Connect with us

2022 SG Ball

2022 SG Ball Cup Grand Final

2022 SG Ball Cup Grand Final Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
2022 SG Ball Cup Grand Final Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2022 SG Ball Cup Grand Finals

Round 12 Ladder

2022 SG Ball Cup Round 12 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
11291230114215919
21181224012012017
31071227211315915
4117132141763815
5106131821523013
6106131681521613
795131801681211
89513170162811
99414156180-249
109414158186-289
119324102134-328
129324144184-408
13921684192-1085
14921658224-1665
159108132276-1442

Top Point Scorers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Keagan Russell-SmithPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback3301074
2Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback4193060
3Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback2220052
4Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback6120048
5Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback0210042
6Ethan FergusonKnightsCentre5110042
7Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback1000040
8Jake HaySharksHalfback0190038
9Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth4100036
10Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre900036
11Cathane HillTigersFullback, Wing580036
12Jack BostockDragonsCentre730034
13Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre2121034
14Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing800032
15Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing800032
16Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback2110030
17Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker700028
18Suliasi PrescottThunderboltsHooker700028
19Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing700028
20Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth280125
21Luke PietznerKnightsCentre600024
22Myles MartinKnightsLock, Prop600024
23Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback1100024
24Josh Feledy (c)Sea EaglesCentre600024
25Harrison HassettHill SHSSecond-row600024
26Luke HansonPanthersFullback600024
27Ethan StrangeRoostersFive-Eighth600024
28Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereSteelersCentre600024
29Joseph DelleTigersWing500020
30Corey LewisRaidersHalfback0100020
31Thomas FletcherSt. Greg'sSecond-row500020
32Riley PascoeMagpiesHalfback500020
33Kobe LepuaBearsWing410018
34Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing400016
35Kobe Fulton (c)Sea EaglesHalfback, Hooker400016
36Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row240016
37Jimmy DonnellyPanthersWing400016
38Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre400016
39Zakauri ClarkeMagpiesSecond-row240016
40Siaosi KalitiHill SHSWing400016
41Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback400016
42Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback400016
43Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre400016
44Robert ToiaRoostersCentre400016
45Ryan CouchmanSteelersProp400016
46William AfualoBulldogsCentre400016
47Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback310014
48Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback310014
49Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker150014
50Reilly CanningEelsHooker230014
51Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row300012
52Keanu Wright-DunrobinRabbitohsFive-Eighth300012
53Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback300012
54Liam IsonSt. DomsFullback300012
55Tristyn BallMagpiesProp300012
56Blake MetcalfeHill SHSHooker060012
57Regan CarrErindaleWing300012
58Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersSecond-row300012
59Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row140012
60Justin MatamuaTigersLock220012
61Iakopo FalefituThunderboltsWing300012
62Bishop WalkerThunderboltsFive-Eighth051012
63Samuel LanePanthersWing300012
64Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback140012
65Kristian DixonSharksWing300012
66Lawson CotterSharksSecond-row300012
67Joseph NohraRabbitohsHalfback060012
68Kienan TempestMagpiesCentre, Lock300012
69Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre220012
70Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre300012
71Fletcher MyersSea EaglesCentre210010
72Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback050010
73Domenico De StradisEelsLock041010
74Sione VaihuTigersCentre20008
75Toby CouchmanSteelersProp20008
76Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row20008
77Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre20008
78Mark VeaThunderboltsProp20008
79Mark SimonEels20008
80Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp20008
81Ofele LeneMagpiesWing20008
82Jett LiuRaiders20008
83Riley WakePanthersLock20008
84Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback20008
85TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker12008
86Ryley SmithPanthersHooker, Lock20008
87Carl BishopSharksCentre20008
88Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre20008
89Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs20008
90Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp20008
91Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback20008
92Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth20008
93Elijah Pettit-YoungMagpies20008
94Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row20008
95Iverson MataiBulldogsFive-Eighth20008
96Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp20008
97Trey BarlowSteelersFullback20008
98Tyree BowmanDragonsHooker20008
99Declan MurrayEelsCentre20008
100Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre20008
101Dudley DotoiMagpiesCentre20008
102Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row20008
103Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp20008
104Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp20008
105Levi ContiTigersHalfback04008
106Josiah KeniThunderboltsHalfback03006
107River RichardsThunderboltsHalfback03006
108Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback11006
109Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback03006
110Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth11006
111Kobie WilsonSharksHooker11006
112Luke TuckerSea EaglesWing10004
113Stan IongiRaidersHooker10004
114Vaka AhoTigersSecond-row10004
115Carson KahoRabbitohsWing10004
116Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row10004
117Tamarere SimonsBulldogsSecond-row10004
118Owen FlahertyBearsFullback10004
119Louis Grossemy (c)RabbitohsLock, Second-row10004
120Harry SioThunderboltsLock10004
121Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp10004
122Kylan MafoaRaidersSecond-row10004
123Semisi FoliakiTigersSecond-row10004
124Emmanuel ViliThunderboltsSecond-row10004
125Herman TofaeonoMagpiesProp10004
126Emmanuel KandidakisRabbitohsCentre10004
127Jaxson RahmeRabbitohsProp10004
128Yehya AyacheEelsHooker10004
129John TuipulotuTigers10004
130Jacob HaeataRaidersWing10004
131Braydon JangRabbitohsLock10004
132Jarvis LeafaBulldogsSecond-row10004
133Josiah-Ekkehard NeliThunderboltsHooker10004
134Tutonu Junior WrightEelsWing10004
135Michael GeddesBearsSecond-row10004
136Benet MaaloBearsCentre10004
137Mitchell ReeveRabbitohsWing10004
138Dylan CouttsSea EaglesSecond-row10004
139Freeman ForsytheEelsFullback, Wing10004
140Mason TeaguePanthersHooker10004
141Thomas CareyRaidersSecond-row10004
142Larry MuagututiaEelsProp10004
143Suliasi AhoEelsWing10004
144Levi ContoTigersHalfback10004
145Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row10004
146Kyle CoburnKnightsWing10004
147Terence PatoloDragonsCentre10004
148Billy ScottPanthersHooker10004
149Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing10004
150Jacob WebsterSteelersProp10004
151Salesi AtaataSharksProp10004
152Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback10004
153Leo NasioTigersSecond-row10004
154Samuel McCullochSharksProp10004
155Cody ParrySt. Greg'sCentre, Fullback10004
156Deakin BrightRaidersCentre10004
157Tobias HatcherSea EaglesProp10004
158Watisoni BogisoTigersProp10004
159Jason CollisonBearsWing10004
160Christian LoleniBearsProp10004
161Archie DonnellyRabbitohsHooker10004
162David WhiteRaiders10004
163James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre10004
164Talanoa PenitaniEndavour SHSCentre10004
165Ibrahim FakhriEels10004
166Nigel TuafutiThunderboltsHooker10004
167Matthew CurlTigersWing10004
168Zayvian Langkilde-FaleThunderbolts10004
169Xavier Va’aRoostersProp10004
170Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp10004
171Ethan CoccoSharksLock10004
172Mitchell PrestRaidersLock10004
173Joshua WongRoostersSecond-row10004
174Leiukamea SchaafMagpiesWing10004
175Delahia WigmorePanthersCentre10004
176Prinston EseraRaidersCentre10004
177Luron PateaPanthersProp10004
178Jye BoyleRoosters10004
179Manaia Ngataki-MatthewsTigers10004
180Travis Barrett-HancockSteelersSecond-row10004
181Benjamin RumbleSteelersFullback10004
182Paul BryanKnightsProp10004
183Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker10004
184Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing02004
185William Abou-ArrageRabbitohs10004
186Jordan RoumanousTigersHalfback10004
187Izaak NasioMagpiesHooker10004
188Tapena TamatoaThunderboltsWing10004
189Koby DouglasSharksCentre10004
190Antonio TaufaSea Eagles10004
191Lance FualemaEelsProp10004
192Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker10004
193Jacob DavisEelsHooker10004
194Kaylan FaumuiSea Eagles10004
195Ethan CliffSteelersFullback10004
196Matthew NewlynBearsLock10004
197Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker10004
198Rhys FalconerThunderboltsSecond-row10004
199Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback01002
200Joshua BerrymanThunderboltsHalfback01002
201Cooper MaytomBearsHalfback01002
202Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing00000
203Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp00000
204Noah LesterSharksCentre00000
205Zac MontgomeryRoostersProp00000
206Akira KellyRabbitohsHalfback00000
207Dranza Hawe DethierryRabbitohsSecond-row00000
208Logan MuirTigersSecond-row00000
209Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
210Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre00000
211Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp00000
212Sualauvi FaalogoThunderboltsFullback00000
213Ilai TuiaPanthersProp00000
214Kurt PickenTigersCentre, Wing00000
215Thomas Deakin (c)RoostersHooker00000
216Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre00000
217Mackenzie RocheDragonsHooker00000
218Sione MoalaRaidersHalfback00000
219Lachlan ValeBulldogsSecond-row00000
220Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00000
221Byron ParnellRabbitohsCentre, Second-row00000
222Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row00000
223Nikau WrathallEelsProp, Second-row00000
224Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback00000
225Junior TupouTigersCentre00000
226Jontay-Junior Betham-MisaEelsProp00000
227Jack ColovattiEelsProp00000
228Joshua BillingRaidersCentre00000
229Keahlan BrayRabbitohsHalfback00000
230James UeseleSea EaglesProp00000
231Jayden SamraniDragonsCentre, Wing00000
232Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker00000
233Ryan RivettSharksHalfback00000
234Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre00000
235Riley JonesKnightsLock00000
236Jabriel KalacheEelsFive-Eighth00000
237Jonah PezetThunderboltsHalfback00000
238Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row00000
239Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing00000
240Simon TitoPanthersCentre00000
241Jack PoidevinRaidersCentre00000
242Corey RossRoostersCentre00000
243Toby BoothroydSharksSecond-row00000
244Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
245Trent BorthwickTigersHooker00000
246Gordon Chan Kum Tong (c)Sea EaglesHooker00000
247Connor MasonPanthersHalfback00000
248Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row00000
249Peter Taateo (c)EelsLock00000
250Krystian MapapalangiKnightsFive-Eighth00000
251Jack GuntonSea EaglesLock00000
252Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing00000
253Braith AlexanderPanthersHooker00000
254John SagagaPanthersProp00000
255Noah SaddlerRaidersSecond-row00000
256Donovan BoneySea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
257Braxton WallaceDragonsHalfback00000
258Bailey HodgsonMagpiesHooker00000
259Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing00000
260Zayn WilkinsTigersSecond-row00000
261Lachlan BlackburnEelsCentre, Second-row00000
262Jordan SwannRoostersCentre00000
263Fonua PoleTigersCentre00000
264Samuel StonestreetSharksWing00000
265Kitione KautogaTigersSecond-row00000
266Samuel KanaanBulldogsCentre, Wing00000
267Ethan KingRoostersFullback00000
268Evan ManningRabbitohsWing00000
269Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing00000
270Cooper RobertsDragonsWing00000
271Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing00000
272Jordan SamraniSharksCentre00000
273Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00000
274Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00000
275Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
276Joshua TuipulotuEelsFullback00000
277Compton FuatimauBulldogsCentre, Wing00000
278Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth00000
279Caleb TohiRaidersFive-Eighth00000
280Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00000
281Jay KirkTigersWing00000
282Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre00000
283Noah JohannssenKnightsProp00000
284Jed HardySharksSecond-row00000
285Brock GreacenKnightsProp00000
286Noah RyanKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
287Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
288Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
289Jackson Topine (c)BulldogsSecond-row00000
290Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback00000
291Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth00000
292Kodi CrowtherKnightsWing00000
293Alexander LobbDragonsWing00000
294Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp00000
295Trey PeniTigersCentre00000
296Moala Graham-TaufaRoostersWing00000
297Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
298Bilal YaziciBulldogsHooker00000
299Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre00000
300Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock00000
301Turoa WilliamsEelsWing00000
302Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback00000
303Bayley CoxBulldogsProp, Second-row00000
304Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth00000
305Dantoray LuiEelsHalfback00000
306Hamish StewartSteelersLock00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 SG Ball Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback1040
2Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre936
3Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing832
4Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing832
5Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker728
6Jack BostockDragonsCentre734
7Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing728
8Suliasi PrescottThunderboltsHooker728
9Ethan StrangeRoostersFive-Eighth624
10Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback648
11Josh Feledy (c)Sea EaglesCentre624
12Luke PietznerKnightsCentre624
13Myles MartinKnightsLock, Prop624
14Luke HansonPanthersFullback624
15Harrison HassettHill SHSSecond-row624
16Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereSteelersCentre624
17Thomas FletcherSt. Greg'sSecond-row520
18Ethan FergusonKnightsCentre542
19Joseph DelleTigersWing520
20Riley PascoeMagpiesHalfback520
21Cathane HillTigersFullback, Wing536
22Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing416
23Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback416
24Kobe LepuaBearsWing418
25Kobe Fulton (c)Sea EaglesHalfback, Hooker416
26Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback416
27Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre416
28Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth436
29Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre416
30Robert ToiaRoostersCentre416
31Siaosi KalitiHill SHSWing416
32William AfualoBulldogsCentre416
33Jimmy DonnellyPanthersWing416
34Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback460
35Ryan CouchmanSteelersProp416
36Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback314
37Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row312
38Samuel LanePanthersWing312
39Iakopo FalefituThunderboltsWing312
40Keagan Russell-SmithPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback374
41Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback312
42Tristyn BallMagpiesProp312
43Liam IsonSt. DomsFullback312
44Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersSecond-row312
45Kienan TempestMagpiesCentre, Lock312
46Regan CarrErindaleWing312
47Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback314
48Keanu Wright-DunrobinRabbitohsFive-Eighth312
49Kristian DixonSharksWing312
50Lawson CotterSharksSecond-row312
51Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre312
52Toby CouchmanSteelersProp28
53Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre28
54Reilly CanningEelsHooker214
55Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs28
56Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp28
57Ofele LeneMagpiesWing28
58Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback28
59Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp28
60Fletcher MyersSea EaglesCentre210
61Justin MatamuaTigersLock212
62Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row28
63Carl BishopSharksCentre28
64Jett LiuRaiders28
65Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback28
66Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row216
67Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp28
68Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback230
69Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth225
70Elijah Pettit-YoungMagpies28
71Mark VeaThunderboltsProp28
72Tyree BowmanDragonsHooker28
73Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback252
74Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre212
75Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row28
76Ryley SmithPanthersHooker, Lock28
77Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth28
78Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp28
79Mark SimonEels28
80Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre28
81Sione VaihuTigersCentre28
82Trey BarlowSteelersFullback28
83Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre28
84Zakauri ClarkeMagpiesSecond-row216
85Declan MurrayEelsCentre28
86Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row28
87Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp28
88Dudley DotoiMagpiesCentre28
89Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre234
90Iverson MataiBulldogsFive-Eighth28
91Riley WakePanthersLock28
92Tamarere SimonsBulldogsSecond-row14
93Levi ContoTigersHalfback14
94Benjamin RumbleSteelersFullback14
95Koby DouglasSharksCentre14
96Antonio TaufaSea Eagles14
97Samuel McCullochSharksProp14
98Benet MaaloBearsCentre14
99John TuipulotuTigers14
100Jordan RoumanousTigersHalfback14

Top Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Keagan Russell-SmithPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback30103174
2Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback22002252
3Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback19302260
4Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback21002142
5Jake HaySharksHalfback19001938
6Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre12101334
7Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback12001248
8Ethan FergusonKnightsCentre11001142
9Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback11001130
10Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback10001024
11Corey LewisRaidersHalfback10001020
12Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth10001036
13Cathane HillTigersFullback, Wing800836
14Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth801825
15Joseph NohraRabbitohsHalfback600612
16Blake MetcalfeHill SHSHooker600612
17Bishop WalkerThunderboltsFive-Eighth510612
18Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker500514
19Domenico De StradisEelsLock410510
20Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback500510
21Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row400416
22Zakauri ClarkeMagpiesSecond-row400416
23Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback400412
24Levi ContiTigersHalfback40048
25Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row400412
26River RichardsThunderboltsHalfback30036
27Reilly CanningEelsHooker300314
28Josiah KeniThunderboltsHalfback30036
29Jack BostockDragonsCentre300334
30Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback30036
31TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker20028
32Justin MatamuaTigersLock200212
33Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing20024
34Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre200212
35Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback10016
36Fletcher MyersSea EaglesCentre100110
37Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth10016
38Kobie WilsonSharksHooker10016
39Cooper MaytomBearsHalfback10012
40Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback100114
41Kobe LepuaBearsWing100118
42Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback100114
43Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback10012
44Joshua BerrymanThunderboltsHalfback10012
45Lance FualemaEelsProp00004
46William AfualoBulldogsCentre000016
47Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00008
48Brock GreacenKnightsProp00000
49Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing000032
50Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing00004
51Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing000028
52Noah JohannssenKnightsProp00000
53Terence PatoloDragonsCentre00004
54Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00000
55Jay KirkTigersWing00000
56Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre00000
57Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth00000
58Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00004
59Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp00000
60Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback00000
61Joshua TuipulotuEelsFullback00000
62Jarvis LeafaBulldogsSecond-row00004
63Regan CarrErindaleWing000012
64Moala Graham-TaufaRoostersWing00000
65Bilal YaziciBulldogsHooker00000
66Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker00000
67Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth00000
68Bayley CoxBulldogsProp, Second-row00000
69Jacob WebsterSteelersProp00004
70Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00004
71Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs00008
72Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback00000
73Turoa WilliamsEelsWing00000
74Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock00000
75Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre00000
76Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
77Vaka AhoTigersSecond-row00004
78Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
79Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre000016
80Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing00000
81Dylan CouttsSea EaglesSecond-row00004
82Tutonu Junior WrightEelsWing00004
83Compton FuatimauBulldogsCentre, Wing00000
84Aaron MaceyRabbitohsFullback00008
85Siaosi KalitiHill SHSWing000016
86Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
87Trey PeniTigersCentre00000
88Freeman ForsytheEelsFullback, Wing00004
89Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersSecond-row000012
90Noah RyanKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
91Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00000
92Jacob HaeataRaidersWing00004
93Jordan SamraniSharksCentre00000
94Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
95Caleb TohiRaidersFive-Eighth00000
96Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00000
97Hamish StewartSteelersLock00000
98Cooper RobertsDragonsWing00000
99Sualauvi FaalogoThunderboltsFullback00000
100William Abou-ArrageRabbitohs00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback32260
2Domenico De StradisEelsLock1510
3Bishop WalkerThunderboltsFive-Eighth1612
4Keagan Russell-SmithPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback13174
5Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre11334
6Joshua TuipulotuEelsFullback000
7Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth000
8Jarvis LeafaBulldogsSecond-row004
9Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing000
10Tutonu Junior WrightEelsWing004
11Compton FuatimauBulldogsCentre, Wing000
12Hamish StewartSteelersLock000
13Siaosi KalitiHill SHSWing0016
14Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth016
15Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
16Dylan CouttsSea EaglesSecond-row004
17Freeman ForsytheEelsFullback, Wing004
18Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker000
19Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row000
20William AfualoBulldogsCentre0016
21Jay KirkTigersWing000
22Lance FualemaEelsProp004
23Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing0032
24Luron PateaPanthersProp004
25Cooper RobertsDragonsWing000
26Noah RyanKnightsFullback, Halfback000
27Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback01248
28Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row008
29Brock GreacenKnightsProp000
30Josiah KeniThunderboltsHalfback036
31Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row000
32Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing004
33Noah JohannssenKnightsProp000
34Terence PatoloDragonsCentre004
35Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing0028
36Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row004
37Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre000
38Jordan SamraniSharksCentre000
39Jacob HaeataRaidersWing004
40Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth000
41Ryan RivettSharksHalfback000
42Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp008
43Trey PeniTigersCentre000
44Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp000
45Joshua BerrymanThunderboltsHalfback012
46Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row0416
47Emmanuel ViliThunderboltsSecond-row004
48Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback0114
49Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp004
50Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth125
2Hamish StewartSteelersLock00
3Tutonu Junior WrightEelsWing04
4Mitch HendersonKnightsFive-Eighth06
5William AfualoBulldogsCentre016
6Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth00
7Jarvis LeafaBulldogsSecond-row04
8Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing00
9Compton FuatimauBulldogsCentre, Wing00
10Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00
11Joshua TuipulotuEelsFullback00
12Siaosi KalitiHill SHSWing016
13Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
14Dylan CouttsSea EaglesSecond-row04
15Freeman ForsytheEelsFullback, Wing04
16Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00
17Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00
18Lance FualemaEelsProp04
19Jay KirkTigersWing00
20Jordan SamraniSharksCentre00
21Brock GreacenKnightsProp00
22Archie DonnellyRabbitohsHooker04
23Luron PateaPanthersProp04
24Cooper RobertsDragonsWing00
25Noah RyanKnightsFullback, Halfback00
26Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback048
27Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row08
28Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback060
29Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre00
30Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing032
31Josiah KeniThunderboltsHalfback06
32Joseph JaberBearsFive-Eighth, Wing04
33Noah JohannssenKnightsProp00
34Terence PatoloDragonsCentre04
35Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing028
36Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row04
37Jacob HaeataRaidersWing04
38Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00
39Trey BarlowSteelersFullback08
40Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp08
41Trey PeniTigersCentre00
42Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp00
43Joshua BerrymanThunderboltsHalfback02
44Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row016
45Emmanuel ViliThunderboltsSecond-row04
46Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback014
47Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp04
48Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback00
49Blake MetcalfeHill SHSHooker012
50Emmanuel KandidakisRabbitohsCentre04

More in 2022 SG Ball