Connect with us

Australian School Girls

ASSRL day 4 & 5 Results

ASSRL Day 4 - 5 Results (Photo's : Steve Montgomery)
ASSRL Day 4 - 5 Results (Photo's : Steve Montgomery)

ASSRL day 4 & 5 Results

Author : Steve Montgomery

ASSRL day 4 & 5 Results

Struddys - Your Custom Apparel Specialists

Struddys – Your Custom Apparel Specialists

Results Day 4

Result Game 34 – 15 Years Boys Pool A

NSWCIS 28 – 16 ACT
TRIES : Darcy Feltham, Jarryd King 2, Sam Polley, Hunter Wiki-Sullivan
Goals – Talen Risati 4
defeated ACT 16
TRIES : Sonny Lauvao, George Amaiu, Isaiah Cornforth
Goals – Rhys Chapman 2

Players of Match – NSWCIS – 9 Ashton Large (The Scots College)
ACT – 9 James Smith (Marist College)

Result Game 35 – 15 Years Boys Pool B

VIC 28 – 16 NT
TRIES : Eden Etena Tokuma, Jayden Matatumua, Lewis Ah Ching, Levi Kanongataa, Mika Tauese
Goals : Emmanuel Walker 2, Mikaere Barnes 2
defeated NT 16
TRIES : Brodie Peacock, Zion Lafaele-Selio, Marley May
Goals : Deacon Summerville 2

Players of Match – VIC – 9 Levi Kanongataa (The Grange P-12)
NT – 29 Marley May (Mackillop Catholic College)

Result Game 36 – 15 Years Boys Pool B

ASSRL Goannas 40 – 6 WA
TRIES : Lewis Jones, Xavier Williams-Byers, Jimi Kusu 2, Ashton Allen, Callum Miskell, Tom Gagai
Goals : Callum Miskell 4, Kyron Croaker, Cruz McGuinness
defeated WA 6 TRIES : Kyron Arthy
Goal : Benjamin Cottam

Players of Match – ASSRL Goannas – 20 Lewis Jones (Kurri Kurri High)
WA – 12 Brodie Shaw (Darling Range Sports College)

Day 5 Results

10.00am – Game 37 – 15 Years Boys Pool A – Group 1 3rd Placed – ACT v Group 2 3rd Placed – NSWCCC

NSWCCC 44 – 4 ACT
TRIES : Chase Butler, Tayler Humphries, Daniel Green, Christopher Moala, Liam Powderly, Mark Peterson, Chase Pupualii, Thomas Goodfield, Christian Azzi
Goals – Tayler Humphries, Chase Butler 3)
defeated
ACT 4
TRIES : William Downey

Players of Match – NSWCCC – 1 Thomas Goodfield (St Gregory’s College)
ACT – 10 Sonny Lauvao (St Edmund’s College)

11.05am Game 38
15 Boys Pool A Semi Final

QRSS Maroon v QRSS White

QRSS Maroon 32 – 18 QRSS White
TRIES : Dean Tauaa 2, Tupou Francis, Gazniah To’omaga, Kalani Patu, Grayson Wharakura
Goals – Riley Carbone 4)
defeated
QRSS White 18
TRIES : Feleti VJ Letalu, Gausa Dau, Tawa-Dean Simpkins
Goals – Payton Gifford, Timahna Tandy 2

Players of Match – QRSS Maroon – 19 Jai Bilish (Keebra Park SHS)
QRSS White 3 – Kye Connell (Ignatius Park College)

12.10pm Game 39

NSWCIS 28 – 4 NSWCHS
NSWCIS 28
TRIES : Jarryd King, Sam Polley, Darcy Feltham 2, Hunter Wiki Sullivan 2
Goals – Talen Risati 2) defeated
NSWCHS 4
TRIES : Will Manning

Players of Match – NSWCHS – 8 Talmage Brown (Westfields Sport High)
NSWCIS – 1 Darcy Feltham (Oakhill College)

1.20pm Game 40

16 Years Girls Semi Final – Pool A 1st Placed
NSWCHS 28 – 4 VIC
NSWCHS 28
TRIES : Brandy Simpson, Anastasia Leatupue 3, Naioka Tuipulotu, Ella Knowles
Goal – Olivia Vaalele, Kiara McGreogor
defeated VIC 4
TRIES : Ayva Tauti)

Players of Match – NSWCHS 15 Alaianne Toia (Rouse Hill HS)
VIC – 13 Akoija George (Maribyrnong Secondary College)

2.15pm Game 41 16 Years Girls Semi Final
NSWCIS 0 – 30 QRSS
QRSS 30
TRIES : Lilianah Lewis, Taliah Anderson, Shalom Sauaso. Orianna Clark, Janique Mili
Goals – Bailey Sorbello 3
defeated
NSWCIS nil

Players of Match – QRSS – 14 Lilianah Lewis (Marsden SHS)
NSWCIS – 12 Rubie Drake-Brockman (Hunter Valley Grammar School)

Related Links

Daily Telegraph

Bulldogs win Jersey Flegg Cup

ASSRL Champs News

 

ASSRL Schoolboy & Schoolgirl Day 4 – 5 Results

ASSRL Schoolboy & Schoolgirl Day 1 – Day 3 Results

ASSRL Boys U15, Girls U16 Championships

 

Westfields smash PBC

Mabel Park make schoolgirls history

National Schoolboy Cup Action Photo’s

Palm Beach Currimibin v Westfields SHS

National Schoolgirl Cup Action Photo’s

Mabel Parks vs The Hills SHS

Schoolboy Trophy Action Photo’s

Kildare CC vs Hallum SC VIC

Hayden Buchanan Schoolboy call up

Australian Schoolboy and Schoolgirls teams

u15 & u16 Championships

Westfields win last minute thriller

Hills survive late scare

Palm Beach 2023 Langer Trophy Champions

Peter Mulholland Cup Semi Finals

Action Photo Galleries

Grand Finals

Schoolgirls – The Hills SHS v Erindale College

Schoolboys – Patrician Bro’s v Westfields

u13 Schoolboys – Patrician Bro’s v Westfields

Semi Finals

Schoolgirls

Westfields SHS v The Hills SHS
Bass HS v Erindale College

Schoolboys

Patrician Brothers v St. Dominics College
Westfields SHS v Erindale College

Quarter Finals

The Hills SHS v St. Dominic’s College
Westfields SHS v All Saints College, Maitland
Endeavour SHS v Erindale College
Westfields SHS v VIC Uni

Queensland School Footy

NSW Schoolboy Cup Action Photo’s

Endeavour SHS v Patrician Brothers Balcktown 

St Greg’s College v Bass HS

Langer Trophy semi finals

Wavell edge out Redcliffe

Ipswich v Palm Beach Currumbin Langer Trophy

Wavell v Keebra Park Langer Trophy

Dolphins Cup Round 4

Marsden v Wavell Langer Trophy

St Brendan’s v The Cathedral College, Dolphins Cup, Round 4

NSW u19 go back to back

NSW Under 19s Women’s go down fighting

NSW CHS rugby league teams named

NSWCHS announce 2023 Rep Teams

NSWCHS State u16 & U15 Action Photo’s (coming next week)

Day 1 Action Photo’s

u16 Schoolgirls

Sydney GOLD v Sydney RED

Southern v Western 

u15 Schoolboys

Presidents v Western

Day 2 Action Photo’s

Day 3 Action Photo’s

Wavell knock out Champs

Patties run riot on Shark Park

Endeavour SHS vs Patricain Brother ACTION PHOTO’S (Coming Thursday)

Erindale knock-out reigning premiers

NSWCHS selects u18 schoolboy / girls teams

Great day for Sydney schoolboy footy

NSWCHS u18 schoolgirls trials

QISSRL

2023 Confro News

New Girls Teams In Confo Carnival

Marymount College Surges into Semis

Confraternity Carnival Takes Off

Confro2023 Preview Ignatius Park College

Confro2023 Preview Ignatius Park College

Sydney East Schools Sports Association

 

Langer Trophy, Round 3

Langer Trophy Marsden v Keebra Park 

Meet the Langer Cup speed Machines

Langer trophy teams rated

Schoolboy Cup Rnd 1 double header

Schoolgirl

Erindale flex their muscle

Day 3 Action Photo’s

BOYS

Sydney GOLD v Presidents

Sydney RED v Southern

Northern V Western

GIRLS

Southern v Western

Sydney RED v Northern

Sydney GOLD v Western

Day 2 Action Photo’s

Boys

Southern v Northern

Sydney GOLD v Northern

Girls

Sydney RED v Southern 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Australian School Girls