Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

2022 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup team lists

SG Ball Cup team lists Rnd 1 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
SG Ball Cup team lists Rnd 1 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2022 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup team lists Rnd 1

Author : NSWRL

2022 NSWRL SG Ball Cup team lists Rnd 1

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

2022 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup Team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2022 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup Team lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

St George Dragons BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 5 2022, 12:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo 2. Te Wehi Waitere 3. Benjamin Lavender 4. Carl Bishop 5. Koby Douglas 6. Jake Hay 7. Max Riolo 8. Salesi Ataata 9. Kobie Wilson 10. Lachlan Crouch 11. Samuel Jinks 12. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 13. Ethan Cocco 14. Chaz Jarvis 15. Samuel McCulloch 16. Lachlan Crossle 17. Zane Watson 18. Lawson Cotter 20. Kynan Hodges

Illawarra Steelers

1. Benjamin Rumble 2. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 3. Campbell Watchirs 4. Jack Bostock 5. Ethan Cliff 6. Ryan Hodgson 7. Trey Barlow 8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima 9. Navajo Doyle 10. Jacob Webster 11. Callum Leikvoll 12. Dylan Egan 13. Travis Barrett-Hancock 14. Viliami Mahe 16. Toby Couchman 17. Hamish Stewart 18. Mitchell Swadling 21. Ryan Couchman

Referee : Benjamin Seppal
Sideline Ref’s : Liam Richardson, Brodie Rushby

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 5 2022, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali’i 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. William Afualo 4. Reuben Moyle 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Iverson Matai 7. Joseph O’neill 8. Shaquille Tavita 9. Bilal Yazici 10. Watisoni Bogiso 11. Tamarere Simons 12. William Tuitupou 13. Josese Lanyon 14. Lajuan Vito 15. Jarvis Leafa 16. Fahmy Toilalo 17. Wilkinson Papalii-afoa 19. Danny Gabrael 20. Caleb Laiman 24. Solomon Akama 25. Jermaine Pangai

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Carson Kaho 2. Tyrone Munro 3. Aaron Macey 4. Emmanuel Kandidakis 5. Leon Te Hau 6. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Connor Puru 9. Archie Donnelly 10. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 11. Thomas Fletcher 12. Louis Grossemy 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Tj Herring 15. Daniel Matakaiongo 16. Braydon Jang 17. Ratu Isireli Tuvana Vesikula 18. Ashton Cini 19. Mitchell Reeve 20. Samuel Sahyoun

Referee : Ethan Klein
Sideline Ref’s : Nathan Lorenti, Aidan Richardson

Penrith Panthers v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat February 5 2022, 1:30pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Ethan Hutchings 3. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 4. Samuel Lane 5. Kamoe Fekitoa 6. Keagan Russell-Smith 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Joshua Belfanti 9. Billy Scott 10. Kyson Kingi 11. Aston Warwick 12. Harrison Hassett 13. Mason Teague 14. Fletcher Haycock 15. Riley Wake 16. Luron Patea 17. Moustafa Dirani 18. Jakeb Vailalo 20. Luke Hanson 21. Billy Phillips 25. Mitchell Chester

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Lachlan Peel 2. Tapena Tamatoa 3. Lene Feterika 4. Anisi Salani 5. Iakopo Falefitu 6. Bishop Walker 7. Devisarn Ene 8. Sheldon Diaz 9. Suliasi Prescott 10. Mark Vea 11. Emmanuel Vili 12. Muao Kaisala 13. Emmanuel Tuariki 14. Josiah-ekkehard Neli 15. Harry Sio 16. Vincent Fifita 17. Siulagi Pio 18. River Richards 19. Nigel Tuafuti 20. Josiah Keni

Referee : Adam Sirianni
Sideline Ref’s : Harrison Baysarri, Mitchell Lothian

Canberra Raiders v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 5 2022, 2:00pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford 4. Kane Rushton 5. Jack Poidevin 6. Calab Edwards 7. Blake Metcalfe 8. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota 9. Stan Iongi 10. Eneseli Kamuta 11. Kaden Williams 12. Thomas Carey 13. Mitchell Prest 15. Tane Kiriona 16. Brock Sing 17. Matthew Wheatley 18. Clay Sing 19. Jett Liu 21. Jacob Piper

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Luke Tucker 4. Josh Feledy 5. Ashton Kolinisau 6. Latu Fainu 8. Hatcher Hatcher 9. Daniel O’Donnell 10. Caleb Navale 11. Samuela Fainu 12. Dylan Coutts 14. Kobe Fulton 15. Ollie Cummins 16. Tainiu Quiroz-mapusua 17. Epeli Lavaki 18. Noa Faatui 20. Antonio Taufa 21. Drew Williams 22. Eli Sagala

Referee : Blake Williams
Sideline Ref’s : Jack Gerrie, Zac Fares

Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 5 2022, 2:00pm at St John Oval

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Kyle Colburn 3. Luke Pietzner 4. Chris Veaila 5. Ethan Ferguson 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Liam Sutton 8. Max Bradbury 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Paul Bryan 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Liam Williams 13. Myles Martin 14. Taj Blackman 15. Noah Johannssen 16. Aiden Shepherd 17. Cooper Bigeni 18. Rory Whitby

North Sydney Bears

1. Owen Flaherty 2. Joseph Jaber 3. Samuel Woollett 4. Malachi Tareke 5. Kobe Lepua 6. Darcy Brettle 7. Marbam Wichmann 8. Simon Pati 9. Christian Abal 10. Jakob Biet 11. Max Sedgman 12. Jordan Dickson 13. Marlon Guest 14. Damien Nati 15. Christian Loleni 16. Nosa Obaseki 17. Matthew Newlyn 18. Jake Ellyard

Referee : Mitchell Pitscheider
Sideline Ref’s : Deacon Cameron, Nathan Eveleigh

Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 5 2022, 2:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Jessi O’Neill-Pethebridge 2. Siaosi Kaliti 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Robert Toia 5. Dane Towns 6. Cassius Tia 7. Connor Mcmullen 8. Xavier Va’a 9. Tyler Moriarty 10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case 11. Max Mccathie 12. Michael Abdow 13. Darcy Clifton 14. Ethan Strange 15. Lafi Tuinauvai 16. Brody Briggs 17. Salesi Foketi 18. Jye Boyle

Parramatta Eels

1. Arthur Miller-Stephen 2. Tutonu Junior Wright 3. Declan Murray 4. Charlie Guymer 5. Suliasi Aho 6. Riley Lack 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Lance Fualema 9. Yehya Ayache 10. Larry Muagututia 11. Saxon Pryke 12. Domenico De Stradis 13. Nicholas Lenaz 14. Joshua Alhazim 15. Markis Atoa 16. Mark Simon 17. Raffaele De Stradis 18. Daniel Readon

Referee : Lachlan Greenfield
Sideline Ref’s : Nathan Guptil, Logan Nielsen

Western Suburbs Magpies v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 5 2022, 3:30pm at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Bryce Wilson 2. Faaletino Tavana 3. Solomane Saukuru 4. Kienan Tempest 5. Ofele Lene 6. Jibiril Elrich 7. Christian Jardim 8. Herman Tofaeono 9. Joshua Coinakis 10. Ropeti Lole 11. Zakauri Clarke 12. Izaak Nasio 13. Justin Matamua 14. Tevita Petelo 15. Tristyn Ball 17. Lachlan Bush 18. Elijah Pettit Young

Balmain Tigers

1. Cathane Hill 2. Joseph Delle 3. Sione Vaihu 5. Una Uasi 7. Levi Conti 8. Vaka Aho 9. Jordan Roumanous 10. Tony Sukkar 11. Finnley Neilsen 12. Semisi Foliaki 14. Jack Carroll 15. Matthew Curl 16. John Tuipulotu 17. Jake Christian 18. Ethan Munro 20. Leo Nasio

Referee : Gage Miles
Sideline Ref’s : Jabri Daizli, Reece Sammut

Related Links

NSWRL

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps