Connect with us

2022 SG Ball

2022 SG Ball Cup Round 7

2022 SG Ball Cup Round 7 Ladder, results and ladder (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
2022 SG Ball Cup Round 7 Ladder, results and ladder (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 7 Ladder

2022 SG Ball Cup Round 7 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17610134468813
275111726211011
37511158708811
47511130844611
57511126844211
67511120823811
77412126114129
87412848229
97313108136-287
1072235488-346
117214132162-305
12721452108-565
137124104160-564
14711544144-1003
15710694216-1222

Top Point Scorers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback3301074
2Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback4193060
3Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback2220052
4Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback6120048
5Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback0210042
6Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre5110042
7Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback1000040
8Jake HaySharksHalfback0190038
9Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing580036
10Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre900036
11Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth4100036
12Jack BostockDragonsCentre730034
13Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre2121034
14Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing800032
15Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing800032
16Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback2110030
17Suliasi PrescottStormHooker700028
18Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker700028
19Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing700028
20Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth280125
21Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing600024
22Luke PietznerKnightsCentre600024
23Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback1100024
24Luke HansonPanthersFullback600024
25Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop600024
26Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth600024
27Josh FeledyTigersCentre600024
28Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row600024
29Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row500020
30Corey LewisRaidersHalfback0100020
31Joseph DelleTigersWing500020
32Riley PascoeDragonsHalfback500020
33Kobe LepuaBearsWing410018
34Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre400016
35Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback400016
36Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row240016
37Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback400016
38Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing400016
39Kobe Fulton (c)Sea EaglesHalfback, Hooker400016
40Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row240016
41Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre400016
42Siaosi KalitiKnightsWing400016
43William AfualoBulldogsCentre400016
44Ryan CouchmanSteelersProp400016
45Jimmy DonnellyPanthersWing400016
46Robert ToiaRoostersCentre400016
47Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker150014
48Reilly CanningEelsHooker230014
49Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback310014
50Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback310014
51Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre220012
52Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre300012
53Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row300012
54Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback060012
55Kienan TempestMagpiesCentre, Lock300012
56Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback140012
57Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row300012
58Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback300012
59Liam IsonPanthersFullback300012
60Kristian DixonSharksWing300012
61Tristyn BallMagpiesProp300012
62Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker060012
63Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing300012
64Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row300012
65Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row140012
66Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock220012
67Iakopo FalefituThunderboltsWing300012
68Bishop WalkerStormFive-Eighth051012
69Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing300012
70Keanu Wright-DunrobinRabbitohsFive-Eighth300012
71Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback050010
72Domenico De StradisEelsLock041010
73Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre210010
74Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row20008
75Riley WakePanthersLock20008
76Carl BishopSharksCentre20008
77Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp20008
78Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth20008
79Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing20008
80Elijah Pettit-YoungMagpies20008
81Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre20008
82TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker12008
83Declan MurrayEelsCentre20008
84Dudley DotoiMagpiesCentre20008
85Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp20008
86Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp20008
87Levi ContiRoostersHalfback04008
88Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre20008
89Tyree BowmanDragonsHooker20008
90Jett LiuSteelers20008
91Ofele LeneTigersWing20008
92Mark SimonEels20008
93Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp20008
94Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback20008
95Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs20008
96Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row20008
97Trey BarlowDragonsFullback20008
98Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre20008
99Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row20008
100Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp20008
101Iverson MataiBulldogsFive-Eighth20008
102Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback20008
103Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock20008
104Sione VaihuTigersCentre20008
105Toby CouchmanDragonsProp20008
106Mark VeaThunderboltsProp20008
107Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth11006
108Josiah KeniThunderboltsHalfback03006
109Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback03006
110Kobie WilsonTigersHooker11006
111River RichardsThunderboltsHalfback03006
112Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback11006
113Samuel McCullochSharksProp10004
114Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row10004
115Mitchell ReeveRabbitohsWing10004
116Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker10004
117Stan IongiRaidersHooker10004
118Mason TeaguePanthersHooker10004
119Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock10004
120Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker10004
121Kyle CoburnKnightsWing10004
122Benet MaaloBearsCentre10004
123Levi ContoTigersHalfback10004
124Semisi FoliakiTigersSecond-row10004
125Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row10004
126Carson KahoRabbitohsWing10004
127Christian LoleniBearsProp10004
128James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre10004
129Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp10004
130Luke TuckerSea EaglesCentre, Wing10004
131Harry SioThunderboltsLock10004
132Josiah-Ekkehard NeliThunderboltsHooker10004
133Salesi AtaataSharksProp10004
134Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback10004
135Paul BryanKnightsProp10004
136Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing02004
137Matthew NewlynBearsLock, Prop10004
138Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing10004
139Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre10004
140Herman TofaeonoTigersProp10004
141Prinston EseraRaidersCentre10004
142Leiukamea SchaafMagpiesWing10004
143Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp10004
144Xavier Va’aRoostersProp10004
145Zayvian Langkilde-FaleStorm10004
146Nigel TuafutiThunderboltsHooker10004
147Ibrahim FakhriEels10004
148David WhiteRaiders10004
149Jason CollisonBearsWing10004
150Jye BoyleRoosters10004
151Matthew CurlTigersWing10004
152Manaia Ngataki-MatthewsTigers10004
153Jacob DavisKnightsHooker10004
154Kaylan FaumuiSea Eagles10004
155Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing10004
156Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker10004
157Rhys FalconerThunderboltsSecond-row10004
158Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre10004
159Antonio TaufaSea Eagles10004
160Jordan RoumanousTigersHalfback10004
161Tobias HatcherSea EaglesProp10004
162Tamarere SimonsBulldogsSecond-row10004
163Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row10004
164Emmanuel KandidakisRabbitohsCentre10004
165Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp10004
166Emmanuel ViliThunderboltsSecond-row10004
167Vaka AhoTigersSecond-row10004
168Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback10004
169Jacob WebsterDragonsProp10004
170Jacob HaeataSteelersWing10004
171Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing10004
172Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row10004
173Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing10004
174Jarvis LeafaBulldogsSecond-row10004
175Lance FualemaEelsProp10004
176Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row10004
177Terence PatoloDragonsCentre10004
178Joseph Jaber (c)BearsFive-Eighth, Fullback, Wing10004
179Luron PateaPanthersProp10004
180Archie DonnellyRabbitohsHooker10004
181Braydon JangRabbitohsLock10004
182Michael GeddesBearsSecond-row10004
183Suliasi AhoEelsWing10004
184Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp10004
185Yehya AyachePatrician Bros F'fieldHooker10004
186John TuipulotuTigers10004
187Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback10004
188Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row10004
189Leo NasioTigersSecond-row10004
190Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing10004
191William Abou-ArrageRabbitohs10004
192Tapena TamatoaThunderboltsWing10004
193Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row10004
194Mitchell PrestRaidersLock, Prop10004
195Joshua WongRoostersSecond-row10004
196Ethan CoccoSharksLock10004
197Deakin BrightRaidersCentre10004
198Watisoni BogisoTigersProp10004
199Thomas CareyRaidersSecond-row10004
200Izaak NasioMagpiesHooker10004
201Cooper MaytomBearsHalfback01002
202Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback01002
203Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback01002
204Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00000
205Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
206Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre00000
207Cameron KanaanTigersFullback00000
208Cooper ToyRoostersWing00000
209Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
210Joshua CoricDragonsLock00000
211Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00000
212Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
213Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback00000
214Ilai TuiaPanthersProp00000
215Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp00000
216Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00000
217Cooper FerrariPanthersProp00000
218Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
219Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
220Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing00000
221Kade MaguireRoostersWing00000
222Eddie TiainaRaidersCentre00000
223Noah LesterSharksCentre00000
224Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
225Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row00000
226Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00000
227Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00000
228Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp00000
229Jed HardySharksSecond-row00000
230Bryce SaitSharksHalfback00000
231Samuel GashRaidersCentre00000
232Blake HoskingSharksLock00000
233Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row00000
234Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
235Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000
236Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
237Tana PapuPanthersLock00000
238Alexander LobbDragonsWing00000
239Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
240Jett ForbesSharksWing00000
241Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
242Sam TuivaitiEelsProp00000
243Kodi CrowtherKnightsWing00000
244Riley WoodenDragonsHooker00000
245Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth00000
246Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
247Evan ManningRabbitohsWing00000
248Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
249Toby BoothroydSharksSecond-row00000
250Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp00000
251Cruise TweedieRabbitohsLock00000
252Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre00000
253Jabriel KalacheEelsFive-Eighth00000
254David AfuDragonsCentre00000
255Joshua AlhazimEelsProp, Second-row00000
256Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
257Krystian MapapalangiKnightsFive-Eighth00000
258Zayn WilkinsTigersSecond-row00000
259Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing00000
260Bailey HodgsonMagpiesHooker00000
261Jayden SamraniDragonsCentre, Wing00000
262Dantoray LuiEelsHalfback00000
263Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback00000
264Braith AlexanderRoostersHooker00000
265John SagagaPanthersProp00000
266Noah SaddlerRaidersSecond-row00000
267Donovan BoneySea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
268Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback00000
269Braxton WallaceDragonsHalfback00000
270Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing00000
271Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
272Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row00000
273Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00000
274Jordan SwannRoostersCentre00000
275Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
276Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
277Fonua PoleTigersCentre00000
278Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback00000
279Jake FultonSea EaglesHooker00000
280Tevita ToloiKnightsSecond-row00000
281Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
282Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
283Charlie GuymerEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
284Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00000
285Finau LatuDragonsLock00000
286Jack HilliarKnights00000
287Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
288Samuel StonestreetSharksWing00000
289Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback00000
290Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row00000
291Kitione KautogaTigersSecond-row00000
292Samuel KanaanBulldogsCentre, Wing00000
293Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row00000
294Isaiah FagaliloDragonsHooker00000
295Ethan KingRoostersFullback00000
296Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre00000
297Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth00000
298Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing00000
299Taj FordSteelersHalfback00000
300Tre FotuSharksCentre00000
301Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp00000
302Zack ViscontiRoostersProp00000
303Jackson PennellRoostersWing00000
304Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre00000
305Max LaingRabbitohsCentre00000
306Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
307Remi MantSea EaglesProp00000
308Corey RossRoostersCentre00000
309Matthew ArthurEelsHooker00000
310Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock00000
311Riley JonesKnightsLock00000
312Toby RumbleSteelersWing00000
313Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker00000
314Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
315Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker00000
316Max BradburySharksSecond-row00000
317Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row00000
318Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
319Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
320Kallum Weatherall-StaceyBulldogsFullback, Wing00000
321Bailey SmithRabbitohsHooker00000
322Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
323Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row00000
324Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
325Harry WaldPanthersWing00000
326Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
327Zaid LehnPanthersProp00000
328Campbell MunnSea EaglesProp00000
329James WalshSteelersWing00000
330Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row00000
331Markatato NosaRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
332Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing00000
333Josh ClarkSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
334Simon TitoPanthersCentre00000
335Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row00000
336Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing00000
337Jesse SoricWarriorsHooker00000
338Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
339Jack PoidevinRaidersCentre00000
340Jeremiah LeatigagaMagpiesSecond-row00000
341Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
342Trent BorthwickTigersHooker00000
343Gordon Chan Kum Tong (c)Sea EaglesHooker00000
344Connor MasonPanthersHalfback00000
345Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row00000
346Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth00000
347Jack GuntonSea EaglesLock00000
348Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing00000
349Joshua LynnEelsHalfback00000
350Jackson Topine (c)BulldogsSecond-row00000
351Wesley PringDragonsFullback00000
352Jacob TaulaniSharksCentre00000
353Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback00000
354Elvis Nauer-WoodRaidersProp00000
355Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback00000
356Baxter WarnerRoostersWing00000
357Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row00000
358Max McCarthySharksSecond-row00000
359Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre00000
360Bailey ScholesRabbitohsWing00000
361Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker00000
362Bailey MyersBulldogsLock00000
363Thomas LemmichRabbitohsLock00000
364Lachlan BushMagpiesProp00000
365Sam GrazianiRabbitohsWing00000
366Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp00000
367Junior TaupauSharksFullback, Hooker00000
368Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing00000
369Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing00000
370Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing00000
371Kye WrightDragonsCentre, Second-row00000
372Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback00000
373Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback00000
374Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
375Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre00000
376William SaundersSharksHooker00000
377Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock00000
378Turoa WilliamsEelsWing00000
379Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker00000
380Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback00000
381Jackson SherebDragonsSecond-row00000
382Jesse EljugaTigersHalfback00000
383Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker00000
384Bayley CoxBulldogsProp, Second-row00000
385Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp00000
386Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
387Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker00000
388Bilal YaziciBulldogsHooker00000
389Jack O’ConnorBearsWing00000
390Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre00000
391Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
392Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
393Zachary CoomBearsWing00000
394Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing00000
395De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp00000
396Sosefo FinauBulldogsSecond-row00000
397Tuvaka PaluEelsCentre00000
398Daniel WaqaMagpiesCentre00000
399Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row00000
400Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 SG Ball Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback1040
2Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre936
3Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing832
4Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing832
5Jack BostockDragonsCentre734
6Suliasi PrescottStormHooker728
7Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker728
8Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing728
9Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing624
10Luke PietznerKnightsCentre624
11Luke HansonPanthersFullback624
12Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop624
13Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth624
14Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback648
15Josh FeledyTigersCentre624
16Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row624
17Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing536
18Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row520
19Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre542
20Joseph DelleTigersWing520
21Riley PascoeDragonsHalfback520
22Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre416
23Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback416
24Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback416
25Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing416
26Kobe LepuaBearsWing418
27Kobe Fulton (c)Sea EaglesHalfback, Hooker416
28Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre416
29Siaosi KalitiKnightsWing416
30William AfualoBulldogsCentre416
31Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback460
32Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth436
33Ryan CouchmanSteelersProp416
34Jimmy DonnellyPanthersWing416
35Robert ToiaRoostersCentre416
36Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre312
37Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row312
38Kienan TempestMagpiesCentre, Lock312
39Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row312
40Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback312
41Liam IsonPanthersFullback312
42Kristian DixonSharksWing312
43Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback314
44Tristyn BallMagpiesProp312
45Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback314
46Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing312
47Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row312
48Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback374
49Iakopo FalefituThunderboltsWing312
50Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing312
51Keanu Wright-DunrobinRabbitohsFive-Eighth312
52Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row28
53Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre212
54Riley WakePanthersLock28
55Carl BishopSharksCentre28
56Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp28
57Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth28
58Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing28
59Elijah Pettit-YoungMagpies28
60Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback230
61Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row216
62Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre28
63Declan MurrayEelsCentre28
64Dudley DotoiMagpiesCentre28
65Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp28
66Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp28
67Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre28
68Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth225
69Tyree BowmanDragonsHooker28
70Jett LiuSteelers28
71Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre210
72Ofele LeneTigersWing28
73Reilly CanningEelsHooker214
74Mark SimonEels28
75Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp28
76Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row216
77Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback28
78Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs28
79Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row28
80Trey BarlowDragonsFullback28
81Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre28
82Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row28
83Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp28
84Iverson MataiBulldogsFive-Eighth28
85Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre234
86Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback252
87Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback28
88Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock212
89Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock28
90Sione VaihuTigersCentre28
91Toby CouchmanDragonsProp28
92Mark VeaThunderboltsProp28
93Samuel McCullochSharksProp14
94Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row14
95Mitchell ReeveRabbitohsWing14
96Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker114
97Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker14
98Stan IongiRaidersHooker14
99Mason TeaguePanthersHooker14
100Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock14

Top Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback30103174
2Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback19302260
3Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback22002252
4Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback21002142
5Jake HaySharksHalfback19001938
6Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre12101334
7Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback12001248
8Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback11001130
9Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre11001142
10Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback10001024
11Corey LewisRaidersHalfback10001020
12Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth10001036
13Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing800836
14Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth801825
15Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback600612
16Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker600612
17Bishop WalkerStormFive-Eighth510612
18Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker500514
19Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback500510
20Domenico De StradisEelsLock410510
21Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row400416
22Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback400412
23Levi ContiRoostersHalfback40048
24Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row400416
25Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row400412
26Jack BostockDragonsCentre300334
27Reilly CanningEelsHooker300314
28Josiah KeniThunderboltsHalfback30036
29Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback30036
30River RichardsThunderboltsHalfback30036
31Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre200212
32TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker20028
33Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing20024
34Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock200212
35Cooper MaytomBearsHalfback10012
36Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre100110
37Kobe LepuaBearsWing100118
38Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback100114
39Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback100114
40Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback10012
41Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth10016
42Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback10012
43Kobie WilsonTigersHooker10016
44Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback10016
45Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00000
46Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
47Samuel McCullochSharksProp00004
48Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre00000
49Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00004
50Cameron KanaanTigersFullback00000
51Mitchell ReeveRabbitohsWing00004
52Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing000024
53Cooper ToyRoostersWing00000
54Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
55Joshua CoricDragonsLock00000
56Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre000016
57Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00000
58Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00008
59Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
60Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback00000
61Ilai TuiaPanthersProp00000
62Riley WakePanthersLock00008
63Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker00004
64Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp00000
65Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00000
66Stan IongiRaidersHooker00004
67Cooper FerrariPanthersProp00000
68Carl BishopSharksCentre00008
69Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp00008
70Mason TeaguePanthersHooker00004
71Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
72Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
73Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth00008
74Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing00000
75Kade MaguireRoostersWing00000
76Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00004
77Eddie TiainaRaidersCentre00000
78Noah LesterSharksCentre00000
79Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
80Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre000012
81Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row00000
82Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00000
83Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00008
84Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00000
85Luke PietznerKnightsCentre000024
86Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp00000
87Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker00004
88Jed HardySharksSecond-row00000
89Kyle CoburnKnightsWing00004
90Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback000016
91Elijah Pettit-YoungMagpies00008
92Bryce SaitSharksHalfback00000
93Samuel GashRaidersCentre00000
94Blake HoskingSharksLock00000
95Benet MaaloBearsCentre00004
96Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row00000
97Levi ContoTigersHalfback00004
98Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre00008
99Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
100Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback32260
2Domenico De StradisEelsLock1510
3Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre11334
4Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback13174
5Bishop WalkerStormFive-Eighth1612
6Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback000
7Hamish StewartDragonsLock000
8Samuel McCullochSharksProp004
9Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre000
10Jack BostockDragonsCentre0334
11Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row004
12Cameron KanaanTigersFullback000
13Mitchell ReeveRabbitohsWing004
14Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing0024
15Cooper ToyRoostersWing000
16Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker0514
17Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker000
18Joshua CoricDragonsLock000
19Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre0016
20Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row000
21Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row008
22Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback000
23Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre0212
24Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback000
25Ilai TuiaPanthersProp000
26Riley WakePanthersLock008
27Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker004
28Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp000
29Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth000
30Stan IongiRaidersHooker004
31Cooper FerrariPanthersProp000
32Carl BishopSharksCentre008
33Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp008
34Mason TeaguePanthersHooker004
35Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth000
36Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp000
37Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth008
38Jake HaySharksHalfback01938
39Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing000
40Kade MaguireRoostersWing000
41Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock004
42Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback0510
43Eddie TiainaRaidersCentre000
44Noah LesterSharksCentre000
45Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre000
46Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre0012
47Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row000
48Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback000
49Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing008
50Seth PearmanSteelersHooker000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth125
2Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00
3Hamish StewartDragonsLock00
4Samuel McCullochSharksProp04
5Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre00
6Jack BostockDragonsCentre034
7Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row04
8Cameron KanaanTigersFullback00
9Mitchell ReeveRabbitohsWing04
10Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing024
11Cooper ToyRoostersWing00
12Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker014
13Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker00
14Joshua CoricDragonsLock00
15Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre016
16Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00
17Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row08
18Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00
19Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre012
20Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback00
21Ilai TuiaPanthersProp00
22Riley WakePanthersLock08
23Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker04
24Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp00
25Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00
26Stan IongiRaidersHooker04
27Cooper FerrariPanthersProp00
28Carl BishopSharksCentre08
29Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp08
30Mason TeaguePanthersHooker04
31Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00
32Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00
33Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth08
34Jake HaySharksHalfback038
35Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing00
36Kade MaguireRoostersWing00
37Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock04
38Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback010
39Eddie TiainaRaidersCentre00
40Noah LesterSharksCentre00
41Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00
42Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre012
43Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row00
44Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00
45Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing08
46Seth PearmanSteelersHooker00
47Luke PietznerKnightsCentre024
48Judah GaluvaoPanthersProp00
49Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker04
50Jed HardySharksSecond-row00

More in 2022 SG Ball