Connect with us

Cronulla Juniors

2022 Sharks Junior Rep Squads

Cronulla Sharks SG Ball Cup trial squad v Knights in January (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Cronulla Sharks SG Ball Cup trial squad v Knights in January (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2022 Sharks Junior Rep Squads

Author : Sharks Media

2022 Sharks Junior Rep Squads

With the season set to kick off this weekend, the Sharks have finalised their squads for the respective NSWRL Junior Representative competitions.

Squads have been announced to compete in the under-17 Matthews Cup, under-19 SG Ball, and women’s under-19 Tarsha Gale Cup.

First round matches are scheduled for PointsBet Stadium on Saturday, February 5.

To see round one team lists and match information.

Harold Matthews Cup 

Tarsha Gale Cup

SG Ball Cup

See following the respective Sharks squad lists.

2022 Sharks Matthews Cup Squad

Cronulla Sharks Harold Matthews Cup trial squad v Knights in January (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Cronulla Sharks Harold Matthews Cup trial squad v Knights in January (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Lama Afu
Lachlan Araullo
Lewis Budd
Jasper Catton
Alex Challenor
Chris Christodoulou
Jai Davies
Charnze Enoka
Alistair Faulkner
Tanna Featherstone
Dylan Frazer
Viliami Hikila
Will Hillyer
Albert Litisoni
Max McCarthy
Alex McFadden
Jay McLaughlin
Lochi McMartin
Kurt Montgomery
Kalan Ngaika
Nicholas Pantelis
Samuel Patton
Bryce Sait
Harry Samuel
Josh Sidoti
Ashton Simmonds
Chevy Stewart
Will Stewart
Jayze Tuigamala
Richard Whalebone
Blake Woodger

Head Coach – Brad Kelly
Assistant Coach – Corey Willis
Assistant Coach – Fine Kula

2022 Sharks SG Ball Squad

Cronulla Sharks SG Ball Cup trial squad v Knights in January (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Cronulla Sharks SG Ball Cup trial squad v Knights in January (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Salesi Ataata
Cain Barnes
Carl Bishop
Taj Brailey
Ethan Cocco
Lawson Cotter
Lachlan Crossle
Lachlan Crouch
Cruiz Devine
Kristian Dixon
Koby Douglas
Jed Hardy
Jake Hay
Kynan Hodges
Chaz Jarvis
Samuel Jinks
Isaiah Kennedy
Tyrel Kimori-Edmond
Ben Lavender
Talanoa Penitani
Samson Mairi
JT Manuafetoa
Samuel McCulloch
Kai Raper
Luke Raymond
Max Riolo
Jay Shipley
Carlos Tarawhiti
Siteni Taukamo
Te Wehi Waitere
Zane Watson
Kobie Wilson

Head Coach – David Howlett
Assistant Coach – Steve Holz
Assistant Coach – Kevin Farquhar

2022 Tarsha Gale Cup Squad

Cronulla Sharks Tarsha Gale Cup trial squad v Knights in January (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Cronulla Sharks Tarsha Gale Cup trial squad v Knights in January (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Abbey Austin
Chelsee Austin
Tayah Beckett
Chloe Boston
Skye Brennan
Laura Came
Taylor Charman
Cali Clark
Kyarlee Clulow
Tayla Curtis
Maddie Dodson
Brooke Elliot
Ella Gould
Sage Gray
Sophia Griffin
Ariana Harden
Esther Kautoga
Sereena Moussa
Sienna Stewart
Shontae Salmon
Kirsty Sant
Lailah Sheridan
Emeline Taufaeteau
Zoe Topham
Angie Tucker
Talei Vakauta
Kalolaine Veikoso

Head Coach – Jonathan Te Wara
Assistant Coach – Kylie O’Loughlin

Related Links

Sharks

Cronulla Juniors news

NSWRL junior rep news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Cronulla Juniors