Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

SG Ball Cup Grand Final team lists

Sydney Roosters Semi Final team photo (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Sydney Roosters Semi Final team photo (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

SG Ball Cup Grand Final team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

SG Ball Cup Grand Final team lists

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

At last, after 11 rounds of this years NSWRL SG Ball Cup Grand Final the best have sorted the rest, with the Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers in the Grand Final

2022 SG Ball Cup GRAND FINAL

Sydney Roosters v Penrith Panthers
Sat April 30 2022, 2:30 PM @ at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

Sydney Roosters

1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Siaosi Kaliti 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Robert Toia 5. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 6. Ethan Strange 7. Cassius Tia 9. Tyler Moriarty 10. Lafi Tuinauvai 11. Max McCathie 12. Michael Abdow 13. Joshua Wong 14. Benaiah Ioelu 15. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 16. Salesi Foketi 17. Darcy Clifton

Penrith Panthers

1. Luke Hanson 2. Jesse McLean 3. Samuel Lane 4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 5. Jimmy Donnelly 6. Keagan Russell-Smith 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Kyson Kingi 9. Ryley Smith 10. John Sagaga 11. Aston Warwick 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Mason Teague 14. Billy Scott 15. Delahia Wigmore 16. Jakeb Vailalo 17. Riley Wake 20. Peteru Pritchard 21. Ethan Hutchings 24. Joshua Belfanti 25. Fletcher Haycock 26. Bayden Moran 27. Moustafa Dirani

Referee : Ethan Klein 
Sideline Ref’s : Jake Walsh & Harrison Bayssari
In Goal : Jabril Diazli & Aiden Richardson

Related Links

Harold Matthews Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw 

Tarsha Gale Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw

SG Ball Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw

Semi Final Action Photo’s

Harold Matthews Cup

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks

SG Ball Cup

Sydney Roosters v Canterbury Bulldogs

Tarsha Gale Cup

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Weststigers

Harvery Norman Women’s Premiership – Round 1

HNWP Rnd 1 MOUNTIES v SHARKS

News Corp will stream a game of the round from the NSWRL junior representative competitions.

You can go back into our archive to watch every game we have streamed so far this season. Click the links below to see what you missed.

ROUND 1

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Steelers

Harold Matts: Raiders v Sea Eagles 

SG Ball: Raiders v Sea Eagles 

ROUND 2

Tarsha Gale Cup: Bulldogs v Eels

Harold Matts: Bulldogs v Eels 

SG Ball Cup: Bulldogs v Eels 

ROUND 3 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Rabbitohs v Knights 

Harold Matts: Rabbitohs v Knights 

SG Ball Cup: Rabbitohs v Knights 

ROUND 4

Tarsha Gale Cup: Tigers v Roosters 

Harold Matts: Tigers v Knights 

SG Ball Cup: Tigers v Knights 

ROUND 5 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Rabbitohs v Raiders  

Harold Matts: Rabbitohs v Bears

SG Ball Cup: Rabbitohs v Bears 

ROUND 6 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Dragons v Steelers 

Harold Matts: Dragons v Steelers

SG Ball Cup: Dragons v Steelers 

ROUND 7 

Harold Matts – Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders

SG Ball – Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders 

ROUND 8 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Panthers v Bulldogs 

Harold Matts – Panthers v Bulldogs

SG Ball Cup – Panthers v Bulldogs 

ROUND 9 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

Harold Matts – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

SG Ball Cup – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

ELIMINATION FINALS 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Wests Tigers v Illawarra Steelers 

Harold Matts – Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers 

SG Ball Cup – Penrith Panthers v Illawarra Steelers 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps