Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

Tarsha Gale Cup Semi Finals Team Lists

Tarsha Gale Cup Semi Finals Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Tarsha Gale Cup Semi Finals Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Tarsha Gale Cup Semi Finals Team Lists

Author : OurFooty

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

It’s the penulitamate round with the Semi Finals this Saturday at Jubilee Oval, Kogarah

Saturday’s winners kick on to the Grand Finals at Parramatta’s Commbank Stadium next Saturday 30 April

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

1st Semi Final

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Wests Tigers
Sat April 23 2022, 1:30pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

1. Jada Taylor 2. Charlize Lloyd-Phillips 3. Maddie Binding 4. Elizabeth Lomu-Stewart 5. Zoe Cass 6. Anneka Wilson 7. Tayla Montgomery 8. Milly Lupo 9. Ally Bullman 10. Kalosipani Hopoate 11. Otesa Pule 12. Leilani Wilson 13. Iesha Duckett 14. Jessica Whitehead 15. Indee Brown 16. Joiful Fotu-Moala 17. Zali Fulton

Wests Tigers

1. Shelby Muir 2. Maraia Rorocla 3. Maleah Mayol 4. Jae Patu 5. Amber Johnstone 6. Imogen Hope 7. Imogen Lowe 8. Claire Kennedy 9. Mia Taylor 10. Folau Vaki 11. Tehillah Vaeluaga 12. Imogen Gobran 13. Eliza Siilata 14. Adelle Brett 15. Katie Edwards 16. Chantel Lee 17. Tenniah Papa 18. Kaylene Leao 19. Molly Lewis 20. Serenity Masoe

Referee : Lachlan Greenfield
Sideline Ref’s : Liam Richardson, Kieren Casey

2nd Semi Final

Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights
Sat April 23 2022, 5:00pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

Parramatta Eels

1. Debbie Doueihi 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Jacinta Tui 4. Petesa Lio 5. Alysha Bell 6. Tallara Bamblett 7. Rosemarie Beckett 8. Petalina Atoa 9. Ashlee Pottinger 10. Ruby-Jean Kennard 11. Tahleisha Maeva 12. Kyanna Lokeni 13. Summah Terare 14. Kasey Quye 15. Melenuku’o ‘akau’ola Laula 17. Katalina Vave 18. Ameena Kanj 19. Emily Waters 20. Lei-Lani Tua

Newcastle Knights

1. Kyah Watters 2. Alyssa Shoulders 3. Shanti Evans 4. Mia Middleton 5. Kasey Gaukroger 6. Jesse Southwell 7. Matilda Jones 8. Mercydes Metcalf 9. Sophie Clancy 10. Ebony Woodcock 11. Jules Kirkpatrick 12. Tori Brazier 13. Kayla Waldron 14. Lucy Green 15. Lilly Davies 17. Georgia Chapple 18. Tiarna West

Referees: Curtis Robinson
Sideline Ref’s : Dylan Guptil, Lukas Durant

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

More NSWRL Junior Reps News

Harold Matthews Cup Semi Final Team Lists

SG Ball Cup Semi Final Team Lists

Tarsha Gale  Cup Semi Final Team Lists

Elimination Finals Action Photo’s

Harold Matthews Cup

Sharks v Eels

Panthers v Raiders

SG Ball Cup

Tigers v Bulldogs

Tarsha Gale Cup

Knights v Dragons

More posts from this section

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

USA and Scotland win ranking matches at u19s Euros

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Euro u19s team of the tournament announced

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller (photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England retain Euro u19s championship in a thriller

England to face France in European u19s Championship Final (Photo : European Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England to face France in European u19s Final

Nikora Williams playing for Sydney Red at the recent NSWCHS State trials is looking for another Green n Gold jersey (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Australian Schoolboys

ASSRL Nationals day 1 wrap

Castleford Academy RFL Champion Schools Year 10 Girls (Photo : England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

Inspiresport RFL Champion Schools

Paul Anderson, the RFL’s Head of England Pathways, has named his England Academy team to face France (Photo - England Rugby League)

International Junior Rugby League

England Academy team announcement

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps