Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Tarsha Gale Cup Grand Final team lists

2022 NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Grand Final team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
2022 NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Grand Final team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Tarsha Gale Cup Grand Final team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Tarsha Gale Cup Grand Final team lists

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

At last, after 11 rounds of this years NSWRL Tarsha gale Cup the best have sorted the rest, with the Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Newcastle Knights in the Grand Final

2022 Tarsha Gale Cup GRAND FINAL

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Newcastle Knights
Sat April 30 2022, 11:00 AM @ CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

1. Jada Taylor 2. Charlize Lloyd-Phillips 3. Maddie Binding 4. Elizabeth Lomu-Stewart 5. Zoe Cass 6. Anneka Wilson 7. Tayla Montgomery 8. Milly Lupo 9. Ally Bullman 10. Kalosipani Hopoate 11. Otesa Pule 12. Leilani Wilson 13. Iesha Duckett 14. Jessica Whitehead 15. Indee Brown 16. Joiful Fotu-Moala 17. Zali Fulton 19. Teisha Saunders 20. Mia Barber

Newcastle Knights

1. Kyah Watters 2. Alyssa Shoulders 3. Shanti Evans 4. Mia Middleton 5. Kasey Gaukroger 6. Jesse Southwell 7. Matilda Jones 8. Mercydes Metcalf 9. Sophie Clancy 10. Ebony Woodcock 11. Jules Kirkpatrick 12. Tori Brazier 13. Kayla Waldron 14. Lucy Green 15. Lilly Davies 16. Lexi Beagan 17. Georgia Chapple 18. Tiarna West 19. Leah Ollerton 20. Madison Marmion 21. Ruby Forrest 22. Isabella Thwaites 23. Sienna Limpic 24. Alex Holliday

Referee : Blake Williams 
Sideline Ref’s : Todd Pieters & Zac Fares
IN Goal : Lukas Durant & Dylan Guptil 

Related Links

Harold Matthews Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw 

Tarsha Gale Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw

SG Ball Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw

Semi Final Action Photo’s

Harold Matthews Cup

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks

SG Ball Cup

Sydney Roosters v Canterbury Bulldogs

Tarsha Gale Cup

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Weststigers

Harvery Norman Women’s Premiership – Round 1

HNWP Rnd 1 MOUNTIES v SHARKS

News Corp will stream a game of the round from the NSWRL junior representative competitions.

You can go back into our archive to watch every game we have streamed so far this season. Click the links below to see what you missed.

ROUND 1

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Steelers

Harold Matts: Raiders v Sea Eagles 

SG Ball: Raiders v Sea Eagles 

ROUND 2

Tarsha Gale Cup: Bulldogs v Eels

Harold Matts: Bulldogs v Eels 

SG Ball Cup: Bulldogs v Eels 

ROUND 3 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Rabbitohs v Knights 

Harold Matts: Rabbitohs v Knights 

SG Ball Cup: Rabbitohs v Knights 

ROUND 4

Tarsha Gale Cup: Tigers v Roosters 

Harold Matts: Tigers v Knights 

SG Ball Cup: Tigers v Knights 

ROUND 5 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Rabbitohs v Raiders  

Harold Matts: Rabbitohs v Bears

SG Ball Cup: Rabbitohs v Bears 

ROUND 6 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Dragons v Steelers 

Harold Matts: Dragons v Steelers

SG Ball Cup: Dragons v Steelers 

ROUND 7 

Harold Matts – Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders

SG Ball – Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders 

ROUND 8 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Panthers v Bulldogs 

Harold Matts – Panthers v Bulldogs

SG Ball Cup – Panthers v Bulldogs 

ROUND 9 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

Harold Matts – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

SG Ball Cup – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

ELIMINATION FINALS 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Wests Tigers v Illawarra Steelers 

Harold Matts – Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers 

SG Ball Cup – Penrith Panthers v Illawarra Steelers 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps