Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 4 Teamlists

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup - Round 4 Teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup - Round 4 Teamlists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Round 4 Teamlists

Author : NSWRL

All times are Sydney Times (unless otherwise noted)

Sydney Indigenous Roosters BYE

Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 27 2021, 12:00 PM at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Ameena Kanj
2. Tamerah Leati
3. Tahleisha Pugh
18. Lucie Whitehead
5. Danielle Kellar
6. Katalina Vave
7. Demia Pritchard
8. Ruby-Jean Kennard
9. Jada Toevai
20. Losalio Payne
11. Quin McVey
12. Summah Terare
13. Taimani Kolomaka

14. Lei-Lani Tua
15. Kristen Cawthorne
16. Rosalia Lea
21. Summer Brown
24. Loreen Luamanuvae

Illawarra Steelers

1. Teagan Berry
2. Keele Browne
3. Lily Rogan
4. Jordyn Preston
5. Alivia Brown
6. Keeley Kopara
7. Tiana Graham
8. Rose Lina Tau
9. Salma Nour
11. Mackenzie Lear
12. Mollie Bonham
13. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb

14. Sian Allen
16. Chantel Tugaga
17. Checoby Murray
18. Jemma Gallagher
19. Annabel Mcdonald
21. Tiana Kore

Referees : Mitchell Robinson Sideline Ref’s : Todd Pieters, Hayden Hooker

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 27 2021, 1:15 PM at Hammondville Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Addyson Winterstien
2. Monique Najjar
3. Petesa Lio
4. Haylee Hifo
5. Shabar Thomas
6. Ngamako Totorewa
7. Anneka Wilson
8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa
9. Taleah Gibson
10. Gwen Swann
11. Indee Brown
12. Leilani Wilson
13. Sara Sautia

14. Anjali Mence
15. Anna Seata Takapautolo
16. Lydia Tavui-Leota
17. Tamika-Che Tohia

Canberra Raiders

1.
2. Chloe Muggleton
3. Valasi Asomua
4. Alanna Dummett
5. Klaudia Osztrenkovics
6. Madyson Tooth
7. Makayla Morris
8. Jacquiline Pele
9. Maddie Dodson
10. Amelia Kiriui
12. Maata Alai-Lokeni
13. Geena Elliott

14. Jaxan Blackhall
15. Cassius Delamere
16. Teliya Hetaraka
17. Grace Tai
18. Carly Wilkin
21. Hayley Liddle
23. Molly Carr
24. Shanae Pope

Referees : Curtis Robinson Sideline Ref’s : Mitchell Lothian, Zac McDonald

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 27 2021, 2:00 PM at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Lilly Murdoch
2. Ella Gould
3. Chloe Boston
4. Ella Barker
5. Taylah Charman
6. Alexandra Weir
7. Zali Hopkins
8. Taylor Curtis
9. Sienna Stewart
10. Skye Brennan
11. Tayah Beckett
12. Sophia Griffin
13. Kirsty Sant

14. Marama Whanga Katipa
15. Lilli Odea
17. Tipani Matai
18. Manaia Blair
19. Meaghan McCauley

Newcastle Knights

1. Tylah Vallance
2. Alyssa Shoulders
3. Tori Brazier
4. Mia Middleton
5. Terri-Lee Van Wyk
6. Kyah Watters
7. Matilda Jones
8. Moana Tevi-Fuimaono
9. Monica Morris
10. Kyra Simon
11. Carissa Reid
12. Bree Chester
13. Jules Kirkpatrick

14. Sophie Clancy
15. Ebony Woodcock
16. Kayla Romaniuk
17. Janaya Trapman
18. Bianca Blackhall

Referees : Jake Walsh Sideline Ref’s : Nathan Guptil, Darcy Hind

Wests Tigers v St George Dragons
Sun February 28 2021, 9:45 AM at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Jessica Whelan
2. Jayme Willingham
3. Chloe Newman
4. Hope Tevaga
5.
6. Georgia Edwards
7. Briana Dean
8. Tiamo Williams
9. Ebony Prior
10. Katie Edwards
11. Tehillah Vaeluaga
13. Jessica Kennedy

16. Eliza Siilata
17. Folau Vaki
18. Georgia Lotawa
21. Piper Sutton
23. Maraia Rorocla
24. Eileen Sinaki-Teulilo

St George Dragons

1. Rosemarie Beckett
2. Selenna Fuimaono
3. Maleah Mayol
4. Stella Tijou
5. Courageous Afoa
6. Luisa Yaranamua
7. Rayven-Jodeci Boyce
8. Fatafehi Hanisi
9. Erana Reti
10. Faith Nimmo
11. Tyla Amiatu
12. Rysh’e Fa’amausili
13. Katarina Raravula

14. Limiah Enoka
15. Maurice Nafoi
16. Lahtia Sione
17. Grace Tijou
18. Peninaotiafau Solofa
19. Chelsea-Lina Koomson
22. Faith Ainuu

Referees: Cody Simmons Sideline Ref’s : Justin Saadah, Scott Rothery

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps