Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup (u16s)

Harold Matthews Cup Round 5 Team Lists

Panthers 2nd Rower Tevita Alatini dives in for a powerful try in last weeks round 4 of the NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup against the Cronulla Sharks at Shark Park (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Panthers 2nd Rower Tevita Alatini dives in for a powerful try in last weeks round 4 of the NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup against the Cronulla Sharks at Shark Park (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 7 2020, Kick Off 10:00 AM at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Omar Noureddine 2. Daniel Wright 3. Poe Kenneddy Tapeli 4. Aaron Macey 5. Jaxon Frintzilas 6. Cooper McGrath 7. Aiden Flynn 8. Zac Irwin 9. Javei Chan Kum Tong 10. Daniel Matakaiongo 11. Ross Fisher 12. Mateus Heslin 13. Ryan McGrath 14. Joseph Teaupa 16. Ethan Anderson 17. Nathaniel Gallo 18. Malikai Isaia-Hardy 19. Kazeious Tahere 21. Siosifa Mahe

Penrith Panthers

1. Cainan Hardiman 2. Ethan Hutchings 3. Latrelle Leota 4. Peteru Pritchard 5. Ezra Gosche 6. Isaiya Katoa 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Lleyten Tautua 9. Luke Hanson 10. Samuel Squire 11. Uaale Elisara 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Matthew Newlyn 14. Billy Scott 15. Siotame Hansen 16. Bonamarei Taiki 17. Connor Puru 19. Tevita Alatini 21. Elijah Mataale

Referee’s : Isaac El-Hassen, Sideline : Kye Stoneham, Ebony Tzoukas

Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat March 7 2020, Kick Off 10:00 AM at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence 2. Suliasi Aho 3. Cody Parry 4. Declan Murray 5. Joshua Lealaiauloto 6. Charlie Guymer 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Sam Tuivaiti 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Genesis Talagi Seuala 11. Saxon Pryke 12. Joshua Alhazim 13. Myles Martin 14. Terrence Lafai 15. Movete Otoota 16. Domenico De Stradis 17. Raffaele De Stradis

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Heta Tulima 3. Eli Sagala 4. Josh Feledy 5. Revelation Sio 6. Latu Fainu 7. Alfred Ah Chong 8. Samuel Fuimaono 9. Ollie Cummins 10. Samuela Fainu 11. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua 12. Dylan Coutts 13. Noa Faatui 14. Rory Morgan 16. Ropeti Lole 17. Treybiance Hunt 18. Drew Williams 20. Zedrick Fa’i Tupulua

Referee’s: Curtis Robinson, Sideline : Todd Pieters, Dylan Guptil

North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat March 7 2020, Kick Off 11:00 AM at Macquarie University Sports Field

North Sydney Bears

1. Antonio Ma’u 2. Tomasi Tupou 3. Jakai Dixon-Davis 4. Mitchell Hyslop 5. Benjamin Zahra 6. Jack Rule 7. Joseph Jaber 8. Aiafi Pomale 9. Brayden Nicholls 10. Henry Finau 11. Brayden Kay 12. Jake Ellyard 13. Riley Price 14. Moustafa Dirani 15. Eden Devonshire 16. Jhet Carroll 17. Marcus Muscat 18. Filipo Latu

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. William Craig 2. Ofele Lene 3. Joshua Leiataua 4. Raiden Crowe 5. CJ Tufuga 6. Zakauri Clarke 7. Heath Mason 8. Kaisara Tuimauga 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. Remi Mant 11. Thomas Fisher 12. Kit Laulilii 13. Masei Tavui 14. Bohan Spencer 15. Callum Van Deinsen 16. Lachlan Bush 17. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi 18. Tajh Colquhoun

Referee’s: Mitchell Robinson, Sideline : James Leane, Nathan Lorenti

Central Coast Roosters v Balmain Tigers
Sat March 7 2020, Kick Off 11:15 AM at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Benjamin Dufficy 2. Tarj Daly 3. Oliver Juras 4. Kalem Surya 5. Mason Stottelaar 6. Ethan Strange 8. James Miller 9. Jack Thomas 10. Cody Starr 11. Egan Verheyen 12. Noah Goodman 13. Cade Mellon 15. Blake Steep 17. Kye Durie 19. Bryce Davis 21. Brodie Moore 22. Benaiah Ioelu 25. Haydan Ritchie

Balmain Tigers

1. Max Jorgensen 2. James McGregor 3. Quinton Vaughan 4. Wade Zreika 5. Bryan Jorgensen 6. Jonathan Ibrahim 7. Levi Conti 8. Dimitri Tselis 9. Jacob Matta 10. John Melia 11. Tony Sukkar 12. Andrew Musillo 13. Temanaakitanga Inia 14. Manus Bailey 16. Adam Mehrez 18. Liam Aarons 24. Joseph Ahchee

Referee’s: Tobi Holder, Sideline : Harrison Baysarri, Jordan Chidiac

St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 7 2020, Kick Off 11:30 QAM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

Team list not yet announced.

Newcastle Knights

1. Elijah Faalua 2. Brody Perry 3. Ethan Ferguson 4. Gabe Stuart 5. Harper Collins 6. Taj Blackman 7. Fletcher Sharpe 8. Jarred Williams 9. Billy McNickle 10. Kade Youlten 11. Cooper Bigeni 12. Mayson Metcalf 13. Liam Williams 14. Jack Langdon 15. Broden Konz 16. Levi Cannavo 21. Te Arahi Paraha 18. Navren Willett 20. Tyreece Arama

Referee’s : Ethan Klein, Sideline : Lachlan Baker, Nicholas Fruend

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sat March 7 2020, Kick Off 11:30 AM at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Jonathan Sua 2. Lisaite Tupou 3. Lachlan Broederlow 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Andrew Sulkowski 6. Brooklyn Taumata 7. Iverson Matai 8. Dontaye Pritchard 9. Harrison Valevatu 10. Isaiah Liufalani 11. Solomane Saukuru 12. Lajuan Vito 13. Shaquille Tavita 14. Josese Lanyon 15. Ibrahim El-cheikh 16. Amiraldeen Yatim 17. Sione Lolohea 19. Joash Papali’i 20. Jake Lane 21. Junior Taupau

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns 2. Zac Sarfati 3. Sam Brial 4. Matthew Wheatley 5. Dylan Roach 6. Josh Durkin 7. Zane Rugless 8. Nosa Obaseki 9. Brent Hawkins 10. Modotinrowson Siu 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Michael Abdow 13. Baxter Seinor  14. Tyren Ryan 15. Kakile Leha 16. AJ Preketes 17. Lucius Cappadona 18. TJ Speedy Coe 19. Will Johnson 20. Patrick Hoggett 21. James McMullen

Referee’s : Lachlan Greenfield, Sideline : Adam Sirianni, Thomas Williamson

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 7 2020, Kick Off 1:30 PM at Gungahlin Enclosed Oval, Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Brock Sing 2. Jacob Haeata 3. Michael Griffiths 4. Samuel Gash 5. Joshua Petrovic 6. Penieli Faoa 7. Leroy Murray 8. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 9. Blake Metcalfe 10. David White 11. Owen Hromow 12. Kaden Williams 13. Clay Sing 14. Tohu-Kadaf Cecil-Hamiora 15. Jett Liu 16. Jordan Eti 17. Matthew Parkes 18. Noah Martin 19. Siamani Leuluai 20. Matthew Davis 21. Jack Craig

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Tyrell Fakaua 3. Talanoa Penitani 4. Koby Douglas 5. Osca Catton 6. Dylan Christensen 7. Max Demeio 8. Zane Watson 9. Taj Brailey 10. Lachlan Crossle 11. Hayden Westwood 12. Luke Raymond 13. Nicholas Stonestreet 14. Ricardo Oloapu 15. Lachlan Araullo 16. Ryan Rapata Clements 17. Cruiz Devine 18. Justin Letton 19. Billy Dickens 20. Sasha Popovic 21. Oliver Townsend

Referee’s : Brandon Cavellaro, Sideline Officials: Gage Miles, Aidan Richardson

BYE

Illawarra Steelers

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup (u16s)