Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup – 2022 Round 1

2022 NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup Round 1 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
2022 NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup Round 1 (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL U19 Tarsha Gale Cup – 2022 Round 1

Author : NSWRL

Tarsha Gale Cup – 2022 Round 1

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 5 2022, 10:00am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Abigayle Sekitoga 2. Piper Spackman 3. Kate Fallon 4. Annie Mati-Leifi 5. Keelie Wilson 6. Leela Ma-Chong 7. Breanah Scerri 8. Jessica Ashcroft 9. Monique Najjar 10. Neyla Masima 11. Elisa Niki 12. Nanise Vakacavu 13. Monalisa Soliola 14. Tarli Dennis 15. Cherellyn Tapuai 16. Lauren Beaton 17. Afeni Tabuai-Salee 19. Madison So-Murphy 20. Foxy Clune 21. Solina Vialau 22. Bethany Taufa

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Sheridan Fahey 2. Lillah Hoffman 3. Grace Toga 4. Mackenzie Oxenbridge 5. Danni-elle Carnovale 6. Parker Stanton 7. Siniva Sa’anga 8. Maya Harris 9. Kasey Taaffe 10. Alyna Anitelea 11. Eliza Kelly 12. Yilara Widders 13. Luti Maile 14. Kiara Green 15. Shyla Mundine 16. Paige Bush 17. Ma’ata Manukia 18. Bianca Smith

Referee : Dylan Guptil
Sideline Ref’s : Rami Abu-Mansour, William Flint

Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 5 2022, 11:00am at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Alanna Dummett 2. Tikirah-Ann Douglas 3. Georgia Willey 4. Roxy Horne 5. April Downey 6. Jaxan Blackhall 7. Makayla Morris 8. Amelia Kiriui 9. Tahnee McGregor 10. Hayley Liddle 11. Chloe Doon 12. Maata Alai-Lokeni 13. Kayla Fleming 14. Carly Heyman 15. Cassius Delamere 16. Ruby Morrisey 17. Hunter Ings 18. Lila Brewer

Illawarra Steelers

1. Annabel Mcdonald 2. Lilli Odea 3. Lily Rogan 4. Jordyn Preston 5. Suliasi Aho 6. Zali Yeo 7. Sian Allen 8. Jemma Gallagher 9. Salma Nour 10. Tiana Kore 11. Mackenzie Lear 12. Taimani Kolomaka 13. April Stevens 14. Brody Preston 15. Sienna Morgan 16. Tully Phillips 19. Maddison D Ombrain 20. Ella Headrick

Referee : Corey Fisher
Sideline Ref’s : Juliana Donaldson, Heather Hall

Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 5 2022, 11:00am at St John Oval

Newcastle Knights

1. Alyssa Shoulders 2. Shanti Evans 3. Kasey Gaukroger 4. Mia Middleton 6. Kyah Watters 7. Matilda Jones 8. Ebony Woodcock 9. Lucy Green 10. Kayla Waldron 11. Lilly Davies 12. Jules Kirkpatrick 13. Mercydes Metcalf 14. Leah Ollerton 15. Tori Brazier 16. Shanaye Rutonski 18. Georgia Chapple

North Sydney Bears

1. Shabar Thomas 3. Grace-lee Weekes 4. Maumi Faupula 5. Bella Hunt 6. Georgia Clements 7. Sienna Williams 8. Toa Taufa 9. Kyana Patten 12. Samantha Cox 10. Fanua Simati 13. Chloe Jackson 14. Kalaye Lees 15. Rachael Lavaki 16. Georgia Stewart 18. Lara George 20. Hannah McFadyen 21. Kamilia Moe 22. Lila Reynolds

Referee : Brett Eyb
Sideline Ref’s : Tate Hoobin, Samuel Daley

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 5 2022, 11:30am at Mascot Oval

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

1. Maddie Binding 2. Charlize Lloyd-Phillips 3. Elizabeth Lomu-Stewart 4. Aneeka Reilly 5. Zoe Cass 6. Anneka Wilson 7. Tayla Montgomery 8. Indee Brown 9. Ally Bullman 11. Otesa Pule 12. Leilani Wilson 13. Iesha Duckett 14. Jessica Whitehead 15. Milly Lupo 16. Tahlia Smith 17. Zali Fulton 19. Joiful Fotu-Moala

Parramatta Eels

1. Debbie Doueihi 2. Ameena Kanj 3. Jacinta Tui 4. Petesa Lio 5. Alysha Bell 6. Tallara Bamblett 7. Katalina Vave 8. Petalina Atoa 9. Ashlee Pottinger 10. Ruby-Jean Kennard 11. Tahleisha Pugh 12. Kyanna Lokeni 13. Summah Terare 14. Kasey Quye 16. Lei-lani Tua 17. Emily Waters 18. Quin McVey 21. Holly Chapman 23. Ellah Hughes

Referee : Jayden Kastelan
Sideline Ref’s : Kye Stoneham, Ramzi Daizli

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Dragons
Sat February 5 2022, 2:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chloe Boston 3. Taylah Charman 4. Esther Kautoga 5. Zoe Topham 6. Angie Tucker 7. Sienna Stewart 8. Skye Brennan 9. Sereena Moussa 10. Maddie Dodson 11. Tayah Beckett 12. Tayla Curtis 13. Sophia Griffin 14. Brooke Elliott 15. Talei Vakauta 16. Shontae Salmon 17. Kalolaine Veikoso 18. Kirsty Sant 19. Chelsee Austin 20. Abbey Austin

St George Dragons

1. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 2. Stella Tijou 3. Courageous Afoa 4. Erika-May Kavana 5. Angel Mikaere 6. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce 7. Luisa Yaranamua 8. Nesia Ben 9. Erana Reti 10. Faith Nimmo 11. Latisha Smythe 12. Madison Mulhall 13. Hana Laufale 14. Emily Smidt 15. Bulou Buiniqio 16. Tangikina Laulea 17. Caitlyn Etheridge 18. Caroline Vaevaepare

Referee : Todd Pieters
Sideline Ref’s : Jye Honeysett, Ruby Keen

Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 5 2022, 5:00pm at Kirkham Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Imogen Lowe 2. Maraia Rorocla 3. Shelby Muir 4. Jae Patu 5. Amber Johnstone 6. Georgia Edwards 7. Losana Lutu 8. Katie Edwards 9. Imogen Hope 10. Folau Vaki 11. Claire Kennedy 12. Mia Taylor 13. Eliza Siilata 14. Adelle Brett 15. Chantel Lee 16. Siennah Grgich 17. Imogen Gobran 18. Shanae Leech-Morrison

Penrith Panthers

1. Yasmine Baker 2. Linae Williams 3. Otile Manakofua 4. Hallelujah Crichton 5. Siulolovao Vave 6. Timea Pasili 7. Taytana Ifopo 8. Christina Neria 9. Chelsea Makira 10. Sylvana Siitia 11. May Tareha 12. Montana Clifford 13. Ilisia Haumono 14. Natalie Vaka 15. Kahliah Brown 16. Helen Tuimavave 18. Eseta Pa 20. Faith Tseros 21. Brooke Talataina 26. Hayley Campbell

Referee : Lukas Durant
Sideline Ref’s : Colton Anderson-Seaton, Salvatore Marigliano

Related Links

NSWRL

More NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps