Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SG Ball Cup Round 4 teamlists

SG Ball Cup Round 4 teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
SG Ball Cup Round 4 teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Cup Round 4 teamlists

Author : NSWRL

This week we head into round 4, so here are the SG Ball Cup Round 4 teamlists

Crash Claim, Meeting friends by accident

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Canberra Raiders v BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v BYE

Parramatta Eels v BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 26 2022, 11:30am at Ironmark High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Aaron Macey 2. Tyrone Munro 3. Carson Kaho 4. Emmanuel Kandidakis 5. Joshua Mocevakaca 6. Naati Teaupa 7. Aaron Kurnoth 8. Daniel Matakaiongo 9. Ratu Isireli Tuvana Vesikula 10. Jaxson Rahme 11. Thomas Fletcher 12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 13. Louis Grossemy 14. Tj Herring 15. William Abou-Arrage 16. Connor Puru 17. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 18. Braydon Jang 19. Zac Williams

North Sydney Bears

1. Owen Flaherty 2. Joseph Jaber 3. Benet Ma’alo 4. Michael Whitton 5. Kobe Lepua 6. Darcy Brettle 7. Marbam Wichmann 8. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe 9. Christian Abal 11. Max Sedgman 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Deon Iro 14. Flynn Sharman 15. Samuel Squire 16. Jordan Dickson 17. Bostyn Ligaliga 19. Michael Geddes

Referee : Blake Williams
Sideline Ref’s : Lukas Durant & Jabri Daizli

Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 26 2022, 11:30am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters

1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Siaosi Kaliti 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Robert Toia 5. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 6. Connor McMullen 7. Cassius Tia 8. Xavier Va’a 9. Tyler Moriarty 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Max Mccathie 12. Michael Abdow 13. Joshua Wong 14. Benaiah Ioelu 15. Salesi Foketi 16. Brody Briggs 17. Lafi Tuinauvai

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Dudley Dotoi 2. Mataiasi Lomu 4. Kienan Tempest 5. Brandan Hamilton 6. Riley Pascoe 7. Christian Jardim 8. Metuisela Taungatua 9. Tevita Petelo 10. Tristyn Ball 11. Zakauri Clarke 12. Isaiah Anamani 13. Justin Matamua 14. Bailey Hodgson 15. Ropeti Lole 16. Jude Gomez 17. Lachlan Bush 19. Jibiril Elrich 20. Tevita Alatini 21. Elijah Pettit Young 22. Leiukamea Schaaf 23. Joe Duggan

Referee : Mitchell Pitscheider
Sideline Ref’s : Harrison Baysarri & Matthew Gomes

Illawarra Steelers v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 26 2022, 12:30pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers

1. Benjamin Rumble 2. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 3. Campbell Watchirs 4. Jack Bostock 5. Ethan Cliff 6. Ryan Hodgson 7. Ashton Ward 8. Jacob Webster 9. Navajo Doyle 10. Ryan Couchman 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Travis Barrett-Hancock 14. Viliami Mahe 16. Tobias Miller 18. Matthew Noakes 24. Jahream Lole-Ngarima

Penrith Panthers

1. Jesse McLean 2. Ethan Hutchings 3. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 4. Samuel Lane 5. Jimmy Donnelly 6. Luke Hanson 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. John Sagaga 9. Billy Scott 10. Kyson Kingi 11. Aston Warwick 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Riley Wake 14. Bayden Moran 15. Billy Phillips 16. Luron Patea 17. Moustafa Dirani 18. Siotame Hansen 20. Fletcher Haycock 21. Joshua Belfanti 23. Peteru Pritchard 24. Jakeb Vailalo

Referee : Ethan Klein
Sideline Ref’s : Aidan Richardson & Corey Fisher

St George Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 26 2022, 1:00pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva 2. Godfrey Ilavalu 3. Tyrell Fakaua 4. Jayden Samrani 5. Terence Patolo 6. Ryan Barden 7. Nicholas Quinn 8. Dion Yazdani 9. Ryan Barbuto 10. Kaden Somerville 11. Joshua Tudehope 12. Nicholas Tsougranis 13. Matthew Alhazim 14. Callum Mcdonald 15. Robert Lepale 16. Hussein Anani 17. Tyson Jackson 18. Antoine El-Halabi 19. Kye Beckett 20. Nathaniel Cowan

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Tucker 2. Eli Sagala 3. Fletcher Myers 4. Josh Feledy 5. Ashton Kolinisau 6. Latu Fainu 7. Tylor Bunting 8. James Malauulu 9. Daniel O’Donnell 10. Caleb Navale 11. Samuela Fainu 12. Ryan James 13. Jonathan Chan 14. Kobe Fulton 15. Antonio Taufa 16. Hatcher Hatcher 17. Epeli Lavaki 18. Peter Poulos 19. Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua 21. Roman Hickson

Referee : Adam Sirianni
Sideline Ref’s : Brodie Rushby & Jack Gerrie

Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 26 2022, 2:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Cathane Hill 2. Joseph Delle 3. Sione Vaihu 4. Tafeuni Vea 5. Malakhi Donovan 6. Emmanuel Di Bartolo 7. Jordan Roumanous 8. Vaka Aho 9. Cayne Nicholas 10. Tony Sukkar 11. Tyrese Fuatimau 12. Semisi Foliaki 13. Finnley Neilsen 14. Ethan Munro 15. Jonathan Ibrahim 16. John Tuipulotu 20. Leo Nasio 22. Manaia Ngataki-Matthews 23. Una Uasi

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Kyle Colburn 3. Luke Pietzner 4. Jayden Harris 5. Ethan Ferguson 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Liam Sutton 8. Noah Johannssen 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Paul Bryan 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Travis Petersen 13. Myles Martin 14. Takarei Kuru 15. Aiden Shepherd 16. Taj Ridley 17. Cooper Bigeni 20. Connor Cromarty

Referee : Lachlan Greenfield
Sideline Ref’s : Dylan Guptil & Reece Sammut 

Victoria Thunderbolts v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun February 27 2022, 3:00 PM at Mars Stadium. VIC

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Anisi Salani 2. Iakopo Falefitu 3. Lene Feterika 4. Siulagi Pio 5. Tapena Tamatoa 6. Josiah Keni 7. Devisarn Ene 8. Sheldon Diaz 9. Suliasi Prescott 11. Emmanuel Vili 12. Emmanuel Tuariki 13. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli 15. Harry Sio 16. Bishop Walker 17. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 19. Muao Kaisala 22. Nigel Tuafuti 23. Mark Vea

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Te Wehi Waitere 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Carl Bishop 5. Koby Douglas 6. Jake Hay 7. Chaz Jarvis 8. Salesi Ataata 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Lachlan Crouch 11. Jed Hardy 12. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 13. Ethan Cocco 15. Samuel McCulloch 16. Lachlan Crossle 17. Connor Te Kani 18. Lawson Cotter 20. Kynan Hodges

Referee : Matt Hicks
Sideline Ref’s : Mohammad Hussaini & Roger Reeves 

Related Links

NSWRL  

Team Lists

Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 4 team lists

Tarsha Gale Cup Rnd 4 team lists

SG Ball Cup Rnd 4 team lists

Andrew Johns Cup Rnd 4 team lists

Laurie Daley Cup Rnd 4 team lists

Rnd 4 Draws

Harold Matthews Cup Rnd 4 Draw

Tarsha Gale Cup Rnd 4 Draw

SG Ball Cup Rnd 4 Draw

Andrew Johns Cup Rnd 4 Draw

Laurie Daley Cup Rnd 4 Draw 

More NSWRL news

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps