Connect with us

Cronulla Juniors

Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final team lists

Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final team lists

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

At last, after 11 rounds of this years NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup the best have sorted the rest, with the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks getting it on with the Western Suburbs Magpies in the Grand Final

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

2022 Harold Matthews Cup Grand Final

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Western Suburbs Magpies 
Sat April 30 2022, 12:45 PM @ CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart
2. Kurt Montgomery
3. Albert Litisoni
4. Richard Whalebone
5. Tanna Featherstone
6. Ashton Simmonds
7. Bryce Sait
8. Lachlan Araullo
9. Blake Woodger
10. Jai Davies
11. Joshua Sidoti
12. Max McCarthy
13. Alex Challenor

14. Lochi McMartin-Catlett
15. Ngarotata Enoka
16. Alex Mcfadden
17. Lama Afu

18. Jayze Tuigamala 19. Viliami Hikila 20. Jasper Catton 21. Chris Christodoulou 22. Nicholas Pantelis

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Luke Laulilii
2. Nathaniel Gallagher
3. William Craig
4. Daniel Waqa
5. Tajh Colquhoun
6. Heath Mason
7. Luke Keppie
8. Jordan Miller
9. Tallyn Da Silva
11. Jeremiah Leatigaga
12. Lachlan Galvin
13. Kit Laulilii

14. Kohan Lewis
15. Ewan Xeureb
16. Thomas Pati
17. Denzel Schaafhausen-Mino

18. Heith Pritchard

Referee : Ben Seppala 
Sideline Ref’s : Corey Fisher & Matthew Gomes
In Goal :  Liam Richardson & Kieren Casey 

Related Links

Harold Matthews Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw 

Tarsha Gale Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw

SG Ball Cup 2022 Grand Final Draw

Semi Final Action Photo’s

Harold Matthews Cup

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks

SG Ball Cup

Sydney Roosters v Canterbury Bulldogs

Tarsha Gale Cup

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Weststigers

Harvery Norman Women’s Premiership – Round 1

HNWP Rnd 1 MOUNTIES v SHARKS

News Corp will stream a game of the round from the NSWRL junior representative competitions.

You can go back into our archive to watch every game we have streamed so far this season. Click the links below to see what you missed.

ROUND 1

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Steelers

Harold Matts: Raiders v Sea Eagles 

SG Ball: Raiders v Sea Eagles 

ROUND 2

Tarsha Gale Cup: Bulldogs v Eels

Harold Matts: Bulldogs v Eels 

SG Ball Cup: Bulldogs v Eels 

ROUND 3 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Rabbitohs v Knights 

Harold Matts: Rabbitohs v Knights 

SG Ball Cup: Rabbitohs v Knights 

ROUND 4

Tarsha Gale Cup: Tigers v Roosters 

Harold Matts: Tigers v Knights 

SG Ball Cup: Tigers v Knights 

ROUND 5 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Rabbitohs v Raiders  

Harold Matts: Rabbitohs v Bears

SG Ball Cup: Rabbitohs v Bears 

ROUND 6 

Tarsha Gale Cup: Dragons v Steelers 

Harold Matts: Dragons v Steelers

SG Ball Cup: Dragons v Steelers 

ROUND 7 

Harold Matts – Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders

SG Ball – Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders 

ROUND 8 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Panthers v Bulldogs 

Harold Matts – Panthers v Bulldogs

SG Ball Cup – Panthers v Bulldogs 

ROUND 9 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

Harold Matts – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

SG Ball Cup – Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons

ELIMINATION FINALS 

Tarsha Gale Cup – Wests Tigers v Illawarra Steelers 

Harold Matts – Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers 

SG Ball Cup – Penrith Panthers v Illawarra Steelers 

 

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Cronulla Juniors