Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Round 4 Team Lists

HMC Rnd 4 Team Lists (Photo : Byrden Sharp bsphotos.com.au)
HMC Rnd 4 Team Lists (Photo : Byrden Sharp bsphotos.com.au)

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Round 4 Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are Sydney time (unless otherwise noted)

St George Dragons BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 27 2021, 10:00 AM at Hammondville Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali’i
2. William Afualo
3. Julius Mautama-Latu
4. Lachlan Broederlow
5. Lisaite Tupou
6. Jonathan Su’a
7. Braydon Hawes
8. Amiraldeen Yatim
9. Josese Lanyon
10. Shaquille Tavita
11. Lajuan Vito
12. Sione Lolohea
13. Jarrah Mcleod

15. Bailey Myers
16. Paea Tu’iniua
17. Junior Taupau

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison
2. David Afu
3. Cainan Hardiman
4. Latrelle Leota
5. John-Paul Donevski
6. Tylor Bunting
7. Isaiya Katoa
8. Tana Papu
9. Billy Scott
10. Luron Patea
11. Jermaine McEwen
12. Harrison Hassett
13. Bayden Moran

14. Luke Hanson
15. Ethan Hutchings
16. Judah Galuvao
17. Bonamarei Taiki
18. Peteru Pritchard
20. Jenson Tuaoi
21. Tevita Alatini
23. Henry Neemia

Referees: Mitchell Pitscheider Sideline Ref’s : Ebony Tzoukas, Zac Fares

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 27 2021, 10:00 AM at PointsBet Stadium (Shark Park)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo
2. Chevy Stewart
3. Talanoa Penitani
4. Koby Douglas
5. Osca Catton
6. Max Demeio
7. Dylan Christensen
8. Lachlan Crossle
9. Taj Brailey
10. Samuel McCulloch
11. Samson Mairi
12. Mitchel Hodgson
13. Zane Watson

14. Billy Dickens
15. Lachlan Araullo
16. Justin Letton
17. Lawson Cotter
18. Ricardo Oloapu
19. Lachlan Colenso
20. Harrison Hood

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan
2. Eddie Markopoulos
3. Quinton Vaughan
4. Wade Zreika
5. Manus Bailey
6. Jonathan Ibrahim
7. Levi Conti
8. Tunui Jorgensen
9. Jacob Matta
10. Elijah Mataale
11. Liam Aarons
12. Tony Sukkar
13. Lipina Ata

14. Bayley Meredith
17. Adam Mehrez
18. Joseph Caracoglia
21. Keenan Lawandos

Referees: Joel Pitscheider Sideline Ref’s : Ethan Rix, Matthew Gomes

Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 27 2021, 10:00 AM at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Patrick Spence
2. Cooper Sinclair
3. Charlie Guymer
4. Declan Murray
5. Joshua Lealaiauloto
6. Terrence Lafai
7. Ethan Sanders
8. Sam Tuivaiti
9. Yehya Ayache
10. Aufag Mino
11. Domenico De Stradis
12. Saxon Pryke
13. Myles Martin

14. Blaize Talagi
15. Joshua Alhazim
16. Genesis Talagi Seuala
17. Raffaele De Stradis
18. Movete’oto’ota

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall
2. Ethan Cliff
3. James Walsh
4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere
5. Bryden Rutledge
6. Palu Tausala
7. Kynan Clough
8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima
9. Jaxon Lavender
10. Jack Quine
11. Callum Leikvoll
12. Dylan Egan
13. Hamish Stewart

14. Ashton Ward
15. Kyan Hjaltason
16. Kane Graham
17. Paul Mahanidis
18. Riley Costello
19. Kristian Sekuljica
20. Viliami Amone

Referees: Adam Sirianni Sideline Ref’s : Todd Pieters, Hayden Hooker

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 27 2021, 10:00 AM at Lottoland (Brookvale Oval)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1 Lehi Hopoate
2 Calvin Levy
3 Eli Sagala
4 Josh Feledy (c)
5 Revelation Sio
6 Latu Fainu
7 Alfred Ah Chong
8 Samuela Fainu
9 Ollie Cummins
10 Raymond Lole
11 Dylan Coutts
12 Drew Williams
13 Noa Faatui

14 Brycen Anae-Roberts
15 Rene Bagon
16 Mitchell Taotua
17 Roy Quiroz-Mapasua
18 Zedrick Tupulua
22 Maxwell Taotua
24 Rory Morgan

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun
2. Faaletino Tavana
3. Solomane Saukuru
4. William Craig
5. Ofele Lene
6. Kit Laulilii
7. Luke Keppie
8. Lachlan Bush
9. Tallyn Da Silva
10. Jordan Miller
11. Thomas Fisher
12. Rielly Smith
13. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi

14. Connor Fletcher
15. Cooper Cross
16. Teancum Brown
17. Remi Mant
18. Bohan Spencer
19. Kaisara Tuimauga
20. Joshua Leiataua

Referees: Benjamin Seppala Sideline Ref’s : Nathan Lorenti, Jeremy Framke

Central Coast Roosters v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 27 2021, 11:00 AM at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters

1. Oliver Juras
2. Mason Stottelaar
3. Noah Goodman
4. Robert Toia
5. Kalem Surya
6. Haydan Ritchie
7. Ethan Strange
8. Nabil Ali
9. Benaiah Ioelu
10. Brodie Moore
11. Emmet Nicholls
12. Blake Steep
13. Cade Mellon

15. Bryce Davis
16. Tevita Va’enuku
18. Waylon Pene
19. Thomas Peters
21. Kyle Kane
22. Cody Starr
23. Zachary Flood

Sydney Roosters

1. Dane Towns
2. Siaosi Lepa
3. Josh Durkin
4. Modotinrowson Siu
5. Cooper Toy
6. Benjamin Dufficy
7. Cassius Tia
8. Aj Preketes
9. Brent Hawkins
10. Venasiotangifetaua Patuki Case
11. Michael Abdow
12. Ethan Roberts
13. Salesi Foketi

14. Patrick Hoggett
15. Kakile Leha
16. Hayden Barton
17. Nosa Obaseki
18. Grayson Reimer
19. Ethan Halatokoua

Referees: Isaac El-Hassen Sideline Ref’s : Olivia Lawne, Corey Fisher

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 27 2021, 12:00 PM at Metricon High Performance Centre (Redfern Oval)

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro
2. Robert Spencer
3. Aaron Macey (c)
4. Poe Tapeli
5. Daniel Wright
6. Alaa Lababidi
7. Joseph Teaupa
8. Nathaniel Gallo
9. Zane Lockwood
10. Daniel Matakaiongo
11. Logan Mezzamo
12. Ryan McGrath
13. Ashton Cini

14. Javei Chan Kum Tong
15. Moustafa Sankari
16. Samuel Squire
17. Harrison Nemaz
18. Nicholas Novakovic
19. Ethan Anderson
20. Benjamin McInnes
21. Logan Lester

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe
2. Jireh Toka
3. Ethan Ferguson
4. Elijah Faalua
5. Bailey Scholes
6. Jye Linnane
7. Taj Blackman
8. Caleb Garvie
9. Broden Konz
10. Kade Youlten
11. Liam Williams
12. Cooper Bigeni
13. Egan Verheyen
14. Kynan Toomey
15. Mayson Metcalf
16. Preston Conn
17. Matthew Hughes

Referees: Brayden Hunt Sideline Ref’s : Aidan Richardson, Liam Richardson

North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 27 2021, 11:30 AM at Collegians Sporting Complex, Wollongong

North Sydney Bears

1. Joseph Jaber
2. Tomasi Tupou
3. Malachi Tareke
4. Jason Collison
5. Benjamin Zahra
6. Malakye Enasio
7. Marbam Wichmann
8. Christian Loleni
9. Brayden Nicholls
10. Matthew Newlyn
11. Riley Price
12. Jake Ellyard
13. Eden Devonshire

14. Moustafa Dirani
15. Joshua Tajhya
16. Jhet Carroll
17. Philip Talaivleva
18. Mitchell Hyslop
19. Aiafi Pomale
20. Papasees Tamaseu

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash
2. Jacob Haeata
3. Hunter Marsh
4. Michael Griffiths
5. Siamani Leuluai
6. Brock Sing
7. Leroy Murray
8. David White
10. Matthew Parkes
11. Owen Hromow
12. Noah Martin
13. Clay Sing

14. Noah Marcantonio
15. Blake Halls
16. Jack Neyland
17. Harley Young
18. Kaide Steele
19. Deekon Parsons
20. Darcey Bush
21. Jordan Eti
22. Cooper Emonson

Referees: Lachlan Greenfield Sideline Ref’s : Jabri Daizli, Lukas Durant

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps