Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL SG Ball Cup 2021 Round 4 Team Lists

NSWRL SG Ball Cup Round 4 Team Lists (Photo : Byrden Sharp bsphotos.com.au)
NSWRL SG Ball Cup Round 4 Team Lists (Photo : Byrden Sharp bsphotos.com.au)

NSWRL SG Ball Cup 2021 Round 4 Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in Sydney Times (unless otherwise noted)

St George Dragons BYE

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 27 2021, 11:30am at Lottoland (Brookvale Oval)

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1 Luke Tucker
2 Tom Jarrett
3 James Malauulu
4 Simon Tito
5 Cameron Brown
6 Krystian Mapapalangi
7 Jamie Humphreys
8 James Uesele
9 Gordon Chan Kum Tong (c)
10 Faafetai Autagavaia
11 Zane Dunford
12 Dan Stovold
13 Jack Gunton

14 Daniel O’Donnell
15 Tobias Hatcher
16 Hunta Saunders
17 Seturi Iakopo
18 Darcy Hoy
19 Kobe Fulton

Western Suburbs Magpies

Team list not yet announced.

Referees: Brandon Mani Ref’s : Sideline Ref’s : Dylan Guptil, Harrison Baysarri

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 27 2021, 11:30 AM at Hammondville Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Lawrence
2. Brendon Tapuai
3. Eli Clark
4. Paul Alomoti
5. Turoa Williams
6. Khaled Rajab
7. Joseph O’Neill
8. Jack Todd
9. Danny Ghantous
10. Bayley Cox
11. Charlie Lennon
12. Diego Bravo-Graham
13. Lipoi Hopoi

14. Bilal Yazici
15. Omar Yaghi
16. Ezra Howe
17. Solomon Akama
20. Louie Yehia
22. William Tuitupou

Penrith Panthers

1. Zachary Hunter
2. Kristian-Li Mai
3. Cody Lawson
4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii
5. Ashley Cosgrove
6. Connor Mason
7. Jack Cole
8. John Sagaga
9. Ryley Smith
10. Ilai Tuia
11. Lachlan Blackburn
12. Zac Lipowicz
13. Sunita Lotoaniu

14. Keagan Russell-Smith
15. Mason Teague
17. Joshua Belfanti
19. Tyreece Tonga
20. Aston Warwick
21. Jake Hay
24. Cruise Tweedie
25. Brandan Hamilton

Referees: Micheal Ford. Sideline Ref’s : Ethan Murray, Ebony Tzoukas

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 27 2021, 12:00 PM at PointsBet Stadium (Shark Park)

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes
2. Samuel Stonestreet
3. Jordan Samrani
4. Noah Lester
5. Te Wehi Waitere
6. Cody Fuz (c)
7. Ryan Rivett
8. Joshua Finau
9. Kobie Wilson
10. Semisi Sikei
11. Jed Hardy
12. Jake Biggs
13. Blake Hosking

14. Samuel Jinks
15. Toby Boothroyd
16. Waylon Fiaii
17. Billy Burke
18. Samuel Healey
19. Douglas Levi

Balmain Tigers

1.
2. Harrison Henson
3. Livai Saukuru
4. Trey Peni
5. Oskar Enasio
6. Mac Puafisi
7. Rylee Blackhall
8. Fonua Pole
9. Trent Borthwick
10. Vaka Aho
11. Braydon Guyan
12. Ragen Gilbert
13. Markis Atoa

14. Cayne Nicholas
15. Campbell Fisher
16. Malakai Manoa
17. Jaxson Rahme
18. Sione Vaihu
19. Samuel Kanaan
20. John Tuipulotu

Referees: Tobi Holder. Sideline Ref’s : Darcy Hind, Jack Gerrie

Victoria Thunderbolts v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 27 2021, 12:00 PM at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sualauvi Faalogo
2. Ron Tooala
3. Sione Finau
4. Lene Feterika
5. Zacharius Fuimaono
6. Devisarn Ene
7. Andy Tapatuetoa
8. Desmond Raukete
9. Tui Ieremia
10. Sheldon Diaz
11. Xaviour Taufa
12. Ramond Po Ching
13. Jared Nauma

14. Rameka Edwards
15. Jethro Tavu’i-Leota
16. Harry Sio
17. Tom Edwards
18. Emmanuel Tuariki
19. Deveraux Feo

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King
2. Petelo Kepaoa
3. Vaiala Tamati
4. Jordan Swann
5. Kyron Fekitoa
6. Sandon Smith
7. Hugo Savala
8. Nicholas Fenton
9. Thomas Deakin
10. Asolelei Fretton
11. Joshua Wong
12. Zac Montgomery
13. Joshua Bevan

14. Alan Holten
15. Sione Vaenuku
16. Darcy Clifton
17. Jeremiah Ratabua
18. Corey Ross
19. Jeff Tatupu
20. Kani Manu

Referees: Blake Ridge. Sideline Ref’s : Matt Hicks, Mohammad Hussaini

North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 27 2021, 1:30 PM at Macquarie University Sports Field

North Sydney Bears

1. Matthew Rose
2. Giavanni Abel
3. Tanasio Winikerei
4. Isaac Rosario
5. Peter Poulos
6. Finn Douch
7. Michael Farah
8. Taine Boland
9. Elijah Sarkis
10. Tayson Fakaosi
11. Kobe Bone
12. Max Sedgman
13. Blake Coombes

14. Kobe Poching
15. Laidley Rouse
16. Allan Lo Tam
17. Nat Latu
18. Damien Nati
19. Lafi Tuinauvai
20. Jordan Dickson
21. Tyler Vasilovski

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Sandford
2. Michael Asomua
3. Deakin Bright
4. Joshua Billing
5. Joseph Delle
6. Mitchell Spencer
7. Sione Moala
8. Kane Smith
9. Toby Thorburn
11. Noah Saddler
12. Clay Webb
13. Blake Martin

14. Connor Williams
15. Abai Chatfield-Mooka
16. Mitchell Prest
18. Jack Mcdougall
21. Wilson Hamblin

Referees: Daniel Perry. Sideline Ref’s : Michael Bonnici, James Leane

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 27 2021, 1:30 PM at Metricon High Performance Centre (Redfern Oval)

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Deijion Leugaimafa
2. Carson Kaho
3. Josiah Karapani
4. Faresa Palu
5. Evan Manning
6. Dion Teaupa (c)
7. Joseph Nohra
8. Davvy Moale
9. Romano Cook
10. Isaiah Vailalo
11. Louis Grossemy
12. Byron Parnell
13. Tallis Duncan

14. Archie Donnelly
15. Etuate Laui
17. Oscar Mezzomo
18. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry
19. Drey Mercy

Newcastle Knights

1. Christopher Veaila
2. Lachlan Fitzhenry
3. Logan Jones
4. Fletcher Myers
5. Travis Petersen
6. Zane Camroux
7. Noah Griffiths
8. Noah Johannssen
9. Noah Nailagoliva
10. Noah Reed
11. Brock Greacen
12. Tevita Toloi
13. Lachlan Williams

14. Noah Ryan
15. Tim Johannssen
16. Rhys Williams
17. Thomas Cant
18. Taj Ridley
20. Logan Radzievic

Referees: Ethan Klein. Sideline Ref’s : Reece Sammut, Ramzi Daizli

Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 27 2021, 2:00pm at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Tyrone Sa’u
2. Tutonu Junior Wright
3. Kamoe Fekitoa
4. Jabriel Kalache
5. Freeman Forsythe
6. Joshua Chappell
7. Keahlan Bray
8. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa
9. Vlado Jankovic
10. Brock Parker
11. Jock Brazel
12. Maximus Tupou
13. Peter Taateo

14. Drew Lloyd
15. Larry Muagututia
16. Kylan Mafoa
17. David Langi
18. Koevy Lemusu
19. Daniel Readon
20. Francis Faaofo Tuitino
21. Nicholas Lenaz
22. Keanu Wright-Dunrobin

Illawarra Steelers

1. Cooper Roberts
2. Alexander Lobb
3. Benjamin Lavender
4. Brandon Morkos
5. Cooper Tunbridge
6. Blake Wellington
7. Trey Barlow
8. Bryce Magnone
9. Riley Wooden
10. Thomas Phillips
11. Jackson Shereb
12. Travis Barrett-Hancock
13. Dilan Asanoski

14. Viliami Mahe
15. Jack Owens
16. Clive Brett
17. Trent Griffiths
18. Syddarys Cassidy

Referees: Blake Williams. Sideline Ref’s : Gage Miles, Jayden Kastelan

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps