Connect with us

Harold Matthews Cup

Harold Matthews Cup Semi Finals Team Lists

Harold Matthews Cup Semi Finals Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Harold Matthews Cup Semi Finals Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Harold Matthews Cup Semi Finals Team Lists

Author : NSWRL 

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

It’s the penultimate round with the Semi Finals this Saturday at Jubilee Oval, Kogarah

Saturday’s winners kick on to the Grand Finals at Parramatta’s Commbank Stadium next Saturday 30 April

All times are listed in SYDNEY unless otherwise noted.

2nd Semi Final

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 23 2022, 10:00am at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

Sydney Roosters

1. Zac Sarfati 2. Baxter Warner 3. Kade Maguire 4. Cooper Toy 5. Jonti Morshead-Feildel 6. Lachlan Dooner 7. Toby Rodwell 8. Alexanda Leapai 9. Jaxson Allen 10. Javahn Stevenson-Hala 11. Ethan Roberts 12. Zach Fittler 13. Blake Steep 14. Kahu Capper 15. Jackson De Lisle 16. Julius Mitchell 17. Lachlan Doheny 18. Jacob Veiru 19. Jules Walker

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Chevy Stewart 2. Kurt Montgomery 3. Albert Litisoni 4. Jayze Tuigamala 5. Richard Whalebone 6. Ashton Simmonds 7. Bryce Sait 8. Lachlan Araullo 9. Blake Woodger 10. Max Mccarthy 11. Joshua Sidoti 12. Jasper Catton 13. Alex Challenor 14. Lochi McMartin-Catlett 15. Alex Mcfadden 16. Chris Christodoulou 17. Jai Davies 18. Tanna Featherstone 19. Viliami Hikila 20. Ngarotata Enoka 21. Lama Afu

Referee : Benjamin Seppala
Sideline Ref’s : Todd Pieters, Zac Fares

1st Semi Final

Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders
Sat April 23 2022, 3:15pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Carlton

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Luke Laulilii 2. Nathaniel Gallagher 3. William Craig 4. Daniel Waqa 5. Tajh Colquhoun 6. Heath Mason 7. Luke Keppie 8. Jordan Miller 9. Tallyn Da Silva 10. James Folaumoetui 11. Jeremiah Leatigaga 12. Lachlan Galvin 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Kohan Lewis 15. Ewan Xeureb 16. Thomas Pati 17. Denzel Schaafhausen-Mino 18. Heith Pritchard

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash 2. Jack Clutterbuck 3. Siamani Leuluai 4. Jacob Iosefa 5. Lekani Mpaso 6. Sam Chapman 7. Noah Marcantonio 8. Mathias Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi 9. Xavier Cacciotti 10. Jayden Wolfe 11. Noah Martin 12. Ethan Alaia 13. Owen Hromow 14. Tui Georgievski 15. Jed Reardon 16. Noah Killeen 17. Jayden Svager 18. Elvis Nauer-Wood 19. Beniel Dakunibubului 20. Jonah Anderson

Referee : Gage Miles
Sideline Ref’s : Jabri Daizli, Aidan Richardson 

Related Links

nswrl.com.au

More NSWRL Junior Reps News

Harold Matthews Cup Semi Final Team Lists

SG Ball Cup Semi Final Team Lists

Tarsha Gale  Cup Semi Final Team Lists

Elimination Finals Action Photo’s

Harold Matthews Cup

Sharks v Eels

Panthers v Raiders

SG Ball Cup

Tigers v Bulldogs

Tarsha Gale Cup

Knights v Dragons

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Harold Matthews Cup