Connect with us

Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)

Jersey Flegg round 6 draw

Jersey Flegg round 6 draw, results, ladder & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Jersey Flegg round 6 draw, results, ladder & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Jersey Flegg round 6 draw

Author : OurFootyTeam

Jersey Flegg round 6 draw

All times are listed in SYDNEY times

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE

St George Illawarra Dragons BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri April 7 2023, 10:00am at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore / Bidjigal

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence 2. Danny Gabrael 3. Eli Clark 4. Eric Vaafusuaga 6. Sione Moala 7. Joseph O’neil 8. Tim Johannssen 9. Samuel Inoke 11. Harry Hayes 12. Lachlan Vale 13. Luke Smith 14. Reuben Moyle 15. Fahmy Toilalo 16. Noah Johannssen 17. Epeli Sukanaivalu 20. Caleb Laiman

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Carson Kaho 3. Terrell Kalo Kalo 4. Jude Saldanha 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. Keahlan Bray 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Louis Grossemy 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Thomas Fletcher 12. Cruise Tweedie 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Drey Mercy 15. William Abou-Arrage 16. James Kokkinos 17. Liam Le Blanc 18. Samuel Jinks 19. Emmanuel Di Bartolo

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels
Fri April 7 2023, 11:00am at Lidcombe Oval, Lidcombe / Dharug

Wests Tigers

1. Trey Peni 2. Joseph Delle 3. Josh Feledy 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Jay Kirk 6. Naati Teaupa 8. John Tuipulotu 9. Jaycob Anjoul 11. Sione Vaihu 12. Finnley Neilsen 13. Cayne Nicholas 14. Bailey Hodges 15. Herman Tofaeono 16. Jackson Owen 17. Kienan Tempest 18. Tristyn Ball 19. Lachlan Woodger 20. Cody Kelso

Parramatta Eels

1. Lindsay Munro 2. Turoa Williams 3. Samuel Loizou 4. William Latu 5. Lene Feterika 6. Ned Hicks 7. Mac Puafisi 8. Brock Parker 9. Jacob Davis 10. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 11. Jock Brazel 12. Max Topou 13. Nicholas Lenaz 14. Riley Lack 15. Tyson Chase 16. Nikau Wrathall 17. Noah Reed 18. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm
Fri April 7 2023, 1:00pm at Raiders Belconnen, Holt / Ngunnawal

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 2. Utuloa Asouma 3. Prinston Esera 4. Regan Carr 5. Livai Kaloutolu 6. Peyton Jenkins 7. Noah Ryan 8. Jermaine Pangai 9. Shaun Packer 10. Tane Kiriona 11. Joshua Billing 12. Kaden Williams 13. Mitchell Spencer 14. Trent Borthwick 15. Tate Rhea 16. Eneseli Kamuta 17. Jack Hartwig 18. Joshua Pokoney

Melbourne Storm

1. Ammaron Gudgeon 2. Matthew Hill 3. Coby Williamson 4. Mitchell Jennings 5. Jackson Lenzo 6. De’ontae Perese 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Jordan Wilson 9. Gabriel Satrick 10. Poasi Manu 11. Jayden Weir 12. Angus Hinchey 13. Sheldon Diaz 14. Suliasi Prescott 15. Jerry Musu 16. K-Ci Newton-Whare 17. Stanley Huen 18. Tahj Amone 19. Joshua Berryman 20. Che Te Rangi

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat April 8 2023, 1:35pm at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith / Dharug

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Luke Philp 3. Daeon Amituanai 4. Samuel Lane 5. Cody Lawson 6. Kristian-Li Mai 7. Ryley Smith 8. Adam Runchel 9. Connor Mason 10. John Sagaga 11. Harrison Hassett 12. Aston Warwick 13. Zac Lipowicz 14. Billy Scott 15. Peter Taateo 16. Riley Wake 17. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 18. Luron Patea 19. Fletcher Haycock 20. Lleyton Finau

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Blake Metcalfe 2. Cameron Brown 3. Tutonu Junior Wright 4. Iverson Mapu-Satiu 5. Tom Jarrett 6. Jamie Humphreys 7. Harradyn Wilson 8. James Uesele 9. Kobe Fulton 10. Connor Cromarty 11. Kylan Mafoa 12. Zane Dunford 13. Caleb Navale 14. James Malauulu 15. Daniel O’Donnell 16. Cruz Smith 17. Nathaniel Bakon 18. Brayden Ottman

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s :

Newcastle Knights v Sydney Roosters
Sun April 9 2023, 1:45pm at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton / Awabakal

Newcastle Knights

1. Logan Jones 2. Freeman Forsythe 3. Chris Veaila 4. Jahoiyakira Afoa 5. Luke Pietzner 6. Harry Reid 7. Mitch Henderson 8. Jack Cullen 9. Takarei Kuru 10. Braye Guyan 11. Travis Petersen 12. Jhett Butler 13. Lachlan Williams 14. Declan Pettet 17. Aiden Shepherd 18. Hunta Saunders

Sydney Roosters

1. Owen Flaherty 2. Jordan Swann 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Isaac Guba 6. Tyler Colley 7. Hugo Savala 8. Corey Ross 9. Braith Alexander 10. Nicholas Fenton 11. Phoenix Steinwede 12. Max McCathie 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Alan Holten 17. Angus Fahey 18. Brody Briggs 20. Taylor Mauala 23. Kenny Saad

Referee :
Sideline Ref’s : 

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

Jamaica Schools Rugby League Championships

England Community Lions U16s and U18s

Action Photo Galleries

Semi Final Laurie Daley Cup Action Photo’s

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news 

More Women’s Rugby League news 

Harold Matthews Cup Draw / Results

SG Ball Cup Draw / Results

Tarsha Gale Cup Draw / Results

HNWP Draw / Results

Andrew Johns Cup Draw / Results

Laurie Daley Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Mal Meninga Cup Draw / Results

(QRL) Cyril Connell Challenge Draw / Results

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Jersey Flegg Cup (u21's)