Connect with us

2022 SG Ball

2022 SG Ball Cup Elimination Final

SG Ball Cup Finals Week 1 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
SG Ball Cup Finals Week 1 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 10 Ladder

2022 SG Ball Cup Round 10 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
198102086614217
297112668817815
31071225411613815
4106131821523013
5106131821641813
6106131681521613
795131801681211
89513170162811
99414156180-249
109414158186-289
119324102134-328
129324144184-408
13921684192-1085
14921658224-1665
159108132276-1442

Top Point Scorers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback3301074
2Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback4193060
3Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback2220052
4Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback6120048
5Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre5110042
6Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback0210042
7Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback1000040
8Jake HaySharksHalfback0190038
9Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre900036
10Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing580036
11Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth4100036
12Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre2121034
13Jack BostockDragonsCentre730034
14Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing800032
15Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing800032
16Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback2110030
17Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker700028
18Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing700028
19Suliasi PrescottStormHooker700028
20Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth280125
21Josh FeledyTigersCentre600024
22Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop600024
23Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth600024
24Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback1100024
25Luke HansonPanthersFullback600024
26Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row600024
27Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing600024
28Luke PietznerKnightsCentre600024
29Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row500020
30Joseph DelleTigersWing500020
31Riley PascoeDragonsHalfback500020
32Corey LewisRaidersHalfback0100020
33Kobe LepuaBearsWing410018
34Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing400016
35Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre400016
36Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row240016
37Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre400016
38Kobe Fulton (c)Sea EaglesHalfback, Hooker400016
39Robert ToiaRoostersCentre400016
40William AfualoBulldogsCentre400016
41Siaosi KalitiKnightsWing400016
42Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row240016
43Ryan CouchmanSteelersProp400016
44Jimmy DonnellyPanthersWing400016
45Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback400016
46Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback400016
47Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback310014
48Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback310014
49Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker150014
50Reilly CanningEelsHooker230014
51Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback300012
52Liam IsonSharksFullback300012
53Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker060012
54Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row300012
55Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback140012
56Tristyn BallMagpiesProp300012
57Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback060012
58Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock220012
59Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row300012
60Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row140012
61Kienan TempestMagpiesCentre, Lock300012
62Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row300012
63Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre220012
64Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre300012
65Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing300012
66Iakopo FalefituThunderboltsWing300012
67Bishop WalkerStormFive-Eighth051012
68Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing300012
69Keanu Wright-DunrobinRabbitohsFive-Eighth300012
70Kristian DixonSharksWing300012
71Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre210010
72Domenico De StradisEelsLock041010
73Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback050010
74Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row20008
75Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp20008
76Ofele LeneTigersWing20008
77Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row20008
78Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth20008
79TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker12008
80Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock20008
81Sione VaihuTigersCentre20008
82Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row20008
83Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing20008
84Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback20008
85Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre20008
86Declan MurrayEelsCentre20008
87Dudley DotoiMagpiesCentre20008
88Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre20008
89Tyree BowmanDragonsHooker20008
90Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback20008
91Trey BarlowDragonsFullback20008
92Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp20008
93Levi ContiRoostersHalfback04008
94Carl BishopSharksCentre20008
95Riley WakePanthersLock20008
96Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaSea EaglesProp20008
97Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth20008
98Elijah Pettit-YoungMagpies20008
99Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre20008
100Toby CouchmanDragonsProp20008
101Mark VeaThunderboltsProp20008
102Jett LiuSteelers20008
103Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs20008
104Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp20008
105Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp20008
106Mark SimonEels20008
107Kobie WilsonTigersHooker11006
108Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback11006
109Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback03006
110Josiah KeniThunderboltsHalfback03006
111Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth11006
112River RichardsThunderboltsHalfback03006
113Suliasi AhoEelsWing10004
114Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp10004
115Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing10004
116Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre10004
117Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing10004
118Terence PatoloDragonsCentre10004
119Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback10004
120Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing10004
121Jacob DavisKnightsHooker10004
122Carson KahoRabbitohsWing10004
123Luke TuckerSea EaglesCentre, Wing10004
124Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing02004
125Matthew NewlynBearsLock, Prop10004
126Braydon JangRabbitohsLock10004
127Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker10004
128Jacob WebsterDragonsProp10004
129Jacob HaeataSteelersWing10004
130Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing10004
131Josese LanyonBulldogsCentre, Hooker10004
132Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row10004
133James MalauuluSea EaglesCentre10004
134Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp10004
135Harry SioThunderboltsLock10004
136Paul BryanKnightsProp10004
137Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row10004
138Joseph Jaber (c)BearsFive-Eighth, Fullback, Wing10004
139William Abou-ArrageRabbitohs10004
140Mason TeaguePanthersHooker10004
141Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock10004
142Antonio TaufaSea Eagles10004
143Tobias HatcherSea EaglesProp10004
144Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row10004
145Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp10004
146Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp10004
147Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row10004
148Christian LoleniBearsProp10004
149Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback10004
150Mitchell PrestRaidersLock, Prop10004
151Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row10004
152Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row10004
153Joshua WongRoostersSecond-row10004
154Deakin BrightRaidersCentre10004
155Samuel McCullochSharksProp10004
156Yehya AyachePatrician Bros F'fieldHooker10004
157Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row10004
158Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre10004
159Herman TofaeonoTigersProp10004
160Prinston EseraRaidersCentre10004
161Xavier Va’aRoostersProp10004
162Mitchell ReeveRabbitohsWing10004
163Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row10004
164Leiukamea SchaafMagpiesWing10004
165Luron PateaPanthersProp10004
166Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row10004
167Lance FualemaEelsProp10004
168Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker10004
169Stan IongiRaidersHooker10004
170Kyle CoburnKnightsWing10004
171Levi ContoTigersHalfback10004
172Semisi FoliakiTigersSecond-row10004
173John TuipulotuTigers10004
174Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback10004
175Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing10004
176Tapena TamatoaThunderboltsWing10004
177Ethan CoccoSharksLock10004
178Watisoni BogisoTigersProp10004
179Thomas CareyRaidersSecond-row10004
180Izaak NasioMagpiesHooker10004
181Zayvian Langkilde-FaleStorm10004
182Nigel TuafutiThunderboltsHooker10004
183Josiah-Ekkehard NeliThunderboltsHooker10004
184Salesi AtaataSharksProp10004
185Benet MaaloBearsCentre10004
186Jordan RoumanousTigersHalfback10004
187Archie DonnellyRabbitohsHooker10004
188Michael GeddesBearsSecond-row10004
189Tamarere SimonsBulldogsSecond-row10004
190Emmanuel KandidakisRabbitohsCentre10004
191Emmanuel ViliThunderboltsSecond-row10004
192Kaylan FaumuiSea Eagles10004
193Rhys FalconerThunderboltsSecond-row10004
194Ibrahim FakhriEels10004
195David WhiteRaiders10004
196Jason CollisonBearsWing10004
197Jye BoyleRoosters10004
198Matthew CurlTigersWing10004
199Manaia Ngataki-MatthewsTigers10004
200Leo NasioTigersSecond-row10004
201Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback01002
202Cooper MaytomBearsHalfback01002
203Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback01002
204Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing00000
205Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp00000
206Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
207Junior TupouTigersCentre00000
208Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row00000
209Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback00000
210Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre00000
211Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback00000
212Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
213Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row00000
214James WalshSteelersWing00000
215Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing00000
216Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
217Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock00000
218Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback00000
219Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker00000
220Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
221Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
222Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
223Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth00000
224Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre00000
225Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00000
226Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00000
227Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
228Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing00000
229Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
230Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00000
231Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre00000
232Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
233Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
234Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback00000
235Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
236Charlie GuymerEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
237Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
238Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row00000
239Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
240Corey RossRoostersCentre00000
241Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock00000
242Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
243Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row00000
244Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing00000
245Simon TitoPanthersCentre00000
246Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
247Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
248Samuel GashRaidersCentre00000
249Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
250Toby BoothroydSharksSecond-row00000
251Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp00000
252Cruise TweedieRabbitohsLock00000
253Joshua AlhazimEelsProp, Second-row00000
254Krystian MapapalangiKnightsFive-Eighth00000
255Braith AlexanderRoostersHooker00000
256John SagagaPanthersProp00000
257Donovan BoneySea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
258Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing00000
259Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
260Jordan SwannRoostersCentre00000
261Fonua PoleTigersCentre00000
262Tevita ToloiKnightsSecond-row00000
263Samuel StonestreetSharksWing00000
264Kitione KautogaTigersSecond-row00000
265Zac MontgomeryBulldogsProp00000
266Mac PuafisiEelsFive-Eighth00000
267Byron ParnellRabbitohsCentre, Second-row00000
268Bryan JorgensenBulldogsWing00000
269Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
270Trent BorthwickTigersHooker00000
271Connor MasonPanthersHalfback00000
272Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing00000
273Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback00000
274Jackson SherebDragonsSecond-row00000
275Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
276Joshua TuipulotuEelsFullback00000
277Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
278Kodi CrowtherKnightsWing00000
279Evan ManningRabbitohsWing00000
280Jabriel KalacheEelsFive-Eighth00000
281Zayn WilkinsTigersSecond-row00000
282Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback00000
283Ethan KingRoostersFullback00000
284Jackson Topine (c)BulldogsSecond-row00000
285Ryan RivettSharksHalfback00000
286Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
287Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
288Jordan MillerMagpiesProp00000
289Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth00000
290Kalem SuryaRoostersFullback00000
291Jack KiddBearsWing00000
292Chevy StewartRaidersFullback00000
293Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
294James UeseleSea EaglesProp00000
295Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback00000
296Nikau WrathallEelsProp, Second-row00000
297Ilai TuiaPanthersProp00000
298Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00000
299Noah LesterSharksCentre00000
300Jed HardySharksSecond-row00000
301Blake HoskingSharksLock00000
302Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row00000
303Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000
304Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
305Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row00000
306Gordon Chan Kum Tong (c)Sea EaglesHooker00000
307Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row00000
308Jack GuntonSea EaglesLock00000
309Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row00000
310Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp00000
311Gabe StuartSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
312Noah JohannssenKnightsProp00000
313Brock GreacenKnightsProp00000
314Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback00000
315Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp00000
316Keahlan BrayRabbitohsHalfback00000
317Jontay-Junior Betham-MisaEelsProp00000
318Brock ParkerEelsProp00000
319Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
320Alexander LobbDragonsWing00000
321Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
322Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre00000
323David AfuDragonsCentre00000
324Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
325Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing00000
326Jayden SamraniDragonsCentre, Wing00000
327Dantoray LuiEelsHalfback00000
328Noah SaddlerRaidersSecond-row00000
329Bailey MyersBulldogsLock00000
330Junior TaupauSharksFullback, Hooker00000
331Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre00000
332Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing00000
333Bayley CoxBulldogsProp, Second-row00000
334Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker00000
335Bilal YaziciBulldogsHooker00000
336Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing00000
337Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
338Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing00000
339Joshua BillingRaidersCentre, Second-row00000
340Cameron KanaanTigersFullback00000
341Cooper ToyRoostersWing00000
342Malakye EnasioBearsFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
343Owen Hromow (c)RaidersLock00000
344Lachlan ValeBulldogsSecond-row00000
345Mackenzie RocheDragonsHooker00000
346Thomas Deakin (c)RoostersHooker00000
347Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
348Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
349Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
350Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
351Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
352Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00000
353Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
354Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
355Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00000
356Blaize TalagiEelsProp00000
357Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre00000
358Joshua CoricDragonsLock00000
359Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing00000
360Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
361Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row00000
362James FrazerDragonsHalfback00000
363Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
364Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
365Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop00000
366Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
367William CraigTigersCentre00000
368Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback00000
369Jay KirkTigersWing00000
370Taine WoodfordRabbitohsProp00000
371Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
372Cooper RobertsDragonsWing00000
373Akira KellyRabbitohsHalfback00000
374Samuel KanaanBulldogsCentre, Wing00000
375Remi MantSea EaglesProp00000
376Riley JonesKnightsLock00000
377Tana PapuPanthersLock00000
378Sam TuivaitiEelsProp00000
379Riley WoodenDragonsHooker00000
380William SaundersSharksHooker00000
381Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
382Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
383Brock ThomasKnightsProp00000
384Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback00000
385Kurt PickenTigersCentre, Wing00000
386Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth00000
387Lachlan GalvinMagpiesFive-Eighth00000
388Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre00000
389Billy ArenaBearsWing00000
390Jett ForbesSharksWing00000
391Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp00000
392Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
393Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row00000
394Kade ReedSteelersHalfback00000
395Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker00000
396Richard PenisiniEelsWing00000
397Michael GabraelSharksCentre00000
398Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback00000
399Tom KirkSteelersCentre, Fullback00000
400Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 SG Ball Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback1040
2Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre936
3Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing832
4Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing832
5Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker728
6Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing728
7Jack BostockDragonsCentre734
8Suliasi PrescottStormHooker728
9Josh FeledyTigersCentre624
10Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop624
11Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth624
12Luke HansonPanthersFullback624
13Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback648
14Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row624
15Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing624
16Luke PietznerKnightsCentre624
17Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre542
18Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row520
19Joseph DelleTigersWing520
20Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing536
21Riley PascoeDragonsHalfback520
22Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing416
23Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre416
24Kobe LepuaBearsWing418
25Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback460
26Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre416
27Kobe Fulton (c)Sea EaglesHalfback, Hooker416
28Robert ToiaRoostersCentre416
29William AfualoBulldogsCentre416
30Siaosi KalitiKnightsWing416
31Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth436
32Ryan CouchmanSteelersProp416
33Jimmy DonnellyPanthersWing416
34Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback416
35Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback416
36Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback312
37Liam IsonSharksFullback312
38Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row312
39Tristyn BallMagpiesProp312
40Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback314
41Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback374
42Lawson Cotter (c)SharksSecond-row312
43Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback314
44Kienan TempestMagpiesCentre, Lock312
45Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row312
46Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre312
47Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing312
48Iakopo FalefituThunderboltsWing312
49Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing312
50Keanu Wright-DunrobinRabbitohsFive-Eighth312
51Kristian DixonSharksWing312
52Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row28
53Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp28
54Ofele LeneTigersWing28
55Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row28
56Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth28
57Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre210
58Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row216
59Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth225
60Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre234
61Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock212
62Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock28
63Sione VaihuTigersCentre28
64Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row28
65Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing28
66Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback28
67Aaron DimovitchRoostersCentre28
68Declan MurrayEelsCentre28
69Dudley DotoiMagpiesCentre28
70Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre28
71Tyree BowmanDragonsHooker28
72Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback28
73Trey BarlowDragonsFullback28
74Daniel MatakaiongoRabbitohsProp28
75Carl BishopSharksCentre28
76Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback252
77Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre212
78Riley WakePanthersLock28
79Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaSea EaglesProp28
80Calab EdwardsRaidersFive-Eighth28
81Elijah Pettit-YoungMagpies28
82Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback230
83Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row216
84Tafeuni VeaTigersCentre28
85Toby CouchmanDragonsProp28
86Mark VeaThunderboltsProp28
87Jett LiuSteelers28
88Reilly CanningEelsHooker214
89Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs28
90Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp28
91Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp28
92Mark SimonEels28
93Suliasi AhoEelsWing14
94Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp14
95Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing14
96Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre14
97Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing14
98Terence PatoloDragonsCentre14
99Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback124
100Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback14

Top Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback30103174
2Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback19302260
3Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback22002252
4Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback21002142
5Jake HaySharksHalfback19001938
6Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre12101334
7Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback12001248
8Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre11001142
9Christian JardimMagpiesHalfback11001130
10Benjamin DufficyRoostersFullback, Halfback10001024
11Darcy BrettleBearsFive-Eighth10001036
12Corey LewisRaidersHalfback10001020
13Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth801825
14Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing800836
15Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker600612
16Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback600612
17Bishop WalkerStormFive-Eighth510612
18Domenico De StradisEelsLock410510
19Navajo DoyleSteelersHooker500514
20Connor McMullenRoostersHalfback500510
21Tony SukkarTigersSecond-row400416
22Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback400412
23Callum LeikvollSteelersSecond-row400412
24Levi ContiRoostersHalfback40048
25Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row400416
26Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback30036
27Josiah KeniThunderboltsHalfback30036
28Jack BostockDragonsCentre300334
29River RichardsThunderboltsHalfback30036
30Reilly CanningEelsHooker300314
31TJ HerringRabbitohsHooker20028
32Tyrell FakauaDragonsWing20024
33Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock200212
34Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre200212
35Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre100110
36Kobe LepuaBearsWing100118
37Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback100114
38Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback10012
39Kobie WilsonTigersHooker10016
40Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback100114
41Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback10016
42Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth10016
43Cooper MaytomBearsHalfback10012
44Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback10012
45Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing00000
46Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00008
47Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp00008
48Josh FeledyTigersCentre000024
49Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp00000
50Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
51Suliasi AhoEelsWing00004
52Junior TupouTigersCentre00000
53Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row00000
54Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback00000
55Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre00000
56Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback00000
57Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row000020
58Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp00004
59Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
60Ofele LeneTigersWing00008
61Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row00000
62James WalshSteelersWing00000
63Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00004
64Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop000024
65Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre00004
66Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback000012
67Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing000016
68Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre000036
69Liam IsonSharksFullback000012
70Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth000024
71Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing00000
72Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
73Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock00000
74Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback00000
75Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker00000
76Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
77Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
78Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre000016
79Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
80Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth00000
81Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre00000
82Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00000
83Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00000
84Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing00004
85Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
86Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing00000
87Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
88Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00000
89Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre00000
90Terence PatoloDragonsCentre00004
91Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00008
92Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00008
93Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
94Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
95Haydan RitchieRoostersHalfback00000
96Oliver JurasRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
97Michael AbdowRoostersSecond-row000012
98Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00004
99Charlie GuymerEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
100Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback32260
2Domenico De StradisEelsLock1510
3Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre11334
4Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback13174
5Bishop WalkerStormFive-Eighth1612
6Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing000
7Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row008
8Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp008
9Josh FeledyTigersCentre0024
10Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp000
11Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre01142
12Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000
13Suliasi AhoEelsWing004
14Junior TupouTigersCentre000
15Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row000
16Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback000
17Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre000
18Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback000
19Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row0020
20Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp004
21Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000
22Ofele LeneTigersWing008
23Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row000
24James WalshSteelersWing000
25Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing004
26Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop0024
27Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre004
28Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback0012
29Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing0016
30Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre0036
31Liam IsonSharksFullback0012
32Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth0024
33Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker0612
34Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing000
35Alan HoltenRoostersHooker000
36Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock000
37Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback000
38Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker000
39Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback000
40Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback000
41Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre0016
42Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row000
43Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth000
44Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre000
45Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row000
46Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker000
47Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing004
48Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
49Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing000
50Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 SG Ball Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth125
2Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing00
3Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row08
4Samuela FainuSea EaglesProp08
5Josh FeledyTigersCentre024
6Jarred WilliamsSea EaglesProp00
7Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre042
8Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00
9Suliasi AhoEelsWing04
10Junior TupouTigersCentre00
11Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row00
12Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback00
13Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre00
14Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback00
15Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row020
16Venasiotangifetaua Patuki CaseRoostersProp04
17Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00
18Ofele LeneTigersWing08
19Roy Quiroz-MapusuaSea EaglesSecond-row00
20James WalshSteelersWing00
21Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing04
22Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop024
23Koby DouglasSea EaglesCentre04
24Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback012
25Ethan HutchingsPanthersWing016
26Jesse McLeanPanthersCentre036
27Liam IsonSharksFullback012
28Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth024
29Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker012
30Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing00
31Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00
32Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock00
33Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback00
34Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker00
35Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00
36Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00
37Benjamin LavenderSharksCentre016
38Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00
39Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth00
40Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre00
41Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00
42Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00
43Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing04
44Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
45Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing00
46Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback00
47Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00
48Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre00
49Terence PatoloDragonsCentre04
50Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row08

More in 2022 SG Ball