Connect with us

NSW Junior Reps

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup 2021 Round 3 Team Lists

NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup 2021 Round 3 Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup 2021 Round 3 Team Lists (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

NSWRL  Harold Matthews Cup 2021 Round 3 Team Lists

Author : NSWRL

All times are listed in SYDNEY times unless otherwise noted.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Sydney Bears
Sat February 20 2021, 10:00 AM at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Siteni Taukamo (c)
2. Harrison Hood
3. Talanoa Penitani
4. Osca Catton
5. Chevy Stewart
6. Max Demeio
7. Dylan Christensen
8. Lachlan Crossle
9. Taj Brailey
10. Zane Watson
11. Lawson Cotter
12. Lachlan Colenso
13. Luke Raymond

14. Samuel Mcculloch
15. Lachlan Araullo
17. Samson Mairi
18. Koby Douglas
19. Mitchel Hodgson

North Sydney Bears

1. Joseph Jaber
2. Tomasi Tupou
3. Malachi Tareke
4. Jason Collison
5. Benjamin Zahra
6. Jack Rule
7. Marbam Wichmann
8. Christian Loleni
9. Brayden Nicholls
10. Matthew Newlyn
11. Riley Price
12. Jake Ellyard
13. Eden Devonshire

14. Moustafa Dirani
15. Joshua Tajhya
16. Jhet Carroll
17. Philip Talaivleva
18. Mitchell Hyslop
19. Aiafi Pomale
20. Papasees Tamaseu
21. Malakye Enasio

Ref’s : Isaac El-Hassen, Sideline Ref’s : Lukas Durant & Todd Pieters

Western Suburbs Magpies v Central Coast Roosters
Sat February 20 2021, 10:30 AM at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Tajh Colquhoun
2. Faaletino Tavana
3. Solomane Saukuru
4. William Craig
5. Ofele Lene
6. Heath Mason
7. Luke Keppie
8. Lachlan Bush
9. Tallyn Da Silva
10. Jordan Miller
11. Thomas Fisher
12. Zakauri Clarke
13. Kit Laulilii

14. Rielly Smith
15. Lotutalosaga Lavilavi
16. Teancum Brown
17. Remi Mant
18. Bohan Spencer
19. Cooper Cross

Central Coast Roosters

1. Kalem Surya
2. Mason Stottelaar
3. Oliver Juras
4. Robert Toia
5. Jack Kidd
6. Haydan Ritchie
7. Ethan Strange
8. Kye Durie
9. Benaiah Ioelu
10. Brodie Moore
11. Noah Goodman
12. Blake Steep
13. Bryce Davis

15. Cade Mellon
16. Kyle Kane
17. Thomas Peters
18. Waylon Pene
19. Emmet Nicholls
20. Tevita Va’enuku
21. Nabil Ali

Ref’s : Adam Sirianni Sideline Ref’s : Matthew Gomes, James Leane

Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 20 2021, 11:00 AM at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe
2. Elijah Faalua
3. Ethan Ferguson
4. Gabe Stuart
5. Harper Collins
6. Jye Linnane
7. Taj Blackman
8. Caleb Garvie
9. Broden Konz
10. Egan Verheyen
11. Preston Conn
12. Cooper Bigeni
13. Rory Whitby

14. Billy McNickle
15. Liam Williams
16. Kade Youlten
17. Matthew Hughes
19. Kynan Toomey
20. Mayson Metcalf

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison
2. Wilson De Courcey
3. Cainan Hardiman
4. Jermaine McEwen
5. John-Paul Donevski
6. Tylor Bunting
7. Isaiya Katoa
8. Tana Papu
9. Billy Scott
10. Luron Patea
11. Bayden Moran
12. Harrison Hassett
13. Peteru Pritchard

14. Luke Hanson
15. Uaale Elisara
16. Judah Galuvao
17. Bonamarei Taiki
18. David Afu
20. Jenson Tuaoi
22. Latrelle Leota
23. Henry Neemia

Ref’s : Benjamin Seppala Sideline Ref’s : Jabri Daizli, Harrison Bayssari

St George Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 20 2021, 11:30 AM at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons

1. Araz Nanva
2. Godfrey Ilavalu
3.
4.
5. Dannie Samani
6.
7. Nicholas Quinn
8. Manase Feiloakitau
9.
10. Ethan Arena
11. Nicholas Tsougranis
12. Kobey O’Brien
13. Corey Ackers

14. Elijah Porter
15. Oliver Townsend
16. Hussein Anani
17. Matthew Alhazim
19. Flynn Gannon

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro
2. Elijah Baker-Manu
3. Aaron Macey
4. Perosi Papali’i
5. Daniel Wright
6. Cooper McGrath
7. Joseph Teaupa
8. Nathaniel Gallo
9. Zane Lockwood
10. Andrew Peleti
11. Logan Mezzamo
12. Ryan McGrath
13. Ashton Cini

14. Javei Chan Kum Tong
15. Moustafa Sankari
16. Samuel Squire
17. Elijah Pettit Young
18. Ethan Anderson

Ref’s : Mitchell Robinson Sideline Ref’s : Corey Fisher, Ethan Rix

Balmain Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 20 2021, 11:30 AM at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Cameron Kanaan
2. Eddie Markopoulos
3. Quinton Vaughan
4. Wade Zreika
5. Manus Bailey
6. Jonathan Ibrahim
7. Levi Conti
8. Tunui Jorgensen
9. Jacob Matta
10. Elijah Mataale
11. Liam Aarons
12. Tony Sukkar
13.

14. Thomas Thelander
15. Joe Schmitzer
16. Lipina Ata
17. Adam Mehrez
18. Joseph Caracoglia
21. Dimitri Tselis

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali’i
2. Charlie Sorovi
3. Julius Mautama-latu
4. Lachlan Broederlow
5. Lisaite Tupou
6. Brooklyn Taumata
7. Braydon Hawes
8.
9. Josese Lanyon
10. Shaquille Tavita
11. Lajuan Vito
12. Sione Lolohea
13. Jarrah Mcleod

14. Jonathan Su’a
15. Bailey Myers
16. Paea Tu’iniua
17. Junior Taupau
20. Ibrahim El-Cheikh

Ref’s : Joel Pitscheider Sideline Ref’s : Hayden Hooker, Darcy Hind

Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 20 2021, 12:30 PM at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Samuel Gash
2. Jacob Haeata
3. Hunter Marsh
4. Michael Griffiths
5. Siamani Leuluai
6. Brock Sing
7. Leroy Murray
8. David White
9.
10. Matthew Parkes
11. Owen Hromow
12. Noah Martin
13. Clay Sing

14. Noah Marcantonio
15. Blake Halls
16. Jack Neyland
17. Harley Young
18. Kaide Steele
19. Deekon Parsons

Illawarra Steelers

1. Sean Trindall
2. Ethan Cliff
3. James Walsh
4. Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere
5. Bryden Rutledge
6. Palu Tausala
7. Kynan Clough
8. Jahream Lole-Ngarima
9. Jaxon Lavender
10. Jack Quine
11. Callum Leikvoll
12. Dylan Egan
13. Hamish Stewart

14. Jasper Scobie
15. Kyan Hjaltason
16. Kane Graham
17. Paul Mahanidis
18. Riley Costello
19. Kristian Sekuljica
20. Viliami Amone

Ref’s : Mitchell Pitscheider Sideline Ref’s : Scott Rothery, Nathan Lorenti

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in NSW Junior Reps