre11006
95Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row10004
96Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing10004
97Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing10004
98Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth10004
99Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing10004
100Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row10004
101Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker10004
102Kurt MontgomerySharksWing10004
103Lipina AtaTigersProp10004
104Kade ReedSteelersHalfback02004
105Darnell Te AhuruIll SC DragonsWing10004
106Will StewartSharksWing10004
107Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre10004
108Brodie MooreNC BulldogsProp10004
109Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing10004
110Lochi McMartin-CatlettSharksHooker10004
111Nicholas PantelisSharksWing10004
112Patrick YoungBulldogsLock10004
113Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre, Five-Eighth10004
114Samuel SchibeciDragonsWing10004
115Khynan ButlerSea EaglesHooker10004
116Lawdez Taurerewa-YucelMagpiesWing10004
117Aymn HamiltonCC RoostersCentre, Wing10004
118Noah HillCC Roosters10004
119Semisi FaasisilaPanthersSecond-row10004
120Mateus HeslinRabbitohsSecond-row10004
121Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth10004
122Daniel ChristodoulouBulldogsWing10004
123Zaid LehnPanthersProp10004
124Samson McAllister-WoodIll SC DragonsWing10004
125Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row10004
126Kobe PepeneDragons10004
127Angus GrayTigersCentre10004
128Tully WholertKnightsWing10004
129Kerisiano RussellSea Eagles10004
130Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing10004
131Baxter WarnerRoostersWing10004
132Kobi WalshBears10004
133Alex FonotiBearsSecond-row10004
134James FolaumoetuiM Wests TigersProp10004
135Semi RopetiMagpiesCentre10004
136Tane WilsonRabbitohsWing10004
137Tanna FeatherstoneSharksSecond-row10004
138Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
139Zachary CoomBearsWing02004
140Eden PotterRoostersHooker10004
141Jeremiah LeatigagaMagpiesSecond-row10004
142Fletcher ThompsonNRM KnightsHalfback10004
143Terry BallisDragonsWing10004
144Elvis Nauer-WoodRaidersProp10004
145Sam ChapmanColtsFive-Eighth10004
146Jai DaviesSharksProp10004
147Marshall Le MaitreRabbitohsLock10004
148Zack ViscontiRoostersProp10004
149Jackson PennellRoostersWing10004
150Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre10004
151Braethan BilichRabbitohsFullback10004
152Max LaingRabbitohsCentre10004
153Lennox RisatiRabbitohsProp10004
154Benjamin GearyKnightsWing10004
155Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
156Jordan UtaEels10004
157Matthew ArthurEelsHooker10004
158Apiianga ManuBearsWing10004
159Hoseah NeliBears10004
160Caleb HallIll SC DragonsCentre, Halfback10004
161Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker10004
162Kade MoujalliTigersFive-Eighth10004
163Richard WhaleboneSharksWing10004
164Casey McLeanPanthersWing10004
165Jed ReardonBulldogsSecond-row10004
166Jay McLaughlinSharks10004
167Joshua SidotiSharksSecond-row10004
168Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing01002
169Levi ContiRoostersHalfback01002
170Bryce SaitSharksHalfback01002
171Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00000
172Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp00000
173Josh FeledyTigersCentre00000
174Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00000
175Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre00000
176Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00000
177Suliasi AhoEelsWing00000
178Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00000
179Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp00000
180Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
181Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
182Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
183Kynan CloughIll SC DragonsHalfback00000
184Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
185Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre00000
186Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
187Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing00000
188Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre00000
189Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
190Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth00000
191Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
192Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre00000
193Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
194Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
195Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
196Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
197Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback00000
198Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback00000
199Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
200Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row00000
201Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
202Charlie GuymerEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
203Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00000
204Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
205Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
206Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
207Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
208Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
209Deveraux FeoThunderboltsCentre00000
210Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
211Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
212Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
213Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row00000
214TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker00000
215Joshua AlhazimEelsProp, Second-row00000
216Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
217Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
218Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing00000
219Matthew NewlynBearsLock, Prop00000
220Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth00000
221Kaisara TuimaugaM Wests TigersProp00000
222Joshua LeiatauaM Wests TigersCentre00000
223Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker00000
224Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
225Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
226Jacob HaeataSteelersWing00000
227Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row00000
228Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker00000
229Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
230Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
231James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre00000
232Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00000
233Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
234Joseph Jaber (c)BearsFive-Eighth, Fullback, Wing00000
235Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
236Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
237Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
238Godfrey IlavaluPatrician Bros F'fieldCentre, Wing00000
239Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
240Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre00000
241Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
242Kalem SuryaRoostersFullback00000
243Jack KiddBearsWing00000
244Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
245Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock00000
246Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00000
247Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
248Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
249Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
250Blake HoskingSharksLock00000
251Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000
252Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row00000
253Antonio TaufaSea Eagles00000
254Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row00000
255Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row00000
256Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
257Kade YoultenHunter SHSProp00000
258Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre00000
259Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
260Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
261Declan MurrayEelsCentre00000
262Christian LoleniBearsProp00000
263Jayden SamraniDragonsCentre, Wing00000
264Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback00000
265Bailey MyersBulldogsLock00000
266Junior TaupauSharksFullback, Hooker00000
267Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00000
268Robert ToiaRoostersCentre00000
269Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row00000
270Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000
271Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
272Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00000
273Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
274Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing00000
275Joshua WongRoostersSecond-row00000
276Samuel McCullochSharksProp00000
277Clay SingBullsFive-Eighth00000
278Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row00000
279Zakariya MaarbaniIll SC DragonsProp00000
280Yehya AyacheEelsHooker00000
281Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
282Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
283Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
284William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
285Jay KirkTigersWing00000
286Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
287Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00000
288Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp00000
289Remi MantSea EaglesProp00000
290Luron PateaPanthersProp00000
291Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
292Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth00000
293Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth00000
294Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback00000
295Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback00000
296Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre00000
297Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre00000
298Chaice BayleyCC RoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
299Kurtis DupondMagpiesCentre, Lock00000
300Mitchell BrophyColtsHooker00000
301Drew LangdonSteelersSecond-row00000
302Harry WililoSteelersWing00000
303Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
304Harry WaldPanthersWing00000
305Watisoni BogisoTigersProp00000
306Beau WatsonSharksCentre, Second-row00000
307Wil RosenbaumKnightsCentre, Wing00000
308Lochie GrayKnightsCentre00000
309Dreau ClarkIll SC DragonsSecond-row00000
310Brodie BreakspearIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
311Riley OitmannMagpiesWing00000
312Sean BullenCC RoostersFullback00000
313Lachlan CunananColtsCentre, Wing00000
314Finnley EganIll SC DragonsWing00000
315Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback00000
316Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp00000
317Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00000
318Harry HudsonColtsCentre00000
319Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback00000
320Oliva SmithBulldogsSecond-row00000
321Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
322Max BradburySharksSecond-row00000
323Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
324Blake DorahyKnightsHalfback00000
325Luke RoulandBulldogsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
326Cohen DittmannRoostersCentre00000
327Tyler MoodieKnightsWing00000
328Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
329Byronn LaupepaMagpiesSecond-row00000
330Charles AfeakiBulldogsCentre00000
331Jacob MarshallKnightsSecond-row00000
332Alex McFaddenSharks00000
333Albert LisoniSharksCentre00000
334Thomas PatiMagpies00000
335Kohen LewisMagpiesHooker00000
336Finau LatuDragonsLock00000
337Jack HilliarKnights00000
338Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker00000
339Aiden HodgesDragonsCentre00000
340Max McCarthySharksSecond-row00000
341Nicholas StonestreetStormSecond-row00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth832
2Tajh ColquhounM Wests TigersFive-Eighth, Fullback, Halfback886
3Chevy StewartRaidersFullback762
4Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing646
5Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row624
6Cooper ToyRoostersWing624
7Michael GabraelSharksCentre624
8Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre520
9Sam TuivaitiEelsProp520
10Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker520
11Malik AmineTigersCentre, Wing520
12Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row520
13Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback538
14Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker416
15Jordan MillerMagpiesProp416
16John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing422
17David AfuDragonsCentre416
18Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing416
19William CraigTigersCentre416
20Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row416
21Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre470
22Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback444
23Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row416
24Navren WillettTigersCentre416
25Nathaniel GallagherMagpiesWing416
26Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback424
27Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp312
28Calvin LevySea EaglesWing312
29Cameron KanaanTigersFullback312
30Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock312
31Tana PapuPanthersLock312
32Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp312
33Richard PenisiniEelsWing312
34Luke MarounEelsWing318
35Tom KirkDragonsCentre, Fullback312
36Mohamad RajabBulldogsHooker312
37Billy ThompsonPanthersHalfback312
38Tyreece AramaBearsCentre312
39Riley PollardSharksHooker340
40Jack ClutterbuckRaidersWing312
41Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker312
42Kade MaguireRoostersWing312
43Michael NassarTigersWing314
44Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker312
45Jack O’ConnorBearsWing312
46Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row28
47James WalshSteelersWing218
48Samuel GashRaidersCentre260
49Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row28
50Lachlan AraulloSharksProp28
51Palu TausalaIll SC DragonsFive-Eighth28
52Blaize TalagiEelsProp28
53Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop28
54Blake SteepRoostersLock, Second-row28
55Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback28
56Jayze TuigamalaSharksCentre28
57Jacob ChmaisseDragonsHooker28
58Lyric Craft-Te MoananuiDragonsCentre28
59Zach FittlerRoostersSecond-row28
60Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing210
61Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth226
62Atticus FotofiliCC RoostersLock28
63Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker28
64Nepote TaufaSea EaglesWing28
65Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre28
66Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker28
67Ashton SimmondsSharksFive-Eighth28
68Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback28
69Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp28
70Thomas EpereBearsProp28
71Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing28
72Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker28
73Noah MarcantonioRaiders28
74Thomas KlemSea EaglesCentre28
75Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre28
76De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp28
77Charbel ChehadeEelsSecond-row28
78Riley Watson-MileticCC RoostersSecond-row28
79Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth28
80Jake MrencevskiDragonsCentre28
81Alex ChallenorSharksLock28
82Mathias Tomuli-Ah-KuoiRaidersProp28
83Toby RumbleSteelersWing28
84Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row14
85Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing14
86Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth18
87Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing14
88Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth14
89Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing14
90Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row14
91Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row112
92Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker14
93Kurt MontgomerySharksWing14
94Lipina AtaTigersProp14
95Darnell Te AhuruIll SC DragonsWing14
96Will StewartSharksWing14
97Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth124
98Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre14
99Brodie MooreNC BulldogsProp14
100Amyn HamiltonCC RoostersWing14

Top Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Tajh ColquhounM Wests TigersFive-Eighth, Fullback, Halfback24302786
2Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre25202770
3Samuel GashRaidersCentre24202660
4Chevy StewartRaidersFullback17001762
5Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback14001444
6Riley PollardSharksHooker14001440
7Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing10101146
8Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback11001122
9Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth10001024
10Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback900922
11Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth810926
12Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback900938
13James WalshSteelersWing500518
14Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback500510
15Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row400412
16Joseph DillonBearsHalfback40048
17Jackson Cahill-SmithSea EaglesHalfback400412
18Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback220424
19John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing300322
20Luke MarounEelsWing300318
21Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback300310
22Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback30036
23Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth11028
24Kade ReedSteelersHalfback20024
25Zachary CoomBearsWing20024
26Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing10012
27Levi ContiRoostersHalfback10012
28Zeek FaulknerKnightsWing100110
29Michael NassarTigersWing100114
30Hayden StevensBearsCentre10016
31Bryce SaitSharksHalfback10012
32Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00000
33Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp00000
34Josh FeledyTigersCentre00000
35Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp000012
36Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00000
37Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre00000
38Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000020
39Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00000
40Suliasi AhoEelsWing00000
41Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00000
42Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp00000
43Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
44Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
45Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row00008
46Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
47Kynan CloughIll SC DragonsHalfback00000
48Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
49Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre00000
50Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
51Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing00000
52Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre00000
53Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
54Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth00000
55Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
56Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre00000
57Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
58Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
59Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
60Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
61Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback00000
62Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback00000
63Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
64Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row00000
65Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
66Charlie GuymerEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
67Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00000
68Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
69Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row00004
70Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
71Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
72Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
73Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
74Deveraux FeoThunderboltsCentre00000
75Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
76Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
77Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
78Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row00000
79Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker000016
80TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker00000
81Joshua AlhazimEelsProp, Second-row00000
82Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
83Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
84Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing00000
85Matthew NewlynBearsLock, Prop00000
86Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth00000
87Kaisara TuimaugaM Wests TigersProp00000
88Joshua LeiatauaM Wests TigersCentre00000
89Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker00000
90Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing00004
91Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
92Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
93Sione LoloheaRabbitohsCentre, Hooker, Second-row00008
94Jacob HaeataSteelersWing00000
95Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row00000
96Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker00000
97Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
98Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row000024
99Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
100James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Tajh ColquhounM Wests TigersFive-Eighth, Fullback, Halfback32786
2Samuel GashRaidersCentre22660
3Lachlan DoonerRoostersCentre22770
4Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback2424
5Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing11146
6Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth128
7Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth1926
8Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row000
9Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp000
10Josh FeledyTigersCentre000
11Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp0012
12Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock000
13Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre000
14Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre0020
15Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row000
16Suliasi AhoEelsWing000
17Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row000
18Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp000
19Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000
20Ofele LeneTigersWing000
21Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row008
22James WalshSteelersWing0518
23Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing000
24Kynan CloughIll SC DragonsHalfback000
25Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop000
26Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre000
27Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback000
28Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing000
29Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre000
30Liam IsonSharksFullback000
31Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth000
32Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker000
33Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre000
34Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row000
35Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row000
36Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth000
37Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre000
38Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback000
39Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback000
40Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing000
41Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row000
42Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback000
43Charlie GuymerEelsCentre, Five-Eighth000
44Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock000
45Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row000
46Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row004
47Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing000
48Luke HansonPanthersFullback000
49Taj FordSharksHalfback000
50Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00
2Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp00
3Josh FeledyTigersCentre00
4Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp012
5Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00
6Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre00
7Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre020
8Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00
9Suliasi AhoEelsWing00
10Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00
11Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp00
12Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00
13Ofele LeneTigersWing00
14Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row08
15James WalshSteelersWing018
16Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00
17Kynan CloughIll SC DragonsHalfback00
18Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00
19Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre00
20Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00
21Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing00
22Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre00
23Liam IsonSharksFullback00
24Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth00
25Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00
26Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre00
27Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00
28Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00
29Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00
30Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00
31Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback00
32Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback00
33Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing00
34Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row00
35Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00
36Charlie GuymerEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00
37Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00
38Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00
39Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row04
40Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00
41Luke HansonPanthersFullback00
42Taj FordSharksHalfback00
43Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00
44Deveraux FeoThunderboltsCentre00
45Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback00
46Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00
47Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00
48Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row00
49Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing046
50Samuel GashRaidersCentre060

More in 2022 Harold Matthews Cup